2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #11 Results
Boulder Reservoir
August 16, 2007

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


Quick-Links


Beginning in 2006, a racer's age is based on his/her age on December 31st of the current year for all multisport races in the US.

1,500M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

    1   566 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    1   41:11    9:52   11:17    5   21:09    4    0:46    2   19:17 
    2   219 Davison        Brooke      BOULDER            CO  36 F F3539    2   41:43    9:27   10:35    2   20:01    9    0:57   18   20:46 
    3   569 Rocky Mounts I Team        Erie                        TEAM     3   41:49   10:19   11:30    7   21:48    1    0:34    3   19:28 
    4   465 Miller         Danny       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549    4   43:37   10:47   12:10   15   22:56   17    1:12    4   19:30 
    5   503 Grinter        Caleb       Canyon City        CO  27 M M2529    5   43:39   11:34   13:10   37   24:43   95    2:06    1   16:50 
    6   128 Scott          Jim         Denver             CO  43 M M4044    6   43:48   10:27   11:29    8   21:56   22    1:13   15   20:39 
    7   581 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    7   43:48    9:50   11:15    4   21:04   40    1:25   22   21:20 
    8   134 Smith          Matt        Denver             CO  31 M M3034    8   43:56   10:53   12:22   18   23:15   14    1:06    7   19:36 
    9   373 Esahak-Gage    Jane        Phoenix            AZ  45 F F4549    9   44:12    9:58   11:17    6   21:15   19    1:13   31   21:45 
   10    50 Hibbard        Steve       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   10   45:33   10:47   12:11   16   22:58   11    0:59   27   21:37 
   11   514 Armstrong      Katherine   Denver             CO  26 F F2529   11   45:57   10:26   11:36    9   22:01   27    1:16   43   22:41 
   12   571 Hartley        Winfield    Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   12   46:04   11:24   12:46   31   24:10   35    1:22   14   20:34 
   13   584 Alexander      Todd        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   13   46:16   10:26   11:41   10   22:07   41    1:25   44   22:45 
   14   577 Toby           Stacy       Lafayette          CO  39 F F3539   14   46:27    9:45   10:55    3   20:40   58    1:37   65   24:12 
   15   171 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  42 F F4044   15   46:41   11:18   12:35   23   23:53   53    1:35   21   21:14 
   16   560 Mckeon         Tim         Boulder            CO  44 M M4044   16   46:53   10:24   11:58   12   22:21   31    1:18   51   23:14 
   17    38 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  36 F F3539   17   46:57   12:09   13:05   42   25:13   13    1:03   16   20:43 
   18   164 Van Akkeren    Mark        Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   18   47:06    9:25   10:33    1   19:57  116    3:10   61   23:59 
   19    60 Koranda        Krista      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   19   47:18   11:04   12:22   19   23:25   37    1:23   42   22:30 
   20   540 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  40 M M4044   20   47:23   11:18   12:20   22   23:38   43    1:26   39   22:21 
   21   447 McAllister/Way Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    21   47:33   11:51   13:18   41   25:09    7    0:52   26   21:33 
   22   585 Rekas          Lidia       New York           NY  27 F F2529   22   48:17   11:50   13:18   40   25:07   16    1:09   34   22:01 
   23    49 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   23   48:18   12:22   14:20   48   26:41   25    1:16   13   20:22 
   24    46 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  40 F F4044   24   48:27   11:56   13:23   44   25:19   15    1:08   33   22:01 
   25   249 O'Donnell      Lynn        Longmont           CO  48 F F4549   25   48:27   11:40   12:37   34   24:17   75    1:47   40   22:24 
   26   107 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  40 M M4044   26   48:34   12:31   14:02   46   26:32    2    0:38   23   21:25 
   27   506 Weber          Frederick   Lafayette          CO  34 M M3034   27   48:58   11:01   12:30   21   23:31   54    1:35   60   23:54 
   28   529 LaRocca        Thomas      Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   28   49:05   12:53   14:17   50   27:09   57    1:36   12   20:20 
   29   448 D'Angelo       Kat         Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   29   49:10   11:35   12:34   30   24:09   62    1:39   52   23:23 
   30    79 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   30   49:11   13:18   14:35   63   27:52   23    1:14    8   20:06 
   31   214 Schneider      Matthew     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   31   49:28   13:36   14:56   70   28:32   44    1:27    5   19:31 
   32   579 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   32   49:35   12:56   14:46   59   27:41   60    1:39    9   20:16 
   33     8 Bergkessel     Kelly       Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   33   49:58   11:52   12:47   36   24:38   32    1:20   62   24:01 
   34   194 Aggers         Alyson      Loveland           CO  24 F F2024   34   50:10   10:56   11:59   14   22:55   50    1:32   88   25:44 
   35   557 Flores         Alexander   Louisville         CO  12 M M0119   35   50:16   11:19   12:56   33   24:15   29    1:16   74   24:46 
