2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #8 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 26, 2007

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


Quick-Links


Beginning in 2006, a racer's age is based on his/her age on December 31st of the current year for all multisport races in the US.

1,500M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

    1   153 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    1   39:06    9:19   10:20    1   19:39    4    0:49    3   18:38 
    2   474 Mengering      Glenn       Longmont           CO  35 M M3539    2   41:47   10:29   11:38    5   22:07    9    0:56    4   18:46 
    3   373 Chesney        curt        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539    3   42:56   10:58   12:18   11   23:16   34    1:23    2   18:18 
    4   424 Cooney         Jack        Denver             CO  25 M M2529    4   43:31   10:09   11:27    3   21:35    8    0:55   15   21:02 
    5    44 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  40 M M4044    5   44:20   10:44   12:04    6   22:47   10    1:00   10   20:33 
    6    43 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    6   44:22   10:13   11:45    4   21:58   19    1:11   19   21:14 
    7   442 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    7   44:33   11:40   12:21   18   24:00   20    1:12    5   19:22 
    8   255 Grinter        Caleb       Canon City         CO  27 M M2529    8   44:44   11:59   13:18   29   25:16   93    2:20    1   17:08 
    9   109 Ricci          Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539    9   44:56   11:10   12:26   14   23:35   23    1:13    6   20:08 
   10    50 Hibbard        Steve       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   10   45:24   10:59   12:22   12   23:21   24    1:13   13   20:50 
   11   425 Gill           Meg         Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   11   45:39   11:04   12:05   10   23:08    7    0:55   26   21:37 
   12    47 Hartley        Winfield    Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   12   46:15   11:36   12:50   21   24:25   11    1:01   12   20:50 
   13   130 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  39 M M3539   13   46:23   10:51   12:00    7   22:50   14    1:05   38   22:29 
   14   448 Dopp           Pat         Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   14   46:43   11:07   12:23   13   23:30   58    1:40   22   21:34 
   15   131 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   15   46:50   11:53   13:28   30   25:21   31    1:21    7   20:10 
   16   179 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   16   47:09   11:27   12:43   20   24:09   73    1:52   18   21:08 
   17   380 Watson         Keith       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   17   47:31   11:39   12:52   24   24:30   15    1:05   31   21:57 
   18    39 Filion         Team        Louisville         CO       TEAM    18   47:33   10:07   11:19    2   21:26   17    1:09   68   24:58 
   19   253 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  40 M M4044   19   47:35   11:17   12:29   16   23:46   38    1:26   35   22:24 
   20    97 O'Donnell      Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    20   47:37   11:24   12:34   17   23:57    5    0:51   42   22:50 
   21    38 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  36 F F3539   21   47:47   12:13   13:24   37   25:36   16    1:09   16   21:03 
   22    60 Koranda        Krista      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   22   48:00   11:31   12:35   19   24:06   44    1:27   36   22:28 
   23   202 Cryer          Matthew     Lafayette          CO  40 M M4044   23   48:06   11:37   13:02   25   24:38   12    1:01   37   22:28 
   24   520 Martin         Trace       Denver             CO  32 M M3034   24   48:11   11:55   13:29   31   25:23   21    1:12   25   21:37 
   25   206 Garabedian     Charles     Superior           CO  25 M M2529   25   48:31   12:11   13:51   41   26:01    6    0:54   24   21:37 
   26   201 Armstrong      Katherine   Denver             CO  26 F F2529   26   48:43   10:51   12:11    9   23:02   32    1:22   59   24:20 
   27   171 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  42 F F4044   27   48:47   11:49   13:35   32   25:24   56    1:38   28   21:46 
   28     2 Alexander      Nick        Denver             CO  33 M M3034   28   48:48   14:17   12:52   54   27:08   33    1:23    9   20:19 
   29   412 Dunlaevy       Pete        Denver             CO  31 M M3034   29   48:49   12:06   13:53   39   25:59   22    1:13   27   21:39 
   30   105 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054   30   48:53   12:32   14:22   51   26:53   36    1:24   11   20:37 
   31    49 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   31   49:15   12:37   14:05   48   26:42   43    1:27   17   21:07 
   32     8 Bergkessel     Kelly       Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   32   49:21   11:59   13:03   26   25:01   27    1:18   44   23:03 
   33   221 Fishburn       Burke       Loveland           CO  45 M M4549   33   49:26   12:03   13:23   34   25:26   28    1:18   39   22:43 
   34    32 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   34   49:42   11:44   13:22   27   25:06   49    1:33   45   23:04 
   35    36 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  24 M M2024   35   49:46   12:21   14:27   50   26:47   18    1:10   29   21:51 
   36    77 McAllister     Wayne       Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   36   49:53   11:48   13:37   33   25:24   64    1:43   41   22:47 
   37    86 Merkle         Beth        Longmont           CO  30 F F3034   37   49:57   12:25   13:50   45   26:14   45    1:28   34   22:15 
   38    46 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  40 F F4044   38   50:07   12:13   13:41   38   25:54   29    1:19   43   22:55 
   39   461 Carner         Dan         Louisville         CO  41 M M4044   39   50:48   12:55   14:44   55   27:39   69    1:48   20   21:22 
   40   460 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   40   51:08   14:23   14:55   68   29:17   57    1:39    8   20:12 
   41   279 Tangsrud       Adam        Arvada             CO  22 M M2024   41   51:26   13:09   15:30   64   28:38   37    1:26   21   21:23 
   42   260 Conroy         Mike        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   42   51:38   12:41   14:04   49   26:45   66    1:44   49   23:11 
   43    58 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   43   52:04   13:14   15:15   61   28:28   42    1:27   33   22:10 
   44   419 Huss/Milliiken Team        Denver             CO       TEAM    44   52:09   12:27   13:35   42   26:02    1    0:42   75   25:27 
   45   175 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   45   52:26   12:26   13:35   40   26:00   60    1:41   66   24:46 
   46    89 Miller         Matt        Denver             CO  28 M M2529   46   52:39   11:34   14:02   36   25:35   50    1:35   76   25:30 
   47   122 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   47   52:45   12:59   14:42   56   27:41   70    1:48   50   23:18 
   48   251 Perley         Tim         Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   48   52:56   13:45   14:57   65   28:41   89    2:14   32   22:02 
   49   256 Flores         Juliana     Loisville          CO  15 F F0119   49   53:08   11:27   13:03   22   24:30   63    1:43   91   26:56 
   50   257 Flores         Alex        Louisville         CO  45 M M4549   50   53:08   12:33   13:57   46   26:29   81    1:59   65   24:41 
   51    41 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO     M         51   53:17   13:14   15:19   62   28:33   51    1:35   48   23:10 
   52   450 Laflin         David       Sterling           CO  29 M M2529   52   53:24   12:38   15:05   57   27:43   68    1:46   56   23:57 
   53   204 Kent           Thea        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   53   53:27   14:53   16:17   87   31:10   41    1:26   14   20:51 
   54   243 Lochhead       Jay         Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   54   53:47   14:41   16:10   85   30:51   13    1:03   30   21:54 
   55    61 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  37 M M3539   55   53:52   11:38   13:29   28   25:06   83    2:05   89   26:41 
   56   481 Tobey          John        Lafayette          CO  36 M M3539   56   53:54   11:52   13:38   35   25:29  100    2:36   78   25:50 
   57     7 Benham         Mike        Longmont           CO  28 M M2529   57   54:00   12:18   13:57   44   26:14   52    1:37   81   26:10 
   58    17 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   58   54:31   14:37   15:52   81   30:29   30    1:19   40   22:44 
   59   277 Daly           Regina      Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   59   54:32   13:21   15:00   58   28:20   65    1:43   61   24:29 
   60    99 Pace           chris       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   60   54:38   12:39   14:15   53   26:54   40    1:26   84   26:19 
   61   278 ewing          chris       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   61   54:43   13:13   15:35   66   28:47   82    2:00   55   23:57 
   62     6 Beneteau       Greg        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   62   54:50   14:00   15:46   73   29:45   79    1:57   47   23:09 
   63    69 MacArthur      Jed         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   63   55:01   14:26   17:05   92   31:30   76    1:55   23   21:36 
   64   498 McCarty        Mary        Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   64   55:02   12:39   14:16   52   26:54   53    1:38   87   26:32 
   65   143 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044   65   55:10   15:04   15:45   84   30:49   25    1:14   46   23:08 
   66   118 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  36 F F3539   66   55:10   12:11   13:54   43   26:05   86    2:06   93   27:00 
   67   217 Rudd           J V         Louisville         CO  42 M M4044   67   55:10   13:19   15:05   59   28:24   61    1:41   71   25:07 
   68    27 Cooper         Travis      Westminster        CO  32 M M3034   68   55:11   12:23   14:09   47   26:32   26    1:15   94   27:25 
   69    84 Mead           Marian      boulder            CO  42 F F4044   69   55:18   13:48   15:13   67   29:00   59    1:41   64   24:39 
   70   208 Lubben         Pamela      Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034   70   56:38   14:21   16:08   80   30:28   47    1:33   63   24:38 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

