2007 Boulder Stroke & Stride #10 Results
Boulder Reservoir
August 9, 2007

Another stormy night! The start was delayed by 20 minutes to allow a thundercloud to pass (despite assurances from the local weather people that we would be storm-free this evening). Once the race was underway, the cloud blew back in and let loose with some thunder. The lifeguards decided better safe than sorry and shortened the 1,500 meter swim to 1-lap.


Quick-Links


Beginning in 2006, a racer's age is based on his/her age on December 31st of the current year for all multisport races in the US.

1,500M Swim (Shortened to 1 lap due to Lightning / 5K Run Overall

FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   153 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    1   29:23    3   10:20    5    0:50    2   18:14 
    2   536 Emery          Jeff        London             ON  29 M M2529    2   29:27   10   10:49   15    1:08    1   17:31 
    3   559 Molina         Antonio     Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    3   30:27    4   10:23   16    1:09    5   18:56 
    4   231 Davison        Brooke      BOULDER            CO  36 F F3539    4   30:51    1    9:21    7    0:52   16   20:39 
    5   134 Smith          Matt        Denver             CO  31 M M3034    5   30:58   12   10:53   22    1:11    4   18:55 
    6   556 Powlison       Spencer     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    6   31:15   37   12:05   10    0:56    3   18:14 
    7   130 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO       TEAM     7   31:29    7   10:41    1    0:35    9   20:13 
    8     1 Abrahamson     Gregory     Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    8   32:57   31   11:47   33    1:19    7   19:52 
    9   605 McKeon         Tim         Boulder            CO  44 M M4044    9   32:58   26   11:29    9    0:55   14   20:35 
   10   615 Stacey         Geoff       Frisco             CO  36 M M3539   10   33:06   18   11:07   12    1:00   20   21:00 
   11   240 Esahak-Gage    Jane        Phoenix            AZ  45 F F4549   11   33:08    2    9:55   21    1:11   28   22:03 
   12   541 Fraser         Sheri       London             ON  49 F F4549   12   33:13   21   11:15   37    1:22   15   20:37 
   13   179 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   13   33:28   20   11:14   40    1:24   17   20:50 
   14   613 Miller         Mathew      Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   14   33:34   42   12:26   11    0:59    8   20:11 
   15   201 Armstrong      Katherine   Denver             CO  26 F F2529   15   34:05    6   10:38   25    1:15   30   22:13 
   16    49 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   16   34:16   41   12:23   51    1:33   10   20:20 
   17    60 Koranda        Krista      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   17   34:44   17   11:00   28    1:17   34   22:28 
   18   234 hartley        winfield    Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   18   34:48   19   11:11   20    1:11   33   22:27 
   19   527 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  40 M M4044   19   34:48   15   10:55   17    1:10   38   22:43 
   20   561 Miller         Danny       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549   20   34:48    9   10:45   32    1:19   39   22:45 
   21    46 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  40 F F4044   21   34:50   34   12:00   19    1:11   25   21:39 
   22   170 Trevino        Samuel      Westminster        CO  48 M M4549   22   35:00   39   12:12   60    1:39   21   21:11 
   23   529 Bockmann       Mark        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   23   35:07   55   13:28   26    1:16   12   20:24 
   24   534 Knapp          Alex        Longmont           CO  22 F F2024   24   35:15   24   11:24   82    2:04   26   21:49 
   25   600 Rekas          Lidia       New York           NY  27 F F2529   25   35:20   36   12:02   14    1:08   29   22:11 
   26   524 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  35 M M3539   26   35:23   72   14:18   29    1:18    6   19:48 
   27   563 Gosney         Ryan        Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034   27   35:26   46   12:49   36    1:20   23   21:18 
   28   218 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   28   35:26   52   13:10   34    1:19   19   20:57 
   29   146 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   29   35:54   14   10:55   39    1:24   51   23:36 
   30   553 Wasson         Susie       Superior           CO  42 F F4044   30   35:54   38   12:07   46    1:31   31   22:17 
   31   610 Gumkowski      BJ          Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   31   36:10   69   14:13   56    1:36   11   20:22 
   32   616 Bredemann      Peter       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   32   36:18   77   14:29   30    1:19   13   20:31 
   33   547 Bernerd        Austin      FT Collins         CO  22 M M2024   33   36:24   28   11:40   27    1:16   48   23:29 
   34   181 O'Connor       Ryan        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   34   36:41   48   13:00   18    1:11   35   22:31 
   35   509 Sells          Timothy     Lafayette          CO  42 M M4044   35   36:50   16   10:59   43    1:27   61   24:25 
   36   107 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  40 M M4044   36   36:50   30   11:46    8    0:54   57   24:12 
   37   554 Langs          Scott       FT Collins         CO  43 M M4044   37   36:59   65   14:09   57    1:37   22   21:15 
   38     2 Alexander      Nick        Denver             CO  33 M M3034   38   37:15   29   11:43   42    1:27   56   24:06 