   36    55 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  35 F F3539   36   50:33   12:59   14:16   51   27:15   26    1:16   35   22:03 
   37   518 Buckmelter     Alex        Superior           CO  34 M M3034   37   50:39   11:23   12:50   32   24:13   77    1:49   71   24:38 
   38   572 Mizner         Laurie      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   38   50:39   12:35   13:59   47   26:34   80    1:51   37   22:15 
   39   541 Gosney         Ryan        Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034   39   50:50   13:14   14:45   65   27:58   21    1:13   28   21:40 
   40   124 Schreiber      Gabriel     Evergreen          CO  22 M M2024   40   50:57   12:42   15:10   62   27:51   39    1:24   30   21:42 
   41   183 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   41   51:01                   67   28:18   12    1:03   29   21:41 
   42   381 Esahak-Gage    george      phoenix            AZ  49 M M4549   42   51:03   10:58   12:33   20   23:30   46    1:29   91   26:04 
   43   548 d amato        Jessica     Boulder            C   28 F F2529   43   51:03   13:05   14:11   52   27:15   65    1:41   36   22:08 
   44   526 Menezes        Mitchell    Louisville         CO  46 M M4549   44   51:15   13:12   14:41   64   27:53   82    1:53   25   21:31 
   45   216 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   45   51:43   14:20   16:37   99   30:56   20    1:13    6   19:35 
   46   544 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   46   51:45   11:24   12:36   26   24:00   34    1:21   94   26:25 
   47   588 Hutnagel       Peter       Crozet             VA  26 M M2529   47   51:55   13:59   15:30   81   29:29   98    2:10   10   20:17 
   48   103 Prete          Tony        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   48   51:56   14:12   16:06   92   30:17    3    0:46   19   20:55 
   49   152 Tracy          Tim         Superior           CO  31 M M3034   49   51:58   12:57   14:37   53   27:33   28    1:16   49   23:10 
   50   106 Reid           Kristin     Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   50   51:59   12:29   14:23   49   26:52   49    1:32   54   23:37 
   51    69 MacArthur      Jed         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   51   52:01   13:44   15:58   83   29:41   93    2:03   11   20:18 
   52   195 Thompson       Tiffany     Fort Collins       CO  24 F F2024   52   52:09   11:32   12:50   35   24:22   81    1:53   90   25:56 
   53    30 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  49 M M4549   53   52:09   11:21   12:41   28   24:02   87    1:59   93   26:09 
   54   517 Langs          Scott       Ft Collins         CO  43 M M4044   54   52:12   14:07   15:37   85   29:43   69    1:44   17   20:45 
   55    99 Pace           chris       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   55   52:13   12:57   14:40   57   27:36   42    1:25   50   23:12 
   56   245 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  61 M M6064   56   52:24   13:03   14:40   60   27:43   74    1:47   46   22:55 
   57   192 Milanski       John        Louisville         CO  38 M M3539   57   52:51   14:30   16:17   95   30:46   10    0:58   20   21:08 
   58   587 Nishimoto      Keisuke     Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   58   53:05   14:01   16:18   93   30:18   30    1:18   24   21:30 
   59   155 Daugherty      Matthew     Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   59   53:31   11:00   12:05   17   23:04  120    5:26   79   25:02 
   60   156 Larson         Leah        Greeley            CO  22 F F2024   60   53:32   12:30   13:15   45   25:45  114    2:46   80   25:03 
   61   527 Wasson         Mike        Superior           CO  45 M M4549   61   53:40   14:14   15:41   87   29:54   45    1:27   38   22:19 
   62   567 Butcher        Sue         Boulder            CO  54 F F5054   62   53:55   13:26   15:07   71   28:33   52    1:34   59   23:50 
   63   407 Hoponick/Mille Team        Fort Collins       CO       TEAM    63   53:57   13:08   14:28   56   27:35    8    0:56   86   25:27 
   64   558 Judd           Rob         Ward               CO  37 M M3539   64   54:01   13:00   14:40   58   27:39   71    1:45   70   24:38 
   65   443 Kempe          Andrea      Littleton          CO  33 F F3034   65   54:15   11:53   13:22   43   25:15   51    1:32  100   27:29 
   66   502 Ledden         Bill        Erie               CO  38 M M3539   66   54:19   12:55   14:39   54   27:33   47    1:31   84   25:16 
   67   142 Wendel         Doug        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   67   54:23   13:27   15:04   69   28:30  115    2:51   47   23:03 
   68    35 Ewart          Dave        Denver             CO  36 M M3539   68   54:24   13:04   14:31   55   27:35  100    2:16   67   24:34 
   69    32 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   69   54:25   13:33   15:25   77   28:58   24    1:15   66   24:13 
   70   102 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  28 F F2529   70   54:29   14:04   15:31   82   29:34   78    1:50   48   23:07 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM - SWIM - SWIM        TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time     Lap1   Lap2   Rank  1500M  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============    ========================== ============ ============

   71   510 Daly           Regina      boulder            CO  41 F F4044   71   54:37   13:20   15:05   68   28:25   36    1:22   76   24:51 
