2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #4 Results
Boulder Reservoir
June 28, 2007

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course and Age-Group Results
 
FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

    1   262 Moreina        Jurha       Brazil                 28 M M2529    1   36:49    9:21   10:16    1   19:36    6    0:52    1   16:22 
    2   182 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539    2   38:29    9:35   10:43    3   20:18    1    0:44    2   17:28 
    3   258 Suplicy        Caue        San Diego          CA  29 M M2529    3   40:42    9:56   11:26    9   21:21    2    0:49    5   18:32 
    4   267 Dreier         Fred        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    4   41:06    9:53   10:46    5   20:39   23    1:19    7   19:10 
    5   333 Leader         Kenny       Boulder            CO  48 M M4549    5   42:01   10:13   11:00    8   21:12   15    1:12    9   19:38 
    6    53 Howard         Micah       Westminster        CO  25 M M2529    6   42:10   10:29   11:40   14   22:09   10    1:01    6   19:01 
    7   286 Miller         Danny       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549    7   42:31   10:59   12:15   20   23:14   12    1:09    3   18:09 
    8    43 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    8   42:37    9:28   10:54    4   20:21   11    1:07   23   21:09 
    9    39 Filion         Scott       Louisville         CO  38 M M3539    9   44:01    9:49   10:56    6   20:44   24    1:19   36   21:59 
   10   280 McKeon         Tim         Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   10   44:33   10:26   11:37   11   22:03   54    1:44   19   20:47 
   11   323 Davison        Brooke      BOULDER            CO  36 F F3539   11   44:38    9:36   10:40    2   20:16   43    1:36   48   22:48 
   12   131 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   12   44:57   11:20   12:31   24   23:51   18    1:14   11   19:53 
   13   109 Ricci          Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   13   45:12   11:24   12:38   28   24:01   27    1:22   10   19:50 
   14   146 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   14   45:27   10:30   12:08   17   22:38   42    1:35   25   21:14 
   15    98 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   15   45:34   11:12   12:32   23   23:44   37    1:32   14   20:19 
   16   356 Anderson       Maiya       Monument           CO  32 F F3034   16   46:09   10:19   11:18   10   21:36   20    1:15   59   23:18 
   17   206 Garabedian     Charles     Superior           CO  25 M M2529   17   46:11   11:31   13:06   31   24:36    7    0:53   17   20:43 
   18   213 Hayden         Allison     Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   18   46:13   10:32   11:35   12   22:07    5    0:52   58   23:16 
   19    97 O'Donnell      Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    19   46:37   11:05   12:04   19   23:09    3    0:49   47   22:40 
   20    32 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   20   46:53   11:21   12:32   25   23:53   40    1:33   28   21:28 
   21     1 Abrahamson     Gregory     Boulder            CO  26 M M2529   21   47:13   12:10   14:10   46   26:19   25    1:20    8   19:34 
   22   296 Maugin         Mike        DENVER             CO  37 M M3539   22   47:17   11:28   12:58   30   24:26   36    1:30   26   21:22 
   23   201 Armstrong      Katherine   Denver             CO  26 F F2529   23   47:47   10:51   12:11   18   23:01   39    1:32   56   23:14 
   24    50 Hibbard        Steve       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   24   47:56   10:23   12:14   16   22:36   56    1:45   64   23:35 
   25   250 McCaeken       Amanda                             29 F F2529   25   48:00   12:02   13:08   32   25:10   51    1:42   22   21:09 
   26   321 Gosney         Ryan        Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034   26   48:26   12:25   13:46   44   26:10   49    1:41   16   20:36 
   27   207 MARIASH        JACQUELINE  Superior           CO  27 F F2529   27   48:29   - Chip pulled off on swim -               15   20:30 
   28    99 Pace           chris       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   28   48:32   12:00   13:15   35   25:15   38    1:32   32   21:47 
   29    36 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  24 M M2024   29   48:34   12:33   14:37   51   27:10   28    1:23   12   20:02 
   30    58 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   30   48:48   12:39   13:35   45   26:13   33    1:26   24   21:10 
   31    60 Koranda        Krista      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   31   48:52   11:10   12:49   27   23:59   45    1:36   60   23:18 
   32   299 Mizener        Laurie      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   32   48:53   12:18   13:44   39   26:01   58    1:46   21   21:06 
   33   194 Aggers         Alyson      Loveland           CO  24 F F2024   33   48:57   10:47   11:29   15   22:16   55    1:45   81   24:57 
   34   351 Berry          Matthew     Louisville         CO  34 M M3034   34   49:00   11:00   12:56   26   23:55   79    2:06   51   23:00 
   35   332 Leader         Kristine    Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   35   49:02   12:45   13:40   47   26:24  101    2:32   13   20:06 
   36   126 Schuckies      Warren      Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   36   49:08   10:55   12:29   21   23:24   57    1:45   72   24:00 
