2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #4 Results
Boulder Reservoir
June 29, 2006

A record number of finishers enjoyed perfect summer weather, and a picnic complete with a dozen 6-foot party subs, chips, brownies, drinks, and give-aways from our many race sponsors! Former pro World Triathlon Champion Siri Lindley was our guest announcer for the evening.

The next Stroke & Stride is scheduled for Thursday July 6th.


If you switched swim distances and did not let us know on race night, please send an email and we'll get you corrected.


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   421 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    1   37:13    1   19:22   25    0:51    2   17:00 
    2   960 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539    2   38:21   12   21:19    4    0:28    1   16:35 
    3   931 Nenninger      Geoffrey    Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    3   39:44    6   20:33   12    0:43    7   18:29 
    4   483 Iaia           William     Lone Tree          CO  24 M M2024    4   39:50   10   21:18   20    0:49    4   17:44 
    5   500 Berg           Jared       Louisville         CO  32 M M3034    5   40:10    5   20:25                           
    6   942 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  42 M M4044    6   40:13   14   21:27   42    0:59    5   17:48 
    7   846 Becker         Blake       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    7   40:57    9   21:18   18    0:47    9   18:52 
    8   432 Hagen          Ed          Denver             CO  25 M M2529    8   41:04    7   20:52   43    1:01   10   19:12 
    9   208 Behning        Tate        Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    9   41:07   23   22:41   17    0:47    3   17:40 
   10   222 Dussault       Benoit      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   10   42:04   26   22:52   29    0:53    6   18:20 
   11   220 Leader         Kenny       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   11   42:07   13   21:24   26    0:52   19   19:52 
   12   494 Chesney        Curt        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   12   42:26   27   22:57   28    0:53    8   18:37 
   13   895 Covington      Lindsay     Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   13   43:07   17   21:55   36    0:56   27   20:16 
   14   469 Shadle         Joshua      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   14   43:44                             34   20:42 
   15   427 Friedman       Josh        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   15   43:57   32   23:36   13    0:43   15   19:38 
   16   414 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539   16   44:16   28   23:08   19    0:47   29   20:22 
   17   438 Jenkins        Matt        Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   17   44:31   15   21:34   97    1:38   44   21:20 
   18   236 Lessing        Lisa        Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   18   44:40   11   21:19   55    1:08   53   22:14 
   19   894 burrow         scott       boulder            CO  26 M M2529   19   44:47   30   23:11   24    0:50   35   20:47 
   20   485 Pyle           Steve       Riverside          CT  47 M M4549   20   44:59   47   25:03    6    0:36   11   19:21 
   21   850 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   21   45:02   38   24:29                           
   22   145 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   22   45:13   40   24:34   16    0:47   20   19:52 
   23   444 Lane           Brian       Louisville         CO  45 M M4549   23   45:15   25   22:50   57    1:10   43   21:16 
   24   923 McCann         Bill        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   24   45:24   44   24:44   65    1:13   12   19:28 
   25   845 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  37 M M3539   25   45:39   35   24:05    7    0:36   36   20:59 
   26   855 Biedenkapp     Joe         Longmont           CO  28 M M2529   26   45:43   41   24:36   51    1:07   22   20:01 
   27   943 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  41 F F4044   27   45:47   36   24:09   44    1:05   31   20:35 
   28   803 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   28   46:00   42   24:42   54    1:08   24   20:11 
   29   955 Staley         Larry       Ft. Collins        CO  42 M M4044   29   46:19   31   23:22   50    1:07   50   21:51 
   30   213 Balzer         Matt        Golden             CO  25 M M2529   30   46:19   59   25:59   15    0:47   13   19:35 
   31   492 Hersh          Aaron       Boulder            CO  21 M M2024   31   46:21   51   25:27   45    1:05   18   19:50 
   32   223 Bader          Mike        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   32   46:23   20   22:26    9    0:40   66   23:18 
   33   958 Lambert-Achten Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    33   46:34   22   22:33   40    0:58   64   23:04 
   34   216 Mutter         Andy        Louisville         CO  42 M M4044   34   46:38   58   25:56   30    0:53   17   19:50 