   72   222 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO  30 M M3034   72   54:43   12:50   15:09   66   27:59   59    1:39   81   25:07 
   73   135 Smith          Molly       Denver             CO  27 F F2529   73   54:44   14:21   16:40  101   31:01   88    1:59   32   21:45 
   74   425 Fung           Kendall     Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   74   55:03   14:09   15:34   84   29:42   33    1:20   63   24:01 
   75   525 Klanjsek       Team        Denver             CO       TEAM    75   55:20   14:41   16:06   96   30:46    6    0:52   57   23:43 
   76   213 Clark          Juli        Louisville         CO  43 F F4044   76   55:26   14:30   16:23   97   30:53   68    1:43   45   22:50 
   77   497 Anderson       Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  12 F F0119   77   56:08   10:24   12:04   13   22:28   83    1:54  116   31:48 
   78   509 Parker         Ryan        Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   78   56:10   13:36   15:41   79   29:16   70    1:44   82   25:11 
   79   568 Dinneen        Chris       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   79   56:12   14:41   16:50  106   31:31  101    2:16   41   22:26 
   80    84 Mead           Marian      boulder            CO  42 F F4044   80   56:23   13:38   15:15   76   28:53   72    1:46   89   25:45 
   81   457 Fliegelman     Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   81   56:46   11:09   12:54   29   24:03   73    1:46  115   30:59 
   82   220 Holcomb        Kyla        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   82   56:50   13:31   15:55   80   29:25  110    2:34   77   24:51 
   83    94 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  38 F F3539   83   56:52   14:10   16:17   94   30:26   63    1:40   75   24:48 
   84   553 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   84   57:41   14:17   16:37   98   30:54   97    2:09   72   24:39 
   85     7 Benham         Mike        Longmont           CO  28 M M2529   85   57:42   12:44   16:30   78   29:14  107    2:22   92   26:07 
   86   411 Pietrasiewicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   86   58:22   14:39   16:24  102   31:02   66    1:41   87   25:40 
   87    96 Ochs           Chris       Superior           CO  36 M M3539   87   58:27   13:10   15:25   72   28:35   79    1:51  103   28:02 
   88   120 Santillan      Claudia     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   88   58:31   14:52   16:22  103   31:14   94    2:04   83   25:14 
   89   498 Streeter/Visse Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    89   58:42   14:03   14:49   75   28:52    5    0:52  108   29:00 
   90   423 Barrett        Andrew      Denver             CO  36 M M3539   90   58:48   15:40   17:48  114   33:27   67    1:42   55   23:40 
   91    83 McWilliams     Lauren      Colo. Spgs.        CO  22 F F2024   91   58:49   15:22   16:36  108   31:58  103    2:18   68   24:35 
   92   561 Voeller        Chris       Louisville         CO  42 M M4044   92   58:55   15:23   18:17  116   33:39   55    1:35   56   23:42 
   93   110 Richaud        Herve       ERIE               CO  34 M M3034   93   59:22   15:35   17:39  112   33:13   18    1:12   78   24:58 
   94   563 Fedo           Jacquie     Broomfield         CO  39 F F3539   94   59:48                  117   33:45  105    2:20   58   23:44 
   95   542 Miller         Melissa     Erie               CO  32 F F3034   95   59:51   13:32   15:08   73   28:39   64    1:41  111   29:32 
   96   477 Wenzl          Lauren      niwot              CO  45 F F4549   96 1:00:27   13:37   15:03   74   28:39  109    2:25  110   29:24 
   97   226 kennedy        summer      Boulder            CO  52 F F5054   97 1:00:30   14:58   16:24  104   31:22   85    1:55   98   27:15 
   98   199 Staufer        Courtney    Erie               CO  27 F F2529   98 1:00:32   14:20   15:55   91   30:15   86    1:56  104   28:22 
   99   586 Hagen          Kathy       Erie               CO  36 F F3539   99 1:01:07   16:04   19:13  123   35:16   76    1:47   64   24:05 
  100   570 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  55 F F5559  100 1:01:30   14:01   16:05   88   30:06  108    2:24  109   29:01 
  101   173 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  62 M M6064  101 1:01:34   15:03   16:24  105   31:26  111    2:34  101   27:35 
  102   233 Steinberg      Rachel      Boulder            CO  37 F F3539  102 1:01:47   16:14   18:48  121   35:01   92    2:02   73   24:45 
  103   232 Evanoff        Suzanne     Lakewood           CO  39 F F3539  103 1:02:07   14:02   15:43   86   29:45  104    2:20  113   30:03 
  104   168 Billington     Christian J Westminster        CO  28 M M2529  104 1:02:46   14:53   16:46  107   31:39   38    1:24  112   29:44 
  105    23 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  69 M M6569  105 1:02:51   15:37   16:56  110   32:32  106    2:21  102   27:59 
  106   151 Swain          Sara        Superior           CO  30 F F3034  106 1:03:05   16:10   17:46  118   33:55   91    2:01   97   27:10 
  107   140 Taylor         Lacy        Golden             CO  19 F F0119  107 1:03:13   12:53   14:51   61   27:44   99    2:10  117   33:20 
  108   515 Desmond        Matt        Denver             CO  33 M M3034  108 1:03:15   15:11   17:52  111   33:03   48    1:31  105   28:42 
  109   209 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539  109 1:03:31   18:07   19:55  129   38:02   90    2:00   53   23:30 
  110   165 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  34 F F3034  110 1:03:42   16:55   18:22  122   35:16   61    1:39   95   26:48 