   37   265 Orr            Mike        Boulder            CO  52 M M5054   37   49:11   12:03   13:35   37   25:38   69    1:54   29   21:40 
   38   181 O'Connor       Ryan        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   38   49:23   12:26   13:42   43   26:08   26    1:22   34   21:55 
   39   291 Tobey          Stacey      Lafayette          CO  39 F F3539   39   49:50    9:51   11:10    7   21:01   61    1:49   99   27:01 
   40   322 Conroy         Mike        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   40   50:27   11:56   13:15   33   25:11   53    1:44   62   23:33 
   41   281 Ruf            Cathy       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   41   50:37   13:21   14:04   55   27:24   13    1:12   37   22:02 
   42   396 Solomon        Amanda      Denver             CO  32 F F3034   42   50:48   11:34   12:49   29   24:22   73    2:01   76   24:25 
   43    41 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO  30 M M3034   43   51:21   12:10   14:22   48   26:31   48    1:39   54   23:11 
   44   175 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   44   51:23   12:16   13:45   38   26:00   81    2:08   57   23:16 
   45   103 Prete          Tony        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   45   51:25   15:00   17:10   91   32:09    4    0:51    4   18:25 
   46   275 Shaul          Mike        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   46   51:25   13:24   15:24   69   28:47   59    1:47   20   20:51 
   47    45 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  41 M M4044   47   51:39   13:13   15:03   62   28:16   14    1:12   41   22:11 
   48    89 Miller         Matt        Denver             CO  28 M M2529   48   51:52   11:32   13:44   36   25:15   41    1:35   84   25:03 
   49    52 Howard         Kendra      Westminster        CO  25 F F2529   49   51:58   13:33   14:45   63   28:17   67    1:53   33   21:48 
   50   369 Vasquez        Juan G.     Denver             CO  34 M M3034   50   52:09   12:22   14:34   50   26:55   76    2:03   55   23:11 
   51   290 Linden         Seth        Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   51   52:37   14:10   15:44   83   29:53   21    1:18   27   21:28 
   52   319 Judd           Rob         Ward               CO  37 M M3539   52   52:51   12:56   14:57   57   27:53   66    1:53   53   23:06 
   53    87 Miller         Elisa       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   53   52:54   13:44   15:49   74   29:33   44    1:36   31   21:46 
   54   329 Blatchley      Michael     Longmont           CO  42 M M4044   54   53:00   13:57   15:27   72   29:24   50    1:41   35   21:55 
   55   183 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   55   53:07   14:19   15:45   84   30:04   87    2:18   18   20:46 
   56   266 Wohlmam        Kayce       Parker             CO  26 F F2529   56   53:12   13:03   14:56   59   27:59   52    1:42   61   23:31 
   57   143 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044   57   53:13   14:08   15:37   77   29:44   17    1:14   42   22:16 
   58    75 May            Kevin       Westminster        CO  38 M M3539   58   53:43   14:07   15:31   75   29:38   35    1:27   46   22:39 
   59   307 Breaux         Scott       Highlands Ranch    CO  37 M M3539   59   53:46   14:21   15:55   86   30:16   31    1:24   39   22:08 
   60    55 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  35 F F3539   60   53:58   14:02   15:22   71   29:24   46    1:38   50   22:58 
   61    30 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  49 M M4549   61   54:11   11:46   13:27   34   25:12   78    2:04   98   26:56 
   62   269 Ewing          Chris       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   62   54:20   13:26   15:54   70   29:20   77    2:04   49   22:57 
   63   289 LUPER          Dwight      Arvada             CO  46 M M4549   63   54:29   12:48   14:26   52   27:13   97    2:28   79   24:48 
   64   260 Baer           Eric        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   64   54:34   12:23   13:44   42   26:07   89    2:18   93   26:10 
   65    27 Cooper         Travis      Westminster        CO  32 M M3034   65   54:37   12:22   13:40   40   26:02   19    1:15  101   27:21 
   66   493 Austin         Dan         Louisville         CO  56 M M5559   66   54:40   13:42   14:13   58   27:54   85    2:16   78   24:31 
   67    84 Mead           Marian      boulder            CO  42 F F4044   67   54:48   13:03   14:28   56   27:31   92    2:22   80   24:56 
   68    28 Deboy          Kimberly    Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539   68   54:50   12:29   14:26   49   26:55   80    2:07   90   25:48 
   69   350 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   69   54:56   13:13   15:09   65   28:21   47    1:39   82   24:57 
   70   270 Faulk          Thom        Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   70   55:03   14:05   15:46   82   29:51   32    1:25   69   23:49 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

   71   276 Fischer        Lissa       Centennial         CO  25 F F2529   71   55:09   10:29   11:39   13   22:07    9    0:56  114   32:06 
   72    71 Magsamen       Karl        Lafayette          CO  41 M M4044   72   55:24   12:43   14:39   54   27:21   96    2:27   89   25:37 