   71   119 Sanders        Cara        boulder            CO  31 F F3034   71   56:41   13:58   15:36   71   29:33   94    2:21   67   24:48 
   72   396 Vande Krol     Brian       Westminter         CO  45 M M4549   72   56:45   14:22   15:48   74   30:09   54    1:38   69   24:59 
   73   387 Cavallaro      Danielle    Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   73   56:59   11:40   12:51   23   24:30   67    1:45  104   30:45 
   74   189 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   74   57:03   14:47   16:43   91   31:29   80    1:57   52   23:37 
   75   374 Stoll          David       Lafayette          CO  47 M M4549   75   57:18   13:46   15:34   69   29:20  101    2:36   74   25:23 
   76   415 Sells          Tim         Lafayette          CO  42 M M4044   76   57:23   11:05   12:42   15   23:46   97    2:26  107   31:12 
   77   286 Rehberger      Mark        Littleton          CO  24 M M2024   77   57:51   15:07   16:36   93   31:42  106    2:51   51   23:19 
   78    11 Booth          Darren      Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   78   58:06   14:48   17:11   94   31:58   75    1:54   58   24:14 
   79   432 Hemming        Paul        Arvada             CO  37 M M3539   79   58:09   14:04   16:12   78   30:15   39    1:26   86   26:29 
   80   406 Scheiffler     Jeff        Louisville         CO  44 F F4044   80   58:13   13:42   15:39   70   29:21   77    1:56   92   26:56 
   81   403 Smith          Jason       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   81   58:18   13:17   15:11   60   28:27   91    2:19   96   27:33 
   82    94 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  38 F F3539   82   58:26   14:40   16:37   88   31:16   71    1:50   73   25:21 
   83   381 Young          Bryan       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034   83   58:30   14:24   15:46   76   30:10   48    1:33   90   26:48 
   84   180 Stamm          Robbi       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   84   58:52   15:03   17:02   95   32:05   98    2:35   57   24:13 
   85   283 MATHEWS        Mary        Broomfield         CO  46 F F4549   85   59:18   16:07   17:36  101   33:43   62    1:43   54   23:54 
   86   167 Santagata      Paul        Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   86   59:53   13:59   16:34   82   30:32   72    1:51   95   27:31 
   87   518 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  55 F F0119   87 1:00:50   13:59   15:43   72   29:41   84    2:05   98   29:05 
   88   489 Patrick        Carl        Louisville         CO  41 M M4044   88 1:01:25   13:02   15:33   63   28:35   74    1:52  106   31:00 
   89   422 Davis          Susan       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   89 1:01:44   15:43   18:00  100   33:43   90    2:17   77   25:45 
   90   259 Roberts        Renee       Fort Collins       CO  43 F F4044   90 1:02:02   14:06   16:03   75   30:09   95    2:21  101   29:33 
   91   476 Kimura         Yukiko      Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034   91 1:02:04   17:21   18:11  103   35:31   87    2:11   60   24:23 
   92   120 Santillan      Claudia     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   92 1:02:13   15:34   18:04   99   33:38   78    1:57   88   26:40 
   93   443 Wertz          Adam        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   93 1:02:28   15:26   18:03   98   33:28  103    2:43   83   26:18 
   94   407 Tabor          Janie       Englewood          CO  44 F F4044   94 1:02:58   14:52   16:33   90   31:25   85    2:06  100   29:29 
   95   264 Richter        Amanda      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   95 1:03:31   14:57   16:27   89   31:24   96    2:25  102   29:44 
   96   411 Draeger/Karle  Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    96 1:03:43   18:32   18:30  106   37:02    2    0:43   79   25:59 
   97   420 Syp            Brian       Berthoud           CO  40 M M4044   97 1:04:14   17:13   19:16  105   36:28  102    2:37   72   25:10 
   98   173 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  62 M M6064   98 1:04:22   15:37   17:24   97   33:01  104    2:44   97   28:39 
   99   209 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   99 1:05:03   18:41   20:20  110   39:00   88    2:13   53   23:50 
  100   144 Williams       Kit         Lafayette          CO  38 F F3539  100 1:05:26   18:13   19:13  108   37:25   46    1:33   85   26:29 
  101    23 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  69 M M6569  101 1:06:12   15:19   16:52   96   32:11  110    3:09  105   30:53 
  102   145 Williamson     Julie       Lakewood           CO  39 F F3539  102 1:06:15   17:52   19:28  107   37:20  107    2:56   80   26:01 
  103   523 Clarke         George      Denver             CO  39 M M3539  103 1:06:49   18:21   19:10  109   37:30  109    3:05   82   26:15 
  104   418 Klan-Jseks     Team        Denver             CO       TEAM   104 1:07:24   19:20   22:43  113   42:02    3    0:45   62   24:38 
  105   445 Jahuke         Mariane     Arvada             CO  36 M M3539  105 1:08:30   19:25   22:27  112   41:51   55    1:38   70   25:02 
  106   271 Kandace        Shepherd    Broomfield         CO  44 F F4044  106 1:08:42   16:53   19:09  104   36:01  105    2:49  103   29:53 
  107   372 Mowery         Carl        FT Collins         CO  66 M M6569  107 1:13:27   18:43   20:49  111   39:31   92    2:20  108   31:36 
  108   265 Chen           Hunter      Louisville         CO  29 M M2529  108 1:14:50   19:28   23:09  114   42:36  108    3:00   99   29:15 
  109   240 Jahnke         Renee       Arvada             CO  37 F F3539  109 1:23:40   22:12   25:51  116   48:03   35    1:24  109   34:15 
  110   154 Leavell        Jane        Thornton           CO  42 F F4044  110 1:26:13   21:02   25:35  115   46:36   99    2:35  110   37:02 
  111   430 Miller         Danny       Boulder            CO  44 M M4044                10:50   12:07    8   22:56                           
  112   184 Lacey          Mike        Centennial         CO  51 M M5054                14:20   15:54   77   30:13                           
  113   426 Koon           Stephannie  Boulder            CO  24 F F2024                14:09   16:16   79   30:24                           
  114   103 Prete          Tony        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539                14:28   16:19   83   30:46                           
  115   199 Staufer        Courtney    Erie               CO  27 F F2529                14:29   16:23   86   30:51                           
  116   196 McKenna        Mo          Boulder            CO  47 F F4549                16:13   17:57  102   34:10                           