  111   241 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  49 F F4549  111 1:04:09   17:17   19:57  127   37:14   56    1:36   85   25:20 
  112   453 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024  112 1:04:19   11:18   12:43   27   24:00  119    3:35  120   36:46 
  113   521 Klein          Kelly       Boulder            CO  20 F F2024  113 1:04:19   10:25   11:43   11   22:07  121    5:28  121   36:46 
  114    24 Collins        Daniel      Boulder            CO  47 M M4549  114 1:04:20   15:18   16:54  109   32:11  117    3:10  107   29:00 
  115   545 Glanert        Mike        Golden             CO  49 M M4549  115 1:04:34   16:24   19:14  125   35:37   84    1:55   96   27:03 
  116   176 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  50 M M5054  116 1:04:35   16:21   18:31  120   34:52  102    2:17   99   27:26 
  117   125 Schuckies      Pam         Boulder            CO  52 F F5054  117 1:05:10   18:06   19:50  128   37:56  112    2:40   69   24:36 
  118   221 Golomb         Harvey      Ashburn            VA  61 M M6064  118 1:06:20   15:42   17:51  115   33:32   96    2:07  114   30:42 
  119    22 Caseria        Robb        Littleton          CO  47 M M4549  119 1:07:24   14:36   16:22  100   30:57   89    1:59  118   34:29 
  120   248 Sawyer         Anne        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044  120 1:08:02   16:41   19:07  126   35:47  118    3:21  106   28:55 
  121   528 Leavell        Jane        Thornton           CO  42 F F4044  121 1:19:51   19:44   21:30  131   41:13  113    2:41  119   35:57 
  122   291 O'Donnell      Robert      Longmont           CO  46 M M4549                11:15   12:40   24   23:54                           
  123   536 Milliken       Lindsey     Denver             CO  26 F F2529                11:30   12:28   25   23:57                           
  124     2 Alexander      Nick        Denver             CO  33 M M3034                11:47   13:07   38   24:53                           
  125   186 Walker         Kent        Ft. Collins        CO  29 M M2529                11:50   13:15   39   25:05                           
  126   244 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054                14:02   16:11   89   30:12                           
  127   137 Stadtler       Klaus       Boulder            CO  50 M M5054                14:10   16:04   90   30:14                           
  128   550 Loehr          Mark        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549                15:56   17:24  113   33:20                           
  129    45 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  41 M M4044                15:58   18:46  119   34:43                           
  130   247 Phares         Megan       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034                16:35   18:47  124   35:22                           
  131   246 Szabo          Jen         Arvada             CO  35 F F3539                19:23   21:39  130   41:01                           
  132   519 Schuetz        Ron         Broomfield         CO  44 M M4044                19:59   22:03  132   42:01                           


Quick-Links


750M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   149 Chase Me If Yo Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM     1   29:36    1   10:21    1    0:29    3   18:47 
    2   104 Prinzel        Mark        longmont           CO  44 M M4044    2   31:10    9   12:25    9    1:07    1   17:39 
    3   200 Jacobsen       Bobby       Boulder            CO  23 M M2024    3   33:05    4   11:36   11    1:10    5   20:20 
    4   109 Ricci          Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539    4   34:08    2   10:56    8    1:01   13   22:12 
    5   229 Betancourt     Gustavo     Caracas                38 M M3539    5   35:09    6   12:03   10    1:08   10   21:59 
    6   549 Blackett       Katie       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034    6   35:12   25   14:45   33    1:55    2   18:33 
    7   508 Poole          Scott       Scotland               37 M M3539    7   35:22    5   11:53   15    1:21   12   22:09 
    8   512 Russell        Danielle                           24 F F2024    8   36:02    8   12:05    4    0:50   19   23:08 
    9   418 Grider         Aaron       Louisville         CO  30 M M3034    9   36:23   22   14:26    5    0:52    7   21:06 
   10   530 Yohn           Jennifer    Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   10   36:41   33   15:05   13    1:16    6   20:21 
   11    85 Mead           Team        Westminster        CO       TEAM    11   36:57   49   16:27    2    0:35    4   19:56 
   12   578 Luoni          Kurt        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   12   37:31   11   12:46   30    1:46   18   23:00 
   13   507 Twa            John        Denver             CO  35 M M3539   13   37:33   21   14:20   17    1:25    9   21:49 
   14   212 Drew           Aaron       Golden             CO  28 M M2529   14   37:37   15   13:23   28    1:45   15   22:30 
   15   589 O'Brien        Shaun                              27 M M2529   15   37:54   14   13:09   16    1:22   23   23:24 
   16   520 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   16   37:58   12   12:56   25    1:36   24   23:27 
   17   543 Price          Stephen     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   17   38:34   35   15:13   35    1:58    8   21:24 
