2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #9 Results
Boulder Reservoir
August 2, 2007

Well, it was a wild-weather night at the Rez. A dark cloud blew in midway through the first lap of the swim, and with it some rapidly approaching lightning near the far end of the lake. Swimmers who had not yet reached the half-way point of the swim were whisked to shore via jet-ski, while swimmers who were in the final half of the swim were allowed to finish their first lap. About a dozen of the top 1,500M swimmers ran the beach section of the swim and got to or began swimming lap-2 before turning around. Those athletes are designated with a *** following their names.

Most of the participants who were plucked from the water did complete the 5K run (Yeah, that's the spirit!!!!) They are shown on the results with swim and transition splits missing. Those who started the swim without their timing chip also appear in the results missing the same swim and transition splits.

As a result, we are not posting age-group results for tonight's event, and this race will not be included in the series standings. Sorry, but it is only fair to those who did start lap-2 of the 1,500 Meter Swim, and to those who completed the full 750M swim.

The skies cleared in time for the pizza, though!!!.


Quick-Links


Beginning in 2006, a racer's age is based on his/her age on December 31st of the current year for all multisport races in the US.

1,500M Swim (Shortened to 1 lap due to Lightning / 5K Run Overall


*** Did a portion of lap 2.  Time is included in transition split


FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   588 Kristov ***    Karoc       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    1   29:30    7   10:33  105    1:58    1   16:59 
    2   182 Widoff ***     Cameron     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539    2   29:42    3   10:24  112    2:07    4   17:12 
    3   330 Milliken/Spitz Team        Denver             CO       TEAM     3   29:53   37   12:08    3    0:46    2   16:59 
    4   503 Miller ***     Danny       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549    4   30:51   10   10:46  104    1:57    8   18:09 
    5   155 Daugherty      Matthew     Boulder            CO  23 M M2024    5   31:10   43   12:17   24    1:12    6   17:42 
    6   543 Bump&Tickle    Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM     6   31:17   80   13:38    1    0:35    3   17:05 
    7   156 Larson         Leah        Greeley            CO  22 F F2024    7   31:22   41   12:14    4    0:47   10   18:23 
    8   561 Munchak        Joe         Ft collins         CO  24 M M2024    8   31:25   44   12:19   50    1:27    5   17:41 
    9   569 Ashton ***     Melissa     Boulder            CO  34 F F3034    9   31:33    4   10:27  125    2:16   15   18:51 
   10   134 Smith          Matt        Denver             CO  31 M M3034   10   31:47   17   11:18   75    1:40   14   18:51 
   11   508 Biedenkapp     Joe         Longmont           CO  29 M M2529   11   31:49   33   12:00   13    1:05   12   18:45 
   12   515 Whitmore       Jamie       Somerset           CO  31 F F3034   12   31:58   46   12:19    7    0:55   11   18:44 
   13   109 Ricci          Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   13   31:59   21   11:27   17    1:09   17   19:23 
   14   329 Given          Matt        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   14   32:34   32   11:58   83    1:44   16   18:53 
   15    47 Hartley        Winfield    Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   15   32:42   29   11:49   10    1:02   18   19:52 
   16   214 Schneider      Matthew     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   16   32:55   75   13:29   15    1:08    9   18:20 
   17   537 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  40 M M4044   17   33:07   26   11:45    8    0:56   25   20:27 
   18    98 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   18   33:16   36   12:04   40    1:21   19   19:52 
   19   589 Eagan/Morse*** Team        Superior           CO       TEAM    19   33:18   13   10:53   71    1:38   32   20:49 
   20   567 Guzek  ***     Michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   20   33:23    5   10:28  137    2:42   22   20:13 
   21   507 Benoit         Patrick     Seattle            WA  31 M M3034   21   33:39   35   12:04    9    0:58   28   20:38 
   22    50 Hibbard        Steve       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   22   33:44   14   11:04   29    1:15   44   21:27 
   23   216 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   23   33:46  107   14:57   12    1:04    7   17:46 
   24   574 McKeon         Tim         Boulder            CO  44 M M4044   24   33:49   39   12:13   28    1:13   24   20:24 
   25   200 Jacobsen       Bobby       Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   25   34:00   27   11:46   25    1:12   37   21:03 
   26   128 Scott ***      Jim         Denver             CO  43 M M4044   26   34:02   11   10:47  123    2:13   35   21:02 
   27   250 Jaffe/McGillic Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    27   34:02   24   11:44    5    0:49   46   21:30 
   28    38 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  36 F F3539   28   34:12   49   12:31   21    1:10   27   20:32 
   29   263 Lane           Brian       Louisville         CO  47 M M4549   29   34:23   15   11:09   89    1:48   45   21:27 