   39   612 Chris/Craig    Team        Erie               CO       TEAM    39   37:16   81   14:37    3    0:43   27   21:57 
   40    77 McAllister     Wayne       Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   40   37:34   33   12:00   52    1:34   53   24:01 
   41   537 Damato         Jessica     Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   41   37:39   51   13:10   53    1:35   42   22:55 
   42   135 Smith          Molly       Denver             CO  27 F F2529   42   37:41   76   14:26   62    1:40   24   21:35 
   43   555 Butcher        Sue         Boulder            CO  54 F F5054   43   37:43   57   13:30   47    1:32   36   22:42 
   44   214 Schneider      Matthew     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   44   38:00   53   13:14   72    1:53   41   22:54 
   45   194 Aggers         Alyson      Loveland           CO  24 F F2024   45   38:04   11   10:49   48    1:32   76   25:43 
   46   533 Price          Stephen     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   46   38:09   90   15:06   89    2:11   18   20:53 
   47   608 Chad/Tammy     Team        Eldorado Springs   CO       TEAM    47   38:23   78   14:34    4    0:45   44   23:05 
   48   122 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   48   38:31   49   13:07   71    1:53   49   23:32 
   49   223 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  61 M M6064   49   38:40   56   13:29   86    2:07   45   23:06 
   50   213 Clark          Juli        Louisville         CO  43 F F4044   50   38:48   87   14:54   49    1:33   32   22:23 
   51   530 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   51   38:49   27   11:39   24    1:15   80   25:56 
   52    30 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  49 M M4549   52   38:50   22   11:17   75    1:54   75   25:40 
   53   603 Anderson       David       Boulder            CO  48 M M4549   53   39:05   75   14:24   35    1:20   47   23:22 
   54   142 Wendel         Doug        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   54   39:06   62   13:53   97    2:33   37   22:42 
   55   503 Esahak-Gage    george      phoenix            AZ  49 M M4549   55   39:16    8   10:42   23    1:14   91   27:21 
   56   126 Schuckies      Warren      Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   56   39:16   13   10:55   59    1:38   87   26:43 
   57   578 Klanjsek       Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    57   39:27   70   14:16    6    0:51   60   24:21 
   58   546 Judd           Rob         Ward               CO  37 M M3539   58   39:58   45   12:45   68    1:47   72   25:27 
   59   106 Reid           Kristin     Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   59   40:07   54   13:21   80    2:03   64   24:44 
   60   531 Lochhead       Jay         Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   60   40:25   89   15:00   38    1:23   54   24:03 
   61    69 MacArthur      Jed         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   61   40:28   50   13:10   85    2:06   69   25:14 
   62   570 Barrett        Andrew      Denver             CO     M         62   40:29   95   15:45   65    1:42   43   23:03 
   63    83 McWilliams     Lauren      Colo. Spgs.        CO  22 F F2024   63   40:53   85   14:49   87    2:09   52   23:56 
   64   516 Fung           Kendall     Longmont           CO  43 M M4044   64   40:59   92   15:10   55    1:35   58   24:14 
   65   510 McAllister     Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    65   41:03   35   12:01    2    0:42   96   28:20 
   66   117 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  39 F F3539   66   41:08   82   14:41   50    1:33   66   24:55 
   67   609 Gumkowski      Jessica     Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   67   41:11   61   13:48   90    2:15   68   25:09 
   68   566 Hemming        Paul        Arvada             CO  37 M M3539   68   41:22   59   13:37   13    1:07   85   26:39 
   69   208 Lubben         Pamela      Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034   69   41:29   79   14:35   44    1:27   73   25:28 
   70   618 Saarva         Tanya       Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   70   41:37   40   12:20   83    2:04   89   27:13 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   598 Syp            Brian       Berthoud           CO  40 M M4044   71   41:39   93   15:13   63    1:42   65   24:45 
   72   579 Streeter       Richard     Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   72   41:39   99   16:07  104    2:45   40   22:48 
   73   517 Pietrasiewicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  35 F F3539   73   41:49   71   14:17   76    1:57   74   25:36 
   74    76 McAllister     Leanne      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   74   42:08   80   14:37   31    1:19   83   26:12 
   75   233 Weber          Stephanie   Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   75   42:16   83   14:42   41    1:27   82   26:08 
   76   169 Weaver         Jerry       Arvada             CO  42 M M4044   76   42:18   97   16:01   61    1:40   63   24:38 
   77    51 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  28 F F2529   77   42:20   68   14:11   45    1:29   86   26:41 
   78   495 Anderson       Liz         Boulder            CO  13 F F0119   78   42:44    5   10:36   74    1:54  106   30:14 
   79   210 Gonzales       Stephen     Brighton           CO  32 M M3034   79   42:54  105   16:42   73    1:54   59   24:19 
   80   601 Ioppolr        Albert      Broomfield         CO  41 M M4044   80   43:08  104   16:30   84    2:06   62   24:33 
   81   110 Richaud        Herve       ERIE               CO  34 M M3034   81   43:16   96   15:51   54    1:35   79   25:51 