   18    33 Elzinga        Nanette     Louisville         CO  41 F F4044   18   39:04   37   15:18   14    1:20   14   22:27 
   19   511 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   19   39:09   42   16:14    6    0:53   11   22:03 
   20   546 Jensen         Jorgen      Denver             CO  24 M M2024   20   39:28   13   13:03   50    2:30   30   23:56 
   21    11 Booth          Darren      Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   21   39:45   30   15:02   19    1:27   21   23:17 
   22   551 Miller         Chris       Denver             CO  24 M M2024   22   40:27   26   14:47   45    2:19   22   23:23 
   23   227 Dean           Trevor      Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   23   40:28   28   14:49   40    2:12   25   23:28 
   24   524 Shors          Allison     Lafayette          CO  36 F F3539   24   41:05   46   16:19   12    1:13   27   23:34 
   25   591 Williams       Eric        Superior           CO  39 M M3539   25   41:45   44   16:16   22    1:31   33   23:59 
   26   210 Gonzales       Stephen     Brighton           CO  32 M M3034   26   41:52   54   16:57   26    1:39   20   23:17 
   27   562 Settle         Alex        Ft Collins         CO  34 M M3034   27   41:56   20   14:00   41    2:15   35   25:42 
   28   539 Dickson        Brad        Oakland            CA  36 M M3539   28   42:12   50   16:36   27    1:41   32   23:56 
   29   224 Stevens        Mark        Lakewood           CO  49 M M4549   29   42:55   34   15:11   34    1:58   36   25:48 
   30   516 Toth           John        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   30   43:28   66   18:42   43    2:17   16   22:30 
   31   523 Morigeau       Stu         Lafayette          CO  32 M M3034   31   43:47   32   15:04   36    2:00   45   26:45 
   32    80 McDonough      Anne        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   32   43:48   41   15:44   38    2:07   37   25:58 
   33    21 Carvalho       Alejandro   Superior           CO  42 M M4044   33   44:10   51   16:42   75    3:53   28   23:37 
   34   223 Davis          Kevin       Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   34   44:12   23   14:31   18    1:27   49   28:15 
   35   230 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  46 F F4549   35   44:12   45   16:17   29    1:45   40   26:11 
   36   537 Schatz         Jeff        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   36   44:27   72   19:37   37    2:03   17   22:48 
   37   413 Connell        Christy     Firestone          CO  29 F F2529   37   44:31   62   18:08   39    2:11   34   24:13 
   38   459 Hero           Nathan      Louisville         CO  29 M M2529   38   44:46   38   15:20   56    2:49   44   26:39 
   39   564 Lemeau         Maria       Lafayette          CO  39 F F3539   39   45:01   18   13:44   46    2:23   56   28:54 
   40   191 schuler        paul        boulder            CO  63 M M6064   40   45:04   55   17:01   31    1:48   42   26:16 
   41   534 Siggers        Haley       Ft Worth           TX  26 F F2529   41   45:33   43   16:15    7    0:54   51   28:25 
   42   513 Flanegan       Megan       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   42   45:39    3   11:06   21    1:29   74   33:04 
   43   590 Dillon         Brendan     Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   43   46:16   61   18:02   20    1:28   46   26:47 
   44   582 Iken           Julie       Denver             CO  28 F F2529   44   46:20   24   14:35   57    2:52   55   28:54 
   45   495 ioppolo        albert      broomfield         CO  41 M M4044   45   46:44   78   21:21   23    1:31   29   23:53 
   46   556 Avella         Alejandro   Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   46   46:49   31   15:02   71    3:29   50   28:19 
   47   417 Arntzen        Amy         Arvada             CO  44 F F4044   47   46:51   52   16:43   67    3:10   47   26:59 
   48   576 Hemstreet      Magie       Longmont           CO  43 F F4044   48   46:57   56   17:07   48    2:26   48   27:26 
   49   231 Chiaravalli    Julie       Denver             CO  37 F F3539   49   47:04   48   16:22   44    2:18   52   28:25 
   50   456 Rodriguez      Heather     Highlands Ranch    CO  38 F F3539   50   47:15   29   14:53   47    2:24   62   30:00 
   51   583 Rice           Anna        Wheat Ridge        CO  27 F F2529   51   47:17   27   14:48   54    2:39   60   29:51 
   52   178 Hayden         Alison      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   52   47:20   81   22:39    3    0:46   31   23:56 
   53   580 Hotvet         Erin        Erie               CO  31 F F3034   53   47:36   19   13:53   70    3:29   64   30:15 
   54   218 Swartz         Natalie     Superior           CO  24 F F2024   54   48:10   70   19:02   65    3:09   38   26:01 
   55   480 Carrier        Missy       Boulder            CO  51 F F5054   55   48:17   59   17:32   32    1:54   54   28:52 
   56   217 Lai            Amy         Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   56   48:22   74   19:54   42    2:17   41   26:13 
   57   197 Rockwood       Thomas      Westminster        CO  29 M M2529   57   48:25   39   15:27   55    2:46   63   30:12 
   58   538 Weaver         Ted         Nederland          CO  47 M M4549   58   48:27   17   13:39   51    2:31   71   32:18 
   59   552 Harker         Holly       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   59   48:39   68   18:55   72    3:38   39   26:07 
   60   505 Fleegel        Joe         Longmont           CO  57 M M5559   60   49:06   80   21:51   73    3:44   26   23:31 