Quick-Links


750M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   166 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  26 F F2529    1   32:44    5   11:48   16    1:32    2   19:24 
    2   465 Loughery       Colin       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    2   33:37    4   11:35    2    0:51    6   21:12 
    3    79 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  40 M M4044    3   34:03    9   12:39    4    1:06    3   20:20 
    4   216 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    4   34:22   35   15:04    7    1:15    1   18:04 
    5    78 McCay-Smith    Kirsten     windsor            CO  35 F F3539    5   35:27    3   11:31    3    0:56   16   23:01 
    6   379 Chandler       geoffrey    Indianaplois       IN  50 M M5054    6   35:35   12   12:54   12    1:31    5   21:11 
    7   478 White          JD          Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    7   35:50    1    9:57    6    1:10   24   24:44 
    8   273 Grider         Aaron       Louisville         CO  30 M M3034    8   37:00   24   14:22    1    0:51   10   21:48 
    9   404 Yohn           Jennifer    Boulder            CO  37 F F3539    9   37:38   43   15:34    9    1:24    4   20:41 
   10   284 Twa            John        Denver             CO  35 M M3539   10   37:54   25   14:23   23    1:44    9   21:48 
   11    72 Martini        Marni       Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   11   38:02   20   13:56   11    1:30   14   22:37 
   12   526 Sturges        Laura       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   12   38:12   30   14:47   27    1:51    7   21:36 
   13   454 Martinez       David       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034   13   39:16   31   14:47   38    2:01   12   22:29 
   14   226 Forney         Kathy       Wheat Ridge        CO  33 F F3034   14   39:28   37   15:11   24    1:45   13   22:34 
   15    26 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   15   39:36   16   13:32   18    1:35   23   24:30 
   16   133 Simmonds       Craig       Longmont           CO  42 M M4044   16   40:31   11   12:51   93    4:10   18   23:31 
   17   228 Murray         Gabe        Longmont           CO  15 M M0119   17   40:51   23   14:12   96    4:19   11   22:21 
   18   487 Baird          Matt        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   18   41:12   34   15:00    8    1:16   27   24:57 
   19   262 Fries          Carolyn     Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   19   41:18    2   10:54   32    1:53   58   28:32 
   20   398 Parker         Ryan        Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   20   41:39   45   15:45   19    1:36   22   24:18 
   21   414 Long           Dana        Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   21   41:41   14   13:17   37    2:01   38   26:24 
   22   441 Marchetti      Chris       Englewood          CO  34 M M3034   22   41:54   60   17:12   75    2:57    8   21:46 
   23   210 Gonzales       Stephen     Brighton           CO  32 M M3034   23   42:18   64   17:20   49    2:11   15   22:47 
   24   477 Dueri          Tanya       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   24   42:24   17   13:47   29    1:51   39   26:47 
   25   272 Ferguson       Amy         Englewood          CO  28 F F2529   25   42:58   58   16:59    5    1:08   26   24:52 
   26   376 Spangler       Lindsay     Longmont           CO  20 F F2024   26   43:53   18   13:52   42    2:04   49   27:57 
   27   247 Sheehan        Anne        Boulder            CO  45 F F4549   27   44:05   33   14:58   25    1:48   45   27:20 
   28   527 Holzman        Lydia       Denver             CO  29 F F2529   28   44:20   29   14:46   30    1:51   46   27:43 
   29   248 Sullivan       Tim         Loveland           CO  37 M M3539   29   44:20   55   16:28   34    1:59   30   25:54 
   30   482 Lemieux        Maria       Lafayette          CO  39 F F3539   30   44:23   19   13:53   54    2:16   52   28:14 
   31   459 Rigney         Kara        Louisville         CO  32 F F3034   31   44:36    8   12:34   22    1:44   74   30:18 
   32   163 Vollmar        Mick        Broomfield         CO  53 M M5054   32   44:37   36   15:07   51    2:12   44   27:19 
   33   244 Ferencik       Steve       Arvada             CO  39 M M3539   33   44:41   56   16:45   40    2:02   31   25:55 
   34   227 Davis          Kevin       Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   34   44:43   32   14:52   15    1:32   53   28:20 
   35   516 Harsch         Mariane     Thornton           CO  35 F F3539   35   44:45   78   18:35   41    2:04   21   24:07 
   36    21 Carvalho       Alejandro   Superior           CO  42 M M4044   36   44:54   76   18:27   85    3:23   17   23:05 
   37   392 Frasch         Courtney    Westminter         CO  40 F F4044   37   44:58   53   16:25   17    1:33   42   27:01 
   38    13 Brock          Thurston    Denver             CO  47 F F4549   38   45:01   27   14:34   39    2:01   56   28:27 
