2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #8 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 27, 2006

Plenty of sunshine and a picnic catered by Subway of North Boulder greeted nearly 200 participants in tonight's race.

The next Boulder Stroke & Stride takes place on Thursday August 3rd.

Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   960 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539    1   39:12    3   21:25   31    0:59    1   16:48 
    2   869 Clarke         Dave        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    2   39:43    1   20:06    7    0:38    6   18:59 
    3   942 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  42 M M4044    3   41:09    5   21:34   29    0:59    4   18:37 
    4   602 Molina         Antonio     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529    4   42:47    9   23:15    4    0:35    5   18:59 
    5   895 Covington      Lindsay     Boulder            CO  32 F F3034    5   43:54    8   22:39   14    0:47   12   20:30 
    6   887 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    6   44:22    2   21:23   37    1:05   32   21:55 
    7   541 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539    7   44:26   12   23:31    8    0:41   10   20:15 
    8   877 Filion         Scott       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539    8   44:34    6   21:49    9    0:41   34   22:04 
    9   970 Kelsay         Will        Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    9   44:41   36   26:54    2    0:27    2   17:20 
   10   850 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   10   45:03   15   24:48   28    0:58    8   19:18 
   11   601 Pinkney        Sean        Littleton          CO  22 M M2024   11   45:34   23   25:35    1    0:27    9   19:33 
   12   612 Carter         Marisa      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   12   45:47    4   21:33   13    0:46   52   23:29 
   13   583 Vertuca        Rec         Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   13   46:07   13   23:38   20    0:52   25   21:38 
   14   955 Staley         Larry       Ft. Collins        CO  42 M M4044   14   46:17   14   23:42   26    0:57   26   21:39 
   15   845 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  37 M M3539   15   46:57   10   23:26   15    0:48   43   22:44 
   16   803 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   16   47:14   32   26:14    5    0:38   11   20:23 
   17   878 Smith          Neil        Louisville         CO  31 M M3034   17   47:22   42   27:47   43    1:09    3   18:27 
   18   627 Heisel         John        boulder            CO  33 M M3034   18   47:34   30   26:12   10    0:42   17   20:41 
   19   943 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  41 F F4044   19   47:36   29   26:11   12    0:45   16   20:40 
   20   897 O'Donnell      Robert      longmont           CO  45 M M4549   20   47:37   25   25:45   52    1:17   14   20:36 
   21   876 Filion         Raili       louisville         CO  35 F F3539   21   47:40   28   26:07   27    0:57   13   20:36 
   22   826 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   22   49:14   39   27:09   65    1:25   18   20:42 
   23   632 Joaowiec       David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   23   49:15   34   26:51    6    0:38   30   21:47 
   24   857 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   24   49:24   19   25:09   68    1:29   44   22:47 
   25   561 Tobey          Stacey      Lafayette          CO  36 F F3539   25   49:28   11   23:27   39    1:07   64   24:55 
   26   898 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   26   49:42   35   26:53   46    1:11   27   21:40 
   27   566 Watson         Keith       Louisville         CO  35 M M3539   27   49:48   31   26:14   25    0:56   41   22:39 
   28   617 Mizener        Laurie      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   28   49:48   27   26:04   59    1:21   38   22:25 
   29   606 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  38 F F3539   29   50:14   33   26:20   22    0:53   49   23:02 
   30   605 Thompson       Chantal     Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   30   51:11   44   28:33   86    1:55   19   20:44 
   31   802 Trevino        Samuel      Westminster        CO  47 M M4549   31   51:21   55   29:13   61    1:23   20   20:46 
   32   551 McAllister     Wayne       l;ongmont          CO  41 M M4044   32   51:32   37   27:01   74    1:36   47   22:56 
