2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #6 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 12, 2007

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


Yes, it was raining at 5:15 pm, and many participants thought the race was going to be cancelled. The grass was empty, as many racers picked up their race numbers and timing chips and then huddled in their cars. The skies cleared, though, and the race went on at 6:00 as scheduled, but quite a few participants forgot to put their timing chips on as they made their way from their cars to the start. We were able to catch most of your splits manually, but several swim splits are missing as a result of not wearing a chip.


View Your Race Photos at SkiPix.com


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course and Age-Group Results
 
FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

    1   153 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    1   38:18    9:10    9:53    1   19:02    7    0:55    4   18:22 
    2   357 Kristol        Karol       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    2   39:04    9:59   10:55    6   20:54    3    0:53    2   17:18 
    3   470 Greenslit      Craig       Berthoud           CO  37 M M3539    3   40:05   10:34   11:28   17   22:02    1    0:48    1   17:16 
    4   448 Ashlan         Melisa      Boulder            CO  34 F F3034    4   40:53    9:47   10:50    3   20:37    9    0:57   12   19:20 
    5    53 Howard         Micah       Westminster        CO  25 M M2529    5   41:48   10:22   11:23   15   21:44    4    0:54   10   19:12 
    6   291 Miller         Danny       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549    6   41:50   10:59   11:43   30   22:42   19    1:07    3   18:03 
    7   239 Davison        Brooke      BOULDER            CO  36 F F3539    7   42:04    9:23   10:21    2   19:43    8    0:56   51   21:26 
    8   128 Scott          Jim         Denver             CO  43 M M4044    8   42:28   10:00   11:07    8   21:06   35    1:14   24   20:08 
    9   477 Hendryx        Sean        Clermont           FL  41 M M4044    9   42:36   10:57   11:43   28   22:40   10    0:57    8   19:00 
   10    43 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   10   42:39   10:04   10:48    5   20:51   32    1:13   31   20:36 
   11   343 Ellis          Katie       Phoenix            AZ  22 F F2024   11   43:06   10:37   11:31   22   22:07   25    1:11   18   19:49 
   12   380 Sanchez        Manuel      Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   12   43:18   10:27   11:37   18   22:03   22    1:07   25   20:09 
   13    44 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  40 M M4044   13   43:34   10:32   11:35   21   22:06   18    1:06   27   20:22 
   14   359 McKean         Tim         Boulder            CO  44 M M4044   14   43:47   10:07   11:06    9   21:12   77    1:38   40   20:58 
   15   246 esahak-gage    Jane        phoenix            AZ  45 F F4549   15   43:50    9:50   10:51    4   20:41   23    1:07   67   22:03 
   16   134 Smith          Matt        Denver             CO  31 M M3034   16   43:52   10:20   11:51   23   22:10   68    1:35   23   20:08 
   17   292 Mutter         Andy        Louisville         CO  43 M M4044   17   43:58                                              7   18:59 
   18   109 Ricci          Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   18   44:10   11:01   12:04   33   23:05   11    1:00   22   20:06 
   19    50 Hibbard        Steve       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   19   44:16   10:31   11:40   24   22:11   20    1:07   42   21:00 
   20   221 Biedenkapp     Joe         Longmont           CO  29 M M2529   20   44:25   11:15   12:17   39   23:31   30    1:13   15   19:42 
   21   392 Benoit         Patrick     Seattle            WA  31 M M3034   21   44:30   10:08   11:15   13   21:23   33    1:13   63   21:55 
   22    47 Hartley        Winfield    Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   22   44:44   11:18   12:28   41   23:46   13    1:04   20   19:55 
   23   131 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   23   44:47   10:57   12:11   35   23:08   26    1:11   30   20:28 
   24   356 Alexander      Todd        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   24   44:48   10:09   11:10   11   21:19   48    1:25   69   22:04 
   25   415 Ward           Kerrie      Longmont           CO  36 F F3539   25   44:50   11:58   13:11   56   25:09   36    1:14    6   18:28 
   26   166 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   26   44:54   11:39   12:21   44   24:00   56    1:29   13   19:27 
   27   427 Dolan          Dan         Westminster        CO  40 M M4044   27   45:08   11:41   12:36   49   24:16   47    1:21   14   19:31 
   28    39 Filion         Scott       Louisville         CO  38 M M3539   28   45:09    9:58   11:06    7   21:04   37    1:16   85   22:50 
   29   130 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  39 M M3539   29   45:16   10:23   11:41   19   22:03   15    1:04   71   22:09 
   30   366 Boatright      Lisa        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   30   45:38   10:05   11:13   10   21:17   67    1:34   83   22:47 
   31   303 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  40 M M4044   31   45:43   10:55   11:47   29   22:42   38    1:17   55   21:46 
   32   179 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   32   45:45   11:10   12:01   38   23:10   72    1:36   41   21:00 
   33   107 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  40 M M4044   33   46:02   11:30   12:35   46   24:05    6    0:55   43   21:03 
   34    97 O'Donnell      Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    34   46:07   11:00   11:57   32   22:57    2    0:52   76   22:19 
   35   146 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   35   46:13   11:00   12:08   34   23:07   93    1:44   50   21:23 
   36   461 Corbman        Jordon      Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   36   46:46   11:39   13:24   54   25:02   50    1:26   26   20:19 
   37   207 MARIASH        JACQUELINE  Superior           CO  27 F F2529   37   47:16   12:30   13:38   69   26:08   21    1:07   21   20:02 
   38   403 Mougin         Mike        Denver             CO  37 M M3539   38   47:17   11:10   12:44   43   23:53   59    1:31   62   21:54 
   39   328 Woodiel        Bradley     Erie               CO  50 M M5054   39   47:19   12:07   13:29   61   25:35   43    1:19   28   20:25 
   40   443 hebert         heidi       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   40   47:22   11:49   13:17   55   25:05   16    1:05   47   21:13 
   41    49 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   41   47:23   11:59   13:22   59   25:20   55    1:27   32   20:36 
   42   421 Orr            Mike        Boulder            CO  52 M M5054   42   47:23   11:26   12:39   45   24:05  141    2:15   44   21:05 
   43   354 Mizener        Laurie      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   43   47:33   12:05   13:10   57   25:14   66    1:34   35   20:46 
   44   105 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054   44   47:39   11:11   14:06   58   25:16   71    1:36   36   20:48 
   45    98 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   45   47:39   11:32   12:55   51   24:26   49    1:26   59   21:48 
   46    38 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  36 F F3539   46   47:47   12:40   13:08   64   25:48   24    1:09   37   20:51 