   39   198 Brasier        Doug        Erie               CO  35 M M3539   39   45:08   63   17:19   13    1:32   36   26:18 
   40    80 McDonough      Anne        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   40   45:16   54   16:27   58    2:27   37   26:23 
   41   386 Wilkerson      Roger       Arvada             CO  40 M M4044   41   45:44                             19   23:50 
   42   282 Caswell        Ronda       Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539   42   45:52   57   16:55   78    3:00   32   25:58 
   43    68 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  30 F F3034   43   45:59   15   13:28   21    1:39   77   30:53 
   44   378 Whittington    Donna       FT Collins         CO  46 F F4549   44   46:19   51   16:16   72    2:55   43   27:08 
   45    73 Matthews       Gary        Boulder            CO  56 M M5559   45   46:21   28   14:39   69    2:42   62   29:02 
   46   458 Wunsch         Ed          Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   46   46:22   46   15:54   97    4:21   34   26:08 
   47   452 Laflin         Teesha      Sterling           CO  29 F F2529   47   46:23   69   17:52   80    3:02   29   25:30 
   48   254 lehman         mel         louisville         CO  53 M M5054   48   46:29   21   14:04   66    2:41   68   29:44 
   49   269 Cumbers        Jason       Fort Collins       CO  30 M M3034   49   46:49   39   15:25   70    2:54   59   28:32 
   50   250 Stumpp         Madison     Denver             CO  19 F F0119   50   46:51   49   16:08   55    2:23   54   28:21 
   51   113 Rose           Debi        Superior           CO  48 F F4549   51   47:09   13   12:57   28    1:51   86   32:21 
   52   218 Trada          Valerie     Boulder            CO  45 F F4549   52   47:11   82   18:51   10    1:27   41   26:54 
   53   275 Fontaine       Jyoti       Westminster        CO  27 F F2529   53   47:30   40   15:28   89    3:33   57   28:31 
   54   471 Moran          Susan       Boulder            CO  49 F F4549   54   47:36   50   16:11   59    2:28   61   28:59 
   55   138 Swayne         Katherine   Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   55   47:39   48   16:02   57    2:26   64   29:12 
   56   222 Mckinny        Mari        Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   56   47:46   38   15:15   60    2:31   72   30:00 
   57   268 ZAK            ANTHONY     ELLSWORTH          MI  31 M M3034   57   47:51   87   19:33   14    1:32   40   26:47 
   58   455 Martinez       Amy         Longmont           CO  32 F F3034   58   48:00   72   18:19   26    1:49   48   27:53 
   59    37 Figall         Leena       Longmont           CO  37 F F3539   59   48:12   97   20:42   47    2:07   28   25:24 
   60    88 Miller         Hayley      Denver             CO  29 F F2529   60   48:18   22   14:06   33    1:59   85   32:15 
   61   469 Strijek        Claudia     Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   61   48:20  100   21:14   84    3:13   20   23:54 
   62   280 Hero           Nathan      Louisville         CO  29 M M2529   62   48:38  102   21:35   50    2:11   25   24:52 
   63   288 Kahler         Erin        Denver             CO  27 F F2529   63   48:44   83   19:08   20    1:38   50   27:59 
   64   114 Rose           Randy       Superior           CO  50 M M5054   64   49:08   68   17:51   52    2:13   63   29:05 
   65   263 SWARTZ         NATALIE     SUPERIOR           CO  24 F F2024   65   49:23   90   19:50   90    3:33   33   26:01 
   66   290 Kopp           Julie       Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   66   49:24   42   15:29   53    2:16   81   31:40 
   67   289 Disney         Kristin     Denver             CO  32 F F3034   67   49:27   88   19:47   31    1:53   47   27:48 
   68   421 Walls          Bryan       Berthoud           CO  45 M M4549   68   49:30   77   18:32   44    2:05   60   28:53 
   69   515 Lai            Amy         Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   69   49:30   91   20:15   82    3:08   35   26:09 
   70   410 Sawyer         Anne        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   70   49:54   59   17:11   95    4:19   55   28:25 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   276 Leggere-Hickey Audy        Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   71   50:00   71   18:04   35    2:00   71   29:58 
   72   375 Fraser         Bryan       Erie               CO  39 M M3539   72   50:44   79   18:37   73    2:56   65   29:12 
   73   462 Reamon         Katy        Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   73   50:48   62   17:18   71    2:55   76   30:36 
   74   440 Vestman        Lee         Littleton          CO  45 M M4549   74   50:52   65   17:34   87    3:24   70   29:54 
   75   274 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  46 M M4549   75   51:10   84   19:12   67    2:41   66   29:18 
   76   121 Santos         Tony        Federal Heights    CO  39 M M3539   76   51:54   52   16:22   86    3:24   84   32:10 
   77   517 Gleeson        James       Denver             CO  24 M M2024   77   51:56   99   21:05   68    2:41   51   28:11 