   30   573 Orr            Mike        Boulder            CO  52 M M5054   30   34:24   42   12:16   57    1:30   29   20:39 
   31   545 Landin         Brett       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   31   34:34   28   11:47  111    2:05   31   20:44 
   32   531 White ***      JD          Boulder            CO  24 M M2024   32   34:41    2   10:24  139    2:53   43   21:26 
   33   130 Sheanin ***    Dave        Erie               CO  39 M M3539   33   34:44    8   10:38  129    2:19   52   21:48 
   34   267 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  40 M M4044   34   34:51   22   11:33   88    1:48   47   21:31 
   35   517 Gosney         Ryan        Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034   35   34:52   69   13:14   52    1:27   21   20:12 
   36   207 MARIASH        JACQUELINE  Superior           CO  27 F F2529   36   34:54   60   12:49    6    0:50   40   21:16 
   37   164 VanAkkeren *** Mark        Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   37   34:55    1    9:23  156    6:46   13   18:48 
   38   541 Herbert        Heidi       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   38   34:57   50   12:32   37    1:21   38   21:05 
   39   560 Zucoo ***      Adam        Elburn             IL  32 M M3034   39   35:07    9   10:39  130    2:21   59   22:08 
   40    32 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   40   35:13   30   11:56   59    1:30   54   21:49 
   41   528 Niles          Dan         Boulder            CO  26 M M2529   41   35:27   83   13:51   33    1:18   23   20:19 
   42   423 McWilliams     Vaughn      Louisville         CO  34 M M3034   42   35:27   16   11:12   87    1:47   66   22:29 
   43   256 Esahak-Gage*** Jane        Phoenix            AZ  45 F F4549   43   35:28    6   10:32  132    2:28   65   22:29 
   44   248 Allan          Reid        Hesperus           CO  44 M M4044   44   35:35   63   12:59   70    1:37   34   21:01 
   45   505 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   45   35:38   89   14:15   30    1:15   20   20:08 
   46   220 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054   46   35:42   73   13:27   66    1:36   30   20:39 
   47   146 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   47   35:56   18   11:22   43    1:23   79   23:12 
   48    46 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  40 F F4044   48   35:57   61   12:53   26    1:12   55   21:53 
   49    99 Pace           chris       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   49   35:59   55   12:37   34    1:19   58   22:05 
   50   591 baer           Jen         Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   50   36:01   76   13:29   49    1:26   39   21:07 
   51   218 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   51   36:07   71   13:26   76    1:40   36   21:02 
   52    36 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  24 M M2024   52   36:14   67   13:06   65    1:34   49   21:35 
   53   237 Cable/Gallaghe Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    53   36:15  101   14:44   11    1:03   26   20:30 
   54     8 Bergkessel     Kelly       Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   54   36:35   23   11:43   58    1:30   83   23:23 
   55     2 Alexander      Nick        Denver             CO  33 M M3034   55   36:36   25   11:45   20    1:10   89   23:43 
   56   178 Hayden ***     Alison      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   56   36:42   12   10:51   80    1:44   96   24:08 
   57   563 Laflin         David       sterling           CO  29 M M2529   57   36:44   57   12:45   16    1:09   73   22:51 
   58    18 Callahan       Kevin       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   58   37:02   85   14:02   27    1:13   53   21:48 
   59   519 Stafford       Stephen     Fayetteville       AR  26 M M2529   59   37:05   62   12:54   19    1:10   76   23:03 
   60    69 MacArthur      Jed         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   60   37:10                             50   21:36 
   61   279 Conroy         Mike        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   61   37:12   65   13:03   39    1:21   72   22:49 
   62    63 Langs          Scott       Fort Collins       CO  43 M M4044   62   37:14  105   14:55   60    1:31   33   20:50 
   63   266 Sells          Timothy     Lafayette          CO  42 M M4044   63   37:16   20   11:27   38    1:21  100   24:29 
   64   181 O'Connor       Ryan        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   64   37:19   82   13:44   47    1:24   60   22:12 
   65   547 D'Angelo       Kat         Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   65   37:22   51   12:33   31    1:17   88   23:34 
   66   280 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO  30 M M3034   66   37:27   77   13:30   53    1:28   67   22:31 
   67   194 Aggers         Alyson      Loveland           CO  24 F F2024   67   37:55   31   11:57   46    1:24  103   24:34 
   68    45 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  41 M M4044   68   37:56   84   13:56   55    1:28   68   22:33 
   69   243 Wasson         Susie       Superior           CO  42 F F4044   69   38:03   54   12:35  106    1:59   86   23:30 
   70   253 Lochhead       Jay         Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   70   38:07  111   15:02   14    1:05   56   22:02 


FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   124 Schreiber      Gabriel     Evergreen          CO  22 M M2024   71   38:07   68   13:08  117    2:08   74   22:52 
   72   135 Smith          Molly       Denver             CO  27 F F2529   72   38:21  109   14:58   79    1:42   51   21:41 
   73   195 Thompson       Tiffany     Fort Collins       CO  24 F F2024   73   38:23   52   12:33   36    1:21  101   24:30 
   74   175 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   74   38:23   64   13:00   42    1:22   95   24:02 
   75   192 Milanski       John        Louisville         CO  38 M M3539   75   38:47  141   16:22   22    1:10   41   21:17 
   76   257 Esahak-Gage    george      phoenix            AZ  49 M M4549   76   38:50   19   11:26   45    1:24  125   26:01 
   77     7 Benham         Mike        Longmont           CO  28 M M2529   77   38:51   56   12:43   32    1:18  108   24:51 
   78    55 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  35 F F3539   78   38:57   87   14:11   44    1:24   84   23:23 
   79   527 Niles          Ben         Yorkville          IL  31 M M3034   79   39:01   92   14:20   82    1:44   75   22:58 
   80     6 Beneteau       Greg        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   80   39:02   93   14:22   68    1:36   77   23:05 
   81    84 Mead           Marian      boulder            CO  42 F F4044   81   39:11   74   13:28   96    1:53   92   23:50 
   82   215 Isaacson       Tom         Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   82   39:13  124   15:23   69    1:36   62   22:14 
   83   189 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   83   39:15  103   14:50  115    2:08   64   22:19 
   84   122 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   84   39:17   88   14:11   95    1:53   80   23:14 
   85    76 McAllister     Leanne      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   85   39:23  104   14:52   81    1:44   71   22:47 
   86   555 Hemmiing       Paul        Arvavda            CO  37 M M3539   86   39:33   86   14:06   18    1:09   97   24:19 
   87   254 McCune         Briscoe     Lafayette          CO  40 M M4044   87   39:34  135   15:58   35    1:20   63   22:17 
   88   269 Judd           Rob         Ward               CO  37 M M3539   88   39:35   70   13:18  101    1:56   99   24:23 
   89   268 Barrett        Andrew      Denver             CO  36 M M3539   89   39:38  132   15:55   61    1:32   61   22:12 
   90   579 McCarty        Mary        Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   90   39:42   59   12:46   77    1:42  116   25:16 
   91   524 Klanjsek       Team                                    TEAM    91   39:49  121   15:16    2    0:44   91   23:50 
   92   554 Chernaik       Andrew      Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   92   39:53  100   14:41  131    2:27   70   22:46 
   93    61 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  37 M M3539   93   40:03   34   12:02  126    2:16  120   25:46 
   94   117 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  39 F F3539   94   40:09  102   14:48   62    1:33   90   23:49 
   95   103 Prete          Tony        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   95   40:21  113   15:06  152    3:57   42   21:19 
   96    28 Deboy          Kimberly    Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539   96   40:25   72   13:27   67    1:36  117   25:22 
   97   264 Haukaas        Jon         Fridley            MN  39 M M3539   97   40:26   99   14:37   94    1:52   94   23:58 
   98   221 Anderberg      Kirsten     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   98   40:30   94   14:24   64    1:34  102   24:33 
   99   544 Hughes         Roger       Thornton           CO  45 M M4549   99   40:31  127   15:34  145    3:26   48   21:33 
  100   584 stammen        Rob         Boulder            CO  37 M M3539  100   40:45  114   15:10  114    2:08   85   23:28 
  101    83 McWilliams     Lauren      Colo. Spgs.        CO  22 F F2024  101   41:02   97   14:31  140    2:58   87   23:33 
  102   294 Harsch         Mariane     Thornton           CO  35 F F3539  102   41:10                             93   23:54 
  103   304 Kempe          Andrea      Littleton          CO  33 F F3034  103   41:14   47   12:24   56    1:28  140   27:22 
  104   533 Martinez       David       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034  104   41:19  131   15:55  128    2:17   78   23:09 
  105   224 Hayes          Jocelyn     Longmont           CO  34 F F3034  105   41:22  106   14:56   84    1:46  105   24:42 