   47    77 McAllister     Wayne       Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   47   48:03   11:52   12:50   52   24:41   44    1:21   66   22:02 
   48   183 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   48   48:13   12:46   13:27   71   26:12   42    1:19   34   20:43 
   49   327 Wood           Ryan        Broomfield         CA  52 M M5054   49   48:17   11:19   12:33   42   23:52   51    1:26   89   23:00 
   50    74 Maxey          Melissa     Parker             CO  23 F F2024   50   48:19   10:27   11:49   26   22:16   61    1:32  119   24:33 
   51   307 Saalwachter/Ja Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    51   48:24   10:58   12:47   40   23:44    5    0:54  109   23:46 
   52   264 Harrington     Andrew      Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   52   48:26   12:33   13:51   72   26:23   74    1:36   29   20:28 
   53   124 Schreiber      Gabriel     Evergreen          CO  22 M M2024   53   48:35   12:02   13:51   65   25:53   76    1:37   45   21:06 
   54    79 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   54   48:41   13:11   14:24   92   27:35   28    1:13   19   19:54 
   55    58 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   55   48:50   12:52   13:51   80   26:42   34    1:14   38   20:55 
   56     1 Abrahamson     Gregory     Boulder            CO  26 M M2529   56   48:50   13:21   15:09  110   28:30   14    1:04   11   19:17 
   57   170 Trevino        Samuel      Westminster        CO  48 M M4549   57   48:52   12:24   14:02   73   26:25   62    1:32   39   20:56 
   58   126 Schuckies      Warren      Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   58   48:59   11:07   12:02   37   23:09  120    1:57  111   23:53 
   59   384 Dawson         William     Denver             CO  35 M M3539   59   49:16   13:18   14:39   95   27:56   81    1:39   16   19:42 
   60    46 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  40 F F4044   60   49:32   12:45   13:26   70   26:11   41    1:18   70   22:04 
   61   152 Tracy          Tim         Superior           CO  31 M M3034   61   49:33   11:42   13:13   53   24:54   64    1:33   93   23:06 
   62   405 Carner         David       Louisville         CO  41 M M4044   62   49:39   12:52   13:45   77   26:36   53    1:27   52   21:37 
   63   498 Anderson       Joshua      Denver             CO  43 M M4044   63   49:52   12:48   12:47   60   25:34  131    2:01   75   22:18 
   64   253 Fishburn       Zachary     Loveland           CO  16 M M0119   64   49:54   12:34   13:20   66   25:54   96    1:45   72   22:16 
   65   410 Sherman        Amanda      Denver             CO  32 F F3034   65   50:15   11:35   12:44   50   24:18  109    1:52  113   24:06 
   66   252 Fishburn       Burke       Loveland           CO  45 M M4549   66   50:17   12:12   13:28   62   25:39  112    1:53   82   22:47 
   67   460 Ruf            Cathy       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   67   50:26   13:09   14:19   88   27:28   40    1:17   53   21:42 
   68   294 Oei            Sabrina     Denver             CO  32 F F3034   68   50:39   13:29   13:40   82   27:09   90    1:43   56   21:47 
   69   438 Hammond        Owen        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   69   50:46                                              9   19:05 
   70    41 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO  30 M M3034   70   51:03   12:25   14:12   76   26:36   86    1:40   84   22:48 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

   71    52 Howard         Kendra      Westminster        CO  25 F F2529   71   51:15   13:13   14:18   91   27:31  105    1:49   64   21:56 
   72   223 Blongiewicz    Jenna       Lone Tree          CO  28 F F2529   72   51:20   11:03   12:06   36   23:09   69    1:35  153   26:38 
   73    17 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   73   51:31   14:05   14:46  116   28:50   12    1:00   54   21:42 
   74   335 Jackson        Bob         Louisville         CO  47 M M4549   74   51:37                                            110   23:48 
   75   233 Conroy         Mike        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   75   51:39   12:37   13:56   75   26:32  111    1:52   96   23:16 
   76   122 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   76   51:42                                             87   22:53 
   77   218 Baxter         Todd        Louisville         CO  40 M M4044   77   51:47   13:34   14:59  113   28:33  125    2:00   48   21:15 
   78   232 Ciancanelli    William     Broomfield         CO  40 M M4044   78   52:08   14:18   15:22  130   29:40  106    1:51   33   20:39 
   79    61 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  37 M M3539   79   52:15   11:23   12:44   47   24:06  132    2:02  146   26:07 
   80   272 Judd           Rob         Ward               CO  37 M M3539   80   52:21   13:00   14:13   83   27:12  116    1:54   97   23:16 
   81   229 Buderus        Jim         Louisville         CO  47 M M4549   81   52:23   12:38   13:54   74   26:31   73    1:36  115   24:16 
   82   368 Ruddick        JV          Louisville         CO  42 M M4044   82   52:27   12:47   13:52   78   26:39   78    1:38  114   24:11 
   83   237 Daly           Regina      Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   83   52:42   12:47   14:20   81   27:06   82    1:40  112   23:57 
   84   418 Linden         Seth        Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   84   52:56   14:11   15:46  136   29:57   29    1:13   57   21:47 
   85   338 Ewing          Chris       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   85   52:56   13:07   14:44   93   27:50  138    2:07   88   23:00 
   86   245 esahak-gage    george      phoenix            AZ  49 M M4549   86   52:58   10:26   11:50   25   22:15   58    1:30  173   29:14 
   87   487 Butterworth    \Simon      Louisville         CO  61 M M6064   87   53:00   13:24   14:48  103   28:12   80    1:39   94   23:11 
   88    76 McAllister     Leanne      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   88   53:02   13:53   15:07  121   29:00   27    1:13   86   22:50 
   89   420 Butcher        Sue         Boulder            CO  54 F F5054   89   53:04   13:13   14:42   94   27:54   79    1:38  103   23:33 
   90   119 Sanders        Cara        boulder            CO  31 F F3034   90   53:04   13:53   14:40  111   28:32  134    2:04   77   22:29 
   91   102 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  28 F F2529   91   53:10   13:26   14:39  101   28:05  118    1:55   95   23:11 
   92   478 Triplett       Bruce       Lakewood           CO  39 M M3539   92   53:23   14:14   15:01  124   29:14  181    4:24   17   19:46 
   93   350 Cashman        Josh        Denver             CO  33 M M3034   93   53:32   12:42   14:40   85   27:22  163    2:47  101   23:24 
   94    63 Langs          Scott       Fort Collins       CO  43 M M4044   94   53:39   14:30   15:41  141   30:11   87    1:41   58   21:48 
   95    66 Lochhead       Jay         Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   95   53:39   14:46   16:27  154   31:13   17    1:06   49   21:21 
   96    55 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  35 F F3539   96   54:03   14:03   15:16  125   29:19   89    1:43   90   23:02 
   97   143 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044   97   54:10   14:19   16:10  142   30:29   31    1:13   78   22:29 
   98    42 Gier           Douglas     boulder            CO  35 M M3539   98   54:14   13:37   15:44  126   29:20   70    1:35   99   23:19 
   99    71 Magsamen       Karl        Lafayette          CO  41 M M4044   99   54:17   12:41   14:48   89   27:29  129    2:01  122   24:48 
