2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #9 Results
Boulder Reservoir
August 3, 2006

Wes Hobson, former USAT Pro Triathlete of the Year, and one of the top-5 American triathletes for 9 years, made a guest appearance on the microphone tonight, as nearly 200 athletes took on the Boulder Stroke & Stride. Violent storms pummeled the Denver Metro Area to the south, but the Boulder Reservoir was basked in sunshine when the race kicked off at 6:00 p.m. A pizza party and free massage by Boulder area PUSH Therapists kept racers around until near dark.

The final Boulder Stroke & Stride for 2006 takes place on Thursday August 10th.

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
& Age Group Listings
 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   722 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    1   38:51    3   21:21    4    0:31    3   17:00 
    2   960 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539    2   38:56    5   21:55    3    0:29    1   16:33 
    3   869 Clarke         Dave        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    3   39:45    1   20:18   14    0:51    5   18:37 
    4   760 Shodle         Josh        Boulder            CO  22 M M2024    4   41:51    8   23:05    7    0:42    4   18:04 
    5   895 Covington      Lindsay     Boulder            CO  32 F F3034    5   43:23    6   22:58   13    0:49   12   19:37 
    6   750 Paul           Charlotte   NIWOT              CO  33 F F3034    6   43:37   11   23:25   44    1:10    8   19:03 
    7   701 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539    7   44:06   12   23:29   17    0:51   14   19:46 
    8   758 Larson         Leah        Boulder            CO  21 F F2024    8   44:22    9   23:19   21    0:54   17   20:09 
    9   887 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    9   44:38    4   21:28   23    0:55   50   22:17 
   10   894 burrow         scott       boulder            CO  26 M M2529   10   44:54   16   24:03   33    1:01   15   19:50 
   11   713 Eagan          Matthew     Superior           CO  29 M M2529   11   45:00   13   23:37   26    0:57   23   20:26 
   12   779 Staley         Team        Ft. Collins        CO       TEAM    12   45:01   14   23:52    1    0:18   27   20:51 
   13   850 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   13   45:21   25   25:34   31    1:01    6   18:47 
   14   963 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   14   45:36    7   23:03    9    0:47   43   21:47 
   15   955 Staley         Larry       Ft. Collins        CO  42 M M4044   15   45:37   17   24:24   32    1:01   18   20:13 
   16   924 watts          jeb         boulder            CO  24 M M2024   16   46:10   29   25:51   25    0:56    9   19:24 
   17   845 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  37 M M3539   17   46:12   10   23:20   24    0:55   45   21:58 
   18   715 Zeekant        Marijke     Amsterdam              49 F F4549   18   46:17   15   23:57   16    0:51   39   21:30 
   19   796 Shiflett       Brian       Boerne             TX  30 M M3034   19   47:02   30   25:53   45    1:12   16   19:58 
   20   209 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   20   47:12   27   25:42   39    1:07   21   20:24 
   21   906 Bollig         Russel      Westminster        CO  42 M M4044   21   47:43   41   27:51   19    0:54    7   18:58 
   22   217 Jaffe/McGillic Team        boulder            CO       TEAM    22   47:55   18   24:31    2    0:26   60   22:59 
   23   733 Gillespie      Stuart      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   23   48:32   65   29:55   82    1:41    2   16:57 
   24   714 pim            veeger      lafayette          CO  45 M M4549   24   48:42   44   28:10   18    0:53   13   19:40 
   25   711 Baiotto        Theresa     Denver             CO  27 F F2529   25   48:43   23   25:25   40    1:09   49   22:10 
   26   757 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   26   48:43   39   27:39   70    1:29   11   19:36 
   27   212 Mizener        Laurie      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   27   49:19   32   26:35   62    1:26   35   21:19 
   28   920 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   28   49:40   37   27:12   69    1:29   29   20:59 
   29   830 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  30 M M3034   29   49:42   51   28:24   22    0:55   20   20:24 
   30   948 Hampton        Mike        killawog           NY  33 M M3034   30   50:15   52   28:28   61    1:26   19   20:22 
   31   743 Fliegelman     Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   31   50:20   21   25:20   30    1:01   68   24:00 