   33   579 Powlison       Spencer     Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   33   51:42   71   31:24   35    1:04    7   19:15 
   34   614 Gustafson      Rich        Denver             CO  35 M M3539   34   51:47   46   28:45   76    1:37   23   21:26 
   35   553 Miller         Elisa       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   35   51:49   56   29:30   45    1:11   22   21:09 
   36   536 Cooper         Travis      Westminster        CO  30 M M3034   36   52:16   17   24:51   55    1:19   74   26:08 
   37   948 Hampton        Mike        killawog           NY  33 M M3034   37   52:37   66   30:36   63    1:24   15   20:38 
   38   578 McCarty        Tom         Arvada             CO  53 M M5054   38   52:38   16   24:48  102    5:08   42   22:42 
   39   851 Wall           Kirsten     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   39   52:44   48   28:48   33    1:04   45   22:54 
   40   818 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   40   52:59   24   25:39   69    1:31   72   25:50 
   41   834 Martinez       Guillermo   Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   41   53:03   58   30:02   23    0:54   36   22:09 
   42   927 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  34 M M3034   42   53:10   63   30:22   38    1:06   29   21:44 
   43   844 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  22 M M2024   43   53:12   59   30:03    3    0:34   40   22:36 
   44   891 Clark          Julie       Louisville         CO  42 F F4044   44   53:13   62   30:21   30    0:59   31   21:53 
   45   622 St. George     Brian       Arvada             CO  32 M M3034   45   53:20   60   30:10   75    1:37   24   21:35 
   46   832 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  35 M M3539   46   53:28   22   25:30   53    1:17   79   26:42 
   47   852 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  38 F F3539   47   53:51   51   28:58   40    1:09   56   23:46 
   48   613 Tangsrud       Adam        Arvada             CO  21 M M2024   48   54:05   64   30:22   17    0:49   46   22:55 
   49   570 Young          Bill        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   49   54:08   65   30:35   72    1:33   33   22:01 
   50   586 Tarshis        Darren      Boulder            CO  20 M M2024   50   54:16   67   30:40   62    1:23   37   22:13 
   51   547 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   51   54:17   38   27:05   42    1:09   73   26:04 
   52   893 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  48 M M4549   52   54:28   21   25:20   80    1:44   89   27:26 
   53   946 Gentry         Dave        boulder            CO  39 M M3539   53   54:35   68   30:51   16    0:48   48   22:57 
   54   940 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   54   54:48   54   29:08   94    2:16   51   23:26 
   55   604 Hall           Kathy       Westminster        CO  50 F F5054   55   54:51   26   25:50   77    1:41   86   27:20 
   56   628 Ning           Ted         Lafayette          CO  38 M M3539   56   54:54   73   31:42   11    0:43   39   22:30 
   57   905 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   57   55:24   49   28:49   58    1:21   66   25:15 
   58   966 Benham         Mike        Lafayette          CO  27 M M2529   58   55:49   40   27:12   50    1:15   87   27:22 
   59   584 Ochs           Chris       Superior           CO  35 M M3539   59   55:57   50   28:51   71    1:32   67   25:35 
   60   947 Schoettger     Suzanne     Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   60   56:40   85   33:40   60    1:21   28   21:40 
   61   953 Vande Krul     Brian       Westminster        CO  43 M M4044   61   56:52   79   32:30   32    1:00   50   23:23 
   62   825 Beneteau       Greg        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   62   56:57   70   31:06   49    1:13   63   24:39 
   63   909 Corbeil        Isabel      Arvada             CO  36 F F3539   63   57:10   45   28:34   64    1:24   82   27:13 
   64   962 Blackett       Katie       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   64   57:12   69   31:04   79    1:43   62   24:26 
   65   961 Schneider      Matt        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   65   57:13   47   28:47  101    4:02   61   24:25 
   66   224 Hudetz         Julie       Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   66   57:45   91   34:21   56    1:19   35   22:06 