  106   210 Gonzales       Stephen     Brighton           CO  32 M M3034  106   41:26  151   17:03   78    1:42   69   22:41 
  107   514 Ryerson        Kendall     commerce City      CO  29 F F2529  107   41:29   79   13:38  116    2:08  119   25:44 
  108   536 Fung           Kendall     Longmont           CO  43 M M4044  108   41:34  115   15:10   72    1:38  106   24:47 
  109   118 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  36 F F3539  109   41:39   48   12:27  119    2:10  136   27:02 
  110   247 Cavallaro      Danielle    Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  110   41:43   40   12:14  113    2:07  141   27:24 
  111   208 Lubben         Pamela      Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034  111   41:51   98   14:33   48    1:24  123   25:54 
  112   305 Oscamou        Maribeth    Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  112   41:51  136   16:00  134    2:35   81   23:17 
  113   150 Freiburger     Stephen     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034  113   42:10  162   18:41   51    1:27   57   22:03 
  114    51 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  28 F F2529  114   42:12   96   14:28   63    1:33  128   26:12 
  115   231 Voutyras       Jo          Athens             OH  25 F F2529  115   42:13   53   12:33   93    1:50  144   27:50 
  116    25 Collins        Erin        Westminster        CO  36 F F3539  116   42:22  118   15:15  109    2:04  110   25:04 
  117   229 Vincent        Sarah       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  117   42:25  154   17:22   86    1:46   82   23:18 
  118   559 Young          Bryan       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034  118   42:32  110   15:02   92    1:49  118   25:43 
  119   239 Altman         Leslie      Golden             CO  43 F F4044  119   42:43  120   15:15  127    2:16  113   25:13 
  120   300 Pietrasiewicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  35 F F3539  120   42:49  129   15:38  103    1:57  115   25:15 
  121   187 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539  121   43:11   90   14:18  124    2:15  132   26:39 
  122   576 Baird          Matt        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034  122   43:12  137   16:00   23    1:11  126   26:02 
  123   575 Jansen         Carolin     Niederkassel       GE  26 F F2529  123   43:12  117   15:11   54    1:28  130   26:35 
  124   587 Coronica       Angela      North Randwick     AU  37 F F3539  124   43:14  112   15:03   85    1:46  129   26:27 
  125   534 Leddy          Tim         Boulder            CO  52 M M5054  125   43:18  133   15:57  142    3:03   98   24:19 
  126   132 Sherstad       Alanna      Fort Collins       CO  31 F F3034  126   43:40   91   14:19  120    2:12  137   27:10 
  127    10 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  35 F F3539  127   43:41  148   16:32  121    2:12  109   24:58 
  128    80 McDonough      Anne        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539  128   43:44  144   16:25  122    2:12  112   25:08 
  129   297 Pereira        Molly       Denver             CO  30 F F3034  129   43:53   45   12:19   97    1:54  151   29:41 
  130    85 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  39 F F3539  130   43:56  149   16:42  107    2:02  114   25:13 
  131   590 Hodgkin        Alan        Denver             CO  32 M M3034  131   44:02  155   17:37   41    1:22  111   25:04 
  132   298 Pereira        Mike        Denver             CO  32 M M3034  132   44:27  145   16:26  146    3:26  104   24:36 
  133   165 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  34 F F3034  133   44:29  150   17:03  136    2:39  107   24:49 
  134   225 Loehr          Mark        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549  134   44:47  146   16:27  133    2:35  121   25:46 
  135   242 Richter        Amanda      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529  135   44:48  125   15:24  149    3:31  124   25:55 
  136   522 deger          Alan        Lafayette          CO  50 M M5054  136   44:54   78   13:32  118    2:09  150   29:13 
  137   162 Rohatch        David       Longmont           CO  40 M M4044  137   45:13  126   15:25  143    3:04  134   26:45 
  138   252 kennedy        summer      Boulder            CO  52 F F5054  138   45:23  134   15:58   99    1:55  142   27:31 
  139   144 Williams       Kit         Lafayette          CO  38 F F3539  139   45:54  156   17:56   91    1:49  127   26:10 
  140    64 Larson         Joanne      Louisville         CO  51 F F5054  140   45:56  158   18:07  102    1:56  122   25:53 


FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

  141   217 Hardes         Barbara     Ft. Collins        CO  37 F F3539  141   45:58  130   15:40  141    3:00  139   27:19 
  142    24 Collins        Daniel      Boulder            CO  47 M M4549  142   46:04  147   16:29  138    2:52  133   26:44 
  143   145 Williamson     Julie       Lakewood           CO  39 F F3539  143   46:56  139   16:16  150    3:53  135   26:47 
  144     4 Bailey         James       Fort Collins       CO  38 M M3539  144   47:14  138   16:08  151    3:53  138   27:14 
  145   502 Fraser         Bryan       Erie               CO  39 M M3539  145   47:40  157   17:57  100    1:55  143   27:50 
  146   159 Relfe          Jennifer    Denver             CO  41 F F4044  146   47:42  123   15:21   73    1:38  153   30:44 
  147   184 Lacey          Mike        Centennial         CO  51 M M5054  147   48:05  153   17:17   98    1:54  148   28:55 
  148   532 Martinez       Amy         Longmont           CO  32 F F3034  148   48:17  161   18:39   90    1:48  145   27:51 
  149   228 TraPa          Valerie     Boulder            CO  45 F F4549  149   48:25  165   20:09   74    1:39  131   26:38 
  150   249 Leach          Peter       Highlands Ranch    CO  35 M M3539  150   48:35   66   13:05  110    2:04  157   33:27 
  151   188 Dillon         Brendan     Cincinnati         OH  28 M M2529  151   48:35  159   18:36  108    2:03  146   27:57 
  152   295 Shepherd       Kandace     Broomfield         CO  44 F F4044  152   49:40  152   17:10  148    3:30  149   29:00 
  153    81 McElwain       Cathy       Westminster        CO  36 F F3539  153   50:39                            147   28:01 
  154   265 Sajbel         Jennifer    Fort Collins       CO  46 F F4549  154   51:30  160   18:38  135    2:38  152   30:16 
  155   185 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  53 F F5054  155   53:58  163   19:30  147    3:27  156   31:02 
  156   593 Fedo           Jaquie      Broomfield         CO  39 F F3539  156   54:14                            155   30:54 
  157   594 Fedo           Marc        Broomfield         CO  43 M M4044  157   54:14  166   20:10  144    3:11  154   30:54 
  158   571 Baker          Leah        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  158   55:22  142   16:22  153    4:04  159   34:57 
  159   572 Kelly          Bridget     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  159   55:22  143   16:22  154    4:04  158   34:57 
  160   301 Pereira        Ann         Centennial         CO  31 F F3034  160   55:48  119   15:15  155    4:49  160   35:46 
  161   154 Leavell        Jane        Thornton           CO  42 F F4044  161 1:02:25                            161   37:05 
  162   186 Walker         Kent        Ft. Collins        CO  29 M M2529                38   12:12                           
  163   179 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  29 F F2529                58   12:45                           
  164   504 Daly           Regina      Boulder            CO  41 F F4044                81   13:42                           
  165   170 Trevino        Samuel      Westminster        CO  48 M M4549                95   14:27                           
  166   226 Stumpp         Donna       Westminster        CO  41 F F4044               108   14:57                           
  167   261 Shik           Lisa        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044               116   15:11                           
  168   137 Stadtler       Klaus       Boulder            CO  50 M M5054               122   15:20                           
  169   523 Knightley      Angelia     Breckenridge       CO  37 F F3539               128   15:36                           
  170   299 Holbrook       Nathan      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024               140   16:19                           
  171   227 Szabo          Jen         Arvada             CO  35 F F3539               164   19:55                           



