2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #5 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 6, 2006

The West Grass at the Boulder Reservoir was like a triathlon star party, as many of the world's top current and former pro's came out for the regular Thursday night social. Former World Champion Siri Lindley was the race announcer, and Wes Hobson, former USOC Triathlete of the year gave a swim clinic. 2004 Olympic Gold Medallist Hamish Carter was spectating with the kids and even offered some tips to participants before the swim start.

Aussie Matt Hopper won the men's 1,500 Meter Swim, 5K run event over series regular Marek Dvorak , with Cam Widoff (5th - 2005 Hawaii Ironman) in third, and 2006 Ironman Arizona champ Michael Lovato in fourth.

Australian Mirinda Carfrae, who set a course record at the St Croix half-Ironmn in May, led all 750 meter swimmers out of the water, then called it a good day of training.

In the 1,500 meter swim, 5K run it was Australian junior Anna Hamilton who stole the show, with Marisa Carter in second and Sandy Cranny grabbing third.

Once again, the threat of thunderstorms along the Front Range spared the Boulder Reservoir and allowed another great evening of racing and socializing.

The next Stroke & Stride is scheduled for Thursday July 13th.


Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   750 Hopper         Matt        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    1   36:46    1   19:01    8    0:43    2   17:03 
    2   555 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    2   37:32    3   19:35    4    0:39    4   17:19 
    3   960 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539    3   38:16    8   21:09  104    2:11    1   14:57 
    4   873 Lovato         michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    4   39:24    5   20:51   50    1:14    5   17:20 
    5   709 Valentyik      Peter       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539    5   39:46    4   20:24    9    0:45   10   18:38 
    6   734 Koenig         John        longmont           CO  40 M M4044    6   40:14    9   21:10   14    0:49    9   18:16 
    7   931 Nenninger      Geoffrey    Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    7   41:28   10   21:16   10    0:45   14   19:28 
    8   557 Nelson         Kirk        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    8   41:38   13   22:27   92    1:56    3   17:16 
    9   745 Timm           Jake                               27 M M2529    9   41:40   15   22:53   28    0:58    6   17:50 
   10   748 Archer         Jimmy       Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   10   42:48                             11   18:55 
   11   967 Hamilton       Anna        Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   11   42:49   14   22:32                           
   12   942 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  42 M M4044   12   43:05   12   21:53   42    1:09   17   20:04 
   13   970 Kelsay         Will        boulder            CO  24 M M2024   13   43:35   26   25:03    5    0:40    7   17:53 
   14   565 Jenkins        Matt        Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   14   44:02   11   21:44   71    1:29   25   20:50 
   15   887 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   15   44:35    7   20:53   43    1:10   51   22:33 
   16   958 Lambert-Achten Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    16   44:40   20   24:24    1    0:12   18   20:05 
   17   531 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539   17   44:42                             21   20:39 
   18   878 Smith          Neil        Louisville         CO  31 M M3034   18   44:44   33   25:33   46    1:12    8   18:00 
   19   713 Carter         Marisa      Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   19   44:48                                        
   20   924 watts          jeb         boulder            CO  24 M M2024   20   45:05   27   25:08   21    0:52   13   19:05 
   21   850 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   21   45:43   25   25:02   25    0:57   15   19:45 
   22   845 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  37 M M3539   22   45:57   16   23:11   12    0:47   46   22:00 
   23   725 Sanchez        Manuel      Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   23   46:12   22   24:45   61    1:20   19   20:08 
   24   943 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  41 F F4044   24   46:44   24   24:59   51    1:14   20   20:32 
   25   864 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  39 M M3539   25   46:45   19   24:22    7    0:41   38   21:43 
   26   722 Britton        Joe         Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   26   47:17   40   26:26   29    0:58   16   19:54 
   27   818 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   27   47:52   17   24:04   24    0:54   59   22:55 
   28   855 Biedenkapp     Joe         Longmont           CO  28 M M2529   28   48:07   28   25:13   37    1:08   39   21:47 
   29   716 Orr            Mike        Boulder            CO  51 M M5054   29   48:11   31   25:24                           