   67   544 Langs          Scott       Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044   67   57:56   92   34:37   95    2:19   21   21:01 
   68   609 Kiley          Christie    boulder            CO  27 F F2529   68   57:59   81   33:13   51    1:15   54   23:32 
   69   608 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  40 M M4044   69   58:14   83   33:32   47    1:12   53   23:32 
   70   550 McAllister     Leanne      Longmont           CO  39 F F3539   70   58:33   77   32:18   36    1:04   65   25:11 
   71   836 Lohrentz       Maura       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   71   58:47   53   29:06   82    1:47   92   27:55 
   72   618 Van Schovwer   Steve       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   72   59:14   89   34:08   41    1:09   57   23:58 
   73   599 Fournier       Joni        Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   73   59:18   74   31:51   48    1:12   75   26:16 
   74   889 Vincent        Rick        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   74   59:19   52   29:01   99    2:45   90   27:34 
   75   881 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   75   59:22   88   34:04   44    1:10   58   24:08 
   76   801 Prete          Tony        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   76   59:59   87   33:56   83    1:50   59   24:14 
   77   854 Bishop         Debby       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   77 1:00:24   76   32:12   66    1:25   81   26:48 
   78   629 Moseley        Matt        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   78 1:00:29   18   24:52  100    3:10  102   32:28 
   79   839 Maddock        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   79 1:00:37   72   31:27   84    1:51   85   27:20 
   80   565 voss           lynn        longmont           CO  40 M M4044   80 1:01:08   98   35:13   70    1:32   60   24:24 
   81   875 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   81 1:01:18   86   33:46   24    0:55   77   26:38 
   82   829 MEAD           MARIAN      BOULDER            CO  41 F F4044   82 1:01:30   84   33:39   91    2:03   71   25:48 
   83   545 Larson         Joanne      Louisville         CO  49 F F4549   83 1:02:20   99   35:18   57    1:19   69   25:44 
   84   611 Ulland         Katy        Golden             CO  27 F F2529   84 1:02:25   90   34:16   85    1:53   76   26:17 
   85   563 Villaverde     Felix       Thornton           CO  40 M M4044   85 1:03:32  101   35:24   18    0:50   84   27:19 
   86   552 McMahon        Mary        Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034   86 1:03:35  107   39:08   21    0:53   55   23:35 
   87   634 Kelly-Johnson  Team        Lakewood           CO       TEAM    87 1:03:59   61   30:15   34    1:04  103   32:41 
   88   631 Seuonr         Ellen       Willow Grove       PA  51 F F5054   88 1:03:59   96   34:53   98    2:25   80   26:42 
   89   573 Sullivan       Paul        Westminster        CO  31 M M3034   89 1:04:11   82   33:16   93    2:16   94   28:40 
   90   572 Sullivan       Dan         Westminster        CO  29 M M2529   90 1:04:12    7   22:33  103   13:01   93   28:40 
   91   823 Relfe          Jennifer    Denver             CO  39 F F3539   91 1:04:31   75   31:55   67    1:25   99   31:11 
   92   870 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   92 1:04:47   94   34:45   19    0:51   95   29:12 
   93   603 Collins        Dan         Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   93 1:05:08   97   35:01   96    2:22   91   27:46 
   94   564 Vincent        Sarah       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   94 1:05:15  106   38:06   73    1:35   68   25:35 
   95   930 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  32 F F3034   95 1:05:15  103   36:41   87    1:55   78   26:40 
   96   597 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  53 F F5054   96 1:05:30   78   32:28   78    1:43  101   31:20 
   97   952 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  39 F F3539   97 1:05:42   93   34:40   54    1:18   97   29:45 
   98   807 Lasken         Rachelle    Denver             CO  26 F F2529   98 1:05:56  105   36:56   81    1:45   83   27:16 
   99   969 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  49 M M4549   99 1:06:37  104   36:51   97    2:23   88   27:25 
  100   554 Pierce         Jean        Boulder            CO  46 F F4549  100 1:07:52   95   34:48   92    2:09   98   30:55 
  101   914 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  101 1:08:41  102   35:25   89    2:00  100   31:17 