   35   250 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   35   46:58                             39   21:05 
   36   963 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   36   47:02   19   22:21   34    0:56   70   23:46 
   37   217 Britton        Joe         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   37   47:14   56   25:44   61    1:12   28   20:20 
   38   437 Jaffe/McGillic Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    38   47:22   29   23:08    1    0:18   75   23:57 
   39   897 O'Donnell      Robert      longmont           CO  45 M M4549   39   47:36   48   25:07   85    1:29   38   21:01 
   40   260 Pacheco        Rafael      Westminster        CO  40 M M4044   40   47:40   57   25:49   60    1:11   32   20:40 
   41   253 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  38 F F3539   41   47:46   55   25:35   10    0:40   47   21:32 
   42   880 mizener        laurie      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   42   48:27   52   25:32   68    1:15   48   21:42 
   43   242 Buttner        Megan       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   43   48:33   46   24:53   53    1:08   60   22:33 
   44   232 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  42 M M4044   44   48:35   49   25:13   47    1:06   54   22:17 
   45   480 Bromme         Uli         boulder            CO  25 F F2529   45   48:35   64   26:45   98    1:38   25   20:13 
   46   474 Tobey          Stacey      Lafayette          CO  37 F F3539   46   48:41   16   21:35   78    1:22   95   25:45 
   47   815 mccay-smith    kirsten     windsor            CO  33 F F3034   47   48:41   39   24:34   11    0:43   68   23:26 
   48   874 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   48   48:54   61   26:27   69    1:15   42   21:13 
   49   898 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   49   48:57   60   26:21   70    1:16   45   21:22 
   50   961 Schneider      Matt        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   50   49:07   81   28:19   49    1:07   16   19:43 
   51   442 kiser          nathaniel   manitou springs    CO  36 M M3539   51   49:23   83   28:30    8    0:38   26   20:15 
   52   221 Leader         Kris        Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   52   49:25   70   27:29   84    1:29   30   20:28 
   53   810 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  50 M M5054   53   49:35   71   27:30   32    0:55   41   21:11 
   54   420 Conley/Smith   Team        Menlo Park         CA       TEAM    54   49:48   24   22:49    2    0:19  111   26:41 
   55   896 Young          John        Lafayette          CO  35 M M3539   55   49:50   43   24:43   46    1:06   77   24:02 
   56   482 Van Sickle     Michelle    Arvada             CO  30 F F3034   56   50:02   37   24:28  105    1:45   71   23:51 
   57   238 Simmonds       Team        Longmont           CO       TEAM    57   50:35   68   27:20    3    0:20   62   22:56 
   58   857 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   58   50:36   50   25:19   79    1:24   74   23:55 
   59   450 McCurdy        Laura       Centennial         CO  43 F F4044   59   50:39   66   26:59   59    1:11   58   22:30 
   60   962 Blackett       Katie       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   60   50:48   98   30:03   56    1:09   14   19:37 
   61   202 D'Angelo       Kat         Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   61   51:01   67   27:00  100    1:38   57   22:24 
   62   491 Luebke         Jennifer    Missoula           MT  20 F F2024   62   51:05   33   23:44   21    0:50  105   26:32 
   63   925 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  59 M M5559   63   51:10   78   28:09   62    1:13   49   21:50 
   64   851 Wall           Kirsten     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   64   51:34   75   27:58   81    1:24   52   22:12 
   65   496 Luper          Dwight      Arvada             CO  44 M M4044   65   51:40   69   27:27   66    1:14   63   23:00 
   66   915 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   66   51:47   90   28:59    5    0:28   55   22:21 
   67   246 Franklin       Jim         Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   67   52:01  111   30:29   89    1:33   21   20:01 
   68   900 Piper          Chris       Denver             CO  35 M M3539   68   52:34   53   25:33  131    2:27   85   24:35 
   69   964 Boehm          Andrew      Boulder            CO  21 M M2024   69   52:36   62   26:33  112    1:54   81   24:10 
   70   210 Eller          Mark        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   70   52:51  106   30:23   75    1:20   40   21:08 
   71   944 Bockmann       Mark        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   71   53:08  116   30:46   33    0:56   46   21:28 
   72   883 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  41 M M4044   72   53:14   97   29:53   22    0:50   59   22:31 