   30   720 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  38 M M3539   30   48:13   32   25:25   40    1:09   37   21:40 
   31   815 mccay-smith    kirsten     windsor            CO  33 F F3034   31   48:36   23   24:56   15    0:50   57   22:51 
   32   874 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   32   48:42   39   26:11   52    1:15   32   21:17 
   33   737 Stacey         Geoffrey                           35 M M3539   33   48:55   36   25:56                           
   34   738 Hartley        Winfield    Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   34   48:56   38   26:09   13    0:48   45   22:00 
   35   826 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   35   48:57   68   28:49   34    1:06   12   19:03 
   36   535 Schroeder      Jason       Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539   36   49:24   41   26:27   27    0:58   44   22:00 
   37   857 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   37   49:36   30   25:22   62    1:20   60   22:55 
   38   830 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  29 M M2529   38   49:54   55   27:55   54    1:16   23   20:44 
   39   743 Jackson        Bob         Louisville         CO  45 M M4549   39   50:01   35   25:53   41    1:09   61   23:00 
   40   700 Kitlowski      Roger       Erie               CO  36 M M3539   40   50:11   59   28:13   44    1:10   24   20:49 
   41   581 Simmonds       Team        longmont           CO       TEAM    41   50:17   48   27:20    3    0:19   52   22:38 
   42   568 Claiborne      Michael     Boulder            CO  20 M M2024   42   50:22   45   26:44   81    1:44   41   21:55 
   43   556 Evans          Scott       San Diego          CA  41 M M4044   43   50:25   37   26:07   23    0:53   64   23:26 
   44   533 DeGiulio       Paul        Smiths             FL  45 M M4549   44   50:29   18   24:15   63    1:22   81   24:53 
   45   851 Wall           Kirsten     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   45   50:30   51   27:29   31    1:03   43   21:58 
   46   810 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  50 M M5054   46   50:51   60   28:16   30    1:02   35   21:34 
   47   704 Hung           Lisa        boulder            CO  34 F F3034   47   50:54   42   26:30   20    0:52   67   23:33 
   48   732 Bruhn          Dieter      boulder            CO  43 M M4044   48   51:25   47   27:19   59    1:19   54   22:48 
   49   592 Duda           John        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   49   51:32   57   28:10  117    2:40   22   20:43 
   50   735 Grossi         Sage        Tempe              AZ  28 F F2529   50   51:46   66   28:36   49    1:14   42   21:57 
   51   925 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  59 M M5559   51   51:50   71   29:09   47    1:13   33   21:29 
   52   714 Huntingon      Heather     Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   52   51:57   62   28:21   45    1:12   50   22:25 
   53   964 Boehm          Andrew      Boulder            CO  21 M M2024   53   52:19   43   26:30  110    2:17   65   23:32 
   54   832 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  35 M M3539   54   52:25   29   25:20   66    1:24   88   25:42 
   55   749 Luper          Dwight      Arvada             CO  44 M M4044   55   52:29   53   27:38   72    1:29   63   23:23 
   56   915 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   56   52:31   77   30:03    6    0:41   40   21:48 
   57   944 Bockmann       Mark        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   57   52:59   86   31:01   18    0:50   27   21:09 
   58   834 Martinez       Guillermo   Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   58   53:11   84   30:58   32    1:04   28   21:10 
   59   703 Eller          Mark        boulder            CO  39 M M3539   59   53:29   85   30:59   58    1:19   30   21:12 
   60   744 Dettling       Suzie       Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   60   53:44   50   27:28   77    1:37   77   24:40 
   61   802 Trevino        Samuel      Westminster        CO  47 M M4549   61   53:52   90   31:35   35    1:07   29   21:11 
   62   865 Young          Lindsay     Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   62   54:00   44   26:42   78    1:37   87   25:42 
   63   730 Delavara       Juan        Littleton          CO  35 M M3539   63   54:01   65   28:34   82    1:47   69   23:41 
   64   946 Gentry         Dave        boulder            CO  39 M M3539   64   54:04   69   29:00   56    1:17   72   23:48 
   65   883 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  41 M M4044   65   54:04   91   31:41   22    0:53   34   21:31 
   66   595 Glenn          Jason       Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   66   54:06   80   30:26   96    2:03   36   21:38 
   67   948 Hampton        Mike        killawog           NY  33 M M3034   67   54:26   79   30:22   89    1:54   49   22:11 
   68   921 Nichols        Brian       Westminster        CO  39 M M3539   68   54:52   81   30:45   70    1:28   53   22:40 