Quick-Links


750M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   530 Hammond        conor       London             ON  17 M M0119    1   26:48    2    9:40    1    0:37    1   16:31 
    2   526 Bechtel        Mark        Toronto            ON     M          2   29:11    1    9:38    2    0:43    4   18:51 
    3   104 Prinzel        Mark        longmont           CO  44 M M4044    3   31:05    8   13:00    7    1:08    2   16:57 
    4   149 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044    4   33:55   13   14:23    5    0:53    3   18:39 
    5   516 Kennedy        Ted         Boulder            CO  51 M M5054    5   35:12   14   14:29    6    1:02    6   19:43 
    6   183 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    6   35:20    7   12:40    8    1:09    9   21:32 
    7   548 Ramirez        Chico       Green Bay          WI  54 M M5054    7   36:21                             35   26:23 
    8   245 Poole          Scott       Cowdenbeath            37 M M3539    8   36:23    5   11:51   15    1:30   16   23:04 
    9   244 EGBERS         BENJAMIN    Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    9   37:04                              7   21:09 
   10   578 rosenburg      Melissa     Littleton          CO  17 M M0119   10   37:07                              5   19:41 
   11   529 Ptolemy        Eric        Parker             CO  18 M M0119   11   37:14   16   14:36    9    1:10    8   21:29 
   12   148 Young          Lucas       Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539   12   37:37    6   12:32   31    2:14   15   22:52 
   13   303 Grider         Aaron       Louisville         CO  30 M M3034   13   37:37   22   15:10    3    0:46   10   21:42 
   14    37 Figall         Leena       Longmont           CO  37 F F3539   14   38:34                             20   23:56 
   15    26 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   15   39:07   12   14:20   13    1:28   18   23:20 
   16   580 Arnold         Laurie      Denver             CO  28 F F2529   16   39:18                             19   23:30 
   17   581 Smith          Chad                               33 M M3034   17   39:25    9   13:11   20    1:48   23   24:27 
   18    72 Martini        Marni       Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   18   39:32   26   15:41   10    1:15   12   22:37 
   19   583 Swartz         Natalie     Superior           CO  24 F F2024   19   40:09                             25   24:43 
   20   513 Young          Bill        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   20   40:12   20   15:02   25    2:01   17   23:09 
   21   255 Soesilo        Irene       Denver             CO  35 F F3539   21   40:48                             48   27:33 
   22   577 Gaffigan       Stephanie   Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   22   41:24                             11   21:55 
   23   535 Long           Dana        Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   23   41:29   11   13:58   21    1:50   31   25:42 
   24   562 Testers        Team                                    TEAM    24   41:29   42   17:16   11    1:24   13   22:50 
   25   566 Swanson        Suzanne     Erie               CO  44 F F4044   25   41:39                             49   28:10 
   26   540 Bethurem       Kristine    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   26   41:42   23   15:15    4    0:49   30   25:39 
   27   582 sober          corinne     Centennial         CO  20 F F2024   27   41:48    4   11:24   46    3:11   45   27:14 
   28   292 Swendseid      Jen         St. Louis Park     MN  33 F F3034   28   42:02   19   15:01   42    2:43   22   24:20 
   29   293 Swendseid      Travis      St. Louis Park     MN  33 M M3034   29   42:02   27   15:42   27    2:03   21   24:19 
   30   558 Nelson         Teresa      Ft collins         CO  29 F F2529   30   42:07                             24   24:34 
   31   546 Martinez       Anela       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   31   42:40    3   11:05   29    2:10   59   29:25 
   32   570 Zier           Christian   Ft collins         CO  57 M M5559   32   42:58   17   14:41   40    2:33   32   25:45 
   33   112 Rockwood       Sarah       Denver             CO  25 F F2529   33   43:06   51   17:39   41    2:36   14   22:51 
   34   564 Laflin         Teesha      sterling           CO  29 F F2529   34   43:33   33   16:23   24    1:59   27   25:12 
   35   447 Harker         Holly       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   35   44:11                             38   26:44 
   36   306 Oscamou        Matt        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   36   44:16   43   17:17   35    2:17   26   24:43 
   37   222 Baxter         Kelly       Cheyenne           WY  19 F F0119   37   44:24   10   13:54   16    1:40   53   28:52 
   38   198 Brasier        Doug        Erie               CO  35 M M3539   38   44:33   49   17:30   17    1:40   29   25:24 