   78   405 Canevari       Jodi        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   78   52:54   74   18:24   65    2:39   83   31:53 
   79   267 Meininger      Michele     Denver             CO  45 F F4549   79   53:29   67   17:42   46    2:06   92   33:43 
   80   231 Atha           Julie       Westminster        CO  32 F F3034   80   53:47   75   18:25   64    2:38   90   32:45 
   81   470 McKinnon       Karen       Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   81   54:45  103   21:42   76    2:58   73   30:06 
   82   384 Walker         Martin      Longmont           CO  32 F F3034   82   54:48  101   21:28   43    2:05   78   31:15 
   83   382 Mccoy          Mia         Longmont           CO  31 F F3034   83   54:57   47   16:00   92    3:58   93   35:00 
   84   528 Spangler       Kent        FT Collins         CO  49 M M4549   84   54:59   95   20:32   63    2:37   82   31:51 
   85   261 Soesilo        Irene       Denver             CO  35 F F3539   85   55:00                             79   31:26 
   86   241 Henke          Patricia    Boulder,           CO  36 F F3539   86   55:01   85   19:19   94    4:17   80   31:26 
   87   246 Miller         Melissa     broomfield         CO  32 F F3034   87   55:40   96   20:34   36    2:01   91   33:06 
   88   232 Hesterberg     Lisa        Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   88   55:53    7   12:26  102   10:53   87   32:35 
   89   230 Gummerson      Elizabeth   Denver             CO  36 F F3539   89   57:10   66   17:36   83    3:09   97   36:26 
   90   229 Gustavson      Chris       Arvada             CO  34 F F3034   90   57:11   73   18:20   56    2:26   98   36:27 
   91   438 Vestman        Leslie      Littleton          CO  44 F F4044   91   57:40   81   18:50   77    3:00   96   35:51 
   92   234 Miller         Amy         Denver             CO  38 F F3539   92   57:44   93   20:26   98    4:38   88   32:40 
   93   239 Lydigsen       Jennifer    Denver             CO  26 F F2529   93   58:06   44   15:38   79    3:01  103   39:28 
   94   400 Uban           Julia       Longmont           CO  25 F F2529   94   58:06  105   23:14   48    2:10   89   32:42 
   95   391 Pflavmer       Deidre      Denver             CO  34 F F3034   95   58:33   70   17:59   91    3:56   99   36:38 
   96   270 Sommer         Staci       Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   96   58:38  106   26:14   61    2:34   69   29:51 
   97   245 Mallouh        Mireille    Miami              FL  41 F F4044   97   59:54  108   26:55   88    3:31   67   29:29 
   98   115 Ruddy          Mari        denver             CO  42 F F4044   98 1:00:54   89   19:49   62    2:36  101   38:30 
   99   258 Martin         Angela      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   99 1:01:23  109   27:59   74    2:56   75   30:28 
  100   397 Carpenter      Dale        Littleton          CO  62 M M6064  100 1:03:23   94   20:28  100    6:08  100   36:47 
  101   529 Goldsmith      Troy        Berthoud           CO  35 M M3539  101 1:04:03  107   26:34   45    2:05   94   35:24 
  102   519 Ryan           Catherine   Boulder            CO  39 F F3539  102 1:04:03   98   21:03  101    7:37   95   35:25 
  103   463 Hemmong        Laura       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539  103 1:05:48  104   21:52   99    4:52  102   39:04 
  104   233 Hesterberg     Erika       Boulder            CO  17 F F0119                92   20:16   81    3:03              
  105    93 Mosier         Mary        lafayette          CO  43 F F4044                 6   12:12                           
  106   266 halvorson      Lyndsi      boulder            CO  14 F F0119                10   12:46                           
  107   185 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  53 F F5054                80   18:47                           
  108   281 myracle        ashley      boulder            CO  28 F F2529                26   14:29                           
  109   522 Knightly       Angela      Ft. Collins        CO  37 F F3539                41   15:29                           
  110   408 Davis          Brad        Erie               CO  50 M M5054                61   17:16                           
  111   242 Danner         Kate        Boulder            CO  23 F F2024                86   19:23                           