   73   312 Cherroit       Andrew      Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   73   55:37   13:40   16:00   76   29:39   86    2:17   66   23:42 
   74   254 Tauer          Brandi      golden             CO  33 F F3034   74   55:54   13:31   15:09   67   28:39  105    2:46   77   24:29 
   75   101 Plucienkowski  Jay         Lyons              CO  31 M M3034   75   56:05   14:00   15:31   73   29:31  107    2:56   65   23:40 
   76   305 Flanegen       Meegan      Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   76   56:16   11:11   12:25   22   23:35   71    1:57  112   30:45 
   77   118 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  36 F F3539   77   56:20   12:25   13:38   41   26:03   94    2:23  106   27:55 
   78    51 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  28 F F2529   78   56:21   13:37   14:54   66   28:31   70    1:56   91   25:55 
   79   132 Sherstad       Alanna      Fort Collins       CO  31 F F3034   79   56:36   13:17   14:53   60   28:09   62    1:50   94   26:37 
   80    33 Elzinga        Nanette     Louisville         CO  41 F F4044   80   56:37   16:06   17:01   95   33:06   34    1:27   38   22:05 
   81    83 McWilliams     Lauren      Colo. Spgs.        CO  22 F F2024   81   56:44   14:12   16:00   85   30:12  109    2:58   63   23:35 
   82   355 Branson        David       Longmont           CO  54 M M5054   82   56:44   13:03   15:18   64   28:21  110    2:59   87   25:25 
   83   187 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   83   56:58   13:17   14:56   61   28:12   74    2:02   95   26:45 
   84   177 Pietraseiwicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   84   57:28   14:44   15:56   89   30:40   60    1:49   83   25:00 
   85   324 Fung           Kendall     Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   85   57:49   15:05   16:42   90   31:46   68    1:53   74   24:10 
   86   100 peabody        andrew      lyons              CO  56 M M5559   86   58:01   16:41   17:28  100   34:09   30    1:24   44   22:30 
   87   301 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   87   58:22   16:25   18:06  102   34:31   16    1:13   45   22:38 
   88   211 Gonzales       Stephen     Brighton           CO  32 M M3034   88   58:51   16:35   18:33  104   35:08   22    1:18   43   22:26 
   89   268 Orendorff      Patricia    Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   89   58:57   13:38   15:06   68   28:43   83    2:12  107   28:03 
   90    82 McMahon        Mary        Broomfield         CO  35 F F3539   90   59:03   - No Chip-      98   34:00   72    1:59   52   23:04 
   91   150 Freiburger     Stephen     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   91   59:29   17:41   18:44  107   36:24   29    1:24   30   21:42 
   92   117 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  39 F F3539   92   59:38   15:05   17:15   92   32:19   63    1:51   88   25:29 
   93   180 Stamm          Robbi       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   93   59:41   15:10   17:42   94   32:52  112    3:01   70   23:49 
   94    66 Lochhead       Jay         Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   94   59:57   17:04   19:51  109   36:54    8    0:56   40   22:08 
   95   162 Rohatch        David       Longmont           CO  40 M M4044   95 1:00:31   14:35   15:55   87   30:30  114    3:14   96   26:47 
   96    57 Keller         Jennifer    Denver             CO  32 F F3034   96 1:01:10   13:59   15:53   81   29:51   84    2:14  109   29:07 
   97   165 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   97 1:01:15   15:56   17:38   97   33:34   93    2:23   86   25:19 
   98   339 Roberts        Renee       Fort Collins       CO  43 F F4044   98 1:01:19   14:04   15:41   78   29:44  103    2:37  108   28:59 
   99    56 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  49 F F4549   99 1:01:26   16:42   18:47  105   35:29   65    1:52   73   24:06 
  100     4 Bailey         James       Fort Collins       CO  38 M M3539  100 1:01:27   14:20   16:14   88   30:34  113    3:09  105   27:45 
  101   325 Goodman        Jon         Boulder            CO  47 M M4549  101 1:01:30   16:30   17:59  101   34:29  115    3:19   67   23:43 
  102   271 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  55 F F5559  102 1:02:16   14:04   15:45   80   29:49   99    2:32  111   29:57 
  103   368 Notestine      T. Drew     Denver             CO  40 M M4044  103 1:02:52   15:31   17:41   96   33:12  106    2:48   97   26:54 
  104   360 Fuller         Lori        Boulder            CO  40 F F4044  104 1:03:34   16:19   17:45   99   34:03   82    2:08  102   27:23 
  105   362 Dunlap         Gale        Boulder            CO  59 F F5559  105 1:03:49   14:15   15:33   79   29:47   98    2:31  113   31:32 
  106    85 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  39 F F3539  106 1:03:52   17:11   19:34  108   36:44   64    1:51   85   25:18 
  107   311 Edmonds        John        Westminster        CO  39 M M3539  107 1:04:11   16:24   20:48  110   37:12  111    3:01   71   23:59 
  108     3 Bailey         David       Westminster        CO  52 M M5054  108 1:04:29   17:04   18:44  106   35:47  102    2:37   92   26:05 
  109    34 English        Jeffery     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044  109 1:04:38   14:57   17:38   93   32:34  104    2:44  110   29:21 
  110   309 Koundouriotis  Deenia      Edwards            CO  39 F F3539  110 1:04:56   16:11   18:40  103   34:51   95    2:24  104   27:42 