   69   959 Little         Carol       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   69   54:54   63   28:30   74    1:32   80   24:53 
   70   907 Dorosz         Lauren      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   70   55:08   74   29:43  100    2:06   62   23:20 
   71   576 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   71   55:14   54   27:49   67    1:25   93   26:01 
   72   589 Kaiser         Wendy       Castlerock         CO  40 F F4044   72   55:17   49   27:27   73    1:29   97   26:22 
   73   966 Benham         Mike        Lafayette          CO  27 M M2529   73   55:28   52   27:33   48    1:13  102   26:43 
   74   729 Waterbury      Laura       Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   74   55:32   72   29:18   53    1:15   83   25:00 
   75   721 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   75   55:34   70   29:06                           
   76   940 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   76   55:41   78   30:06   94    2:01   68   23:35 
   77   712 dawson         Will        Denver             CO  34 M M3034   77   55:43   97   32:27   95    2:03   31   21:14 
   78   570 Bredemann      Peter       Denver             CO  28 M M2529   78   55:47  104   33:56   26    0:57   26   20:55 
   79   727 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO   0 M         79   55:53   95   32:09   75    1:34   48   22:11 
   80   842 Dutter         Megan       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   80   56:15   82   30:49   39    1:08   74   24:19 
   81   939 O'Conor        Ryan        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   81   56:40   76   30:00   76    1:35   86   25:06 
   82   822 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   82   56:51   21   24:29  105    2:11  118   30:12 
   83   708 Duncan         Jeanie      boulder            CO  21 F F2024   83   57:07   61   28:18  106    2:13  100   26:37 
   84   929 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   84   57:14   83   30:51   57    1:17   85   25:06 
   85   860 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  35 F F3539   85   57:14   46   27:17   88    1:53  112   28:05 
   86   871 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   86   57:14   87   31:20   19    0:52   84   25:03 
   87   587 Olson          Steve       Ft Collins         CO  44 M M4044   87   57:21   96   32:22   55    1:17   71   23:43 
   88   742 Boasberg       Tom         boulder            CO  41 M M4044   88   57:39   98   32:32  108    2:16   58   22:52 
   89   717 Kaufman        Robert      Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   89   57:44   73   29:35   65    1:24  103   26:46 
   90   947 Schoettger     Suzanne     Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   90   58:25  105   34:11   69    1:27   55   22:48 
   91   856 Gugig          Ernesto     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   91   58:48   88   31:25   60    1:20   94   26:04 
   92   571 Garvey         Deirdre     Boulder            CO  46 F F4549   92   59:34  100   33:18   90    1:55   75   24:22 
   93   747 Dimotrusty     Scott       Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   93 1:00:03  115   35:08  101    2:06   56   22:50 
   94   813 Kauffman       Barbara     Fort Lupton        CO  44 F F4044   94 1:00:17   67   28:48   68    1:25  117   30:05 
   95   718 Gould          Tom         Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   95 1:00:46   64   28:32   36    1:07  121   31:08 
   96   728 Miller         Elisa       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   96 1:00:57  120   35:32  121    3:18   47   22:08 
   97   841 Unknown        Participant Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   97 1:01:03   34   25:40  114    2:23  124   33:01 
   98   552 Valley         Bob         Denver             CO  41 M M4044   98 1:01:31  117   35:15  102    2:07   73   24:10 
   99   536 Shik           Lisa        Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   99 1:01:52   99   33:01   84    1:49  105   27:03 
  100   560 Jensen         Sienna      Denver             CO  22 F F2024  100 1:01:54  111   34:51   98    2:05   82   24:59 
  101   566 Ulland         katyulland  Golden             CO  27 F F2529  101 1:01:58  102   33:48  115    2:27   90   25:44 
  102   752 Wendel         Doug        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034  102 1:02:04  113   34:58  112    2:19   79   24:48 
  103   875 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539  103 1:02:10  110   34:47   11    0:46  101   26:38 
  104   598 Giolitto       Team        Broomfield         CO       TEAM   104 1:02:53  130   38:55    2    0:17   70   23:42 
  105   829 MEAD           MARIAN      BOULDER            CO  41 F F4044  105 1:03:02   93   31:57  125    3:43  107   27:23 
  106   586 Key            Daniel      Parker             CO  49 M M4549  106 1:03:22  114   34:59  109    2:16   95   26:08 
  107   707 Murray         Sarah       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  107 1:03:27  106   34:23   99    2:05  104   27:00 
  108   711 English        Jeffrey     Boulder            CO  40 M M4044  108 1:03:51   94   32:03  119    2:57  113   28:52 