   61   424 Weidner        Miriam      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   61   49:06   53   16:51   68    3:10   57   29:05 
   62   504 Martinez       Roy         Denver             CO  40 M M4044   62   49:27   58   17:20   58    2:53   58   29:15 
   63   522 Klein          Nan         Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   63   49:58   57   17:07   62    3:00   61   29:52 
   64   532 Duffy          Lisa        Longmont           CO  39 F F3539   64   50:36   79   21:27   53    2:39   43   26:30 
   65   112 Rockwood       Sarah       Denver             CO  25 F F2529   65   51:27   60   17:41   52    2:32   66   31:15 
   66   533 Thoman         Kimberly    Parker             CO  43 F F4044   66   51:38   67   18:43   69    3:15   59   29:41 
   67   228 Chen           Hunter      Louisville         CO  29 M M2529   67   52:15   76   20:42   66    3:09   53   28:26 
   68   593 Martinez       Angela      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   68   52:55   65   18:40   60    2:56   67   31:20 
   69   574 Sypal          Jennifer    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   69   53:07   71   19:12   64    3:05   65   30:52 
   70   531 Canevar        Jodi        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   70   53:33   64   18:27   59    2:53   69   32:14 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   554 Lento pero seg Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    71   54:27   36   15:18   24    1:34   77   37:36 
   72   575 schlot         Marylynn    Boulder            CO     F         72   54:44   63   18:13   76    4:04   72   32:29 
   73   573 Gould          Heidi       Boulder            CO   7 F F0119   73   55:43   10   12:41   77   10:51   68   32:12 
   74   565 Miller         Shaina      Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   74   55:44   75   20:33   61    2:59   70   32:14 
   75   535 Sirkus         Molly       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   75   56:33   73   19:46   74    3:45   73   33:02 
   76   555 Hiffman        Nicole      Westminster        CO  32 F F3034   76   57:44   69   18:57   63    3:04   75   35:44 
   77   429 Lorenzen       Jana        Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   77   59:51   77   21:21   49    2:26   76   36:05 
   78   559 Devine         Nancy       Denver             CO  35 F F3539                40   15:42                           
   79   225 Henderson      Jane        Boulder            CO  44 F F4044                47   16:21                           
   80    93 Mosier         Mary        lafayette          CO  43 F F4044                 7   12:04                           
   81   592 Prostko        Rob         Boulder            CO  39 M M3539                16   13:34                           
   82   547 Hemming        Laura       Arvada             CO  35 F F3539                82   22:47                           



Quick-Links


Age-Group Results


                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Flores Alexander     12 Louisville         CO   50:16 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Anderson Elizabeth   12 Boulder            CO   56:08 
    2 Taylor Lacy          19 Golden             CO 1:03:13 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Schreiber Gabriel    22 Evergreen          CO   50:57 
    2 Daugherty Matthew    23 Boulder            CO   53:31 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Aggers Alyson        24 Loveland           CO   50:10 
    2 Thompson Tiffany     24 Fort Collins       CO   52:09 
    3 Larson Leah          22 Greeley            CO   53:32 
    4 McWilliams Lauren    22 Colo. Spgs.        CO   58:49 
    5 Gerson Jenny         24 Boulder            CO 1:04:19 
    6 Klein Kelly          20 Boulder            CO 1:04:19 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Grinter Caleb        27 Canyon City        CO   43:39 
    2 Hibbard Steve        29 Denver             CO   45:33 
    3 Van Akkeren Mark     27 Boulder            CO   47:06 
    4 LaRocca Thomas       29 Boulder            CO   49:05 
    5 Hutnagel Peter       26 Crozet             VA   51:55 
    6 Benham Mike          28 Longmont           CO   57:42 
    7 Billington Christia  28 Westminster        CO 1:02:46 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Armstrong Katherine  26 Denver             CO   45:57 
    2 Rekas Lidia          27 New York           NY   48:17 
    3 Bergkessel Kelly     26 Louisville         CO   49:58 
    4 d amato Jessica      28 Boulder            C    51:03 
    5 Potts Ali            28 Louisville         CO   54:29 
    6 Smith Molly          27 Denver             CO   54:44 
    7 Holcomb Kyla         28 Boulder            CO   56:50 
    8 Santillan Claudia    29 Boulder            CO   58:31 
    9 Staufer Courtney     27 Erie               CO 1:00:32 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Clarke David         30 Boulder            CO   41:11 
    2 Guzek Michael        32 Boulder            CO   43:48 
    3 Smith Matt           31 Denver             CO   43:56 
    4 Weber Frederick      34 Lafayette          CO   48:58 
    5 Schneider Matthew    34 Boulder            CO   49:28 
    6 Buckmelter Alex      34 Superior           CO   50:39 
    7 Gosney Ryan          34 Broomfield         CO   50:50 
    8 Ream Brian           31 Boulder            CO   51:43 
    9 Tracy Tim            31 Superior           CO   51:58 