  111   209 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539  111 1:05:30   18:26   19:53  112   38:18  108    2:57   75   24:16 
  112   370 Trapa          Valerie     Boulder            CO  45 F F4549  112 1:08:13   18:54   19:54  113   38:47   91    2:22  100   27:05 
  113    31 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  113 1:08:27   19:45   22:36  116   42:21   90    2:19   68   23:48 
  114   422 Mead           Daina       Louisville         CO  48 F F4549  114 1:09:15   18:21   21:07  114   39:27   88    2:18  103   27:31 
  115   161 Bennett        Michelle    boulder            CO  30 F F3034  115 1:13:06   17:35   20:04  111   37:39  100    2:32  116   32:56 
  116   387 Szabo          Jen         Arvada             CO  35 F F3539  116 1:18:39   18:35   22:13  115   40:48   75    2:03  117   35:49 
  117   293 Hood           Grace       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  117 1:19:01   19:54   22:52  117   42:46  116    4:06  115   32:11 
  118   105 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054                12:45   14:35   53   27:20                           
  119   154 Leavell        Jane        Thornton           CO  42 F F4044                23:13   24:03  118   47:15                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   214 Schneider      Matt        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034    1   32:51   11   13:01    5    1:20    1   18:30 
    2   274 Harrington     Andrew      Louisville         CO  36 M M3539    2   33:23   10   12:23    3    1:20    3   19:42 
    3   252 Clemente       Scott       Denver             CO  32 M M3034    3   34:28    4   11:19    4    1:20    9   21:49 
    4   376 Weaver         Carey       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034    4   34:41    3   11:19   11    1:35    8   21:47 
    5   287 Laughery       Colin       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    5   34:42    5   11:28    2    1:00   16   22:15 
    6    78 McCay-Smith    Kirsten     windsor            CO  35 F F3539    6   35:00    2   11:13    1    0:59   20   22:50 
    7   259 Hobson         Hayley      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539    7   35:11    7   12:07   15    1:38    6   21:27 
    8   298 Jenkins        Louisa      Boulder            CO  42 F F4044    8   35:57    8   12:12    7    1:29   17   22:17 
    9   277 Hammond        Owen        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    9   36:53   24   14:31   71    3:04    2   19:19 
   10   272 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   10   37:00   15   14:07   16    1:42    5   21:13 
   11   450 Hageman        Derek       Denver             CO  34 M M3034   11   38:08   16   14:09   19    1:45   15   22:14 
   12    18 Callahan       Kevin       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   12   38:28   17   14:14    6    1:27   19   22:48 
   13   304 Yohn           Jennifer    Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   13   38:33   44   15:52    9    1:35    4   21:08 
   14   212 Drew           Aaron       golden             CO  28 M M2529   14   39:06   12   13:41   14    1:37   26   23:49 
   15   359 Gaffigan       Stefanie    Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   15   39:14   33   15:14   48    2:26    7   21:35 
   16   363 Grider         Aaron       Louisville         CO  30 M M3034   16   39:20   36   15:24   23    1:51   12   22:07 
   17   273 Stevens        Molly       Green Mtn Falls        37 F F3539   17   40:24    6   12:01   12    1:35   51   26:48 
   18   361 Sturges        Laura       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   18   40:54   41   15:38   79    3:20   10   21:56 
   19   251 Barrett        Andy        Denver             CO  36 M M3539   19   41:02   39   15:29   31    1:59   22   23:35 
   20   189 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   20   41:40   35   15:20   60    2:41   25   23:40 
   21   489 Mintzlaff      Theresa     Denver             CO  32 F F3034   21   41:52   19   14:19   84    3:38   28   23:56 
   22   420 Mintzlaff      Craig       Denver             CO  38 M M3539   22   41:59   47   16:12   75    3:08   18   22:40 
   23   427 Moroney        Kathleen    Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   23   42:04   37   15:26   68    2:48   27   23:51 
   24   310 Cleary         Karen       Louisville         CO  29 F F2529   24   42:17   18   14:18   76    3:08   33   24:52 
   25   294 Hemming        Paul        Arvada             CO  37 M M3539   25   42:18   22   14:27   10    1:35   47   26:18 
   26   306 Stark          Beau        Lafayette          CO  38 M M3539   26   42:20   26   14:34   82    3:28   30   24:18 
   27   190 Smith          Cary        Denver             CO  37 M M3539   27   42:20   60   16:56   41    2:07   21   23:18 
   28   282 Duffy          Alastair    Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   28   42:28   76   18:47   13    1:37   11   22:06 
   29   314 Baird          Matthew     Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   29   42:32   46   16:02   17    1:43   31   24:47 
   30   300 Zier           Christian J Ft. Collins        CO  57 M M5559   30   42:58   21   14:21   67    2:47   43   25:51 
   31   347 Lubben         Pamela      Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034   31   42:59   31   15:07   36    2:04   42   25:50 