   32   896 Young          John        Lafayette          CO  35 M M3539   32   50:28   26   25:40   28    1:00   67   23:49 
   33   254 Bruhn          Dieter      Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   33   50:36   36   27:09   64    1:27   46   22:01 
   34   730 Martin         Trace       Denver             CO  30 M M3034   34   50:42   35   26:48   27    1:00   57   22:55 
   35   797 Neal           Kevin       PonteVebra Beach   FL  44 M M4044   35   50:47   40   27:42   57    1:23   42   21:43 
   36   781 Flores         Alex        Louisville         CO  44 M M4044   36   50:53   45   28:12   53    1:20   36   21:23 
   37   742 McAllister     Wayne       Longmont           CO  41 M M4044   37   50:59   42   28:00   38    1:05   44   21:55 
   38   211 Clemente       Scott       Denver             CO  31 M M3034   38   51:01   46   28:12   46    1:13   41   21:37 
   39   700 Cooper         Travis      Westminster        CO  30 M M3034   39   51:12   22   25:22   37    1:03   76   24:48 
   40   794 D'Angelo       Kat         Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   40   51:24   38   27:25   65    1:27   53   22:33 
   41   844 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  22 M M2024   41   51:27   59   29:17   20    0:54   33   21:17 
   42   832 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  35 M M3539   42   51:27   20   25:19   66    1:28   74   24:42 
   43   204 Miller         Elisa       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   43   51:32   61   29:32   63    1:27   25   20:34 
   44   927 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  34 M M3034   44   51:34   69   30:25   75    1:36   10   19:33 
   45   763 Heffern        John        Dacono             CO  35 M M3539   45   51:39   24   25:28   59    1:25   75   24:47 
   46   851 Wall           Kirsten     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   46   52:05   57   29:02   36    1:03   47   22:01 
   47   218 Gustafson      Rich        Denver             CO  35 M M3539   47   52:06   56   28:59   90    1:52   32   21:16 
   48   788 Tanesrud       Adam        Arvada             CO  21 M M2024   48   52:11   71   30:37   15    0:51   26   20:45 
   49   731 Santi          Paul        Golden             CO  42 M M4044   49   52:13   72   30:44   29    1:00   24   20:29 
   50   925 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  59 M M5559   50   52:14   67   30:12   34    1:01   30   21:01 
   51   533 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   51   52:31   68   30:19    6    0:38   40   21:35 
   52   726 Monticelli     Dano        Colorado Springs,  CO  34 M M3034   52   52:40   50   28:23   86    1:45   55   22:34 
   53   780 Flores         Alexander   Louisville         CO  11 M M0119   53   53:09   43   28:05   10    0:48   70   24:17 
   54   893 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  48 M M4549   54   53:24   28   25:44  100    2:06   81   25:35 
   55   778 Flores         Julian      Louisville         CO  13 F F0119   55   53:30   34   26:46    8    0:45   86   26:00 
   56   774 Shaul          Mike        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529   56   53:35   75   30:53   87    1:46   28   20:56 
   57   765 Tarsh          Darren      Boulder            CO  20 M M2024   57   53:41   74   30:51   72    1:32   34   21:19 
   58   214 Ning           Ted         Superior           CO  38 M M3539   58   53:47   84   31:46   12    0:49   31   21:13 
   59   735 Ochs           Chris       Superior           CO  35 M M3539   59   54:00   60   29:27   74    1:36   58   22:57 
   60   792 Butcher        Sue         Boulder            CO  53 F F5054   60   54:07   58   29:07   49    1:15   64   23:46 
   61   860 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  35 F F3539   61   54:18   31   26:12   77    1:39   89   26:29 
   62   891 Clark          Julie       Louisville         CO  42 F F4044   62   54:25   85   31:51   43    1:10   38   21:26 
   63   789 Dutell         Lorin       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   63   54:29   73   30:46   81    1:41   48   22:04 
   64   732 Langs          Scott       Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044   64   55:00   89   32:35   98    2:01   22   20:26 
   65   921 Nichols        Brian       Westminster        CO  39 M M3539   65   55:30   78   31:08   60    1:25   59   22:58 
   66   959 Little         Carol       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   66   55:37   64   29:53   56    1:22   71   24:23 
   67   756 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   67   55:42   66   29:59  103    2:24   62   23:20 