  109   950 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  60 M M6064  109 1:04:10  107   34:35  120    3:00   99   26:36 
  110   952 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  39 F F3539  110 1:04:28  118   35:25   38    1:08  110   27:56 
  111   953 Vande Krul     Brian       Westminster        CO  43 M M4044  111 1:04:28  112   34:56   83    1:48  109   27:45 
  112   806 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  68 M M6569  112 1:04:32  108   34:43   97    2:05  108   27:45 
  113   702 Lynn           Ashley      Boulder            CO  22 F F2024  113 1:04:52  116   35:13  124    3:41   92   25:59 
  114   715 Herron         Brent       Boulder            CO  21 M M2024  114 1:04:53  126   36:42  111    2:18   91   25:54 
  115   554 Panella        Todd        Denver             CO  34 M M3034  115 1:04:59   89   31:34  116    2:39  119   30:47 
  116   594 Boehm          Allison     Boulder            CO  21 F F2024  116 1:05:54  137   41:16   33    1:06   66   23:33 
  117   756 Haggerty       Nick        Boulder            CO  25 M M2529  117 1:06:08  132   39:34   87    1:51   78   24:44 
  118   596 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  33 F F3034  118 1:06:10  125   36:33  122    3:28   96   26:10 
  119   914 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529  119 1:06:16  123   35:43   80    1:41  114   28:53 
  120   710 Tracy          Karen       Boulder            CO  53 F F5054  120 1:06:41  101   33:31  107    2:13  120   30:58 
  121   957 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  45 F F4549  121 1:06:49  127   36:43  103    2:08  111   27:59 
  122  1841 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034  122 1:06:58  138   41:46   16    0:50   76   24:23 
  123   853 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539  123 1:07:58  131   39:26  118    2:49   89   25:44 
  124   733 Keller         Barbara     boulder            CO  51 F F5054  124 1:08:12  103   33:53   91    1:56  123   32:24 
  125   807 Lasken         Rachelle    Denver             CO  26 F F2529  125 1:08:30  135   40:18   79    1:41   98   26:32 
  126   582 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  37 F F3539  126 1:09:17  133   40:14   93    1:59  106   27:05 
  127   543 Fanning        Victoria    Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  127 1:10:47  109   34:46  113    2:22  125   33:40 
  128   740 Brewer         Kelly       Highlands Ranch    CO  29 F F2529  128 1:11:09  129   38:33  123    3:36  115   29:01 
  129   549 VonderHaar     Carrie      Brighton           CO  32 F F3034  129 1:12:28  136   41:03   64    1:22  116   30:04 
  130   932 Bennett        Michele     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  130 1:14:22  134   40:16   85    1:49  122   32:18 
  131   739 Moyes          Tom         Boulder            CO  20 M M2024                 6   20:53   17    0:50              
  132   599 Rathod         Siddhartha  Boulder            CO  28 M M2529                92   31:55   86    1:51              
  133   723 Carajal        Gloria      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                 2   19:29                           
  134   548 dretzka        Jennifer    Northglenn         CO  43 F F4044                56   28:06                           
  135   882 Healy          Jackie      Nederland          CO  31 F F3034                58   28:13                           
  136   534 Stoll          David       Lafayette          CO  46 M M4549                75   29:58                           
  137   870 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  35 F F3539               119   35:29                           
  138   881 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539               121   35:33                           
  139   600 Phares         Megan       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034               122   35:36                           
  140   899 Szabo          Jen         arvada             CO  34 F F3034               124   35:46                           
  141   885 Johnson        Julie       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034               128   37:04                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   584 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  25 F F2529    1   34:29    3   13:16   10    1:17    2   19:57 
    2   585 Sorenson       Erik        Denver             CO  24 M M2024    2   35:27    7   13:51    3    0:58    4   20:39 
    3   577 Hylenski       Bryan       Longmont           CO  31 M M3034    3   36:46    6   13:46    4    1:05    8   21:56 
    4   751 Mosier         Mary        Lafayette          CO  42 F F4044    4   37:45    4   13:20   22    1:45   13   22:41 
    5   573 Shambo         Aly         Louisville         CO  34 F F3034    5   38:17    5   13:27    7    1:08   15   23:43 
    6   564 Young          Bill        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044    6   38:22   15   14:42   26    1:57    7   21:44 