   82   558 Kimura         Yukiko      Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034   82   43:36  112   17:23   88    2:10   55   24:04 
   83   187 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   83   43:39   47   12:54   67    1:43  101   29:03 
   84    64 Larson         Joanne      Louisville         CO  51 F F5054   84   43:50  101   16:23   64    1:42   77   25:45 
   85    31 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   85   43:51  120   18:40   79    2:02   46   23:10 
   86   176 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  50 M M5054   86   44:30  110   17:03   94    2:28   67   25:00 
   87   209 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   87   44:34  122   18:58   81    2:03   50   23:34 
   88   511 voss           lynn        longmont           CO  41 M M4044   88   44:37   86   14:53  105    2:49   88   26:56 
   89   175 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   89   44:43   43   12:41   66    1:43  108   30:21 
   90   576 Summer Kennedy Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    90   44:49   88   14:57   92    2:19   94   27:33 
   91   595 Hardes         Barbara     FT Collins         CO  37 F F3539   91   44:56   91   15:10   91    2:16   93   27:31 
   92   199 Staufer        Courtney    Erie               CO  27 F F2529   92   45:24   74   14:24   96    2:32   98   28:29 
   93   580 Tracey         Karen       Boulder            CO  55 F F5559   93   45:36   63   14:02   78    2:01  104   29:34 
   94   606 Norsym         Tiia        Louisville         CO  31 F F3034   94   45:36   66   14:10  112    5:20   81   26:07 
   95   508 Steinberg      Rachel      Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   95   46:08  108   16:54  100    2:38   84   26:37 
   96   538 Glanert        Mike        Golden             CO  49 M M4549   96   46:24  117   18:22  101    2:40   70   25:22 
   97   125 Schuckies      Pam         Boulder            CO  52 F F5054   97   46:46  118   18:27  106    2:55   71   25:24 
   98   518 Harsch         Mariane     Thornton           CO  35 F F3539   98   46:58  114   17:45   77    2:00   90   27:14 
   99   173 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  62 M M6064   99   47:01   94   15:19  107    2:56   99   28:47 
  100   573 Loehr          Mark        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549  100   47:02  121   18:45   95    2:32   78   25:46 
  101     3 Bailey         David       Westminster        CO  52 M M5054  101   48:04  109   17:03   98    2:35   97   28:28 
  102   543 Sawyer         Anne        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044  102   48:05  103   16:27  111    3:36   95   28:03 
  103    24 Collins        Daniel      Boulder            CO  47 M M4549  103   48:31   98   16:04  108    3:09  103   29:19 
  104   515 Trapa          Valerie     Boulder            CO  45 F F4549  104   49:09  124   19:55   70    1:52   92   27:23 
  105   184 Lacey          Mike        Centennial         CO  51 M M5054  105   49:18  107   16:47   99    2:36  105   29:55 
  106   413 O'Brien        Jennifer    Denver             CO  29 F F2529  106   49:45  111   17:23   58    1:37  109   30:46 
  107   523 Fedo           Marc        Broomfield         CO  43 M M4044  107   50:16  102   16:25  110    3:35  107   30:18 
  108    81 McElwain       Cathy       Westminster        CO  36 F F3539  108   51:19  123   19:51   93    2:20  102   29:09 
  109   512 Greene         Leslie      broomfield         CO  35 F F3539  109   51:37  125   20:51   69    1:50  100   28:56 
  110   161 Bennett        Michelle    boulder            CO  30 F F3034  110   52:03  106   16:45  103    2:42  110   32:37 
  111   528 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  53 F F5054  111   54:07  116   18:17  109    3:10  111   32:40 
  112    45 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  41 M M4044                73   14:21  102    2:41              
  113   166 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  26 F F2529                23   11:18                           
  114   526 Milliken       Lindsey     Denver             CO  26 F F2529                25   11:25                           
  115   186 Walker         Kent        Ft. Collins        CO  29 M M2529                32   11:54                           
  116    71 Magsamen       Karl        Lafayette          CO  41 M M4044                44   12:45                           
  117   219 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  52 M M5054                58   13:33                           
  118   535 Roller         Mariannne   Lafayette          CO  54 F F5054                60   13:42                           
  119   137 Stadtler       Klaus       Boulder            CO  50 M M5054                64   14:04                           
  120    94 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  38 F F3539                67   14:11                           
  121   120 Santillan      Claudia     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529                84   14:49                           
  122   145 Williamson     Julie       Lakewood           CO  39 F F3539               100   16:13                           
  123   188 Dillon         Brendan     Cincinnati         OH  28 M M2529               113   17:28                           
  124   522 Fedo           Jacquie     Broomfield         CO  39 F F3539               115   18:17                           
  125   127 Schuetz        Ronald D.   Broomfield         CO  44 M M4044               119   18:34                           