   10 MacArthur Jed        30 Boulder            CO   52:01 
   11 Nishimoto Keisuke    30 Boulder            CO   53:05 
   12 Wendel Doug          34 Boulder            CO   54:23 
   13 Gabler Aaron         30 Arvada             CO   54:43 
   14 Parker Ryan          30 Boulder            CO   56:10 
   15 Dinneen Chris        34 Boulder            CO   56:12 
   16 Petrick David        30 Boulder            CO   57:41 
   17 Richaud Herve        34 ERIE               CO   59:22 
   18 Desmond Matt         33 Denver             CO 1:03:15 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Koranda Krista       30 Boulder            CO   47:18 
    2 Bockmann Molly       31 Boulder            CO   51:45 
    3 Kempe Andrea         33 Littleton          CO   54:15 
    4 Fliegelman Elizabet  32 Boulder            CO   56:46 
    5 Miller Melissa       32 Erie               CO   59:51 
    6 Swain Sara           30 Superior           CO 1:03:05 
    7 Burgert Shannon      34 Louisville         CO 1:03:42 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Hartley Winfield     38 Boulder            CO   46:04 
    2 Beshore Karl         35 Longmont           CO   49:35 
    3 Heisel John          35 Boulder            CO   51:01 
    4 Prete Tony           36 Westminster        CO   51:56 
    5 Milanski John        38 Louisville         CO   52:51 
    6 Judd Rob             37 Ward               CO   54:01 
    7 Ledden Bill          38 Erie               CO   54:19 
    8 Ewart Dave           36 Denver             CO   54:24 
    9 Ochs Chris           36 Superior           CO   58:27 
   10 Barrett Andrew       36 Denver             CO   58:48 
   11 Keilman Michael      39 Boulder            CO 1:03:31 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Davison Brooke       36 BOULDER            CO   41:43 
    2 Toby Stacy           39 Lafayette          CO   46:27 
    3 Filion Raili         36 louisville         CO   46:57 
    4 Jepsen Jennifer      35 Longmont           CO   50:33 
    5 Mizner Laurie        38 Boulder            CO   50:39 
    6 Reid Kristin         38 Boulder            CO   51:59 
    7 Nastro Deborah       38 Louisville         CO   56:52 
    8 Pietrasiewicz Steph  35 Arvada             CO   58:22 
    9 Fedo Jacquie         39 Broomfield         CO   59:48 
   10 Hagen Kathy          36 Erie               CO 1:01:07 
   11 Steinberg Rachel     37 Boulder            CO 1:01:47 
   12 Evanoff Suzanne      39 Lakewood           CO 1:02:07 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Scott Jim            43 Denver             CO   43:48 
    2 Mckeon Tim           44 Boulder            CO   46:53 
    3 Rips Daniel          40 Louisville         CO   47:23 
    4 Hedman Chris         40 Boulder            CO   48:18 
    5 Reinsch Kevin        40 Golden             CO   48:34 
    6 McDonald Kenneth     40 Boulder            CO   49:11 
    7 Langs Scott          43 Ft Collins         CO   52:12 
    8 Fung Kendall         43 Longmont           CO   55:03 
    9 Voeller Chris        42 Louisville         CO   58:55 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Cranny Sandy         42 Niwot              CO   46:41 
    2 Harnum Nancy         40 Golden             CO   48:27 
    3 D'Angelo Kat         40 Boulder            CO   49:10 
    4 Daly Regina          41 boulder            CO   54:37 
    5 Clark Juli           43 Louisville         CO   55:26 
    6 Mead Marian          42 boulder            CO   56:23 
    7 Sawyer Anne          42 Boulder            CO 1:08:02 
    8 Leavell Jane         42 Thornton           CO 1:19:51 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Miller Danny         45 Boulder            CO   43:37 
    2 Alexander Todd       49 Boulder            CO   46:16 
    3 Esahak-Gage george   49 phoenix            AZ   51:03 
    4 Menezes Mitchell     46 Louisville         CO   51:15 
    5 Drew Martin          49 Arvada             CO   52:09 
    6 Pace chris           47 Boulder            CO   52:13 
    7 Wasson Mike          45 Superior           CO   53:40 
    8 Ellis Mike           49 Boulder            CO   54:25 
    9 Collins Daniel       47 Boulder            CO 1:04:20 
   10 Glanert Mike         49 Golden             CO 1:04:34 
   11 Caseria Robb         47 Littleton          CO 1:07:24 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Esahak-Gage Jane     45 Phoenix            AZ   44:12 
    2 O'Donnell Lynn       48 Longmont           CO   48:27 
    3 Wenzl Lauren         45 niwot              CO 1:00:27 
    4 Kallgren Diane       49 Boulder            CO 1:04:09 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Andersen Kurt        50 Westminster        CO 1:04:35 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Butcher Sue          54 Boulder            CO   53:55 
    2 kennedy summer       52 Boulder            CO 1:00:30 
    3 Schuckies Pam        52 Boulder            CO 1:05:10 

               1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Tracy Karen          55 Boulder            CO 1:01:30 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Butterworth Simon    61 Louisville         CO   52:24 
    2 Tierney Peter        62 Boulder            CO 1:01:34 
    3 Golomb Harvey        61 Ashburn            VA 1:06:20 

                1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Chesney Wayne        69 Denver             CO 1:02:51 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Rocky Mounts I Team     Erie                    41:49 