   39   510 Krull          Tara        Denver             CO  34 F F3034   39   44:34   30   15:47   30    2:13   36   26:35 
   40   525 Defilippi      John        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   40   44:47                             43   27:05 
   41   506 mckenna        wendi       thornton           CO  43 F F4044   41   44:57                             54   28:54 
   42    68 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  30 F F3034   42   45:23   15   14:32   12    1:27   58   29:25 
   43   585 Gleason        James       Denver             CO  24 M M2024   43   45:28                             34   26:11 
   44   518 Walker         Martha      Longmont           CO  32 F F3034   44   45:34                             64   31:12 
   45   302 Stevens        Mark        Lakewood           CO  49 M M4549   45   45:39   37   16:40   39    2:23   37   26:37 
   46   521 Owens          Adria       Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   46   45:52                             60   29:55 
   47   549 Mccloy         Mia         Longmont           CO  31 F F3034   47   46:00                             33   26:04 
   48   512 Evanoff        Sue         Lakewood           CO  39 F F3539   48   46:09   18   14:55   28    2:09   56   29:05 
   49   241 Hemstreet      Marjie      Longmont           CO  43 F F4044   49   46:14   40   17:12   32    2:14   40   26:50 
   50   260 Laiho          Devin       Arvada             CO  33 M M3034   50   46:49   53   17:50   26    2:02   41   26:58 
   51   246 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  46 F F4549   51   46:49   48   17:29   33    2:15   44   27:06 
   52   538 Louey          amanda      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   52   46:51                             42   27:02 
   53   121 Santos         Tony        Federal Heights    CO  39 M M3539   53   46:53                             46   27:21 
   54   163 Vollmar        Mick        Broomfield         CO  53 M M5054   54   47:00   41   17:13   44    3:03   39   26:45 
   55   176 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  50 M M5054   55   47:35   47   17:27   43    2:45   47   27:24 
   56   539 Ludford        Cheryl      Golden             CO  40 F F4044   56   48:00                             50   28:11 
   57   296 Smith          Kristin     Denver             CO  38 F F3539   57   48:04   39   16:53   23    1:56   57   29:16 
   58   511 Billinton      Chris       Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   58   48:05   34   16:24   14    1:29   62   30:13 
   59   191 schuler        paul        boulder            CO  63 M M6064   59   48:07   45   17:21   36    2:17   51   28:30 
   60   509 Schmitten      Crystal     Littleton          CO  31 F F3034   60   48:08   52   17:48   49    5:04   28   25:18 
   61   258 McCune         Devon       Lafayette          CO  31 F F3034   61   48:31   54   17:59   22    1:52   52   28:41 
   62   557 McDowell       Amy         Highlands ranch    CO  31 F F3034   62   49:16                             61   30:10 
   63   565 Cranny         elise       Niwot              CO  11 F F0119   63   49:18   29   15:43   34    2:17   65   31:20 
   64   171 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  42 F F4044   64   49:19   28   15:42   37    2:18   66   31:20 
   65   251 Simpson        Carly       Thornton           CO  23 F F2024   65   49:26   46   17:23   45    3:06   55   28:57 
   66   281 Mckinny        Mari        Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   66   49:44   38   16:51   38    2:21   63   30:33 
   67    22 Caseria        Robb        Littleton          CO  47 M M4549   67   51:27   25   15:20   18    1:41   69   34:27 
   68   550 Avella         alejandro   Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   68   51:52   36   16:39   47    3:19   67   31:55 
   69   236 Jones          Karna       Longmont           CO  35 F F3539   69   55:23   50   17:33   48    3:33   68   34:17 
   70   553 Chasin         Kelly       winter Park        CO  39 F F3539   70   58:28   21   15:09   50    6:29   70   36:52 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   551 Seldon         Stacey      Louisville         CO  43 F F4044                31   16:08   19    1:43              
   72   234 McWilliams     James       Littleton          CO  18 M M0119                                                     
   73   592 Pieters        Glenn       Longmont           CO  48 M M4549                24   15:15                           
   74   331 Caswell        Ronda       Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539                32   16:12                           
   75   520 Davis          Brad        Erie               CO  55 M M5559                35   16:26                           
   76   552 Seldon         Amanda      Erie               CO  30 F F3034                44   17:19                           



Quick-Links