Quick-Links


750M Swim / 5K Run Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   229 Poole          Scott       Cowdenbeath            37 M M3539    1   35:21    2   11:49    8    1:35    3   21:58 
    2   216 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    2   36:03   24   15:16    6    1:18    1   19:29 
    3   557 Perley         Tim         boulder            CO  49 M M4549    3   36:55    8   12:56   11    1:40    5   22:19 
    4   604 Mizener        Laurie      Boulder            CO  38 F F3539    4   37:07    7   12:49   13    1:45    7   22:34 
    5   577 Goldberg       Ellie       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529    5   37:31   10   13:16   26    2:01    4   22:16 
    6   571 Fitts          Laurie      Broomfield         CO  36 F F3539    6   38:07    5   12:12    5    1:16   16   24:41 
    7   212 Drew           Aaron       Golden             CO  28 M M2529    7   38:38   11   13:38   18    1:50   11   23:11 
    8    26 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    8   38:41    9   13:15    7    1:22   14   24:04 
    9   565 Miller         Matt        Denver             CO  28 M M2529    9   38:51    3   11:57   24    1:58   21   24:56 
   10    72 Martini        Marni       Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   10   38:53   13   14:03   15    1:49   10   23:01 
   11   572 Nelson         Team        FT Collins         CO       TEAM    11   40:08   14   14:04    1    0:49   22   25:15 
   12    11 Booth          Darren      Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   12   40:52   21   15:04   27    2:02   13   23:47 
   13   568 Katrin         Berger      Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   13   42:47   29   15:54   39    2:43   15   24:11 
   14   597 Smith          Del         Denver             CO  32 M M3034   14   42:59   12   13:58   50    3:34   23   25:29 
   15   222 Ferguson       Amy         Englewood          CO  28 F F2529   15   43:02   41   17:20    3    1:02   17   24:41 
   16   602 Knight         Joe         Spring Green       WI  46 M M4549   16   43:17   40   17:19   45    3:11    8   22:47 
   17   520 DiMartino      Mark        Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   17   43:39   42   17:24   42    2:56   12   23:20 
   18   542 Chifford       Darren      Loveland           CO  46 M M4549   18   43:42   55   20:24   20    1:53    2   21:26 
   19   490 Stevens        Mark        Lakewood           CO  49 M M4549   19   43:43   28   15:29   21    1:54   27   26:20 
   20   521 Krull          Tara        Denver             CO  34 F F3034   20   43:45   20   14:57   23    1:56   29   26:52 
   21    80 McDonough      Anne        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   21   43:59   31   16:04   30    2:15   25   25:41 
   22   198 Brasier        Doug        Erie               CO  35 M M3539   22   44:06   34   16:33    9    1:36   26   25:58 
   23   569 Forney         Kathy       Wheatridge         CO  33 F F3034   23   44:36   36   17:07   41    2:45   19   24:45 
   24   614 Huskie         Will        Golden             CO  48 M M4549   24   44:45   48   19:36   40    2:43    6   22:27 
   25   564 Rodgers        John        Golden             CO  39 M M3539   25   44:46   26   15:21   52    3:57   24   25:30 
   26    21 Carvalho       Alejandro   Superior           CO  42 M M4044   26   44:47   43   17:41   53    4:14    9   22:54 
   27   236 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  46 F F4549   27   44:52   32   16:12   12    1:42   31   26:59 
   28   539 Hesterberg     Lisa        Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   28   45:36    4   12:08   32    2:18   46   31:11 
   29   607 Recknor        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   29   45:49   23   15:13   38    2:40   33   27:58 
   30   540 Roe            Amy         Denver             CO  33 F F3034   30   45:56   19   14:55   34    2:25   35   28:38 
   31   227 Heidmous       Tanya       Golden             CO  41 F F4044   31   46:41   38   17:15   37    2:34   30   26:53 
   32   567 Wertz          Adam        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   32   47:07   30   15:59   48    3:25   32   27:44 