    7   572 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  33 M M3034    7   38:22    9   14:09   12    1:22   14   22:52 
    8   926 Leget          Jeffrey     Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539    8   38:29   27   16:32   21    1:42    3   20:16 
    9   706 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  34 F F3034    9   38:53   17   15:00    9    1:14   11   22:40 
   10   580 Ning           Ted         Lafayette          CO  37 M M3539   10   39:51   23   15:47   13    1:23   12   22:41 
   11   705 Powlison       Spencer     boulder            CO  22 M M2024   11   40:03   41   19:06    6    1:06    1   19:52 
   12   551 Lauf           Eva         Longmont           CO  34 F F3034   12   40:28   28   16:55    8    1:11   10   22:23 
   13   553 Lowe           Billy       Denver             CO  24 M M2024   13   40:42   37   18:25    1    0:51    6   21:27 
   14   583 Groff          Diane       longmont           CO  49 F F4549   14   41:32   30   17:12   31    2:07    9   22:14 
   15   858 Verity         Cindy       Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   15   42:58   12   14:32    2    0:52   27   27:35 
   16   591 Gumkowski      Jessica     Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   16   42:58   19   15:09   23    1:45   21   26:05 
   17   597 Klonowski      Jamie       Wis. Rapids         W  24 F F2024   17   43:47   21   15:41   19    1:42   22   26:25 
   18   910 Kauffold       Nancy Kay   Lafayette          CO  36 F F3539   18   43:58    8   13:58   16    1:32   28   28:29 
   19   593 Humble         Eric        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   19   44:31   25   16:13   50    4:15   16   24:04 
   20   757 Elizirga       Nancy Kay   louisville         CO  40 F F4044   20   44:59   36   18:23   17    1:37   18   25:00 
   21   701 Bluestein      Leah        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   21   45:22   20   15:22   43    2:35   26   27:26 
   22   532 Edzards        MaryAnn     Denver             CO  30 F F3034   22   45:33    2   12:45   48    3:26   36   29:23 
   23   542 Byler          Brad        Denver             CO  37 M M3539   23   45:41   38   18:49    5    1:05   19   25:48 
   24   836 Lohrentz       Maura       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   24   45:56   11   14:23   30    2:03   38   29:31 
   25   758 Hall           Greg        Golden             CO  42 M M4044   25   46:35   48   20:10   20    1:42   17   24:44 
   26   567 Vincent        Sarah       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   26   46:44   35   18:22   42    2:34   20   25:49 
   27   569 Santagata      Paul        boulder            CO  28 M M2529   27   46:47   32   18:01   35    2:14   23   26:33 
   28   922 Gagliano       Angie       Westminster        CO  30 F F3034   28   46:56   31   17:28   34    2:14   25   27:15 
   29   719 Weaver         Ted         Nederland          CO  45 M M4549   29   47:04   13   14:39   32    2:11   42   30:15 
   30   755 Brock          Thurston    denver             CO  45 F F4549   30   47:40   10   14:18   33    2:12   43   31:10 
   31   938 Rohr           Angela      Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   31   48:00   29   17:05   40    2:26   29   28:30 
   32   759 Saunders       Ryan        denver             CO  26 M M2529   32   49:28   60   26:49   14    1:28    5   21:12 
   33   588 Kuchta         Morgan      Ft Collins         CO  45 F F4549   33   49:44   14   14:41   47    3:07   45   31:57 
   34   892 Putek          Jon         denver             CO  33 M M3034   34   50:22   39   18:50   28    2:02   37   29:30 
   35   819 Grant          Alexis      Erie               CO  30 F F3034   35   50:23   33   18:03   39    2:22   41   29:59 
   36   754 Eiche          Nicole      Arvada             CO  39 F F3539   36   50:42   24   16:05   24    1:53   47   32:45 
   37   937 Livingston     Kate        Golden             CO  28 F F2529   37   51:12   42   19:06   37    2:15   40   29:52 
   38   559 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  44 M M4044   38   51:27   49   20:42   25    1:54   30   28:52 
   39   753 Ulland         Justin      Golden             CO  26 M M2529   39   51:34   52   21:00   11    1:20   35   29:15 
   40   726 Fisher         Ellen       Ft Collins         CO  41 F F4044   40   51:36   18   15:03   18    1:41   50   34:53 
   41   954 Burghardt      Alyssa      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   41   51:52   26   16:26   29    2:03   48   33:24 
   42   731 Sie            Jessica     Denver             CO  23 F F2024   42   53:00   56   22:09   27    2:00   31   28:52 
   43   575 Houseman       Heather     Longmont           CO  34 F F3034   43   53:12   40   18:56   53    5:05   34   29:12 
   44   969 Andersen       Kurt        Westminster        CO  48 M M4549   44   53:16   47   20:06   49    3:29   39   29:42 
   45   539 Roth           Amie        Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   45   53:43   16   14:50   38    2:16   54   36:38 
   46   544 Gonzales       Katie       Denver             CO  34 F F3034   46   53:48   58   24:01   45    2:37   24   27:11 