   32   302 Oscamou        Maribeth    Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   32   43:05   40   15:35   81    3:27   29   24:04 
   33   188 Dillon         Brendan     Cincinnati         OH  28 M M2529   33   43:30   58   16:43   18    1:44   35   25:05 
   34    10 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  35 F F3539   34   43:36   48   16:14   29    1:57   39   25:26 
   35   352 Speck          Mike        Arvada             CO  47 M M4549   35   43:40   29   14:50   57    2:39   44   26:11 
   36   331 Steinberg      Rachel      Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   36   43:46   52   16:31   44    2:16   34   25:00 
   37   400 Sheehan        Anne        Boulder            CO  45 F F4549   37   44:07   32   15:12   30    1:59   52   26:56 
   38   176 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  50 M M5054   38   44:36   54   16:34   78    3:12   32   24:50 
   39    90 Moidel         Ellen       Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   39   44:39   - No Chip During Swim -   62   28:34 
   40   285 Lillich        Ron         golden             CO  54 M M5054   40   44:49   49   16:19   77    3:11   37   25:21 
   41   313 Carolin        Jansen      NiederKassel       GE  26 F F2529   41   44:54   38   15:29   26    1:53   56   27:32 
   42   438 James          Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   42   44:56   14   14:00    8    1:30   70   29:27 
   43   316 Merkle         Erin        Longmont           CO  29 F F2529   43   45:01   30   15:02   56    2:33   54   27:26 
   44   191 schuler        paul        boulder            CO  63 M M6064   44   45:06   57   16:39   20    1:47   49   26:41 
   45    13 Brock          Thurston    Denver             CO  47 F F4549   45   45:22   25   14:33   50    2:28   60   28:22 
   46    59 Kochevar       Alexis      Erie               CO  31 F F3034   46   45:31   50   16:19   52    2:29   50   26:44 
   47   345 Staton         Jamie       Arvada             CO  29 F F2529   47   45:34   34   15:15   43    2:15   57   28:05 
   48   348 Schwartz       Matthew     Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   48   45:37   66   17:41   61    2:41   36   25:16 
   49   283 Donzanti       Rebecca     Boulder            CO  50 F F5054   49   45:47   56   16:36   70    2:57   45   26:16 
   50   168 Billington     Christian J Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   50   46:01   28   14:47   40    2:06   66   29:09 
   51   326 Oscamou        Matt        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   51   46:04   63   17:33   63    2:42   41   25:50 
   52   279 Wellen         Beth        Denver             CO  26 F F2529   52   46:09   70   18:01   53    2:30   40   25:39 
   53   470 Dinnenn        Chris       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   53   46:17   86   21:19   66    2:46   14   22:12 
   54   330 Stevens        Mark        Lakewood           CO  59 M M5559   54   46:23   51   16:27   64    2:46   53   27:11 
   55   193 Fiest          Janene      Broomfield         CO  36 F F3539   55   46:48   45   15:58   35    2:03   64   28:48 
   56   138 Swayne         Katherine   Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   56   46:52   43   15:47   59    2:41   61   28:26 
   57   125 Schuckies      Pam         Boulder            CO  52 F F5054   57   46:59   84   20:53   55    2:32   23   23:35 
   58   328 Draeger        Stacie      Longmont           CO  36 F F3539   58   47:21   69   17:56   27    1:54   55   27:32 
   59   365 huskie         alison      golden             CO  43 F F4044   59   47:23   53   16:33   24    1:51   65   28:59 
   60   346 Poland         Kim         Arvada             CO  31 F F3034   60   47:27   13   13:57   42    2:08   76   31:23 
   61   263 Weaver         Ted         Nederland          CO  47 M M4549   61   47:42   20   14:21   54    2:31   73   30:51 
   62   364 huskie         will        golden             CO  48 M M4549   62   47:43   87   23:31   37    2:04   13   22:09 
   63    21 Carvalho       Alejandro   Superior           CO  42 M M4044   63   47:48   83   20:15   87    3:58   24   23:36 
   64   292 Chokran        Greg        Boulder            CO  53 M M5054   64   48:04   - No Chip During Swim -   38   25:26 
   65   318 Bianco         Erica       Vail               CO  28 F F2529   65   48:15   59   16:51   74    3:07   59   28:18 
   66   327 espinosa       cris        denver             CO  36 F F3539   66   48:16   61   16:58   72    3:06   58   28:12 
   67    88 Miller         Hayley      Denver             CO  29 F F2529   67   48:24   23   14:31   21    1:49   79   32:06 
   68   278 Monnat         Kristin     Denver             CO  26 F F2529   68   49:13   68   17:53   62    2:41   63   28:39 
   69   255 Olson          Kan         Boulder            CO     F         69   49:23   64   17:38   34    2:02   71   29:45 
   70   454 Gaviola        Leah        Monument           CO  43 F F4044   70   49:24   73   18:11   22    1:50   68   29:23 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   372 Willis         Matthew     boulder            CO  37 M M3539   71   50:19   67   17:51   73    3:06   67   29:23 
   72   353 Burkard        William     Longmont           CO  59 M M5559   72   50:19   55   16:35   46    2:24   75   31:21 
   73   288 Van Allen      Carrie      denver             CO  33 F F3034   73   50:21   71   18:06   69    2:51   69   29:25 