5K Run Only

Place Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Time    
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ======= 

    1 Piehl          Jennifer    Denver             CO  38 F F3539   27:55 


Quick-Links


Age-Group Results


                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Flores Juliana       15 Loisville          CO   53:08 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Fanyo Eric           24 arvada             CO   49:46 
    2 Tangsrud Adam        22 Arvada             CO   51:26 
    3 Rehberger Mark       24 Littleton          CO   57:51 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Gill Meg             22 Boulder            CO   45:39 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Cooney Jack          25 Denver             CO   43:31 
    2 Grinter Caleb        27 Canon City         CO   44:44 
    3 Hibbard Steve        29 Denver             CO   45:24 
    4 Garabedian Charles   25 Superior           CO   48:31 
    5 Miller Matt          28 Denver             CO   52:39 
    6 Laflin David         29 Sterling           CO   53:24 
    7 Benham Mike          28 Longmont           CO   54:00 
    8 Wertz Adam           28 Boulder            CO 1:02:28 
    9 Chen Hunter          29 Louisville         CO 1:14:50 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 McCracken Amanda     29 Boulder            CO   47:09 
    2 Armstrong Katherine  26 Denver             CO   48:43 
    3 Bergkessel Kelly     26 Louisville         CO   49:21 
    4 Kent Thea            29 Boulder            CO   53:27 
    5 Cavallaro Danielle   29 Boulder            CO   56:59 
    6 Santillan Claudia    29 Boulder            CO 1:02:13 
    7 Richter Amanda       26 Boulder            CO 1:03:31 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Clarke David         30 Boulder            CO   39:06 
    2 Guzek Michael        32 Boulder            CO   44:22 
    3 Martin Trace         32 Denver             CO   48:11 
    4 Alexander Nick       33 Denver             CO   48:48 
    5 Dunlaevy Pete        31 Denver             CO   48:49 
    6 MacArthur Jed        30 Boulder            CO   55:01 
    7 Cooper Travis        32 Westminster        CO   55:11 
    8 Petrick David        30 Boulder            CO   57:03 
    9 Booth Darren         32 Boulder            CO   58:06 
   10 Young Bryan          33 Longmont           CO   58:30 
   11 Santagata Paul       30 Boulder            CO   59:53 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Koranda Krista       30 Boulder            CO   48:00 
    2 Merkle Beth          30 Longmont           CO   49:57 
    3 Buzek Kjersten       33 Boulder            CO   54:31 
    4 Lubben Pamela        34 Broomfield         CO   56:38 
    5 Sanders Cara         31 boulder            CO   56:41 
    6 Davis Susan          32 Boulder            CO 1:01:44 
    7 Kimura Yukiko        33 Broomfield         CO 1:02:04 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Mengering Glenn      35 Longmont           CO   41:47 
    2 Chesney curt         38 Boulder            CO   42:56 
    3 Wall Clint           35 Boulder            CO   44:33 
    4 Ricci Michael        39 Boulder            CO   44:56 
    5 Hartley Winfield     38 Boulder            CO   46:15 
    6 Sheanin Dave         39 Erie               CO   46:23 
    7 Dopp Pat             38 Boulder            CO   46:43 
    8 Watson Keith         36 Louisville         CO   47:31 
    9 Beshore Karl         35 Longmont           CO   51:08 
   10 Roberts Fraser       38 Boulder            CO   52:26 
   11 Kranz Al             37 Golden             CO   53:52 
   12 Tobey John           36 Lafayette          CO   53:54 
   13 ewing chris          35 Boulder            CO   54:43 
   14 Hemming Paul         37 Arvada             CO   58:09 
   15 Smith Jason          35 Boulder            CO   58:18 