   47   817 Wolf           Michelle    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   47   54:00   57   23:23   15    1:29   33   29:09 
   48   547 Thompson       Audrey      Northglenn         CO  42 F F4044   48   54:09   44   19:43   44    2:36   44   31:51 
   49   579 DeLauro        April       Arvada             CO  33 F F3034   49   56:41   53   21:13   46    2:49   46   32:39 
   50   866 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  29 M M2529   50   58:03   43   19:21   41    2:33   52   36:10 
   51   724 Nenninger      Ina         Vienna             VA  58 F F5559   51   58:16   45   19:52   36    2:14   53   36:11 
   52   545 Burns          Drina       Breckenridge       CO  54 F F5054   52 1:00:04   50   20:44   51    4:22   51   34:59 
   53   578 Shields        Lori        Westminster        CO  36 F F3539   53 1:02:52   59   24:30   52    4:48   49   33:35 
   54   741 Ross           Lauren      denver             CO  29 F F2529   54 1:11:09   54   22:00   54   20:11   32   28:59 
   55   746 Carprae        Mirinda                            25 F F2529                 1   10:40                           
   56   538 McMahon        Mary        Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034                46   19:53                           
   57   590 Gumkowski      BJ          boulder            CO  33 M M3034                22   15:45                           
   58   541 ajello         joseph      fallbrook          CA  65 M M6569                34   18:10                           
   59   820 Grady          Jane        Niwot              CO  60 F F6064                51   20:59                           
   60   736 Hawkins        Sherisse    Boulder            CO  42 F F4044                55   22:06                           

Age Group Results

 


                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    21 Kelsay Will          24 boulder            CO   43:35 
    2    32 watts jeb            24 boulder            CO   45:05 
    3    64 Claiborne Michael    20 Boulder            CO   50:22 
    4    84 Boehm Andrew         21 Boulder            CO   52:19 
    5   165 Herron Brent         21 Boulder            CO 1:04:53 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    15 Hamilton Anna        20 Boulder            CO   42:49 
    2    96 Young Lindsay        21 Boulder            CO   54:00 
    3   112 Waterbury Laura      22 Boulder            CO   55:32 
    4   124 Gerson Jenny         22 Boulder            CO   56:51 
    5   125 Duncan Jeanie        21 boulder            CO   57:07 
    6   149 Jensen Sienna        22 Denver             CO 1:01:54 
    7   164 Lynn Ashley          22 Boulder            CO 1:04:52 
    8   168 Boehm Allison        21 Boulder            CO 1:05:54 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 Hopper Matt          28 Boulder            CO   36:46 
    2     2 Dvorak Marek         27 Boulder            CO   37:32 
    3     9 Nenninger Geoffrey   26 Boulder            CO   41:28 
    4    10 Nelson Kirk          26 Boulder            CO   41:38 
    5    11 Timm Jake            27                         41:40 
    6    23 Jenkins Matt         27 Boulder            CO   44:02 
    7    43 Britton Joe          29 Boulder            CO   47:17 
    8    47 Biedenkapp Joe       28 Longmont           CO   48:07 
    9    59 Sulak Andrew         29 Wheat Ridge        CO   49:54 
   10   111 Benham Mike          27 Lafayette          CO   55:28 
   11   114 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   55:41 
   12   117 Bredemann Peter      28 Denver             CO   55:47 
   13   169 Haggerty Nick        25 Boulder            CO 1:06:08 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    67 Wall Kirsten         29 Boulder            CO   50:30 
    2    78 Grossi Sage          28 Tempe              AZ   51:46 
    3   105 Little Carol         29 Boulder            CO   54:54 
    4   107 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   55:14 
    5   113 Keeler Karen         25 Boulder            CO   55:34 
    6   150 Ulland katyulland    27 Golden             CO 1:01:58 
    7   158 Murray Sarah         29 Boulder            CO 1:03:27 
    8   171 Langlois Alison      27 Boulder            CO 1:06:16 
    9   178 Lasken Rachelle      26 Denver             CO 1:08:30 
   10   181 Brewer Kelly         29 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:11:09 
   11   184 Bennett Michele      29 Boulder            CO 1:14:22 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Lovato michael       32 Boulder            CO   39:24 
    2    14 Archer Jimmy         33 Boulder            CO   42:48 
    3    25 Guzek Michael        31 Boulder            CO   44:35 
    4    28 Smith Neil           31 Louisville         CO   44:44 
    5    36 Wall Clint           34 Boulder            CO   45:43 
    6    51 Otto Ryan            32 Boulder            CO   48:42 
    7    75 Duda John            33 Boulder            CO   51:32 
    8   101 Hampton Mike         33 killawog           NY   54:26 
    9   116 dawson Will          34 Denver             CO   55:43 