   68   825 Beneteau       Greg        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   68   55:51   79   31:10   41    1:09   63   23:33 
   69   703 Kaufman        Rob         Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   69   56:05   55   28:48   67    1:28   84   25:50 
   70   749 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   70   56:32   62   29:43   52    1:18   80   25:31 
   71   805 Immerfall      Barry       Denver             CO  43 M M4044   71   56:41   95   33:39   76    1:38   37   21:24 
   72   902 Sanders        Cara        Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   72   56:44   76   31:01   93    1:55   66   23:49 
   73   953 Vande Krul     Brian       Westminster        CO  43 M M4044   73   57:09   93   33:12   47    1:14   56   22:43 
   74   966 Benham         Mike        Lafayette          CO  27 M M2529   74   57:14   47   28:15   58    1:24   99   27:36 
   75   741 McAllister     Leanne      Longmont           CO  39 F F3539   75   57:27   87   32:26   48    1:15   65   23:48 
   76   702 Beck           Barry       Englewood          CO  44 M M4044   76   57:37   48   28:17  101    2:16   95   27:05 
   77   909 Corbeil        Isabel      Arvada             CO  36 F F3539   77   58:14   63   29:49   71    1:32   93   26:54 
   78   929 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   78   58:33   83   31:41   85    1:44   78   25:09 
   79   791 Avella         Team        Broomfield         CO       TEAM    79   59:19   90   32:50    5    0:33   85   25:57 
   80   766 White          Amy         Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   80   59:21   80   31:25  107    2:48   79   25:10 
   81   767 Nykiel         Matt        Colorado Springs,  CO  20 M M2024   81   59:24  100   34:35  102    2:23   52   22:28 
   82   941 Zepeda         Joe         Thornton           CO  45 M M4549   82   59:30  103   35:23   73    1:35   54   22:33 
   83   829 MEAD           MARIAN      BOULDER            CO  41 F F4044   83   59:48   81   31:30   91    1:54   88   26:24 
   84   859 Dawe           Melissa     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   84   59:49   96   33:50   88    1:49   69   24:11 
   85   213 DiRezza        Marc        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   85   59:57  104   35:33   97    1:58   51   22:26 
   86   729 Gabler         Aaron       Arvada             CO  28 M M2529   86 1:00:13   99   34:21   55    1:22   72   24:31 
   87   813 Kauffman       Barbara     Fort Lupton        CO  45 F F4549   87 1:00:38   70   30:29   54    1:20  104   28:50 
   88   790 Scheiffler     Jeff        Louisville         CO  43 M M4044   88 1:01:11   77   31:03  104    2:28  100   27:41 
   89   837 Patrick        Carl        Broomfield         CO  40 M M4044   89 1:01:12   49   28:20   79    1:39  108   31:13 
   90   854 Bishop         Debby       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   90 1:01:37   88   32:32   83    1:42   97   27:25 
   91   875 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   91 1:01:49   97   33:58   42    1:09   90   26:44 
   92   823 Relfe          Jennifer    Denver             CO  39 F F3539   92 1:02:39   86   32:07   80    1:40  105   28:54 
   93   950 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  60 M M6064   93 1:03:14   94   33:29  108    2:51   94   26:55 
   94   786 Collins        Dan         Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   94 1:04:28  101   34:37  105    2:33   96   27:19 
   95   736 Villaverde     Felix       Thornton           CO  40 M M4044   95 1:04:40  108   37:01   51    1:18   87   26:23 
   96   740 Martinez       David       Longmont           CO  32 M M3034   96 1:04:54   92   33:09   92    1:55  106   29:51 
   97   918 Lacey          Mike        Boulder            CO  50 M M5054   97 1:05:00  102   35:21   96    1:57  101   27:43 
   98   841 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   98 1:05:15  118   40:06   95    1:56   61   23:15 
   99   969 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  49 M M4549   99 1:05:21  106   36:42   89    1:51   91   26:49 
  100   755 Lasken         Rachelle    Denver             CO  26 F F2529  100 1:05:39  112   38:13   78    1:39   83   25:47 
  101   922 Gagliano       Angie       Westminster        CO  30 F F3034  101 1:06:06  116   38:52   68    1:28   82   25:47 
  102   914 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  102 1:06:37  107   36:49   94    1:55  102   27:54 
  103   853 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539  103 1:06:49  117   39:07  109    2:51   77   24:52 