  100    18 Callahan       Kevin       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539  100   54:18   14:01   15:41  132   29:42   45    1:21   98   23:16 
  101   455 Hansen         Hillari     Longmont           CO  47 F F4549  101   54:34   13:04   14:26   90   27:30   46    1:21  141   25:45 
  102   280 Kiefer         Kelly       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  102   54:39   13:26   14:48  104   28:14  168    2:51  104   23:36 
  103   411 Rathod         Siddhartha  Boulder            CO  30 M M3034  103   54:47   12:59   14:25   86   27:23  161    2:45  120   24:39 
  104    84 Mead           Marian      boulder            CO  42 F F4044  104   54:50   13:31   14:30   98   28:01   98    1:46  131   25:04 
  105   382 Ingels         Brad        Denver             CO  37 M M3539  105   54:56   14:40   16:22  151   31:01  107    1:52   68   22:04 
  106   376 Humble         Eric        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044  106   54:57   13:30   14:39  102   28:09  172    3:07  106   23:42 
  107   309 Sells          Timothy     Lafayette          CO  42 M M4044  107   54:58   11:25   12:48   48   24:12  178    3:45  156   27:03 
  108   249 Falk           Thom        Longmont           CO  43 M M4044  108   55:06   14:22   15:28  135   29:49   83    1:40  105   23:38 
  109   379 Devine         Nancy       Denver             CO  35 F F3539  109   55:07   14:16   15:47  139   30:03   91    1:44  100   23:22 
  110   277 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  110   55:10   13:14   15:14  109   28:27   84    1:40  129   25:04 
  111   445 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034  111   55:15   17:18   17:58  180   35:15   75    1:37    5   18:24 
  112   488 Beck           Barry       Englewood          CO  46 M M4549  112   55:23   12:13   13:35   63   25:48  164    2:48  155   26:49 
  113   407 Austin         Dan         Louisville         CO  50 M M5054  113   55:35   14:26   14:27  117   28:53  130    2:01  121   24:42 
  114   189 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034  114   55:50   14:17   16:14  144   30:31  145    2:18   91   23:02 
  115   450 Young          Bryan       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034  115   56:01   13:48   14:53  114   28:41   95    1:45  140   25:37 
  116    33 Elzinga        Nanette     Louisville         CO  41 F F4044  116   56:05   15:10   17:07  158   32:16   63    1:33   74   22:18 
  117    51 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  28 F F2529  117   56:42   13:57   14:49  115   28:46  108    1:52  145   26:06 
  118   315 Speck          Mike        Arvada             CO  47 M M4549  118   56:52   13:46   14:47  112   28:32  140    2:12  147   26:08 
  119    82 McMahon        Mary        Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539  119   56:53   33:19                                     79   22:34 
  120   319 Tobey          John        Lafayette          CO  36 M M3539  120   56:57   13:08   15:18  108   28:26  121    1:58  152   26:34 
  121   177 Pietraseiwicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  35 F F3539  121   57:05   14:12   15:47  137   29:58  133    2:03  133   25:05 
  122   180 Stamm          Robbi       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539  122   57:12   14:36   16:04  148   30:40  166    2:48  108   23:46 
  123    57 Keller         Jennifer    Denver             CO  32 F F3034  123   57:18   13:17   14:41   96   27:58  101    1:48  162   27:33 
  124    70 Maddock        Jennifer    Louisville         CO  36 F F3539  124   57:30   14:14   15:09  127   29:22   88    1:41  150   26:27 
  125   372 Esqubel        Jacqueline  Denver             CO  38 F F3539  125   57:33   13:54   15:45  129   29:38  171    3:04  123   24:52 
  126   302 Richter        Amanda      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529  126   57:48   14:22   15:28  134   29:49  136    2:06  142   25:53 
  127   323 Wachter        Jochen      Boulder            CO  32 M M3034  127   57:54   14:06   15:05  122   29:11  150    2:23  148   26:21 
  128   263 greenwood      rebecca     Denver             CO  24 F F2024  128   58:01   15:26   12:39  100   28:04  110    1:52  165   28:06 
  129   265 Hayes          Jocelyn     Longmont           CO  34 F F3034  129   58:09   15:19   15:57  156   31:15   60    1:32  138   25:23 
  130   352 Holbrook       Nahan       Boulder            CO  22 M M2024  130   58:14   16:26   18:31  177   34:57  137    2:07   46   21:11 
  131   278 Kenkel         Tim         Superior           CO  36 M M3539  131   58:16   15:38   17:17  163   32:55  159    2:39   81   22:43 
  132   493 Smith          Neil        Louisville         CO  33 M M3034  132   58:17   10:42   12:13   31   22:55   54    1:27  182   33:55 
  133   228 Brindle        Jayme       Golden             CO  29 F F2529  133   58:19   16:03   18:16  175   34:18   94    1:45   73   22:17 
  134   398 Syp            Brian       Berthoud           CO  40 M M4044  134   58:33   15:27   17:24  161   32:51  142    2:17  102   23:26 
  135   482 Barrett        Andy        Denver             CO  36 M M3539  135   58:43   15:27   17:36  165   33:02  124    1:59  107   23:43 
  136   151 Swain          Sara        Superior           CO  30 F F3034  136   58:47   14:08   14:51  120   28:58  152    2:27  159   27:22 
  137   452 Strupeck       Frank       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034  137   58:48   14:49   16:06  150   30:55  156    2:36  135   25:18 
  138   255 Foley          Jody        Berthoud           CO  39 F F3539  138   58:50   13:56   15:52  133   29:48  154    2:31  151   26:33 
  139   120 Santillan      Claudia     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  139   58:57   15:31   16:49  159   32:20   65    1:34  130   25:04 
  140   273 Kauffman       Barbara     fort lupton        CO  46 F F4549  140   59:00   13:41   14:37  105   28:18   39    1:17  174   29:27 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

  141   306 Roy            Lynn        Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  141   59:08   16:00   16:54  162   32:54  174    3:10   92   23:06 
  142   476 Jones          William     Erie               CO  40 M M4044  142   59:10   14:39   16:02  149   30:41  100    1:47  154   26:43 
  143   341 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  55 F F5559  143   59:42   13:49   15:04  119   28:53  146    2:18  170   28:32 
  144   349 Hodgkin        Alex        Denver             CO  32 M M3034  144   59:49   15:46   17:31  167   33:17   57    1:29  132   25:04 
  145   304 Roche          Michelle    Denver             CO  33 F F3034  145   59:53   14:14   16:26  147   30:39  180    4:21  124   24:53 
  146   355 Bradley        Truman      Louisville         CO  33 M M3034  146 1:00:01   16:11   19:20  183   35:30  155    2:33   65   21:59 
  147   337 Flinn          Andy        Frisco             CO  25 M M2529  147 1:00:02   18:34   17:08  186   35:42  153    2:28   60   21:53 
  148   169 Weaver         Jerry       Arvada             CO  42 M M4044  148 1:00:04   16:01   17:53  170   33:54  104    1:49  116   24:22 
  149   322 Vincent        Sarah       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  149 1:00:25   17:13   18:51  188   36:04   97    1:46   80   22:37 
  150   297 Pereira        Michael     Denver             CO  32 M M3034  150 1:00:36   15:14   17:18  160   32:31  165    2:48  136   25:18 
  151   360 VanPelt        Michele     Louisville         CO  46 F F4549  151 1:00:38   16:09   17:35  169   33:43  102    1:48  134   25:07 