   10   137 Gugig Ernesto        34 Boulder            CO   58:48 
   11   151 Wendel Doug          32 Boulder            CO 1:02:04 
   12   166 Panella Todd         34 Denver             CO 1:04:59 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    50 mccay-smith kirsten  33 windsor            CO   48:36 
    2    71 Hung Lisa            34 boulder            CO   50:54 
    3    87 Buzek Kjersten       31 Boulder            CO   52:31 
    4   106 Dorosz Lauren        30 Boulder            CO   55:08 
    5   119 Dutter Megan         33 Denver             CO   56:15 
    6   128 Otto Jayme           30 Boulder            CO   57:14 
    7   144 Miller Elisa         31 Boulder            CO 1:00:57 
    8   145 Earle Lieko          31 Boulder            CO 1:01:03 
    9   170 Bodak Sarah          33 Littleton          CO 1:06:10 
   10   174 Earle Lieko          31 Boulder            CO 1:06:58 
   11   180 Fanning Victoria     32 Boulder            CO 1:10:47 
   12   183 VonderHaar Carrie    32 Brighton           CO 1:12:28 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Widoff Cameron       36 Boulder            CO   38:16 
    2     6 Valentyik Peter      37 Boulder            CO   39:46 
    3    27 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   44:42 
    4    37 Sheanin Dave         37 Erie               CO   45:57 
    5    41 Reinsch Kevin        39 Golden             CO   46:45 
    6    44 Wolf Karl            36 Boulder            CO   47:52 
    7    49 Rips Daniel          38 Louisville         CO   48:13 
    8    53 Stacey Geoffrey      35                         48:55 
    9    54 Hartley Winfield     36 Boulder            CO   48:56 
   10    55 McDonald Kenneth     38 Boulder            CO   48:57 
   11    57 Schroeder Jason      35 Broomfield         CO   49:24 
   12    62 Kitlowski Roger      36 Erie               CO   50:11 
   13    85 Kranz Al             35 Golden             CO   52:25 
   14    89 Bockmann Mark        36 boulder            CO   52:59 
   15    91 Martinez Guillermo   39 Boulder            CO   53:11 
   16    92 Eller Mark           39 boulder            CO   53:29 
   17    97 Delavara Juan        35 Littleton          CO   54:01 
   18    98 Gentry Dave          39 boulder            CO   54:04 
   19   100 Glenn Jason          37 Louisville         CO   54:06 
   20   104 Nichols Brian        39 Westminster        CO   54:52 
   21   123 O'Conor Ryan         35 Boulder            CO   56:40 
   22   176 Keilman Michael      38 Boulder            CO 1:07:58 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    29 Carter Marisa        36 Boulder            CO   44:48 
    2    82 Huntingon Heather    37 Lafayette          CO   51:57 
    3   126 Nastro Deborah       37 Louisville         CO   57:14 
    4   127 Saarva Tanya         35 boulder            CO   57:14 
    5   135 Schoettger Suzanne   37 Boulder            CO   58:25 
    6   152 Larsen Kara          37 Boulder            CO 1:02:10 
    7   161 Frasch Courtney      39 Westminster        CO 1:04:28 
    8   179 Mead Tammy           37 Westminster        CO 1:09:17 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 Koenig John          40 longmont           CO   40:14 
    2    16 Cranny Bob           42 Niwot              CO   43:05 
    3    38 Sanchez Manuel       40 Boulder            CO   46:12 
    4    65 Evans Scott          41 San Diego          CA   50:25 
    5    74 Bruhn Dieter         43 boulder            CO   51:25 
    6    86 Luper Dwight         44 Arvada             CO   52:29 
    7    99 Wikelski K. Todd     41 Fort Collins       CO   54:04 
    8   129 Olson Steve          44 Ft Collins         CO   57:21 
    9   130 Boasberg Tom         41 boulder            CO   57:39 
   10   131 Kaufman Robert       43 Boulder            CO   57:44 
   11   141 Dimotrusty Scott     41 Boulder            CO 1:00:03 
   12   143 Gould Tom            41 Boulder            CO 1:00:46 
   13   146 Valley Bob           41 Denver             CO 1:01:31 
   14   159 English Jeffrey      40 Boulder            CO 1:03:51 
   15   162 Vande Krul Brian     43 Westminster        CO 1:04:28 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    40 Cranny Sandy         41 Niwot              CO   46:44 
    2    93 Dettling Suzie       40 Boulder            CO   53:44 
    3   108 Kaiser Wendy         40 Castlerock         CO   55:17 
    4   142 Kauffman Barbara     44 Fort Lupton        CO 1:00:17 
    5   148 Shik Lisa            41 Boulder            CO 1:01:52 
    6   154 MEAD MARIAN          41 BOULDER            CO 1:03:02 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    58 Ellis Mike           47 Boulder            CO   49:36 
    2    61 Jackson Bob          45 Louisville         CO   50:01 
    3    66 DeGiulio Paul        45 Smiths             FL   50:29 
    4    95 Trevino Samuel       47 Westminster        CO   53:52 
    5   157 Key Daniel           49 Parker             CO 1:03:22 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   140 Garvey Deirdre       46 Boulder            CO   59:34 