  104   751 Armstrong      Jerrel      Denver             CO  39 M M3539  104 1:06:50   98   34:15  106    2:39  107   29:57 
  105   206 Hagen          Kathy       Erie               CO  35 F F3539  105 1:07:01  120   41:24   35    1:02   73   24:36 
  106   861 Higgins        Cathy       Boulder            CO  46 F F4549  106 1:07:12  113   38:36   84    1:43   92   26:53 
  107   739 Martinez       Amy         Longmont           CO  31 F F3034  107 1:07:34  110   38:06   50    1:15  103   28:14 
  108   744 Walker         Nathan      Phoenix            AZ  35 M M3539  108 1:10:21  119   40:45   99    2:05   98   27:32 
  109   876 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  35 F F3539                33   26:44   11    0:48              
  110   772 Groves         Lauren      Boulder            CO  24 F F2024                 2   20:30                           
  111   764 McCarty        Tom         Arvada             CO  53 M M5054                19   25:15                           
  112   961 Schneider      Matt        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034                53   28:38                           
  113   205 Simmonds       Craig       longmont           CO  40 M M4044                54   28:47                           
  114   962 Blackett       Katie       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529                82   31:37                           
  115   801 Prete          Tony        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539                91   33:06                           
  116   798 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549               105   35:37                           
  117   952 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  39 F F3539               109   37:36                           
  118   723 Loehr          Mark        Boulder            CO  45 M M4549               111   38:07                           
  119   901 Walker         Kent        Ft Collins         CO  28 M M2529               114   38:48                           
  120   721 McDonough      Anne        New York           NY  37 F F3539               115   38:50                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   951 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044    1   32:27    8   13:12    9    0:57    2   18:19 
    2   826 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539    2   33:15    3   12:56    4    0:47    3   19:33 
    3   777 McCaySmith     Kirsten     Windsor            CO  33 F F3034    3   34:38    1   11:52    2    0:43   10   22:04 
    4   222 Schroeder      Thurston                           35 M M3539    4   35:59   10   13:59    7    0:54    6   21:07 
    5   808 Morgan         Jael        Windsor            CO  31 F F3034    5   36:33    2   12:49   22    1:24   12   22:21 
    6   762 Rider          Teresa      Niwot              CO  47 F F4549    6   36:57   23   16:00   15    1:14    4   19:43 
    7   776 Peddle         Melanie     Golden             CO  21 F F2024    7   37:31   18   14:57   10    0:58    7   21:37 
    8   754 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  33 M M3034    8   37:35    6   13:06   19    1:20   14   23:10 
    9   956 Rezac          Jay         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034    9   37:50    9   13:35    5    0:48   15   23:28 
   10   795 Jepsen         Jennifer    longmont           CO  34 F F3034   10   38:02   14   14:47   21    1:24    9   21:52 
   11   768 Ream           Brian       Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   11   38:20   43   18:50   16    1:16    1   18:14 
   12   824 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   12   38:31   20   15:16    8    0:56   11   22:20 
   13   710 Young          Lucas       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   13   38:36    7   13:08   38    1:56   16   23:33 
   14   759 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   14   39:33    5   13:02   14    1:09   27   25:23 
   15   761 White          Sarah       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   15   40:44   44   18:52   24    1:25    5   20:28 
   16   911 Jan            Lepic       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   16   42:21   31   17:01    3    0:47   23   24:34 
   17   858 Verity         Cindy       Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   17   42:28   15   14:50    6    0:49   38   26:51 
   18   800 Shiflett       Natalie     Boerne             TX  34 F F3034   18   42:36   11   14:22   28    1:33   36   26:43 
   19   207 Alves          Lucas       Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   19   42:50   28   16:44   37    1:56   20   24:11 