  152   168 Billington     Christian J Westminster        CO  28 M M2529  152 1:00:43   14:36   16:03  146   30:39  115    1:53  166   28:12 
  153    10 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  35 F F3539  153 1:00:48   15:41   18:20  172   34:00  103    1:49  127   25:00 
  154   279 kennedy        summer      boulder            CO  52 F F5054  154 1:00:51   15:02   16:23  157   31:25  128    2:01  161   27:26 
  155   481 Dion           Chris       Berthoud           CO  39 M M3539  155 1:00:53   13:31   14:53  107   28:24  177    3:35  171   28:55 
  156   230 Bultz          Lisa        Superior           CO  28 F F2529  156 1:01:06   14:37   16:30  153   31:07  117    1:55  164   28:05 
  157    85 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  39 F F3539  157 1:01:24   16:06   17:50  171   33:56  113    1:53  139   25:35 
  158   400 Kimura         Yukiko      Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034  158 1:01:25   16:37   18:03  176   34:40  149    2:22  117   24:24 
  159   165 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  34 F F3034  159 1:01:27   16:19   17:51  173   34:09  144    2:18  128   25:01 
  160   259 Fuller         Lori        Boulder            CO  40 F F4044  160 1:01:32   15:36   17:26  164   33:02  139    2:09  149   26:22 
  161   308 Schleicher     Christina   Avon               CO  30 F F3034  161 1:01:33   16:45   17:28  174   34:13  148    2:22  126   24:59 
  162    56 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  49 F F4549  162 1:01:49   16:39   18:31  179   35:09   92    1:44  125   24:57 
  163   282 Laskiewicz     Peter       Golden             CO  40 M M4044  163 1:01:58   14:15   15:46  138   30:01  167    2:49  172   29:09 
  164   211 Orendorff      Patricia    Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  164 1:02:13   14:22   15:20  131   29:41  119    1:56  178   30:37 
  165   301 Pierce         Jean        Boulder            CO  48 F F4549  165 1:02:25   14:58   16:09  152   31:07  170    3:00  169   28:19 
  166   251 Fedo           Jacquie     Broomfield         CO  39 F F3539  166 1:02:42   17:42   17:48  182   35:29  162    2:47  118   24:26 
  167   234 Conroy         Paula       Boulder            CO  41 F F4044  167 1:03:07   14:29   16:09  145   30:38  127    2:01  177   30:29 
  168   283 Leach          Peter       Highlands Ranch    CO  35 M M3539  168 1:03:09   12:27   14:49   84   27:16  135    2:05  181   33:49 
  169   118 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  36 F F3539  169 1:03:25   12:22   13:40   68   26:01  160    2:44  183   34:40 
  170   471 Hagen          Kathy       Erie               CO  36 F F3539  170 1:04:02   16:43   18:56  185   35:38  151    2:26  144   25:58 
  171    59 Kochevar       Alexis      Erie               CO  31 F F3034  171 1:05:01   16:00   19:04  178   35:04   99    1:47  167   28:12 
  172   267 Hemstreet      Marjie      Longmont           CO  43 F F4044  172 1:05:04   16:46   18:52  184   35:37  147    2:19  157   27:09 
  173   342 Westfall       Jordon      Los Angeles        CA  20 M M2024  173 1:05:05   17:18   18:02  181   35:20  123    1:59  163   27:48 
  174    31 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  174 1:05:08   19:37   22:12  195   41:48   52    1:26   61   21:54 
  175     3 Bailey         David       Westminster        CO  52 M M5054  175 1:05:23   17:41   18:40  190   36:20  175    3:10  143   25:54 
  176   173 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  62 M M6064  176 1:06:14                  168   33:26  182    4:36  168   28:13 
  177   419 Klein          Kyle        USAF Academy       CO  20 M M2024  177 1:06:15   12:49   15:13   99   28:02  176    3:11  185   35:03 
  178    23 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  69 M M6569  178 1:06:50   15:49   17:19  166   33:08  179    4:12  175   29:32 
  179   298 Pereira        Molly       Denver             CO  30 F F3034  179 1:07:01   16:17   13:17  128   29:34  157    2:36  184   34:52 
  180   320 Trapa          Valerie     Boulder            CO  45 F F4549  180 1:07:10   18:20   20:01  191   38:21   85    1:40  158   27:09 
  181   209 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539  181 1:07:17   18:24   20:43  193   39:06  169    2:51  137   25:20 
  182    40 Fisher         Ellen       Fort Collins       CO  43 F F4044  182 1:07:30   14:34   16:39  155   31:13  158    2:38  180   33:39 
  183   290 Mead           Daina       Louisville         CO  48 F F4549  183 1:08:24   18:25   20:42  192   39:06  114    1:53  160   27:26 
  184   281 Lahr           Mary        Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  184 1:08:35                  187   35:50  173    3:08  176   29:39 
  185   285 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  46 M M4549  185 1:17:23   21:17   23:17  197   44:33  126    2:00  179   30:51 
  186   318 Szabo          Jen         Arvada             CO  35 F F3539  186 1:19:29   19:07   21:49  194   40:55  122    1:59  186   36:36 
  187   154 Leavell        Jane        Thornton           CO  42 F F4044  187 1:26:42   22:20   23:36  198   45:56  143    2:17  187   38:30 
  188   463 Caswell        Ian         Broomfield         CO  28 M M2529                10:02   11:21   12   21:23                           
  189   347 Klein          Kelly       Centennial         CO  20 F F2024                10:23   11:20   14   21:43                           
  190   454 Monroe         Bill        Lyons              CO  35 M M3539                10:17   11:43   16   21:59                           
  191   469 Koger          Ivy         Boulder            CO  34 M M3034                10:19   11:45   20   22:04                           
  192   274 Kaufman        Lisa        Bellingham         WA  38 F F3539                10:35   12:02   27   22:36                           
  193   300 Phinney        John        Lafayette          CO  48 M M4549                12:19   13:42   67   26:01                           
  194    35 Ewart          Dave        Denver             CO  36 M M3539                12:54   13:46   79   26:39                           
  195   101 Plucienkowski  Jay         Lyons              CO  31 M M3034                13:11   14:17   87   27:28                           
  196   374 Hoponick       Julie       FT Collins         CO  24 F F2024                13:03   14:57   97   28:00                           
  197   186 Walker         Kent        Ft. Collins        CO  29 M M2529                15:33   12:47  106   28:20                           
  198   241 Deger          Alan        Lafayette          CO  50 M M5054                13:42   15:11  118   28:53                           
  199   317 Stumpp         Donna       Westminster        CO  41 F F4044                14:14   14:58  123   29:11                           
  200   332 Zelder         Jess                           CO  35 F F3539                14:21   15:48  140   30:08                           
  201   310 Shik           Lisa        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044                14:26   16:05  143   30:30                           
  202   424 McAdams        Jen         Golden             CO  35 F F3539                19:27   23:07  196   42:33                           
  203   271 Jacobsen       Renee       Erie               CO  36 F F3539                22:53   26:51  199   49:43                           
  204   144 Williams       Kit         Lafayette          CO  38 F F3539                               189   36:11                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run Results