   33    56 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  49 F F4549   33   47:26   59   21:37    4    1:08   18   24:42 
   34    37 Figall         Leena       Longmont           CO  37 F F3539   34   47:57   56   21:14   22    1:55   20   24:50 
   35   119 Sanders        Cara        boulder            CO  31 F F3034   35   48:08   16   14:11   57    4:55   37   29:03 
   36   552 Avella         Alejandro   Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   36   48:17   22   15:09   47    3:20   43   29:50 
   37    59 Kochevar       Alexis      Erie               CO  31 F F3034   37   48:21   39   17:17   16    1:50   40   29:16 
   38   467 Dreasher       Becky       Longmont           CO  45 F F4549   38   48:33    1   11:48   43    3:01   49   33:45 
   39   525 Stevens        Cheryl      Lakewood           CO  41 F F4044   39   49:27   46   18:32   19    1:53   38   29:03 
   40   617 Scuphan        Katie       Broomfield         CO  25 F F2529   40   49:44   37   17:13   28    2:03   44   30:29 
   41   544 Harker         Holly       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   41   50:23   61   22:03   10    1:39   28   26:41 
   42   513 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  46 M M4549   42   50:43   53   20:19   17    1:50   34   28:35 
   43   550 Huskie         Alison      Golden             CO  43 F F4044   43   51:05   50   19:44   25    1:59   41   29:22 
   44   619 Jenkins        Jay         Boulder            CO     F         44   51:45   27   15:28   54    4:27   47   31:51 
   45   224 Disney         Kristin     Denver             CO  31 F F3034   45   52:46   60   21:42   29    2:14   36   28:51 
   46   239 Eiche          Nicole      Arvada             CO  41 F F4044   46   53:01   33   16:28   35    2:31   50   34:03 
   47   506 Lazerus        Brenda      Arvada             CO  42 F F4044   47   53:10   25   15:19   46    3:15   53   34:37 
   48   238 Martin         Angela      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   48   54:27   58   21:31   49    3:33   42   29:23 
   49   596 Perryman       Janine      Denver             CO  29 F F2529   49   54:35   47   18:56   56    4:50   45   30:50 
   50   237 Nadon          Ashley      Denver             CO  26 F F2529   50   54:42   62   23:07   33    2:24   39   29:12 
   51   551 Smith          Jen         Superior           CO  29 F F2529   51   54:58   44   18:08   31    2:16   52   34:35 
   52   581 Lento pero seg Team        Broomfield         CO       TEAM    52   56:30   35   16:40    2    1:00   55   38:52 
   53   599 Lazerus        Zane        Arvada             CO  13 M M0119   53   56:55   45   18:17   55    4:30   51   34:09 
   54   545 Crawford       Cecila      Lakewood           CO  32 F F3034   54   57:37   51   19:49   44    3:02   54   34:48 
   55   228 Safonovs       Vanessa     Ft. Collins        CO  25 F F2529   55 1:03:52   63   28:13   36    2:33   48   33:08 
   56   611 Beach          Patty       Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   56 1:06:46   57   21:26   51    3:39   56   41:42 
   57   191 schuler        paul        boulder            CO  63 M M6064                52   20:05   14    1:47              
   58   549 Lee            Dale        Houston            TX  39 M M3539                 6   12:44                           
   59   548 Stark          Beau        Lafayette          CO  38 M M3539                15   14:10                           
   60   532 Knightley      Angela      Breckenridge       CO  37 F F3539                17   14:36                           
   61   215 Isaacson       Tom         Boulder            CO  49 M M4549                18   14:48                           
   62   519 Haskell        Julie       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                49   19:41                           
   63   562 Davis          Brad        Erie               CO  55 M M5559                54   20:21                           
   64   514 Lopez          Camilo      Superior           CO  31 M M3034                64   35:15                           