   20   734 hall           mike        Denver             CO  35 M M3539   20   42:56   35   17:42   13    1:07   19   24:08 
   21   220 Razi           Sasha       Boulder            CO  44 M M4044   21   43:29   40   18:31   11    1:02   18   23:57 
   22   769 Bailey         Andrea      Louisville         CO  16 F F0119   22   43:55    4   12:58   30    1:36   51   29:22 
   23   793 Dehmel         Carole      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   23   44:25   16   14:52   17    1:18   45   28:16 
   24   720 Ferguson       Amy         Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   24   44:30                             28   25:35 
   25   799 Kruse          Brin        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   25   44:31   22   15:49   25    1:27   40   27:16 
   26   868 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   26   44:37   41   18:47   23    1:24   22   24:27 
   27   221 Boh            Thurston    Denver             CO  46 M M4549   27   45:12   12   14:24   40    1:56   46   28:53 
   28   727 enns           desra       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   28   45:17   26   16:26   34    1:44   39   27:08 
   29   216 Sylvester      Brandy      Superior           CO  35 F F3539   29   45:27   50   20:54   20    1:24   13   23:09 
   30   725 Freiburger     Steve       Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   30   45:43   54   21:52   43    2:01    8   21:50 
   31   816 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   31   45:43   33   17:32   32    1:40   34   26:32 
   32   155 Matthews       Nancy       Broomfield         CO  28 F F2529   32   45:49   24   16:03   46    2:06   42   27:41 
   33   847 Wheatley       Michelle    Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   33   45:51   29   16:50   31    1:37   41   27:25 
   34   882 Healy          Jackie      Nederland          CO  31 F F3034   34   46:05   17   14:54   42    2:01   50   29:12 
   35   892 Putek          Jon         denver             CO  33 M M3034   35   46:09   37   18:01   26    1:28   35   26:41 
   36   787 Hemming        Paul        Arvada             CO  35 M M3539   36   46:15   27   16:32   36    1:51   43   27:53 
   37   728 Nichols-Perrin Pat         Golden             CO  51 F F5054   37   46:21   34   17:34   50    2:24   32   26:24 
   38   747 Suffolk        Jeff        Lafayette          CO  26 M M2529   38   46:32   49   20:34   33    1:40   21   24:19 
   39   785 Werner         Kent        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   39   46:47   21   15:37   45    2:05   49   29:06 
   40   752 Cumbers        Team        Fort Collins       CO       TEAM    40   47:35   36   17:54    1    0:38   48   29:04 
   41   210 Olander        Teri        Superior           CO  44 F F4044   41   47:36   46   19:11   51    2:27   29   25:59 
   42   724 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  44 M M4044   42   47:37   47   19:16   39    1:56   33   26:26 
   43   208 Deloia         Kimber      Denver             CO  32 F F3034   43   47:41   55   22:00   47    2:06   17   23:36 
   44   737 Kingsley       Courtney    Westminster        CO  27 F F2529   44   47:47   38   18:03   27    1:30   44   28:14 
   45   770 Bailey         Cassi       Louisville         CO  51 F F5054   45   48:10   48   20:17   29    1:34   31   26:20 
   46   821 Andre          Sarah       Thornton           CO  26 F F2529   46   48:26   39   18:09   54    3:28   37   26:50 
   47   705 Manova         Petra       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   47   48:44   30   16:53   18    1:19   53   30:34 
   48   712 Wolfe          Karen       Avon               CO  38 F F3539   48   48:57   32   17:23   48    2:08   52   29:27 
   49   717 Thomas         Elizabeth   Castle Rock        CO  42 F F4044   49   49:59   56   22:03   52    2:35   26   25:22 
   50   783 Johnson        Erica       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   50   50:31   19   15:03   57    4:14   56   31:16 
   51   784 Worley         Meghan      Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   51   50:32   25   16:08                           
   52   782 Herbert        Aleiea      Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   52   50:32   13   14:43   58    4:33   57   31:17 
   53   771 Biher          KC          Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   53   52:14   42   18:49   49    2:15   55   31:12 
   54   862 Miller         Wagner      Thornton           CO     M         54   53:18   60   24:39   55    3:33   25   25:07 