   
   16 Stamm Robbi          37 Boulder            CO   58:52 
   17 Keilman Michael      39 Boulder            CO 1:05:03 
   18 Clarke George        39 Denver             CO 1:06:49 
   19 Jahuke Mariane       36 Arvada             CO 1:08:30 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Filion Raili         36 louisville         CO   47:47 
    2 McCarty Mary         37 Lafayette          CO   55:02 
    3 Saarva Tanya         36 boulder            CO   55:10 
    4 Nastro Deborah       38 Louisville         CO   58:26 
    5 Williams Kit         38 Lafayette          CO 1:05:26 
    6 Williamson Julie     39 Lakewood           CO 1:06:15 
    7 Jahnke Renee         37 Arvada             CO 1:23:40 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Halperin Andrew      40 Niwot              CO   44:20 
    2 Sherard Jeff         43 Boulder            CO   46:50 
    3 Rips Daniel          40 Louisville         CO   47:35 
    4 Cryer Matthew        40 Lafayette          CO   48:06 
    5 Hedman Chris         40 Boulder            CO   49:15 
    6 McAllister Wayne     43 Longmont           CO   49:53 
    7 Carner Dan           41 Louisville         CO   50:48 
    8 Conroy Mike          43 Boulder            CO   51:38 
    9 Klein Michael        42 Boulder            CO   52:04 
   10 Schildt Brad         43 Boulder            CO   52:45 
   11 Lochhead Jay         44 Longmont           CO   53:47 
   12 Beneteau Greg        43 Boulder            CO   54:50 
   13 Wikelski K. Todd     42 Fort Collins       CO   55:10 
   14 Rudd J V             42 Louisville         CO   55:10 
   15 Sells Tim            42 Lafayette          CO   57:23 
   16 Patrick Carl         41 Louisville         CO 1:01:25 
   17 Syp Brian            40 Berthoud           CO 1:04:14 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Cranny Sandy         42 Niwot              CO   48:47 
    2 Harnum Nancy         40 Golden             CO   50:07 
    3 Daly Regina          41 Boulder            CO   54:32 
    4 Mead Marian          42 boulder            CO   55:18 
    5 Scheiffler Jeff      44 Louisville         CO   58:13 
    6 Roberts Renee        43 Fort Collins       CO 1:02:02 
    7 Tabor Janie          44 Englewood          CO 1:02:58 
    8 Kandace Shepherd     44 Broomfield         CO 1:08:42 
    9 Leavell Jane         42 Thornton           CO 1:26:13 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Fishburn Burke       45 Loveland           CO   49:26 
    2 Ellis Mike           49 Boulder            CO   49:42 
    3 Perley Tim           49 Boulder            CO   52:56 
    4 Flores Alex          45 Louisville         CO   53:08 
    5 Pace chris           47 Boulder            CO   54:38 
    6 Vande Krol Brian     45 Westminter         CO   56:45 
    7 Stoll David          47 Lafayette          CO   57:18 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 MATHEWS Mary         46 Broomfield         CO   59:18 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Quintero Cisco       52 Erie               CO   48:53 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Tracey Karen          7 Boulder            CO 1:00:50 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Tierney Peter        62 Boulder            CO 1:04:22 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Chesney Wayne        69 Denver             CO 1:06:12 
    2 Mowery Carl          66 FT Collins         CO 1:13:27 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Filion Team             Louisville         CO   47:33 
    2 O'Donnell Team          Longmont           CO   47:37 
    3 Huss/Milliiken Team     Denver             CO   52:09 
    4 Draeger/Karle Team      Longmont           CO 1:03:43 
    5 Klan-Jseks Team         Denver             CO 1:07:24 