 



Quick-Links


5K Run-Only


Place Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Time    
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ======= 
    1 Harsch         Tyler       Thorton            CO   9 M M0119   28:17 
    2 Harsch         Tristan     Thorton            CO  11 M M0119   28:20 




Quick-Links


Age Group Results


               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Anderson Liz         13 Boulder            CO   42:44 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Powlison Spencer     24 Boulder            CO   31:15 
    2 Bernerd Austin       22 FT Collins         CO   36:24 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Knapp Alex           22 Longmont           CO   35:15 
    2 Aggers Alyson        24 Loveland           CO   38:04 
    3 McWilliams Lauren    22 Colo. Spgs.        CO   40:53 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Emery Jeff           29 London             ON   29:27 
    2 Molina Antonio       26 Boulder            CO   30:27 
    3 Abrahamson Gregory   26 Boulder            CO   32:57 
    4 Bredemann Peter      29 Denver             CO   36:18 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 McCracken Amanda     29 Boulder            CO   33:28 
    2 Armstrong Katherine  26 Denver             CO   34:05 
    3 Rekas Lidia          27 New York           NY   35:20 
    4 Damato Jessica       28 Boulder            CO   37:39 
    5 Smith Molly          27 Denver             CO   37:41 
    6 Weber Stephanie      26 Boulder            CO   42:16 
    7 Highfill Melissa     28 Denver             CO   42:20 
    8 Staufer Courtney     27 Erie               CO   45:24 
    9 O'Brien Jennifer     29 Denver             CO   49:45 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Clarke David         30 Boulder            CO   29:23 
    2 Smith Matt           31 Denver             CO   30:58 
    3 Miller Mathew        30 Boulder            CO   33:34 
    4 Gosney Ryan          34 Broomfield         CO   35:26 
    5 Gumkowski BJ         30 Boulder            CO   36:10 
    6 Alexander Nick       33 Denver             CO   37:15 
    7 Schneider Matthew    34 Boulder            CO   38:00 
    8 Wendel Doug          34 Boulder            CO   39:06 
    9 MacArthur Jed        30 Boulder            CO   40:28 
   10 Gonzales Stephen     32 Brighton           CO   42:54 
   11 Richaud Herve        34 ERIE               CO   43:16 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Koranda Krista       30 Boulder            CO   34:44 
    2 Bockmann Molly       31 Boulder            CO   38:49 
    3 Lubben Pamela        34 Broomfield         CO   41:29 
    4 Kimura Yukiko        33 Broomfield         CO   43:36 
    5 Earle Lieko          32 Boulder            CO   43:51 
    6 Norsym Tiia          31 Louisville         CO   45:36 
    7 Bennett Michelle     30 boulder            CO   52:03 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Stacey Geoff         36 Frisco             CO   33:06 
    2 hartley winfield     38 Boulder            CO   34:48 
    3 Bockmann Mark        37 Boulder            CO   35:07 
    4 Beshore Karl         35 Longmont           CO   35:23 
    5 Wolf Karl            38 Boulder            CO   35:54 
    6 O'Connor Ryan        37 Boulder            CO   36:41 
    7 Price Stephen        36 Boulder            CO   38:09 
    8 Judd Rob             37 Ward               CO   39:58 
    9 Hemming Paul         37 Arvada             CO   41:22 
   10 Keilman Michael      39 Boulder            CO   44:34 