   55   866 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  29 M M2529   55   53:51   45   19:00   35    1:45   58   33:08 
   56   738 Lopez          Camilo      Superior           CO  30 M M3034   56   56:18   62   30:27   12    1:04   24   24:48 
   57   917 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   57   56:34   58   23:27   44    2:04   54   31:04 
   58   215 Hanner         Carol       Westminster        CO  48 F F4549   58 1:00:14   59   23:55   41    2:01   59   34:19 
   59   716 Yamasaki       Kristi      Denver             CO  36 F F3539   59 1:01:56   64   31:47   56    4:09   30   26:01 
   60   718 Thomas         Matt        Castle Rock        CO  41 M M4044   60 1:03:41   63   31:33   53    3:09   47   28:59 
   61   219 Marcom         Erika       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034                51   21:08                           
   62   775 Strode         Sott        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034                52   21:11                           
   63   820 Grady          Jane        Niwot              CO  60 F F6064                53   21:38                           
   64   704 Lee            Hunyen      Arvada             CO  32 F F3034                57   22:12                           
   65   706 Nitta          Amy         Arvada             CO  29 F F2529                61   25:09                           


Age Group Results



                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    97 Flores Alexander     11 Louisville         CO   53:09 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   101 Flores Julian        13 Louisville         CO   53:30 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 Shodle Josh          22 Boulder            CO   41:51 
    2    33 watts jeb            24 boulder            CO   46:10 
    3    46 Gillespie Stuart     22 Boulder            CO   48:32 
    4    79 Fanyo Eric           22 arvada             CO   51:27 
    5    88 Tanesrud Adam        21 Arvada             CO   52:11 
    6   103 Tarsh Darren         20 Boulder            CO   53:41 
    7   136 Nykiel Matt          20 Colorado Springs,  CO   59:24 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    22 Larson Leah          21 Boulder            CO   44:22 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Dvorak Marek         27 Boulder            CO   38:51 
    2     6 Clarke Dave          28 Boulder            CO   39:45 
    3    25 burrow scott         26 boulder            CO   44:54 
    4    26 Eagan Matthew        29 Superior           CO   45:00 
    5   102 Shaul Mike           26 Boulder            CO   53:35 
    6   119 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   55:42 
    7   126 Benham Mike          27 Lafayette          CO   57:14 
    8   141 Gabler Aaron         28 Arvada             CO 1:00:13 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    48 Baiotto Theresa      27 Denver             CO   48:43 
    2    49 Bromme Uli           25 Boulder            CO   48:43 
    3   118 Little Carol         29 Boulder            CO   55:37 
    4   122 Keeler Karen         25 Boulder            CO   56:32 
    5   158 Lasken Rachelle      26 Denver             CO 1:05:39 
    6   160 Langlois Alison      27 Boulder            CO 1:06:37 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    24 Guzek Michael        31 Boulder            CO   44:38 
    2    28 Wall Clint           34 Boulder            CO   45:21 
    3    36 Shiflett Brian       30 Boerne             TX   47:02 
    4    37 Heisel John          33 Boulder            CO   47:12 
    5    57 Sulak Andrew         30 Wheat Ridge        CO   49:42 
    6    59 Hampton Mike         33 killawog           NY   50:15 
    7    65 Martin Trace         30 Denver             CO   50:42 
    8    73 Clemente Scott       31 Denver             CO   51:01 
    9    75 Cooper Travis        30 Westminster        CO   51:12 
   10    83 Beshore Karl         34 Longmont           CO   51:34 
   11    94 Monticelli Dano      34 Colorado Springs,  CO   52:40 
   12   153 Martinez David       32 Longmont           CO 1:04:54 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 Covington Lindsay    32 Boulder            CO   43:23 
    2    20 Paul Charlotte       33 NIWOT              CO   43:37 
    3    29 Bockmann Molly       30 Boulder            CO   45:36 
    4    61 Fliegelman Elizabet  30 Boulder            CO   50:20 
    5    81 Miller Elisa         31 Boulder            CO   51:32 
    6    86 Wall Kirsten         30 Boulder            CO   52:05 
    7    91 Buzek Kjersten       31 Boulder            CO   52:31 