   73   948 Hampton        Mike        killawog           NY  33 M M3034   73   53:28  107   30:24  117    2:04   37   21:01 
   74   261 Price          Stephen     Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   74   53:31  121   31:55   86    1:29   23   20:08 
   75   865 Young          Lindsay     Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   75   53:33   65   26:55   95    1:37   89   25:02 
   76   832 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  35 M M3539   76   53:42   45   24:51  111    1:50  115   27:03 
   77   946 Gentry         Dave        boulder            CO  39 M M3539   77   53:51   84   28:34   38    0:57   82   24:20 
   78   252 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  40 M M4044   78   53:54  114   30:39   27    0:53   56   22:24 
   79   461 Price          Christopher Parker             CO  37 M M3539   79   54:02   80   28:17  101    1:38   79   24:08 
   80   434 Hughes         Roger       Thornton           CO  44 M M4044   80   54:05   79   28:10  115    2:02   72   23:53 
   81   240 Rein           Wendy       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   81   54:06   76   27:59   82    1:25   86   24:43 
   82   805 Immerfall      Barry       Denver             CO  43 M M4044   82   54:29  118   31:07   73    1:19   51   22:03 
   83   230 Dettling       Suzie       Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   83   54:47                             96   25:58 
   84   902 Sanders        Cara        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   84   54:51   93   29:09   74    1:20   84   24:24 
   85   473 sturgeon       julie       Littleton          CO  37 F F3539   85   54:53  108   30:25   63    1:13   65   23:17 
   86   852 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  38 F F3539   86   55:02   96   29:52   94    1:35   69   23:36 
   87   498 Carlson        Amanda      Golden             CO  37 F F3539   87   55:11   74   27:57   31    0:54  102   26:20 
   88   940 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   88   55:42   94   29:31  109    1:49   83   24:24 
   89   207 Rathod         Siddhartha  Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   89   56:10  113   30:36   90    1:33   76   24:01 
   90   959 Little         Carol       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   90   56:10   89   28:57  104    1:43   92   25:31 
   91   224 Bader          Alicia      Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   91   56:23   86   28:41   92    1:34   98   26:09 
   92   489 Butchez        Sue         Boulder            CO  53 F F5054   92   56:28   87   28:46   72    1:18  103   26:26 
   93   490 Weiss          Daniel      Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   93   56:42   88   28:49   77    1:20  107   26:33 
   94   436 Isaacson       Tom         Boulder            CO  48 M M4549   94   56:51  131   33:05   58    1:11   61   22:36 
   95   822 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   95   57:03   34   23:56  122    2:13  139   30:54 
   96   205 Lehn           David       Louisville         CO  39 M M3539   96   57:04  140   34:02  127    2:20   33   20:42 
   97   905 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   97   57:04  115   30:44   76    1:20   87   25:01 
   98   440 Kaiser         Wendy       Castle Rock        CO  40 F F4044   98   57:05   72   27:34   96    1:37  127   27:55 
   99   860 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  35 F F3539   99   57:07   63   26:35                           
  100   464 Roche          Michelle    Denver             CO  31 F F3034  100   57:07  117   30:49  130    2:25   73   23:54 
  101   871 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  101   57:08  102   30:16   14    0:44   97   26:09 
  102   838 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  26 F F2529  102   57:22   95   29:33   71    1:16  108   26:35 
  103   966 Benham         Mike        Lafayette          CO  27 M M2529  103   57:29   77   28:01                           
  104   218 Kuler          Karen       Boulder            CO  25 F F2529  104   57:41   85   28:38   35    0:56  132   28:08 
  105   254 Thorni         Jennie      boulder            CO  20 F F2024  105   58:13   92   29:06   64    1:13  128   27:55 
  106   201 Bolz-Weber     Matthew     Longmont           CO  35 M M3539  106   58:31  110   30:25   91    1:33  106   26:33 
  107   471 Skomp          Greg        Longmont           CO  53 M M5054  107   58:44  120   31:47  102    1:41   91   25:18 
  108   856 Gugig          Ernesto     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034  108   58:48  101   30:15   52    1:07  122   27:27 
  109   881 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539  109   58:49  139   33:47   39    0:58   78   24:05 
  110   241 Collins        Kris        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  110   59:02  105   30:22   83    1:28  119   27:13 
  111   429 Garvey         Deirdre     Boulder            CO  46 F F4549  111   59:10  119   31:11   93    1:34  104   26:26 