   74   366 Fanning        Victoria    Golden             CO  33 F F3034   74   50:55   27   14:39   86    3:50   80   32:26 
   75   253 Lasure         Allison     Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   75   51:41   62   17:10   49    2:26   78   32:05 
   76   334 Rhoads         Laurie      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   76   52:22   65   17:39   38    2:04   81   32:40 
   77   338 McCool         Kathleen    Lakewood           CO  35 F F3539   77   52:40   79   19:18   39    2:06   74   31:17 
   78   257 Gonzales       Katie       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   78   52:40   88   23:46   45    2:20   48   26:36 
   79   295 Hemming        Laura       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   79   52:50   81   20:08   25    1:52   72   30:50 
   80   317 Martinez       Roy         Parker             CO  40 M M4044   80   53:30   77   18:58   58    2:40   77   31:53 
   81   308 Reilly         Madeline    Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   81   54:55   74   18:29   33    1:59   83   34:27 
   82   264 Sheanin        Teegan      Erie               CO  38 F F3539   82   55:09   42   15:39   85    3:44   87   35:47 
   83   303 Abeyta         Kateri      Broomfield         CO  31 F F3034   83   56:01   82   20:11   51    2:29   82   33:23 
   84   341 Magnanini      Suzanne     Nederland          NJ  39 F F3539   84   56:46   72   18:08   83    3:34   85   35:06 
   85   261 Greeberg       Alan        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   85   59:39   85   21:10   80    3:23   86   35:07 
   86   340 Craven         Priscilla   Boulder            CO  43 F F4044   86 1:00:37   78   19:17   47    2:25   88   38:56 
   87   284 Leddy          Tim         Boulder            CO  52 M M5054   87 1:05:25   - No Chip During Swim -   46   26:16 
   88   337 Clark          Dawn        Erie               CO  44 F F4044   88 1:06:35   89   29:11   65    2:46   84   34:39 
   89   297 White          JD          Boulder            CO  24 M M2024   89 1:08:49    1   10:06   28    1:55   89   56:49 
   90    93 Mosier         Mary        lafayette          CO  43 F F4044                 9   12:18   32    1:59              
   91   336 Branson        Jessica     Longmont           CO  22 F F2024                75   18:40                           
   92   315 Malonay        Dawn        Louisville         CO  51 F F5054                80   20:05                           


Age Group Results


                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Fanyo Eric           24 arvada             CO   48:34 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Aggers Alyson        24 Loveland           CO   48:57 
    2 McWilliams Lauren    22 Colo. Spgs.        CO   56:44 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Moreina Jurha        28 Brazil                  36:49 
    2 Suplicy Caue         29 San Diego          CA   40:42 
    3 Dreier Fred          26 Boulder            CO   41:06 
    4 Howard Micah         25 Westminster        CO   42:10 
    5 Garabedian Charles   25 Superior           CO   46:11 
    6 Abrahamson Gregory   26 Boulder            CO   47:13 
    7 Hibbard Steve        29 Denver             CO   47:56 
    8 Miller Matt          28 Denver             CO   51:52 
    9 Linden Seth          28 Westminster        CO   52:37 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Armstrong Katherine  26 Denver             CO   47:47 
    2 McCaeken Amanda      29                         48:00 
    3 MARIASH JACQUELINE   27 Superior           CO   48:29 
    4 Howard Kendra        25 Westminster        CO   51:58 
    5 Wohlmam Kayce        26 Parker             CO   53:12 
    6 Keeler Karen         27 Boulder            CO   54:56 
    7 Fischer Lissa        25 Centennial         CO   55:09 
    8 Highfill Melissa     28 Denver             CO   56:21 
    9 Orendorff Patricia   27 Boulder            CO   58:57 
   10 Hood Grace           29 Boulder            CO 1:19:01 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Guzek Michael        32 Boulder            CO   42:37 
    2 Otto Ryan            33 Boulder            CO   45:34 
    3 Gosney Ryan          34 Broomfield         CO   48:26 
    4 Berry Matthew        34 Louisville         CO   49:00 
    5 Gabler Aaron         30 Arvada             CO   51:21 
    6 Vasquez Juan G.      34 Denver             CO   52:09 
    7 Cooper Travis        32 Westminster        CO   54:37 
    8 Plucienkowski Jay    31 Lyons              CO   56:05 
    9 Gonzales Stephen     32 Brighton           CO   58:51 
   10 Freiburger Stephen   34 Boulder            CO   59:29 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Anderson Maiya       32 Monument           CO   46:09 
    2 Koranda Krista       30 Boulder            CO   48:52 
    3 Ruf Cathy            33 Boulder            CO   50:37 
    4 Solomon Amanda       32 Denver             CO   50:48 
    5 Miller Elisa         33 Boulder            CO   52:54 
    6 Tauer Brandi         33 golden             CO   55:54 
    7 Flanegen Meegan      31 Boulder            CO   56:16 
    8 Sherstad Alanna      31 Fort Collins       CO   56:36 
    9 Keller Jennifer      32 Denver             CO 1:01:10 
   10 Burgert Shannon      34 Louisville         CO 1:01:15 
   11 Earle Lieko          32 Boulder            CO 1:08:27 