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   260 Gibson         Audrey      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529    1   34:55    2   10:51    2    1:09   19   22:55 
    2   414 Landin         Brett       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    2   35:04    4   11:21   33    2:05    9   21:39 
    3   295 Parker         Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM     3   35:06   11   13:26    1    0:38    5   21:04 
    4   408 Cooke          Colleen     Boulder            CO  35 F F3539    4   35:15    7   13:01    3    1:12    4   21:03 
    5   133 Simmonds       Craig       Longmont           CO  42 M M4044    5   35:18    5   12:14   23    1:55    6   21:10 
    6   321 Twa            John        Denver             CO  35 M M3539    6   35:53   10   13:26   20    1:45    2   20:43 
    7   412 Jenkins        Louisa                         CO  42 F F4044    7   36:00    6   12:44   10    1:29   10   21:49 
    8   386 Lehn           Davie       Louisville         CO  41 M M4044    8   38:02   28   15:11   37    2:08    3   20:44 
    9   192 Milanski       John        Louisville         CO  38 M M3539    9   38:10   34   15:37    4    1:13    8   21:21 
   10   442 Gumkowski      BJ          Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   10   38:25   25   14:21   79    4:11    1   19:54 
   11   135 Smith          Molly       Denver             CO  27 F F2529   11   38:51   21   14:02   31    2:03   17   22:47 
   12   378 Forney         Kathy       Wheatridge         CO  33 F F3034   12   38:54   27   15:00   29    2:02   12   21:53 
   13   208 Lubben         Pamela      Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034   13   39:05   23   14:07    5    1:14   21   23:45 
   14   440 Flangen        Megan       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   14   39:10    3   11:09    6    1:15   46   26:48 
   15   351 O'Brian        Shawn       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   15   39:47    9   13:14   28    2:01   25   24:34 
   16   397 Zerlengo       Laura       Westminster        CO  40 F F4044   16   39:51   30   15:20   41    2:11   15   22:21 
   17    26 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   17   40:20   16   13:49   15    1:41   26   24:51 
   18   334 Gaffigan       Stephanie   Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   18   40:23   37   15:53   52    2:40   11   21:50 
   19   215 Isaacson       Tom         Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   19   40:32   39   16:08   13    1:33   18   22:52 
   20   387 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   20   40:36   51   17:43   18    1:43    7   21:11 
   21   240 Dean           Trevor      Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   21   40:54   22   14:04   54    2:52   23   23:59 
   22   116 Russell        John        Boulder            CO  51 M M5054   22   41:10   26   14:28   21    1:52   27   24:51 
   23   489 Davis          Kevin       Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   23   41:50   20   14:00   43    2:17   34   25:35 
   24   375 Zier           Christian   FT Collins         CO  47 M M4549   24   41:52   17   13:49   47    2:32   33   25:32 
   25   391 McGinn         Lisa        Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   25   42:10   38   15:57   16    1:41   24   24:32 
   26   465 Dueri          Tanya       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   26   42:13   14   13:42   26    1:56   44   26:36 
   27   256 Fomby          Paula       Denver             CO  37 F F3539   27   42:16   18   13:59   24    1:56   42   26:23 
   28   425 Malloy         Kevin       Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   28   42:24   50   17:36   49    2:37   13   22:12 
   29   345 Suffolk        Jeff        Lafayette          CO  27 M M2529   29   43:02   66   19:04    7    1:19   16   22:41 
   30   224 Boardman       Alison      Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   30   43:04   36   15:44   17    1:42   35   25:39 
   31   396 Dinneen        Chris       Boulder            CO               31   43:34   69   19:15   32    2:03   14   22:16 
   32   365 Spangler       Lindsay     Longmont           CO  20 F F2024   32   43:39   15   13:42   27    2:00   51   27:58 
   33   188 Dillon         Brendan     Cincinnati         OH  28 M M2529   33   44:11   47   17:04    8    1:21   38   25:48 
   34   266 Heidmous       Tanya       Golden             CO  41 F F4044   34   44:17   42   16:46   42    2:13   30   25:18 
   35   459 Flanagan       Leigh       Denver             CO  29 F F2529   35   44:25   33   15:36   68    3:33   29   25:17 
   36   198 Brasier        Doug        Erie               CO  35 M M3539   36   44:46   43   16:47   14    1:41   41   26:19 
   37   344 Freudenburg    Lucas       Mattawan           MI  27 M M2529   37   44:55   57   18:15    9    1:22   31   25:19 
   38    80 McDonough      Anne        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   38   45:19   35   15:42   44    2:28   48   27:10 
   39   370 Ferrien        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   39   45:58   59   18:28   11    1:32   39   25:59 
   40   367 Wertz          Adam        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   40   45:58   41   16:31   66    3:18   40   26:10 
   41   324 Welken         Beth        Denver             CO  26 F F2529   41   46:15   48   17:16   36    2:07   47   26:52 
   42   462 Caswell        Ronda       Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539   42   46:26   40   16:23   71    3:37   43   26:26 
   43   422 Bladow         Taylor      FT Collins         CO  19 F F0119   43   46:50    8   13:13   46    2:29   69   31:09 
   44   216 Arnold         Laurie      Denver             CO  28 F F2529   44   47:03   72   19:22   75    3:50   22   23:52 
   45   348 Monnat         Kristin     Denver             CO  26 F F2529   45   47:24   45   16:51   19    1:43   59   28:51 
   46   158 Devlyn         Hugh        Highlands Ranch    CO  44 M M4044   46   48:31   44   16:50   55    2:52   58   28:50 
   47   226 Bowman         Elisabeth   Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   47   48:44   79   20:53   34    2:07   37   25:46 
   48   336 Ruddick        Tammy       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   48   49:14   53   17:50   45    2:28   61   28:57 
   49   284 Leach          Shari       Lyons              CO  36 F F3539   49   49:16   60   18:28   40    2:11   54   28:37 
   50   353 Beaver         Melinda     Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   50   49:16   73   19:42   39    2:11   49   27:24 
   51   311 Sirotniak      Annie       Lyons              CO  44 F F4044   51   49:50   67   19:04   30    2:02   55   28:45 
   52    90 Moidel         Ellen       Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   52   49:55   52   17:44   74    3:49   53   28:22 
   53   364 Vanallen       Carrie      Denver             CO  33 F F3034   53   50:28   58   18:27   64    3:15   57   28:48 
   54   112 Rockwood       Sarah       Denver             CO  25 F F2529   54   50:44   46   16:53   63    3:07   68   30:44 
   55   340 Glaister       Sunnie      Broomfield         CO  44 F F4044   55   50:56   84   22:17   65    3:15   32   25:25 
   56   369 Hoevath        Hollie      Denver             CO  29 F F2529   56   50:59   74   19:51   58    2:57   52   28:12 