  112   484 Olsen          Rachel      Ft. Collins        CO  30 F F3034  112   59:13  136   33:23   23    0:50   88   25:01 
  113   256 Huntington     Clare                          CO  39 F F3539  113   59:17  122   31:57  120    2:08   90   25:14 
  114   839 Maddock        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034  114 1:00:31   99   30:07  124    2:16  134   28:09 
  115   426 Frieder        Julie       Boulder            CO  42 F F4044  115 1:00:35  100   30:14  126    2:18  130   28:03 
  116   801 Prete          Tony        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539  116 1:00:44  133   33:09  116    2:03   93   25:33 
  117   235 Kennedy        Summer      Boulder            CO  50 F F5054  117 1:00:48  126   32:45  110    1:49  101   26:15 
  118   870 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  118 1:00:52  129   32:51   41    0:58  116   27:03 
  119   226 Nygren         Melanie     Niwot              CO  44 F F4044  119 1:01:09  132   33:06  132    2:29   94   25:35 
  120   930 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  32 F F3034  120 1:01:38  146   36:39   99    1:38   67   23:22 
  121   847 Wheatley       Michelle    Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  121 1:01:40  130   33:04   80    1:24  120   27:13 
  122   813 Kauffman       Barbara     Fort Lupton        CO  44 F F4044  122 1:01:48   82   28:29   88    1:32  141   31:48 
  123   439 Jensen         Sienna      Lafayette          CO  22 F F2024  123 1:01:50  138   33:27  123    2:14  100   26:11 
  124   455 Miller         Michelle    Nederland          CO  37 F F3539  124 1:01:51  135   33:17  107    1:46  113   26:48 
  125   854 Bishop         Debby       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539  125 1:01:52  123   32:18  103    1:42  126   27:53 
  126   447 Lichtenegger   Leigh       Denver             CO  27 F F2529  126 1:01:58  137   33:24  114    1:58  109   26:37 
  127   840 richaud        herve       longmont           CO  33 M M3034  127 1:02:14  147   36:50   67    1:14   80   24:10 
  128   417 English        Jeffery     Boulder            CO  40 M M4044  128 1:03:00  125   32:33  119    2:08  135   28:20 
  129   950 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  60 M M6064  129 1:03:12  128   32:51  138    3:40  112   26:43 
  130   806 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  68 M M6569  130 1:03:30  127   32:47  134    2:59  124   27:44 
  131   875 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539  131 1:04:00  143   35:56   37    0:57  117   27:08 
  132   225 Solomon        Ariel       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539  132 1:04:25  134   33:15  121    2:10  137   29:02 
  133   446 Lessman        Kathleen    Denver             CO  29 F F2529  133 1:04:28    8   21:15  140   11:58  140   31:16 
  134   428 Fuller         Lori        Boulder            CO  38 F F3539  134 1:04:57  141   35:02  118    2:05  125   27:51 
  135   848 Gessner        Teresa      Lakewood           CO  34 F F3034  135 1:05:33  109   30:25   87    1:31  142   33:38 
  136   463 Rishel         Gabriella   Longmont           CO  36 F F3539  136 1:06:27  148   37:13   48    1:07  133   28:08 
  137   841 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034  137 1:07:01  152   39:06  108    1:47   99   26:10 
  138   441 kanaday        kim         erie               CO  46 F F4549  138 1:07:11  142   35:48  133    2:50  136   28:35 
  139   807 Lasken         Rachelle    Denver             CO  26 F F2529  139 1:07:28  149   38:03  106    1:45  123   27:40 
  140   816 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  140 1:08:20  150   38:21  113    1:56  131   28:04 
  141   234 Collins        Dan         Boulder            CO  46 M M4549  141 1:08:29  144   36:12  136    3:10  138   29:08 
  142   249 Schultz        Gretchen    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539  142 1:09:53  124   32:31  137    3:13  143   34:10 
  143   206 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  37 F F3539  143 1:09:58  153   39:29  135    3:10  121   27:21 
  144   203 Bodak          Sarah       Littleton          CO  33 F F3034  144 1:10:35                            129   28:03 
  145   418 Brewer         Holly       Highlands Ranch    CO  30 F F3034  145 1:11:33  151   38:41  139    5:52  114   27:01 
  146   853 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539  146 1:14:47  157   45:52  125    2:17  110   26:38 
  147   465 Ross           Lauren      Denver             CO  29 F F2529  147 1:16:19  158   46:46  128    2:21  118   27:13 
  148   416 Perrodin       Delphine    Tucson             AZ  30 F F3034  148 1:19:55  156   41:46  129    2:21  144   35:49 
  149   493 Bryan          Tode        Boulder            CO  55 M M5559                 2   19:42                           
  150   212 Loehr          Mark        Boulder            CO  45 M M4549                 3   19:46                           
  151   263 Lebsock        Theresa     Erie               CO  30 F F3034                 4   20:14                           