   12 Bennett Michelle     30 boulder            CO 1:13:06 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Widoff Cameron       38 Boulder            CO   38:29 
    2 Filion Scott         38 Louisville         CO   44:01 
    3 Ricci Michael        39 Boulder            CO   45:12 
    4 Wolf Karl            38 Boulder            CO   45:27 
    5 Maugin Mike          37 DENVER             CO   47:17 
    6 O'Connor Ryan        37 Boulder            CO   49:23 
    7 Roberts Fraser       38 Boulder            CO   51:23 
    8 Prete Tony           36 Westminster        CO   51:25 
    9 Judd Rob             37 Ward               CO   52:51 
   10 Heisel John          35 Boulder            CO   53:07 
   11 May Kevin            38 Westminster        CO   53:43 
   12 Breaux Scott         37 Highlands Ranch    CO   53:46 
   13 Ewing Chris          35 Boulder            CO   54:20 
   14 Baer Eric            38 Boulder            CO   54:34 
   15 Cherroit Andrew      35 Boulder            CO   55:37 
   16 Stamm Robbi          37 Boulder            CO   59:41 
   17 Bailey James         38 Fort Collins       CO 1:01:27 
   18 Edmonds John         39 Westminster        CO 1:04:11 
   19 Keilman Michael      39 Boulder            CO 1:05:30 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Davison Brooke       36 BOULDER            CO   44:38 
    2 Hayden Allison       35 Boulder            CO   46:13 
    3 Mizener Laurie       38 Boulder            CO   48:53 
    4 Tobey Stacey         39 Lafayette          CO   49:50 
    5 Jepsen Jennifer      35 Longmont           CO   53:58 
    6 Deboy Kimberly       35 Broomfield         CO   54:50 
    7 Saarva Tanya         36 boulder            CO   56:20 
    8 Kauffold Nancy       37 Lafayette          CO   56:58 
    9 Pietraseiwicz Steph  35 Arvada             CO   57:28 
   10 Pratt Nathalie       36 Boulder            CO   58:22 
   11 McMahon Mary         35 Broomfield         CO   59:03 
   12 Ryland Elizabeth     39 Louisville         CO   59:38 
   13 Mead Tammy           39 Westminster        CO 1:03:52 
   14 Koundouriotis Deeni  39 Edwards            CO 1:04:56 
   15 Szabo Jen            35 Arvada             CO 1:18:39 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Sherard Jeff         43 Boulder            CO   44:57 
    2 Klein Michael        42 Boulder            CO   48:48 
    3 Conroy Mike          43 Boulder            CO   50:27 
    4 Harnum Michael       41 Golden             CO   51:39 
    5 Blatchley Michael    42 Longmont           CO   53:00 
    6 Wikelski K. Todd     42 Fort Collins       CO   53:13 
    7 Faulk Thom           43 Longmont           CO   55:03 
    8 Magsamen Karl        41 Lafayette          CO   55:24 
    9 Fung Kendall         43 Longmont           CO   57:49 
   10 Lochhead Jay         44 Longmont           CO   59:57 
   11 Rohatch David        40 Longmont           CO 1:00:31 
   12 Notestine T. Drew    40 Denver             CO 1:02:52 
   13 English Jeffery      42 Boulder            CO 1:04:38 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 McKeon Tim           44 Boulder            CO   44:33 
    2 Leader Kristine      42 Boulder            CO   49:02 
    3 Mead Marian          42 boulder            CO   54:48 
    4 Elzinga Nanette      41 Louisville         CO   56:37 
    5 Roberts Renee        43 Fort Collins       CO 1:01:19 
    6 Fuller Lori          40 Boulder            CO 1:03:34 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Leader Kenny         48 Boulder            CO   42:01 
    2 Miller Danny         45 Boulder            CO   42:31 
    3 Ellis Mike           49 Boulder            CO   46:53 
    4 Pace chris           47 Boulder            CO   48:32 
    5 Schuckies Warren     49 Boulder            CO   49:08 
    6 Shaul Mike           47 Boulder            CO   51:25 
    7 Drew Martin          49 Arvada             CO   54:11 
    8 LUPER Dwight         46 Arvada             CO   54:29 
    9 Goodman Jon          47 Boulder            CO 1:01:30 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kallgren Diane       49 Boulder            CO 1:01:26 
    2 Trapa Valerie        45 Boulder            CO 1:08:13 
    3 Mead Daina           48 Louisville         CO 1:09:15 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Orr Mike             52 Boulder            CO   49:11 
    2 Branson David        54 Longmont           CO   56:44 
    3 Bailey David         52 Westminster        CO 1:04:29 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Austin Dan           56 Louisville         CO   54:40 
    2 peabody andrew       56 lyons              CO   58:01 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Tracy Karen          55 Boulder            CO 1:02:16 
    2 Dunlap Gale          59 Boulder            CO 1:03:49 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 O'Donnell Team          Longmont           CO   46:37 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 James Elizabeth      19 Boulder            CO   44:56 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Laughery Colin       24 Boulder            CO   34:42 
    2 White JD             24 Boulder            CO 1:08:49 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Hammond Owen         28 Boulder            CO   36:53 
    2 Drew Aaron           28 golden             CO   39:06 
    3 Dillon Brendan       28 Cincinnati         OH   43:30 
    4 Billington Christia  28 Westminster        CO   46:01 