    8   124 Sanders Cara         30 Boulder            CO   56:44 
    9   139 Dawe Melissa         30 Boulder            CO   59:49 
   10   156 Earle Lieko          31 Boulder            CO 1:05:15 
   11   159 Gagliano Angie       30 Westminster        CO 1:06:06 
   12   166 Martinez Amy         31 Longmont           CO 1:07:34 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Widoff Cameron       36 Boulder            CO   38:56 
    2    21 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   44:06 
    3    34 Sheanin Dave         37 Erie               CO   46:12 
    4    56 Hedman Chris         39 Boulder            CO   49:40 
    5    63 Young John           35 Lafayette          CO   50:28 
    6    80 Kranz Al             35 Golden             CO   51:27 
    7    84 Heffern John         35 Dacono             CO   51:39 
    8    87 Gustafson Rich       35 Denver             CO   52:06 
    9   105 Ning Ted             38 Superior           CO   53:47 
   10   107 Ochs Chris           35 Superior           CO   54:00 
   11   114 Nichols Brian        39 Westminster        CO   55:30 
   12   140 DiRezza Marc         36 Westminster        CO   59:57 
   13   161 Keilman Michael      38 Boulder            CO 1:06:49 
   14   162 Armstrong Jerrel     39 Denver             CO 1:06:50 
   15   168 Walker Nathan        35 Phoenix            AZ 1:10:21 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 Mizener Laurie       36 boulder            CO   49:19 
    2    78 D'Angelo Kat         39 Boulder            CO   51:24 
    3   109 Saarva Tanya         35 boulder            CO   54:18 
    4   111 Dutell Lorin         35 Boulder            CO   54:29 
    5   128 McAllister Leanne    39 Longmont           CO   57:27 
    6   130 Corbeil Isabel       36 Arvada             CO   58:14 
    7   132 Nastro Deborah       37 Louisville         CO   58:33 
    8   147 Bishop Debby         39 Boulder            CO 1:01:37 
    9   148 Larsen Kara          37 Boulder            CO 1:01:49 
   10   149 Relfe Jennifer       39 Denver             CO 1:02:39 
   11   164 Hagen Kathy          35 Erie               CO 1:07:01 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    30 Staley Larry         42 Ft. Collins        CO   45:37 
    2    42 Bollig Russel        42 Westminster        CO   47:43 
    3    64 Bruhn Dieter         43 Boulder            CO   50:36 
    4    68 Neal Kevin           44 PonteVebra Beach   FL   50:47 
    5    71 Flores Alex          44 Louisville         CO   50:53 
    6    72 McAllister Wayne     41 Longmont           CO   50:59 
    7    89 Santi Paul           42 Golden             CO   52:13 
    8   113 Langs Scott          42 Fort Collins       CO   55:00 
    9   120 Beneteau Greg        42 Boulder            CO   55:51 
   10   121 Kaufman Rob          43 Boulder            CO   56:05 
   11   123 Immerfall Barry      43 Denver             CO   56:41 
   12   125 Vande Krul Brian     43 Westminster        CO   57:09 
   13   129 Beck Barry           44 Englewood          CO   57:37 
   14   143 Scheiffler Jeff      43 Louisville         CO 1:01:11 
   15   144 Patrick Carl         40 Broomfield         CO 1:01:12 
   16   152 Villaverde Felix     40 Thornton           CO 1:04:40 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   110 Clark Julie          42 Louisville         CO   54:25 
    2   135 White Amy            40 Boulder            CO   59:21 
    3   138 MEAD MARIAN          41 BOULDER            CO   59:48 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    47 pim veeger           45 lafayette          CO   48:42 
    2    99 Drew Martin          48 Arvada             CO   53:24 
    3   137 Zepeda Joe           45 Thornton           CO   59:30 
    4   151 Collins Dan          46 Boulder            CO 1:04:28 
    5   157 Andersen Kurt        49 Westminster        CO 1:05:21 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    35 Zeekant Marijke      49 Amsterdam               46:17 
    2   142 Kauffman Barbara     45 Fort Lupton        CO 1:00:38 
    3   165 Higgins Cathy        46 Boulder            CO 1:07:12 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   154 Lacey Mike           50 Boulder            CO 1:05:00 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   108 Butcher Sue          53 Boulder            CO   54:07 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    90 Butterworth Simon    59 Louisville         CO   52:14 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   150 Tierney Peter        60 Boulder            CO 1:03:14 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Staley Team             Ft. Collins        CO   45:01 