  102   621 Underhill      Wendy       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549  102 1:12:24  108   40:57   88    1:55   96   29:33 
  103   853 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539  103 1:14:33  110   46:47   90    2:02   70   25:45 
  104   901 Walker         Kent        Ft Collins         CO  28 M M2529                20   25:13                           
  105   837 Patrick        Carl        Broomfield         CO  40 M M4044                41   27:38                           
  106   610 Simmonds       Craig       longmont           CO  40 M M4044                43   27:59                           
  107   971 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  50 M M5054                57   29:57                           
  108   637 Deutsch        Evan        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034                80   33:00                           
  109   607 Giolitto       Marianne    Broomfield         CO  36 F F3539               100   35:19                           
  110   816 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539               109   41:08                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   595 Repka          Chris       Ft. Collins        CO  23 M M2024    1   32:14    3   12:38   29    1:35    2   18:02 
    2   906 Bollig         Russel      Westminster        CO  42 M M4044    2   33:17    4   12:57   15    1:13    5   19:08 
    3   951 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044    3   33:27    9   13:49    3    0:46    3   18:53 
    4   968 adams          matt        longmont           CO  37 M M3539    4   35:04   18   15:08    8    0:57    4   19:00 
    5   577 Gillespie      Stuart      Boulder            CO  12 M M0119    5   36:03   39   17:48   17    1:17    1   16:59 
    6   535 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  33 M M3034    6   36:38    5   12:58   10    1:05   13   22:36 
    7   557 Shambo         Aly         Louisville         CO  34 F F3034    7   37:27    6   13:04    7    0:56   16   23:28 
    8   581 Kruse          Erik        Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    8   37:54   16   14:58   28    1:34    8   21:23 
    9   560 Sisk           Michael     Larkspur           CO  42 M M4044    9   37:59    2   12:24   20    1:23   20   24:13 
   10   956 Rezac          Jay         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   10   38:21    7   13:10    4    0:47   21   24:25 
   11   509 Condon         Richard     Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   11   38:52    8   13:31   21    1:24   18   23:59 
   12   546 Lauf           Eva         Longmont           CO  34 F F3034   12   39:00   25   16:13    9    1:02   10   21:46 
   13   633 Sarbaugh       Vance       Boulder            CO  50 M M5054   13   39:08   13   14:43   37    1:47   14   22:40 
   14   842 Dutter         Megan       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   14   39:20   11   14:33    5    0:50   17   23:57 
   15   911 Jan            Lepic       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   15   40:28   29   16:25    2    0:44   15   23:19 
   16   941 Zepeda         Joe         Thornton           CO  45 M M4549   16   40:36   30   16:31   33    1:39   12   22:27 
   17   588 Hastings       Pat         Lago Vista         TX  21 M M2024   17   41:00   34   17:41   45    2:10    7   21:10 
   18   965 Stuart         Robert      Boulder            CO  24 M M2024   18   41:50   24   16:10    6    0:56   23   24:45 
   19   589 Capps          Shannon     Knoxville          TN  21 F F2024   19   42:42   50   19:45   12    1:10   11   21:47 
   20   624 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   20   42:47   17   15:04   40    1:55   27   25:50 
   21   630 Suffolk        Jeff        Lafayette          CO  26 M M2529   21   43:01   38   17:47   11    1:06   19   24:10 
   22   582 Yamada         Greg        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   22   44:25   54   21:58   48    2:15    6   20:13 
   23   548 Martinez       Teddy       Fort Collins       CO  31 M M3034   23   44:30   42   17:51   14    1:13   24   25:27 
   24   574 Driskill       Tamara      Greeley            CO  31 F F3034   24   44:42    1   12:11   41    1:56   45   30:36 
   25   539 Ferugson       Amy         Englewood          CO  27 F F2529   25   44:58   43   18:05   13    1:10   26   25:44 