    2 McAllister/Way Team     Longmont           CO   47:33 
    3 Hoponick/Mille Team     Fort Collins       CO   53:57 
    4 Klanjsek Team           Denver             CO   55:20 
    5 Streeter/Visse Team     Boulder            CO   58:42 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Gould Heidi           7 Boulder            CO   55:43 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Jacobsen Bobby       23 Boulder            CO   33:05 
    2 Jensen Jorgen        24 Denver             CO   39:28 
    3 Miller Chris         24 Denver             CO   40:27 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Russell Danielle     24                         36:02 
    2 Swartz Natalie       24 Superior           CO   48:10 
    3 Miller Shaina        23 Boulder            CO   55:44 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Drew Aaron           28 Golden             CO   37:37 
    2 O'Brien Shaun        27                         37:54 
    3 Davis Kevin          29 Boulder            CO   44:12 
    4 Hero Nathan          29 Louisville         CO   44:46 
    5 Dillon Brendan       28 Boulder            CO   46:16 
    6 Rockwood Thomas      29 Westminster        CO   48:25 
    7 Chen Hunter          29 Louisville         CO   52:15 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Connell Christy      29 Firestone          CO   44:31 
    2 Siggers Haley        26 Ft Worth           TX   45:33 
    3 Iken Julie           28 Denver             CO   46:20 
    4 Rice Anna            27 Wheat Ridge        CO   47:17 
    5 Rockwood Sarah       25 Denver             CO   51:27 
    6 Canevar Jodi         29 Boulder            CO   53:33 
    7 Lorenzen Jana        25 Boulder            CO   59:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Grider Aaron         30 Louisville         CO   36:23 
    2 Booth Darren         32 Boulder            CO   39:45 
    3 Gonzales Stephen     32 Brighton           CO   41:52 
    4 Settle Alex          34 Ft Collins         CO   41:56 
    5 Morigeau Stu         32 Lafayette          CO   43:47 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Blackett Katie       30 Boulder            CO   35:12 
    2 Flanegan Megan       31 Boulder            CO   45:39 
    3 Hotvet Erin          31 Erie               CO   47:36 
    4 Martinez Angela      31 Denver             CO   52:55 
    5 Sirkus Molly         31 Boulder            CO   56:33 
    6 Hiffman Nicole       32 Westminster        CO   57:44 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Ricci Michael        39 Boulder            CO   34:08 
    2 Betancourt Gustavo   38 Caracas                 35:09 
    3 Poole Scott          37 Scotland                35:22 
    4 Twa John             35 Denver             CO   37:33 
    5 Connors Dan          35 Boulder            CO   37:58 
    6 Price Stephen        36 Boulder            CO   38:34 
    7 Dean Trevor          36 Boulder            CO   40:28 
    8 Williams Eric        39 Superior           CO   41:45 
    9 Dickson Brad         36 Oakland            CA   42:12 
   10 Toth John            39 Boulder            CO   43:28 
   11 Schatz Jeff          37 Boulder            CO   44:27 
   12 Avella Alejandro     36 Boulder            CO   46:49 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Yohn Jennifer        37 Boulder            CO   36:41 
    2 Pratt Nathalie       36 Boulder            CO   39:09 
    3 Shors Allison        36 Lafayette          CO   41:05 
    4 McDonough Anne       39 Boulder            CO   43:48 
    5 Lemeau Maria         39 Lafayette          CO   45:01 
    6 Chiaravalli Julie    37 Denver             CO   47:04 
    7 Rodriguez Heather    38 Highlands Ranch    CO   47:15 
    8 Hayden Alison        35 Boulder            CO   47:20 
    9 Lai Amy              36 Boulder            CO   48:22 
   10 Weidner Miriam       38 Boulder            CO   49:06 
   11 Duffy Lisa           39 Longmont           CO   50:36 
   12 Sypal Jennifer       36 Boulder            CO   53:07 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Prinzel Mark         44 longmont           CO   31:10 
    2 Carvalho Alejandro   42 Superior           CO   44:10 
    3 ioppolo albert       41 broomfield         CO   46:44 
    4 Martinez Roy         40 Denver             CO   49:27 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Elzinga Nanette      41 Louisville         CO   39:04 
    2 Arntzen Amy          44 Arvada             CO   46:51 
    3 Hemstreet Magie      43 Longmont           CO   46:57 
    4 Harker Holly         44 Longmont           CO   48:39 
    5 Thoman Kimberly      43 Parker             CO   51:38 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Luoni Kurt           47 Boulder            CO   37:31 
    2 Stevens Mark         49 Lakewood           CO   42:55 
    3 Weaver Ted           47 Nederland          CO   48:27 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Whittington Donna    46 Ft. Collins        CO   44:12 
    2 Klein Nan            48 Boulder            CO   49:58 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Carrier Missy        51 Boulder            CO   48:17 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Fleegel Joe          57 Longmont           CO   49:06 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 schuler paul         63 boulder            CO   45:04 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Chase Me If Yo Team     Boulder            CO   29:36 
    2 Lento pero seg Team     Boulder            CO   54:27 

Quick-Links