   57   236 crown          kristen     Broomfield         CO  38 F F3539   57   51:00   81   21:20   57    2:57   45   26:45 
   58   430 Klein          Johannes    Boulder            CO  10 M M0119   58   51:23   54   17:52   62    3:03   66   30:29 
   59   426 Klein          Jake        Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   59   51:24   55   17:52   61    3:03   67   30:30 
   60   250 Fanning        Victoria    Golden             CO  33 F F3034   60   51:27   31   15:26   80    4:16   71   31:45 
   61   262 Gonzales       Katie       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   61   51:42   87   24:06   22    1:52   36   25:45 
   62   197 Rockwood       Thomas      Westminster        CO  29 M M2529   62   51:46   76   20:21   25    1:56   63   29:30 
   63   362 Sheamin        Teagan      Erie               CO  40 F F4044   63   51:49   32   15:30   56    2:54   78   33:26 
   64   257 Fraser         Bryan       Erie               CO  39 M M3539   64   52:51   80   20:55   60    3:01   60   28:57 
   65   474 Wilmeth        Kevin       Lakewood           CO  38 M M3539   65   54:06   12   13:27   67    3:21   83   37:19 
   66   326 willis         matthew     Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   66   54:30   77   20:38   84    5:06   56   28:48 
   67   296 Pearson        Wendy       Arvada             CO  40 F F4044   67   54:33   75   20:05   53    2:46   70   31:42 
   68   404 Hemming        Laura       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   68   54:58   82   21:40   12    1:33   72   31:46 
   69   231 Canevari       Jodi        Wheat Ridge        CO  29 F F2529   69   55:13   64   18:50   69    3:34   75   32:50 
   70   358 LeMieaux       Maria       Lafayette          CO  39 F F3539   70   55:15   63   18:49   70    3:35   76   32:52 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   313 solomon        kristen     boulder            CO  37 F F3539   71   55:18   65   19:02   76    3:54   73   32:23 
   72   325 Westnedge      Kristy      Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   72   55:18   70   19:17   72    3:39   74   32:23 
   73   406 Ploufe         Lou         Aurora             CO  39 F F3539   73   55:51   49   17:30   50    2:38   81   35:44 
   74   441 Hood           Grace       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   74   55:57   62   18:47   78    4:04   77   33:06 
   75   293 NYGREN         MELANIE     BOULDER            CO  44 F F4044   75   56:36   88   24:41   88    6:54   28   25:02 
   76   312 Solomon        Ariel       Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   76   56:41   85   23:13   73    3:46   64   29:43 
   77   235 Craven         Priscilla   Boulder            CO  43 F F4044   77   57:49   71   19:21   38    2:08   82   36:21 
   78   314 Sommer         Staci       Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   78   57:58   90   25:51   35    2:07   65   30:00 
   79   225 Bomkamp        Dana        Denver             CO  44 F F4044   79   58:21   86   24:05   83    5:04   62   29:14 
   80   288 Magnanini      Suzanne     Nederland          CO  39 F F3539   80   58:52   61   18:29   59    3:00   84   37:24 
   81   305 Roy            Jeffrey     Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   81   59:08   95   31:20   82    4:42   20   23:07 
   82   339 Yordi          Amelia      Cardif by the Sea  CA  30 F F3034   82 1:00:47   68   19:12   48    2:36   85   38:59 
   83   238 daucunas       anita       Boulder            CO  52 F F5054   83 1:01:24   83   21:43   87    5:51   79   33:51 
   84   222 Bishop         Deb         Austin             TX  41 F F4044   84 1:01:51   92   29:59   81    4:19   50   27:33 
   85   333 Caldwell       Suzanne     Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   85 1:02:14   89   25:33   51    2:38   80   34:04 
   86   270 HUNTER         CRISTI      BROOMFIELD         CO  29 F F2529   86 1:07:16   78   20:40   89    6:55   86   39:43 
   87   244 Enders         Antoinette  Lyons              CO  49 F F4549   87 1:20:21   94   30:01   85    5:17   87   45:05 
   88   261 Glenn          Charla      Arvada             CO  49 F F4549   88 1:20:22   93   30:00   86    5:18   88   45:06 
   89   254 Fisher         Virginia    Albuquerque        NM  70 F F7074   89 1:22:32   91   27:07   77    4:02   89   51:24 
   90   363 Willis         Kate        Denver             CO  29 F F2529                13   13:32   90    8:10              
   91   361 Dreier         Fred        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529                 1    9:50                           
   92   500 Anderberg      Kirsten     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539                19   14:00                           
   93   346 Cox            Grace       Denver             CO  43 F F4044                29   15:11                           
   94   196 McKenna        Mo          Boulder            CO  47 F F4549                56   18:01                           
   95   432 Simmonds       Karen       Longmont           CO  40 F F4044                24   14:10                           


Age Group Results


                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Fishburn Zachary     16 Loveland           CO   49:54 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Schreiber Gabriel    22 Evergreen          CO   48:35 
    2 Holbrook Nahan       22 Boulder            CO   58:14 
    3 Westfall Jordon      20 Los Angeles        CA 1:05:05 
    4 Klein Kyle           20 USAF Academy       CO 1:06:15 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Ellis Katie          22 Phoenix            AZ   43:06 
    2 Maxey Melissa        23 Parker             CO   48:19 
    3 greenwood rebecca    24 Denver             CO   58:01 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Kristol Karol        28 Boulder            CO   39:04 
    2 Howard Micah         25 Westminster        CO   41:48 
    3 Hibbard Steve        29 Denver             CO   44:16 
    4 Biedenkapp Joe       29 Longmont           CO   44:25 
    5 Corbman Jordon       25 Boulder            CO   46:46 
    6 Abrahamson Gregory   26 Boulder            CO   48:50 
    7 Hammond Owen         28 Boulder            CO   50:46 
    8 Linden Seth          28 Westminster        CO   52:56 
    9 Flinn Andy           25 Frisco             CO 1:00:02 
   10 Billington Christia  28 Westminster        CO 1:00:43 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Bromme Uli           26 Boulder            CO   44:54 
    2 Boatright Lisa       28 Boulder            CO   45:38 
    3 McCracken Amanda     29 Boulder            CO   45:45 
    4 MARIASH JACQUELINE   27 Superior           CO   47:16 
    5 hebert heidi         28 Boulder            CO   47:22 
    6 Howard Kendra        25 Westminster        CO   51:15 
    7 Blongiewicz Jenna    28 Lone Tree          CO   51:20 
    8 Potts Ali            28 Louisville         CO   53:10 
    9 Keeler Karen         27 Boulder            CO   55:10 
   10 Highfill Melissa     28 Denver             CO   56:42 
   11 Richter Amanda       26 Boulder            CO   57:48 
   12 Brindle Jayme        29 Golden             CO   58:19 
   13 Santillan Claudia    29 Boulder            CO   58:57 
   14 Bultz Lisa           28 Superior           CO 1:01:06 
   15 Orendorff Patricia   27 Boulder            CO 1:02:13 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Clarke David         30 Boulder            CO   38:18 
    2 Guzek Michael        32 Boulder            CO   42:39 
    3 Smith Matt           31 Denver             CO   43:52 