   11 Roberts Fraser       38 Boulder            CO   44:43 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Davison Brooke       36 BOULDER            CO   30:51 
    2 Reid Kristin         38 Boulder            CO   40:07 
    3 Ryland Elizabeth     39 Louisville         CO   41:08 
    4 Gumkowski Jessica    35 Boulder            CO   41:11 
    5 Saarva Tanya         36 Boulder            CO   41:37 
    6 Pietrasiewicz Steph  35 Arvada             CO   41:49 
    7 Kauffold Nancy       37 Lafayette          CO   43:39 
    8 Hardes Barbara       37 FT Collins         CO   44:56 
    9 Steinberg Rachel     37 Boulder            CO   46:08 
   10 Harsch Mariane       35 Thornton           CO   46:58 
   11 McElwain Cathy       36 Westminster        CO   51:19 
   12 Greene Leslie        35 broomfield         CO   51:37 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 McKeon Tim           44 Boulder            CO   32:58 
    2 Hedman Chris         40 Boulder            CO   34:16 
    3 Halperin Andrew      40 Niwot              CO   34:48 
    4 Klein Michael        42 Boulder            CO   35:26 
    5 Sells Timothy        42 Lafayette          CO   36:50 
    6 Reinsch Kevin        40 Golden             CO   36:50 
    7 Langs Scott          43 FT Collins         CO   36:59 
    8 McAllister Wayne     43 Longmont           CO   37:34 
    9 Schildt Brad         43 Boulder            CO   38:31 
   10 Lochhead Jay         44 Longmont           CO   40:25 
   11 Fung Kendall         43 Longmont           CO   40:59 
   12 Syp Brian            40 Berthoud           CO   41:39 
   13 Weaver Jerry         42 Arvada             CO   42:18 
   14 Ioppolr Albert       41 Broomfield         CO   43:08 
   15 voss lynn            41 longmont           CO   44:37 
   16 Fedo Marc            43 Broomfield         CO   50:16 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Harnum Nancy         40 Golden             CO   34:50 
    2 Wasson Susie         42 Superior           CO   35:54 
    3 Clark Juli           43 Louisville         CO   38:48 
    4 McAllister Leanne    40 Longmont           CO   42:08 
    5 Sawyer Anne          42 Boulder            CO   48:05 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Miller Danny         45 Boulder            CO   34:48 
    2 Trevino Samuel       48 Westminster        CO   35:00 
    3 Drew Martin          49 Arvada             CO   38:50 
    4 Anderson David       48 Boulder            CO   39:05 
    5 Esahak-Gage george   49 phoenix            AZ   39:16 
    6 Schuckies Warren     49 Boulder            CO   39:16 
    7 Streeter Richard     49 Boulder            CO   41:39 
    8 Glanert Mike         49 Golden             CO   46:24 
    9 Loehr Mark           46 Boulder            CO   47:02 
   10 Collins Daniel       47 Boulder            CO   48:31 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Esahak-Gage Jane     45 Phoenix            AZ   33:08 
    2 Fraser Sheri         49 London             ON   33:13 
    3 Trapa Valerie        45 Boulder            CO   49:09 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Andersen Kurt        50 Westminster        CO   44:30 
    2 Bailey David         52 Westminster        CO   48:04 
    3 Lacey Mike           51 Centennial         CO   49:18 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Butcher Sue          54 Boulder            CO   37:43 
    2 Larson Joanne        51 Louisville         CO   43:50 
    3 Schuckies Pam        52 Boulder            CO   46:46 
    4 Halvorson Chris      53 Boulder            CO   54:07 