                      750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Murray Gabe          15 Longmont           CO   40:51 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Long Dana            19 Boulder            CO   41:41 
    2 Stumpp Madison       19 Denver             CO   46:51 
    3 McKinnon Karen       19 Boulder            CO   54:45 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Loughery Colin       24 Boulder            CO   33:37 
    2 White JD             24 Boulder            CO   35:50 
    3 Gleeson James        24 Denver             CO   51:56 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Spangler Lindsay     20 Longmont           CO   43:53 
    2 Mckinny Mari         22 Boulder            CO   47:46 
    3 SWARTZ NATALIE       24 SUPERIOR           CO   49:23 
    4 Hesterberg Lisa      21 Boulder            CO   55:53 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Davis Kevin          29 Boulder            CO   44:43 
    2 Hero Nathan          29 Louisville         CO   48:38 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Bromme Uli           26 Boulder            CO   32:44 
    2 Fries Carolyn        25 Boulder            CO   41:18 
    3 Ferguson Amy         28 Englewood          CO   42:58 
    4 Holzman Lydia        29 Denver             CO   44:20 
    5 Laflin Teesha        29 Sterling           CO   46:23 
    6 Fontaine Jyoti       27 Westminster        CO   47:30 
    7 Swayne Katherine     27 Boulder            CO   47:39 
    8 Miller Hayley        29 Denver             CO   48:18 
    9 Kahler Erin          27 Denver             CO   48:44 
   10 Canevari Jodi        29 Boulder            CO   52:54 
   11 Lydigsen Jennifer    26 Denver             CO   58:06 
   12 Uban Julia           25 Longmont           CO   58:06 
   13 Sommer Staci         27 Englewood          CO   58:38 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ream Brian           31 Boulder            CO   34:22 
    2 Grider Aaron         30 Louisville         CO   37:00 
    3 Martinez David       33 Longmont           CO   39:16 
    4 Baird Matt           33 Boulder            CO   41:12 
    5 Parker Ryan          30 Boulder            CO   41:39 
    6 Marchetti Chris      34 Englewood          CO   41:54 
    7 Gonzales Stephen     32 Brighton           CO   42:18 
    8 Wunsch Ed            34 Boulder            CO   46:22 
    9 Cumbers Jason        30 Fort Collins       CO   46:49 
   10 ZAK ANTHONY          31 ELLSWORTH          MI   47:51 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sturges Laura        33 Denver             CO   38:12 
    2 Forney Kathy         33 Wheat Ridge        CO   39:28 
    3 Dueri Tanya          33 Boulder            CO   42:24 
    4 Rigney Kara          32 Louisville         CO   44:36 
    5 Luscombe Buffy       30 Federal Heights    CO   45:59 
    6 Martinez Amy         32 Longmont           CO   48:00 
    7 Disney Kristin       32 Denver             CO   49:27 
    8 Atha Julie           32 Westminster        CO   53:47 
    9 Walker Martin        32 Longmont           CO   54:48 
   10 Mccoy Mia            31 Longmont           CO   54:57 
   11 Miller Melissa       32 broomfield         CO   55:40 
   12 Gustavson Chris      34 Arvada             CO   57:11 
   13 Pflavmer Deidre      34 Denver             CO   58:33 
   14 Martin Angela        31 Denver             CO 1:01:23 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Twa John             35 Denver             CO   37:54 
    2 Connors Dan          35 Boulder            CO   39:36 
    3 Sullivan Tim         37 Loveland           CO   44:20 
    4 Ferencik Steve       39 Arvada             CO   44:41 
    5 Brasier Doug         35 Erie               CO   45:08 
    6 Fraser Bryan         39 Erie               CO   50:44 
    7 Santos Tony          39 Federal Heights    CO   51:54 
    8 Goldsmith Troy       35 Berthoud           CO 1:04:03 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 McCay-Smith Kirsten  35 windsor            CO   35:27 
    2 Yohn Jennifer        37 Boulder            CO   37:38 
    3 Lemieux Maria        39 Lafayette          CO   44:23 
    4 Harsch Mariane       35 Thornton           CO   44:45 
    5 McDonough Anne       39 Boulder            CO   45:16 
    6 Caswell Ronda        35 Broomfield         CO   45:52 
    7 Figall Leena         37 Longmont           CO   48:12 
    8 Kopp Julie           36 Boulder            CO   49:24 
    9 Lai Amy              36 Boulder            CO   49:30 
   10 Reamon Katy          37 Lafayette          CO   50:48 
   11 Soesilo Irene        35 Denver             CO   55:00 
   12 Henke Patricia       36 Boulder,           CO   55:01 
   13 Gummerson Elizabeth  36 Denver             CO   57:10 
   14 Miller Amy           38 Denver             CO   57:44 
   15 Ryan Catherine       39 Boulder            CO 1:04:03 
   16 Hemmong Laura        35 Arvada             CO 1:05:48 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 McDonald Kenneth     40 Boulder            CO   34:03 
    2 Simmonds Craig       42 Longmont           CO   40:31 
    3 Carvalho Alejandro   42 Superior           CO   44:54 
    4 Wilkerson Roger      40 Arvada             CO   45:44 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Martini Marni        40 Boulder            CO   38:02 
    2 Frasch Courtney      40 Westminter         CO   44:58 
    3 Strijek Claudia      44 Longmont           CO   48:20 
    4 Sawyer Anne          42 Boulder            CO   49:54 
    5 Vestman Leslie       44 Littleton          CO   57:40 
    6 Mallouh Mireille     41 Miami              FL   59:54 
    7 Ruddy Mari           42 denver             CO 1:00:54 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Walls Bryan          45 Berthoud           CO   49:30 
    2 Vestman Lee          45 Littleton          CO   50:52 
    3 Lee Ian              46 Superior           CO   51:10 
    4 Spangler Kent        49 FT Collins         CO   54:59 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Sheehan Anne         45 Boulder            CO   44:05 
    2 Brock Thurston       47 Denver             CO   45:01 
    3 Whittington Donna    46 FT Collins         CO   46:19 
    4 Rose Debi            48 Superior           CO   47:09 
    5 Trada Valerie        45 Boulder            CO   47:11 
    6 Moran Susan          49 Boulder            CO   47:36 
    7 Leggere-Hickey Audy  47 Boulder            CO   50:00 
    8 Meininger Michele    45 Denver             CO   53:29 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Chandler geoffrey    50 Indianaplois       IN   35:35 
    2 Vollmar Mick         53 Broomfield         CO   44:37 
    3 lehman mel           53 louisville         CO   46:29 
    4 Rose Randy           50 Superior           CO   49:08 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Matthews Gary        56 Boulder            CO   46:21 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Carpenter Dale       62 Littleton          CO 1:03:23 

Quick-Links