   26   562 Topper         Robert      Denver             CO  27 M M2529   26   45:07   15   14:53   26    1:30   38   28:45 
   27   806 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  68 M M6569   27   45:23   22   15:53   44    2:09   32   27:22 
   28   623 Enns           Desra       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   28   45:24   20   15:33   38    1:47   36   28:05 
   29   868 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   29   45:30   35   17:43   24    1:27   29   26:20 
   30   530 Kemp           Scott       Ft. Collins        CO  41 M M4044   30   45:33   48   18:30   30    1:36   25   25:27 
   31   596 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  33 F F3034   31   45:39   23   16:08   55    3:09   31   26:23 
   32   619 May            Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    32   45:52   52   21:12    1    0:11   22   24:31 
   33   600 Jones          Miles       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   33   46:01   45   18:14   39    1:50   28   25:58 
   34   585 Schutz         Jessica     Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   34   46:02   19   15:17   18    1:19   42   29:26 
   35   575 Jones          Windy       Denver             CO  35 F F3539   35   46:12   31   16:33   59    3:20   30   26:20 
   36   555 Pietrasiewicz  Stephanie   Arvada             CO  34 F F3034   36   46:56   32   16:42   22    1:24   39   28:51 
   37   580 Kruse          Erin        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   37   47:17   26   16:17   42    2:00   40   29:01 
   38   879 Supples        Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   38   47:42   14   14:49   23    1:27   49   31:28 
   39   244 Nichols-Perrin Pat         Golden             CO  51 F F5054   39   48:02   41   17:50   43    2:09   35   28:04 
   40   848 Gessner        Teresa      Lakewood           CO  35 F F3539   40   48:09   10   14:32   31    1:37   50   32:01 
   41   543 Kingsley       Courtney    Westminster        CO  27 F F2529   41   48:27   40   17:50   25    1:29   41   29:10 
   42   590 Fabiszewski    Anna        Va Beach           VA  20 F F2024   42   48:47   28   16:24   27    1:32   47   30:52 
   43   559 Shimer         Tanya       Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   43   48:56   47   18:25   53    2:44   33   27:48 
   44   591 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  37 F F3539   44   49:30   49   18:51   51    2:22   37   28:18 
   45   615 Rumer          Kristen     Erie               CO  30 F F3034   45   49:42   21   15:49   19    1:23   53   32:31 
   46   625 Montoya        David       Lakewood           CO  38 M M3539   46   50:03   64   25:17   56    3:10    9   21:37 
   47   534 Champlin       Stacie      Thornton           CO  29 F F2529   47   50:10   27   16:21   35    1:44   51   32:07 
   48   549 Mattei         Kimberly    Westminster        CO  34 F F3034   48   50:39   12   14:38   16    1:14   57   34:47 
   49   540 Gonzales       Tanya       Boulder            CO  55 F F5559   49   52:11   37   17:46   58    3:19   48   31:07 
   50   592 Sie            Jessica     Denver             CO  23 F F2024   50   53:58   57   22:16   32    1:37   44   30:06 
   51   556 Rouse          Kristy      Westminster        CO  25 F F2529   51   55:00   63   24:52   50    2:20   34   27:48 
   52   866 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  29 M M2529   52   55:08   46   18:24   46    2:12   56   34:33 
   53   567 wedin          jennifer    westminster        CO  32 F F3034   53   55:16   36   17:44   34    1:42   59   35:50 
   54   576 Pflaumer       Deidre      Arvada             CO  32 F F3034   54   57:28   44   18:10   57    3:17   60   36:01 
   55   568 Yamada         Christina   Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   55   57:44   60   23:02   47    2:12   52   32:31 
   56   598 Bourgeas       Michele     Louisville         CO  52 F F5054   56   57:48   51   20:17   52    2:41   58   34:51 
   57   620 Avella         Laura       Broomfield         CO  34 F F3034   57   58:06   62   24:42   60    3:40   43   29:46 
   58   626 Hemming        Laura       Arvada             CO  34 F F3034   58   58:46   55   22:09   49    2:15   55   34:22 
   59   537 D'Agostino     Rachel      Broomfield         CO  29 F F2529   59 1:00:02   59   22:48   62    4:23   54   32:52 
   60   593 Montoya        Shawn       Golden             CO  29 M M2529   60 1:01:24   66   25:39   63    5:05   46   30:41 