               Shortened 1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Tracey Karen         55 Boulder            CO   45:36 

                Shortened 1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Butterworth Simon    61 Louisville         CO   38:40 
    2 Tierney Peter        62 Boulder            CO   47:01 

                        Shortened 1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Sheanin Dave            Erie               CO   31:29 
    2 Chris/Craig Team        Erie               CO   37:16 
    3 Chad/Tammy Team         Eldorado Springs   CO   38:23 
    4 Klanjsek Team           Boulder            CO   39:27 
    5 McAllister Team         Longmont           CO   41:03 
    6 Summer Kennedy Team     Boulder            CO   44:49 

                      750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Lazerus Zane         13 Arvada             CO   56:55 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Hesterberg Lisa      21 Boulder            CO   45:36 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Drew Aaron           28 Golden             CO   38:38 
    2 Miller Matt          28 Denver             CO   38:51 
    3 Wertz Adam           28 Boulder            CO   47:07 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Goldberg Ellie       28 Boulder            CO   37:31 
    2 Ferguson Amy         28 Englewood          CO   43:02 
    3 Scuphan Katie        25 Broomfield         CO   49:44 
    4 Perryman Janine      29 Denver             CO   54:35 
    5 Nadon Ashley         26 Denver             CO   54:42 
    6 Smith Jen            29 Superior           CO   54:58 
    7 Safonovs Vanessa     25 Ft. Collins        CO 1:03:52 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ream Brian           31 Boulder            CO   36:03 
    2 Booth Darren         32 Boulder            CO   40:52 
    3 Smith Del            32 Denver             CO   42:59 
    4 DiMartino Mark       31 Boulder            CO   43:39 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Katrin Berger        31 Boulder            CO   42:47 
    2 Krull Tara           34 Denver             CO   43:45 
    3 Forney Kathy         33 Wheatridge         CO   44:36 
    4 Recknor Jennifer     31 Boulder            CO   45:49 
    5 Roe Amy              33 Denver             CO   45:56 
    6 Sanders Cara         31 boulder            CO   48:08 
    7 Kochevar Alexis      31 Erie               CO   48:21 
    8 Disney Kristin       31 Denver             CO   52:46 
    9 Martin Angela        31 Denver             CO   54:27 
   10 Crawford Cecila      32 Lakewood           CO   57:37 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Poole Scott          37 Cowdenbeath             35:21 
    2 Connors Dan          35 Boulder            CO   38:41 
    3 Brasier Doug         35 Erie               CO   44:06 
    4 Rodgers John         39 Golden             CO   44:46 
    5 Avella Alejandro     36 Boulder            CO   48:17 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Mizener Laurie       38 Boulder            CO   37:07 
    2 Fitts Laurie         36 Broomfield         CO   38:07 
    3 McDonough Anne       39 Boulder            CO   43:59 
    4 Figall Leena         37 Longmont           CO   47:57 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Carvalho Alejandro   42 Superior           CO   44:47 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Martini Marni        40 Boulder            CO   38:53 
    2 Heidmous Tanya       41 Golden             CO   46:41 
    3 Stevens Cheryl       41 Lakewood           CO   49:27 
    4 Harker Holly         44 Longmont           CO   50:23 
    5 Huskie Alison        43 Golden             CO   51:05 
    6 Eiche Nicole         41 Arvada             CO   53:01 
    7 Lazerus Brenda       42 Arvada             CO   53:10 
    8 Beach Patty          44 Boulder            CO 1:06:46 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Perley Tim           49 boulder            CO   36:55 
    2 Knight Joe           46 Spring Green       WI   43:17 
    3 Chifford Darren      46 Loveland           CO   43:42 
    4 Stevens Mark         49 Lakewood           CO   43:43 
    5 Huskie Will          48 Golden             CO   44:45 
    6 Lee Ian              46 Superior           CO   50:43 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Whittington Donna    46 Ft. Collins        CO   44:52 
    2 Kallgren Diane       49 Boulder            CO   47:26 
    3 Dreasher Becky       45 Longmont           CO   48:33 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Nelson Team             FT Collins         CO   40:08 
    2 Lento pero seg Team     Broomfield         CO   56:30 




Quick-Links