    2 Jaffe/McGillic Team     boulder            CO   47:55 
    3 Avella Team             Broomfield         CO   59:19 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    50 Bailey Andrea        16 Louisville         CO   43:55 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    11 Peddle Melanie       21 Golden             CO   37:31 
    2    39 Verity Cindy         23 Boulder            CO   42:28 
    3   115 Johnson Erica        24 Boulder            CO   50:31 
    4   116 Worley Meghan        23 Boulder            CO   50:32 
    5   117 Herbert Aleiea       24 Boulder            CO   50:32 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    82 Suffolk Jeff         26 Lafayette          CO   46:32 
    2   133 Bittancourt Tom      29 Erie               CO   53:51 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    23 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   39:33 
    2    53 Ferguson Amy         27 Englewood          CO   44:30 
    3    54 Kruse Brin           28 Boulder            CO   44:31 
    4    69 Matthews Nancy       28 Broomfield         CO   45:49 
    5    96 Kingsley Courtney    27 Westminster        CO   47:47 
    6   100 Andre Sarah          26 Thornton           CO   48:26 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    12 Connors Dan          33 Boulder            CO   37:35 
    2    13 Rezac Jay            30 Boulder            CO   37:50 
    3    15 Ream Brian           30 Boulder            CO   38:20 
    4    19 Young Lucas          34 Boulder            CO   38:36 
    5    38 Jan Lepic            31 Boulder            CO   42:21 
    6    43 Alves Lucas          33 Boulder            CO   42:50 
    7    66 Freiburger Steve     32 Boulder            CO   45:43 
    8    74 Putek Jon            33 denver             CO   46:09 
    9   145 Lopez Camilo         30 Superior           CO   56:18 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 McCaySmith Kirsten   33 Windsor            CO   34:38 
    2     8 Morgan Jael          31 Windsor            CO   36:33 
    3    14 Jepsen Jennifer      34 longmont           CO   38:02 
    4    31 White Sarah          34 Boulder            CO   40:44 
    5    32 Healy Jackie         31 Nederland          CO   46:05 
    6    41 Shiflett Natalie     34 Boerne             TX   42:36 
    7    52 Dehmel Carole        30 Boulder            CO   44:25 
    8    60 enns desra           33 Boulder            CO   45:17 
    9    70 Wheatley Michelle    30 Boulder            CO   45:51 
   10    95 Deloia Kimber        32 Denver             CO   47:41 
   11   104 Manova Petra         30 Boulder            CO   48:44 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 McDonald Kenneth     38 Boulder            CO   33:15 
    2     7 Schroeder Thurston   35                         35:59 
    3    45 hall mike            35 Denver             CO   42:56 
    4    76 Hemming Paul         35 Arvada             CO   46:15 
    5    85 Werner Kent          39 Boulder            CO   46:47 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    18 Pratt Nathalie       35 Boulder            CO   38:31 
    2    62 Sylvester Brandy     35 Superior           CO   45:27 
    3    67 Cohen Madeline       35 Boulder            CO   45:43 
    4   106 Wolfe Karen          38 Avon               CO   48:57 
    5   127 Biher KC             36 Boulder            CO   52:14 
    6   163 Yamasaki Kristi      36 Denver             CO 1:01:56 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     1 Chase Adam           40 Boulder            CO   32:27 
    2    17 Razi Sasha           44 Boulder            CO   43:29 
    3    93 Lee Ian              44 Superior           CO   47:37 
    4   167 Thomas Matt          41 Castle Rock        CO 1:03:41 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    40 Olander Teri         44 Superior           CO   47:36 
    2   112 Thomas Elizabeth     42 Castle Rock        CO   49:59 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    58 Boh Thurston         46 Denver             CO   45:12 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Rider Teresa         47 Niwot              CO   36:57 
    2    55 Blair Julie          48 Boulder            CO   44:37 
    3   146 Halvorson Chris      47 Boulder            CO   56:34 
    4   155 Hanner Carol         48 Westminster        CO 1:00:14 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    77 Nichols-Perrin Pat   51 Golden             CO   46:21 
    2    98 Bailey Cassi         51 Louisville         CO   48:10 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Cumbers Team            Fort Collins       CO   47:35