   61   587 Burke          Sandra      Thornton           CO  52 F F5054   61 1:03:18   56   22:11   54    3:07   62   38:02 
   62   636 Johnson        Kathy       Lakewood           CO  52 F F5054   62 1:05:24   53   21:52   61    4:22   63   39:10 
   63   949 Brown          Barb        Littleton          CO  44 F F4044   63 1:08:51   68   29:35   36    1:44   61   37:33 
   64   616 Sortwell       Andrea      Broomfield         CO  46 F F4549                33   16:47                           
   65   635 Hostetter      Ross        Boulder            CO  51 M M5054                58   22:30                           
   66   917 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549                61   23:41                           
   67   526 Breay          Cindi       Westminster        CO  45 F F4549                65   25:30                           
   68   594 Wolf           Michelle    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034                67   25:42                           


Age Group Results

 


                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    23 Kelsay Will          24 Boulder            CO   44:41 
    2    27 Pinkney Sean         22 Littleton          CO   45:34 
    3    68 Powlison Spencer     22 Boulder            CO   51:42 
    4    82 Fanyo Eric           22 arvada             CO   53:12 
    5    90 Tangsrud Adam        21 Arvada             CO   54:05 
    6    92 Tarshis Darren       20 Boulder            CO   54:16 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 Clarke Dave          28 Boulder            CO   39:43 
    2    11 Molina Antonio       25 Boulder            CO   42:47 
    3    31 Vertuca Rec          29 Boulder            CO   46:07 
    4    45 Joaowiec David       27 Boulder            CO   49:15 
    5    98 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   54:48 
    6   105 Benham Mike          27 Lafayette          CO   55:49 
    7   148 Sullivan Dan         29 Westminster        CO 1:04:12 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    93 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   54:17 
    2   103 Potts Ali            26 Louisville         CO   55:24 
    3   112 Blackett Katie       29 Boulder            CO   57:12 
    4   116 Kiley Christie       27 boulder            CO   57:59 
    5   120 Lohrentz Maura       27 Boulder            CO   58:47 
    6   137 Ulland Katy          27 Golden             CO 1:02:25 
    7   157 Lasken Rachelle      26 Denver             CO 1:05:56 
    8   162 Langlois Alison      27 Boulder            CO 1:08:41 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Guzek Michael        31 Boulder            CO   44:22 
    2    24 Wall Clint           34 Boulder            CO   45:03 
    3    36 Smith Neil           31 Louisville         CO   47:22 
    4    37 Heisel John          33 boulder            CO   47:34 
    5    72 Cooper Travis        30 Westminster        CO   52:16 
    6    74 Hampton Mike         33 killawog           NY   52:37 
    7    84 St. George Brian     32 Arvada             CO   53:20 
    8   113 Schneider Matt       33 Boulder            CO   57:13 
    9   117 Beshore Karl         34 Longmont           CO   53:10 
   10   147 Sullivan Paul        31 Westminster        CO 1:04:11 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 Covington Lindsay    32 Boulder            CO   43:54 
    2    70 Miller Elisa         31 Boulder            CO   51:49 
    3    77 Wall Kirsten         30 Boulder            CO   52:44 
    4   123 Fournier Joni        32 Boulder            CO   59:18 
    5   132 Maddock Jennifer     34 Boulder            CO 1:00:37 
    6   143 McMahon Mary         33 Broomfield         CO 1:03:35 
    7   153 Vincent Sarah        33 Boulder            CO 1:05:15 
    8   154 Burgert Shannon      32 Louisville         CO 1:05:15 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Widoff Cameron       36 Boulder            CO   39:12 
    2    21 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   44:26 
    3    22 Filion Scott         36 Louisville         CO   44:34 
    4    34 Sheanin Dave         37 Erie               CO   46:57 
    5    44 McDonald Kenneth     38 Boulder            CO   49:14 
    6    52 Watson Keith         35 Louisville         CO   49:48 
    7    69 Gustafson Rich       35 Denver             CO   51:47 
    8    78 Wolf Karl            36 Boulder            CO   52:59 
    9    80 Martinez Guillermo   39 Boulder            CO   53:03 