    2   173 Whittington Donna    45 Ft. Collins        CO 1:06:49 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    48 Orr Mike             51 Boulder            CO   48:11 
    2    70 Quintero Cisco       50 Erie               CO   50:51 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   172 Tracy Karen          53 Boulder            CO 1:06:41 
    2   177 Keller Barbara       51 boulder            CO 1:08:12 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 Butterworth Simon    59 Louisville         CO   51:50 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   160 Tierney Peter        60 Boulder            CO 1:04:10 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   163 Chesney Wayne        68 Denver             CO 1:04:32 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Lambert-Achten Team     Boulder            CO   44:40 
    2 Simmonds Team           longmont           CO   50:17 
    3 Giolitto Team           Broomfield         CO 1:02:53 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     8 Sorenson Erik        24 Denver             CO   35:27 
    2    31 Powlison Spencer     22 boulder            CO   40:03 
    3    35 Lowe Billy           24 Denver             CO   40:42 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    45 Verity Cindy         23 Boulder            CO   42:58 
    2    52 Klonowski Jamie      24 Wis. Rapids         W   43:47 
    3   132 Sie Jessica          23 Denver             CO   53:00 
    4   136 Roth Amie            22 Boulder            CO   53:43 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    79 Santagata Paul       28 boulder            CO   46:47 
    2   102 Saunders Ryan        26 denver             CO   49:28 
    3   121 Ulland Justin        26 Golden             CO   51:34 
    4   155 Bittancourt Tom      29 Erie               CO   58:03 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 Bromme Uli           25 Boulder            CO   34:29 
    2    33 Bluestein Leah       29 Boulder            CO   45:22 
    3    72 Lohrentz Maura       27 Boulder            CO   45:56 
    4    73 Livingston Kate      28 Golden             CO   51:12 
    5    90 Rohr Angela          26 Louisville         CO   48:00 
    6   182 Ross Lauren          29 denver             CO 1:11:09 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    12 Hylenski Bryan       31 Longmont           CO   36:46 
    2    19 Connors Dan          33 Boulder            CO   38:22 
    3   109 Putek Jon            33 denver             CO   50:22 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    17 Shambo Aly           34 Louisville         CO   38:17 
    2    22 Jepsen Jennifer      34 Longmont           CO   38:53 
    3    34 Lauf Eva             34 Longmont           CO   40:28 
    4    42 Gagliano Angie       30 Westminster        CO   46:56 
    5    46 Gumkowski Jessica    34 Boulder            CO   42:58 
    6    68 Edzards MaryAnn      30 Denver             CO   45:33 
    7    77 Vincent Sarah        33 Boulder            CO   46:44 
    8    81 Burghardt Alyssa     31 Denver             CO   51:52 
    9    94 Gonzales Katie       34 Denver             CO   53:48 
   10   110 Grant Alexis         30 Erie               CO   50:23 
   11   133 Houseman Heather     34 Longmont           CO   53:12 
   12   138 Wolf Michelle        34 Boulder            CO   54:00 
   13   147 DeLauro April        33 Arvada             CO   56:41 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    20 Leget Jeffrey        35 Broomfield         CO   38:29 
    2    30 Ning Ted             37 Lafayette          CO   39:51 
    3    69 Byler Brad           37 Denver             CO   45:41 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    56 Kauffold Nancy Kay   36 Lafayette          CO   43:58 
    2   115 Eiche Nicole         39 Arvada             CO   50:42 
    3   175 Shields Lori         36 Westminster        CO 1:02:52 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    18 Young Bill           40 Boulder            CO   38:22 
    2    24 Humble Eric          41 Boulder            CO   44:31 
    3    76 Hall Greg            42 Golden             CO   46:35 
    4   120 Lee Ian              44 Superior           CO   51:27 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 Mosier Mary          42 Lafayette          CO   37:45 
    2    60 Elizirga Nancy Kay   40 louisville         CO   44:59 
    3   122 Fisher Ellen         41 Ft Collins         CO   51:36 
    4   139 Thompson Audrey      42 Northglenn         CO   54:09 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    83 Weaver Ted           45 Nederland          CO   47:04 
    2   134 Andersen Kurt        48 Westminster        CO   53:16 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    39 Groff Diane          49 longmont           CO   41:32 
    2    88 Brock Thurston       45 denver             CO   47:40 
    3   103 Kuchta Morgan        45 Ft Collins         CO   49:44 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   167 Burns Drina          54 Breckenridge       CO 1:00:04 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   156 Nenninger Ina        58 Vienna             VA   58:16