    4 Benoit Patrick       31 Seattle            WA   44:30 
    5 Otto Ryan            33 Boulder            CO   47:39 
    6 Tracy Tim            31 Superior           CO   49:33 
    7 Gabler Aaron         30 Arvada             CO   51:03 
    8 Cashman Josh         33 Denver             CO   53:32 
    9 Rathod Siddhartha    30 Boulder            CO   54:47 
   10 Ream Brian           31 Boulder            CO   55:15 
   11 Petrick David        30 Boulder            CO   55:50 
   12 Young Bryan          33 Longmont           CO   56:01 
   13 Wachter Jochen       32 Boulder            CO   57:54 
   14 Smith Neil           33 Louisville         CO   58:17 
   15 Strupeck Frank       30 Boulder            CO   58:48 
   16 Hodgkin Alex         32 Denver             CO   59:49 
   17 Bradley Truman       33 Louisville         CO 1:00:01 
   18 Pereira Michael      32 Denver             CO 1:00:36 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ashlan Melisa        34 Boulder            CO   40:53 
    2 Sherman Amanda       32 Denver             CO   50:15 
    3 Ruf Cathy            33 Boulder            CO   50:26 
    4 Oei Sabrina          32 Denver             CO   50:39 
    5 Buzek Kjersten       33 Boulder            CO   51:31 
    6 Sanders Cara         31 boulder            CO   53:04 
    7 Kiefer Kelly         30 Boulder            CO   54:39 
    8 Keller Jennifer      32 Denver             CO   57:18 
    9 Hayes Jocelyn        34 Longmont           CO   58:09 
   10 Swain Sara           30 Superior           CO   58:47 
   11 Roy Lynn             32 Boulder            CO   59:08 
   12 Roche Michelle       33 Denver             CO   59:53 
   13 Kimura Yukiko        33 Broomfield         CO 1:01:25 
   14 Burgert Shannon      34 Louisville         CO 1:01:27 
   15 Schleicher Christin  30 Avon               CO 1:01:33 
   16 Kochevar Alexis      31 Erie               CO 1:05:01 
   17 Earle Lieko          32 Boulder            CO 1:05:08 
   18 Pereira Molly        30 Denver             CO 1:07:01 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Greenslit Craig      37 Berthoud           CO   40:05 
    2 Ricci Michael        39 Boulder            CO   44:10 
    3 Hartley Winfield     38 Boulder            CO   44:44 
    4 Filion Scott         38 Louisville         CO   45:09 
    5 Sheanin Dave         39 Erie               CO   45:16 
    6 Wolf Karl            38 Boulder            CO   46:13 
    7 Mougin Mike          37 Denver             CO   47:17 
    8 Heisel John          35 Boulder            CO   48:13 
    9 Harrington Andrew    36 Louisville         CO   48:26 
   10 Dawson William       35 Denver             CO   49:16 
   11 Kranz Al             37 Golden             CO   52:15 
   12 Judd Rob             37 Ward               CO   52:21 
   13 Ewing Chris          35 Boulder            CO   52:56 
   14 Triplett Bruce       39 Lakewood           CO   53:23 
   15 Gier Douglas         35 boulder            CO   54:14 
   16 Callahan Kevin       37 Boulder            CO   54:18 
   17 Ingels Brad          37 Denver             CO   54:56 
   18 Tobey John           36 Lafayette          CO   56:57 
   19 Stamm Robbi          37 Boulder            CO   57:12 
   20 Kenkel Tim           36 Superior           CO   58:16 
   21 Barrett Andy         36 Denver             CO   58:43 
   22 Dion Chris           39 Berthoud           CO 1:00:53 
   23 Leach Peter          35 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:03:09 
   24 Keilman Michael      39 Boulder            CO 1:07:17 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Davison Brooke       36 BOULDER            CO   42:04 
    2 Ward Kerrie          36 Longmont           CO   44:50 
    3 Mizener Laurie       38 Boulder            CO   47:33 
    4 Filion Raili         36 louisville         CO   47:47 
    5 Jepsen Jennifer      35 Longmont           CO   54:03 
    6 Devine Nancy         35 Denver             CO   55:07 
    7 McMahon Mary         35 Broomfield         CO   56:53 
    8 Pietraseiwicz Steph  35 Arvada             CO   57:05 
    9 Maddock Jennifer     36 Louisville         CO   57:30 
   10 Esqubel Jacqueline   38 Denver             CO   57:33 
   11 Foley Jody           39 Berthoud           CO   58:50 
   12 Vincent Sarah        35 Boulder            CO 1:00:25 
   13 Bodak Sarah          35 Littleton          CO 1:00:48 
   14 Mead Tammy           39 Westminster        CO 1:01:24 
   15 Fedo Jacquie         39 Broomfield         CO 1:02:42 
   16 Saarva Tanya         36 boulder            CO 1:03:25 
   17 Hagen Kathy          36 Erie               CO 1:04:02 
   18 Lahr Mary            35 Boulder            CO 1:08:35 
   19 Szabo Jen            35 Arvada             CO 1:19:29 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Scott Jim            43 Denver             CO   42:28 
    2 Hendryx Sean         41 Clermont           FL   42:36 
    3 Sanchez Manuel       42 Boulder            CO   43:18 
    4 Halperin Andrew      40 Niwot              CO   43:34 
    5 McKean Tim           44 Boulder            CO   43:47 
    6 Mutter Andy          43 Louisville         CO   43:58 
    7 Sherard Jeff         43 Boulder            CO   44:47 
    8 Dolan Dan            40 Westminster        CO   45:08 
    9 Rips Daniel          40 Louisville         CO   45:43 
   10 Reinsch Kevin        40 Golden             CO   46:02 
   11 Hedman Chris         40 Boulder            CO   47:23 
   12 McAllister Wayne     43 Longmont           CO   48:03 
   13 McDonald Kenneth     40 Boulder            CO   48:41 
   14 Klein Michael        42 Boulder            CO   48:50 
   15 Carner David         41 Louisville         CO   49:39 
   16 Anderson Joshua      43 Denver             CO   49:52 
   17 Conroy Mike          43 Boulder            CO   51:39 
   18 Schildt Brad         43 Boulder            CO   51:42 
   19 Baxter Todd          40 Louisville         CO   51:47 
   20 Ciancanelli William  40 Broomfield         CO   52:08 
   21 Ruddick JV           42 Louisville         CO   52:27 
   22 Langs Scott          43 Fort Collins       CO   53:39 
   23 Lochhead Jay         44 Longmont           CO   53:39 
   24 Wikelski K. Todd     42 Fort Collins       CO   54:10 
   25 Magsamen Karl        41 Lafayette          CO   54:17 
   26 Humble Eric          43 Boulder            CO   54:57 
   27 Sells Timothy        42 Lafayette          CO   54:58 
   28 Falk Thom            43 Longmont           CO   55:06 
   29 Syp Brian            40 Berthoud           CO   58:33 
   30 Jones William        40 Erie               CO   59:10 
   31 Weaver Jerry         42 Arvada             CO 1:00:04 
   32 Laskiewicz Peter     40 Golden             CO 1:01:58 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Harnum Nancy         40 Golden             CO   49:32 
    2 Daly Regina          41 Boulder            CO   52:42 
    3 McAllister Leanne    40 Longmont           CO   53:02 
    4 Mead Marian          42 boulder            CO   54:50 
    5 Elzinga Nanette      41 Louisville         CO   56:05 
    6 Fuller Lori          40 Boulder            CO 1:01:32 
    7 Conroy Paula         41 Boulder            CO 1:03:07 
    8 Hemstreet Marjie     43 Longmont           CO 1:05:04 
    9 Fisher Ellen         43 Fort Collins       CO 1:07:30 
   10 Leavell Jane         42 Thornton           CO 1:26:42 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Miller Danny         45 Boulder            CO   41:50 
    2 Alexander Todd       49 Boulder            CO   44:48 
    3 Trevino Samuel       48 Westminster        CO   48:52 