   10    86 Kranz Al             35 Golden             CO   53:28 
   11    96 Gentry Dave          39 boulder            CO   54:35 
   12   100 Ning Ted             38 Lafayette          CO   54:54 
   13   106 Ochs Chris           35 Superior           CO   55:57 
   14   122 Van Schovwer Steve   36 Louisville         CO   59:14 
   15   124 Vincent Rick         36 Boulder            CO   59:19 
   16   126 Prete Tony           35 Boulder            CO   59:59 
   17   131 Moseley Matt         39 Boulder            CO 1:00:29 
   18   166 Keilman Michael      38 Boulder            CO 1:14:33 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    29 Carter Marisa        36 boulder            CO   45:47 
    2    40 Filion Raili         35 louisville         CO   47:40 
    3    48 Tobey Stacey         36 Lafayette          CO   49:28 
    4    53 Mizener Laurie       36 boulder            CO   49:48 
    5    56 Harnum Nancy         38 Golden             CO   50:14 
    6    88 Ryland Elizabeth     38 Louisville         CO   53:51 
    7   107 Schoettger Suzanne   37 Boulder            CO   56:40 
    8   110 Corbeil Isabel       36 Arvada             CO   57:10 
    9   114 Hudetz Julie         38 Boulder            CO   57:45 
   10   119 McAllister Leanne    39 Longmont           CO   58:33 
   11   125 Kallgren Diane       38 Boulder            CO   59:22 
   12   130 Bishop Debby         39 Boulder            CO 1:00:24 
   13   134 Larsen Kara          37 Boulder            CO 1:01:18 
   14   149 Relfe Jennifer       39 Denver             CO 1:04:31 
   15   150 Yordi Bia            35 Boulder            CO 1:04:47 
   16   156 Frasch Courtney      39 Westminster        CO 1:05:42 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 Cranny Bob           42 Niwot              CO   41:09 
    2    32 Staley Larry         42 Ft. Collins        CO   46:17 
    3    35 Sherard Jeff         41 Boulder            CO   47:14 
    4    50 Klein Michael        41 Boulder            CO   49:42 
    5    67 McAllister Wayne     41 l;ongmont          CO   51:32 
    6    91 Young Bill           40 Boulder            CO   54:08 
    7   108 Vande Krul Brian     43 Westminster        CO   56:52 
    8   109 Beneteau Greg        42 Boulder            CO   56:57 
    9   115 Langs Scott          42 Fort Collins       CO   57:56 
   10   118 Harnum Michael       40 Golden             CO   58:14 
   11   133 voss lynn            40 longmont           CO 1:01:08 
   12   142 Villaverde Felix     40 Thornton           CO 1:03:32 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 Cranny Sandy         41 Niwot              CO   47:36 
    2    64 Thompson Chantal     40 Boulder            CO   51:11 
    3    83 Clark Julie          42 Louisville         CO   53:13 
    4   135 MEAD MARIAN          41 BOULDER            CO 1:01:30 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    39 O'Donnell Robert     45 longmont           CO   47:37 
    2    46 Ellis Mike           47 Boulder            CO   49:24 
    3    66 Trevino Samuel       47 Westminster        CO   51:21 
    4    94 Drew Martin          48 Arvada             CO   54:28 
    5   152 Collins Dan          46 Boulder            CO 1:05:08 
    6   159 Andersen Kurt        49 Westminster        CO 1:06:37 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   136 Larson Joanne        49 Louisville         CO 1:02:20 
    2   160 Pierce Jean          46 Boulder            CO 1:07:52 
    3   164 Underhill Wendy      48 Boulder            CO 1:12:24 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    75 McCarty Tom          53 Arvada             CO   52:38 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    99 Hall Kathy           50 Westminster        CO   54:51 
    2   146 Seuonr Ellen         51 Willow Grove       PA 1:03:59 
    3   155 Tracy Karen          53 Boulder            CO 1:05:30 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Kelly-Johnson Team      Lakewood           CO 1:03:59 

                      750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Gillespie Stuart     12 Boulder            CO   36:03 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Repka Chris          23 Ft. Collins        CO   32:14 
    2    30 Hastings Pat         21 Lago Vista         TX   41:00 
    3    33 Stuart Robert        24 Boulder            CO   41:50 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    41 Capps Shannon        21 Knoxville          TN   42:42 