    5 Oscamou Matt         28 Boulder            CO   46:04 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Gaffigan Stefanie    29 Boulder            CO   39:14 
    2 Moroney Kathleen     28 Boulder            CO   42:04 
    3 Cleary Karen         29 Louisville         CO   42:17 
    4 Oscamou Maribeth     27 Boulder            CO   43:05 
    5 Moidel Ellen         27 Englewood          CO   44:39 
    6 Carolin Jansen       26 NiederKassel       GE   44:54 
    7 Merkle Erin          29 Longmont           CO   45:01 
    8 Staton Jamie         29 Arvada             CO   45:34 
    9 Wellen Beth          26 Denver             CO   46:09 
   10 Swayne Katherine     27 Boulder            CO   46:52 
   11 Bianco Erica         28 Vail               CO   48:15 
   12 Miller Hayley        29 Denver             CO   48:24 
   13 Monnat Kristin       26 Denver             CO   49:13 
   14 Lasure Allison       26 Boulder            CO   51:41 
   15 Rhoads Laurie        27 Boulder            CO   52:22 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Schneider Matt       34 Boulder            CO   32:51 
    2 Clemente Scott       32 Denver             CO   34:28 
    3 Hageman Derek        34 Denver             CO   38:08 
    4 Grider Aaron         30 Louisville         CO   39:20 
    5 Petrick David        30 Boulder            CO   41:40 
    6 Baird Matthew        33 Boulder            CO   42:32 
    7 Schwartz Matthew     33 Boulder            CO   45:37 
    8 Dinnenn Chris        34 Boulder            CO   46:17 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Weaver Carey         32 Boulder            CO   34:41 
    2 Sturges Laura        33 Denver             CO   40:54 
    3 Mintzlaff Theresa    32 Denver             CO   41:52 
    4 Lubben Pamela        34 Broomfield         CO   42:59 
    5 Kochevar Alexis      31 Erie               CO   45:31 
    6 Poland Kim           31 Arvada             CO   47:27 
    7 Van Allen Carrie     33 denver             CO   50:21 
    8 Fanning Victoria     33 Golden             CO   50:55 
    9 Reilly Madeline      30 Boulder            CO   54:55 
   10 Abeyta Kateri        31 Broomfield         CO   56:01 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Harrington Andrew    36 Louisville         CO   33:23 
    2 Beshore Karl         35 Longmont           CO   37:00 
    3 Callahan Kevin       37 Boulder            CO   38:28 
    4 Barrett Andy         36 Denver             CO   41:02 
    5 Mintzlaff Craig      38 Denver             CO   41:59 
    6 Hemming Paul         37 Arvada             CO   42:18 
    7 Stark Beau           38 Lafayette          CO   42:20 
    8 Smith Cary           37 Denver             CO   42:20 
    9 Duffy Alastair       35 Boulder            CO   42:28 
   10 Willis Matthew       37 boulder            CO   50:19 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 McCay-Smith Kirsten  35 windsor            CO   35:00 
    2 Hobson Hayley        38 Boulder            CO   35:11 
    3 Yohn Jennifer        37 Boulder            CO   38:33 
    4 Stevens Molly        37 Green Mtn Falls         40:24 
    5 Bodak Sarah          35 Littleton          CO   43:36 
    6 Steinberg Rachel     37 Boulder            CO   43:46 
    7 Fiest Janene         36 Broomfield         CO   46:48 
    8 Draeger Stacie       36 Longmont           CO   47:21 
    9 espinosa cris        36 denver             CO   48:16 
   10 McCool Kathleen      35 Lakewood           CO   52:40 
   11 Gonzales Katie       35 Arvada             CO   52:40 
   12 Hemming Laura        35 Arvada             CO   52:50 
   13 Sheanin Teegan       38 Erie               CO   55:09 
   14 Magnanini Suzanne    39 Nederland          NJ   56:46 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Carvalho Alejandro   42 Superior           CO   47:48 
    2 Martinez Roy         40 Parker             CO   53:30 
    3 Greeberg Alan        42 Boulder            CO   59:39 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jenkins Louisa       42 Boulder            CO   35:57 
    2 huskie alison        43 golden             CO   47:23 
    3 Gaviola Leah         43 Monument           CO   49:24 
    4 Craven Priscilla     43 Boulder            CO 1:00:37 
    5 Clark Dawn           44 Erie               CO 1:06:35 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Speck Mike           47 Arvada             CO   43:40 
    2 Weaver Ted           47 Nederland          CO   47:42 
    3 huskie will          48 golden             CO   47:43 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Sheehan Anne         45 Boulder            CO   44:07 
    2 Brock Thurston       47 Denver             CO   45:22 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Andersen Kurt        50 Westminster        CO   44:36 
    2 Lillich Ron          54 golden             CO   44:49 
    3 Chokran Greg         53 Boulder            CO   48:04 
    4 Leddy Tim            52 Boulder            CO 1:05:25 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Donzanti Rebecca     50 Boulder            CO   45:47 
    2 Schuckies Pam        52 Boulder            CO   46:59 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Zier Christian J     57 Ft. Collins        CO   42:58 
    2 Stevens Mark         59 Lakewood           CO   46:23 
    3 Burkard William      59 Longmont           CO   50:19 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 schuler paul         63 boulder            CO   45:06