    4 Schuckies Warren     49 Boulder            CO   48:59 
    5 Fishburn Burke       45 Loveland           CO   50:17 
    6 Jackson Bob          47 Louisville         CO   51:37 
    7 Buderus Jim          47 Louisville         CO   52:23 
    8 esahak-gage george   49 phoenix            AZ   52:58 
    9 Beck Barry           46 Englewood          CO   55:23 
   10 Speck Mike           47 Arvada             CO   56:52 
   11 Lee Ian              46 Superior           CO 1:17:23 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 esahak-gage Jane     45 phoenix            AZ   43:50 
    2 Hansen Hillari       47 Longmont           CO   54:34 
    3 Kauffman Barbara     46 fort lupton        CO   59:00 
    4 VanPelt Michele      46 Louisville         CO 1:00:38 
    5 Kallgren Diane       49 Boulder            CO 1:01:49 
    6 Pierce Jean          48 Boulder            CO 1:02:25 
    7 Trapa Valerie        45 Boulder            CO 1:07:10 
    8 Mead Daina           48 Louisville         CO 1:08:24 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Woodiel Bradley      50 Erie               CO   47:19 
    2 Orr Mike             52 Boulder            CO   47:23 
    3 Quintero Cisco       52 Erie               CO   47:39 
    4 Wood Ryan            52 Broomfield         CA   48:17 
    5 Austin Dan           50 Louisville         CO   55:35 
    6 Bailey David         52 Westminster        CO 1:05:23 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Butcher Sue          54 Boulder            CO   53:04 
    2 kennedy summer       52 boulder            CO 1:00:51 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Tracy Karen          55 Boulder            CO   59:42 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Butterworth \Simon   61 Louisville         CO   53:00 
    2 Tierney Peter        62 Boulder            CO 1:06:14 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Chesney Wayne        69 Denver             CO 1:06:50 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 O'Donnell Team          Longmont           CO   46:07 
    2 Saalwachter/Ja Team     Boulder            CO   48:24 

                      750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Klein Johannes       10 Boulder            CO   51:23 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Bladow Taylor        19 FT Collins         CO   46:50 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Spangler Lindsay     20 Longmont           CO   43:39 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 O'Brian Shawn        27 Boulder            CO   39:47 
    2 Davis Kevin          29 Boulder            CO   41:50 
    3 Suffolk Jeff         27 Lafayette          CO   43:02 
    4 Dillon Brendan       28 Cincinnati         OH   44:11 
    5 Freudenburg Lucas    27 Mattawan           MI   44:55 
    6 Wertz Adam           28 Boulder            CO   45:58 
    7 Rockwood Thomas      29 Westminster        CO   51:46 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Gibson Audrey        26 Boulder            CO   34:55 
    2 Smith Molly          27 Denver             CO   38:51 
    3 Gaffigan Stephanie   29 Boulder            CO   40:23 
    4 McGinn Lisa          25 Boulder            CO   42:10 
    5 Welken Beth          26 Denver             CO   46:15 
    6 Arnold Laurie        28 Denver             CO   47:03 
    7 Monnat Kristin       26 Denver             CO   47:24 
    8 Beaver Melinda       27 Boulder            CO   49:16 
    9 Moidel Ellen         27 Englewood          CO   49:55 
   10 Rockwood Sarah       25 Denver             CO   50:44 
   11 Hoevath Hollie       29 Denver             CO   50:59 
   12 Canevari Jodi        29 Wheat Ridge        CO   55:13 
   13 Sommer Staci         27 Englewood          CO   57:58 
   14 HUNTER CRISTI        29 BROOMFIELD         CO 1:07:16 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Forney Kathy         33 Wheatridge         CO   38:54 
    2 Lubben Pamela        34 Broomfield         CO   39:05 
    3 Flangen Megan        31 Boulder            CO   39:10 
    4 Dueri Tanya          33 Boulder            CO   42:13 
    5 Vanallen Carrie      33 Denver             CO   50:28 
    6 Fanning Victoria     33 Golden             CO   51:27 
    7 Yordi Amelia         30 Cardif by the Sea  CA 1:00:47 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Landin Brett         35 Boulder            CO   35:04 
    2 Twa John             35 Denver             CO   35:53 
    3 Milanski John        38 Louisville         CO   38:10 
    4 Connors Dan          35 Boulder            CO   40:20 
    5 Dean Trevor          36 Boulder            CO   40:54 
    6 Malloy Kevin         38 Boulder            CO   42:24 
    7 Brasier Doug         35 Erie               CO   44:46 
    8 Fraser Bryan         39 Erie               CO   52:51 
    9 Wilmeth Kevin        38 Lakewood           CO   54:06 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Cooke Colleen        35 Boulder            CO   35:15 
    2 Fomby Paula          37 Denver             CO   42:16 
    3 McDonough Anne       39 Boulder            CO   45:19 
    4 Ferrien Jennifer     37 Boulder            CO   45:58 
    5 Caswell Ronda        35 Broomfield         CO   46:26 
    6 Ruddick Tammy        35 Boulder            CO   49:14 
    7 Leach Shari          36 Lyons              CO   49:16 
    8 Gonzales Katie       35 Arvada             CO   51:42 
    9 Hemming Laura        35 Arvada             CO   54:58 
   10 LeMieaux Maria       39 Lafayette          CO   55:15 
   11 solomon kristen      37 boulder            CO   55:18 
   12 Westnedge Kristy     37 Boulder            CO   55:18 
   13 Ploufe Lou           39 Aurora             CO   55:51 
   14 Magnanini Suzanne    39 Nederland          CO   58:52 
   15 Caldwell Suzanne     37 Lafayette          CO 1:02:14 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Simmonds Craig       42 Longmont           CO   35:18 
    2 Devlyn Hugh          44 Highlands Ranch    CO   48:31 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jenkins Louisa       42                    CO   36:00 
    2 Zerlengo Laura       40 Westminster        CO   39:51 
    3 Boardman Alison      40 Boulder            CO   43:04 
    4 Heidmous Tanya       41 Golden             CO   44:17 
    5 Bowman Elisabeth     41 Boulder            CO   48:44 
    6 Sirotniak Annie      44 Lyons              CO   49:50 
    7 Glaister Sunnie      44 Broomfield         CO   50:56 
    8 Klein Jake           44 Boulder            CO   51:24 
    9 Sheamin Teagan       40 Erie               CO   51:49 
   10 Pearson Wendy        40 Arvada             CO   54:33 
   11 Craven Priscilla     43 Boulder            CO   57:49 
   12 Bomkamp Dana         44 Denver             CO   58:21 
   13 Bishop Deb           41 Austin             TX 1:01:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Isaacson Tom         49 Boulder            CO   40:32 
    2 Zier Christian       47 FT Collins         CO   41:52 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Enders Antoinette    49 Lyons              CO 1:20:21 
    2 Glenn Charla         49 Arvada             CO 1:20:22 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Russell John         51 Boulder            CO   41:10 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 daucunas anita       52 Boulder            CO 1:01:24 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Fisher Virginia      70 Albuquerque        NM 1:22:32 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Parker Team             Longmont           CO   35:06