    2    63 Schutz Jessica       23 Boulder            CO   46:02 
    3    87 Fabiszewski Anna     20 Va Beach           VA   48:47 
    4   121 Sie Jessica          23 Denver             CO   53:58 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 Kruse Erik           27 Boulder            CO   37:54 
    2    43 Suffolk Jeff         26 Lafayette          CO   43:01 
    3    47 Yamada Greg          28 Boulder            CO   44:25 
    4    55 Topper Robert        27 Denver             CO   45:07 
    5   128 Bittancourt Tom      29 Erie               CO   55:08 
    6   158 Montoya Shawn        29 Golden             CO 1:01:24 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    54 Ferugson Amy         27 Englewood          CO   44:58 
    2    73 Kruse Erin           28 Boulder            CO   47:17 
    3    76 Supples Elizabeth    25 Boulder            CO   47:42 
    4    85 Kingsley Courtney    27 Westminster        CO   48:27 
    5   102 Champlin Stacie      29 Thornton           CO   50:10 
    6   127 Rouse Kristy         25 Westminster        CO   55:00 
    7   151 D'Agostino Rachel    29 Broomfield         CO 1:00:02 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Connors Dan          33 Boulder            CO   36:38 
    2    14 Rezac Jay            30 Boulder            CO   38:21 
    3    26 Jan Lepic            31 Boulder            CO   40:28 
    4    49 Martinez Teddy       31 Fort Collins       CO   44:30 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Shambo Aly           34 Louisville         CO   37:27 
    2    17 Lauf Eva             34 Longmont           CO   39:00 
    3    19 Dutter Megan         33 Denver             CO   39:20 
    4    51 Driskill Tamara      31 Greeley            CO   44:42 
    5    57 Enns Desra           33 Boulder            CO   45:24 
    6    60 Bodak Sarah          33 Littleton          CO   45:39 
    7    71 Pietrasiewicz Steph  34 Arvada             CO   46:56 
    8    97 Rumer Kristen        30 Erie               CO   49:42 
    9   104 Mattei Kimberly      34 Westminster        CO   50:39 
   10   129 wedin jennifer       32 westminster        CO   55:16 
   11   138 Pflaumer Deidre      32 Arvada             CO   57:28 
   12   139 Yamada Christina     31 Boulder            CO   57:44 
   13   141 Avella Laura         34 Broomfield         CO   58:06 
   14   144 Hemming Laura        34 Arvada             CO   58:46 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 adams matt           37 longmont           CO   35:04 
    2    15 Condon Richard       37 Boulder            CO   38:52 
    3    62 Jones Miles          36 Louisville         CO   46:01 
    4   101 Montoya David        38 Lakewood           CO   50:03 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    65 Jones Windy          35 Denver             CO   46:12 
    2    81 Gessner Teresa       35 Lakewood           CO   48:09 
    3    95 Mead Tammy           37 Westminster        CO   49:30 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 Bollig Russel        42 Westminster        CO   33:17 
    2     4 Chase Adam           40 Boulder            CO   33:27 
    3    13 Sisk Michael         42 Larkspur           CO   37:59 
    4    42 Schildt Brad         41 Boulder            CO   42:47 
    5    59 Kemp Scott           41 Ft. Collins        CO   45:33 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    89 Shimer Tanya         41 Boulder            CO   48:56 
    2   165 Brown Barb           44 Littleton          CO 1:08:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 Zepeda Joe           45 Thornton           CO   40:36 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    58 Blair Julie          48 Boulder            CO   45:30 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 Sarbaugh Vance       50 Boulder            CO   39:08 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    79 Nichols-Perrin Pat   51 Golden             CO   48:02 
    2   140 Bourgeas Michele     52 Louisville         CO   57:48 
    3   161 Burke Sandra         52 Thornton           CO 1:03:18 
    4   163 Johnson Kathy        52 Lakewood           CO 1:05:24 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   111 Gonzales Tanya       55 Boulder            CO   52:11 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    25 Chesney Wayne        68 Denver             CO   45:23 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 May Team                Boulder            CO   45:52