  152   214 Greenslit      Craig       Berthoud           CO  36 M M3539                18   21:59                           
  153   935 Soucheray      Diane       boulder            CO  36 F F3539                21   22:29                           
  154   886 Grote          Richard     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539                54   25:35                           
  155   903 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  36 M M3539                73   27:55                           
  156   259 Dawson         William     Denver             CO  34 M M3034                91   29:04                           
  157   466 Ryan           John        Boulder            CO  24 M M2024               103   30:19                           
  158   929 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539               104   30:20                           
  159   229 Joeffe         Yael        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539               112   30:32                           
  160   460 Phares         Megan       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034               145   36:31                           
  161   264 Haggerty       Nick                               25 M M2529               154   39:42                           
  162   231 Mead           Daina       Louisville         CO  46 F F4549               155   40:39                            

750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 
FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   906 Bollig         Russel      Westminster        CO  42 M M4044    1   32:47   14   12:53   13    1:09    1   18:45 
    2   951 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044    2   33:09   12   12:43   27    1:27    2   19:00 
    3   433 Harrington     Andrew      Louisville         CO  35 M M3539    3   34:03   11   12:40   15    1:13    5   20:11 
    4   247 Franklin       Karen       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539    4   34:06    8   12:29    6    0:54    7   20:44 
    5   243 Adams          Matt        Longmont           CO  36 M M3539    5   35:04   30   15:00    8    1:00    3   19:05 
    6   913 May            Kevin       Westminster        CO  37 M M3539    6   35:34   21   13:40    4    0:45    9   21:10 
    7   927 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  34 M M3034    7   35:42   19   13:36   20    1:16    8   20:52 
    8   435 Hylenski       Bryan       Longmont           CO  31 M M3034    8   37:02   23   13:49   30    1:31   10   21:43 
    9   477 Wizansky/Buche Team        Menlo Park         CA       TEAM     9   37:08    5   11:03    1    0:12   33   25:53 
   10   470 Shambo         Aly         Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   10   37:31   16   13:00   23    1:21   19   23:11 
   11   228 Mosier         Mary        Lafayette          CO  42 F F4044   11   38:05   17   13:19   62    2:23   14   22:23 
   12   478 Young          Bill        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   12   38:42   25   14:31   37    1:42   16   22:31 
   13   211 Powlison       Spencer     Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   13   38:45   50   18:01   14    1:11    4   19:34 
   14   824 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   14   38:54   32   15:06   12    1:04   17   22:45 
   15   486 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   15   38:55   13   12:48   26    1:27   26   24:41 
   16   448 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   16   39:04   10   12:38   11    1:03   29   25:23 
   17   487 Spranger       John        Lakewood           CO  29 M M2529   17   39:32   33   15:07   51    2:02   15   22:25 
   18   956 Rezac          Jay         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   18   39:38   18   13:35    7    0:57   28   25:06 
   19   204 Jepsen         Jennifer    Longmont           CO  34 F F3034   19   39:55   29   14:57   34    1:34   22   23:25 
   20   842 Dutter         Megan       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   20   40:14   26   14:35   17    1:15   25   24:25 
   21   481 Ning           Ted         Lafayette          CO  37 M M3539   21   40:23   28   14:53   24    1:21   24   24:11 
   22   262 Ramos          Angelina    Longmont           CO  20 F F2024   22   40:32   38   15:47                           
   23   248 Zipp           Team        Ft. Collins        CO       TEAM    23   40:33    2   10:39    3    0:22   55   29:33 
   24   488 Spranger       Erin        Lakewood           CO  29 F F2529   24   40:42                             30   25:37 
   25   219 Marik          Libor       Baldwin Place      NY  36 M M3539   25   40:47   45   16:43   38    1:42   13   22:23 
   26   941 Zepeda         Joe         Thornton           CO  45 M M4549   26   40:52   39   15:54   52    2:04   18   22:55 
   27   443 Landauer       Laura       Denver             CO  34 F F3034   27   40:54   22   13:41   28    1:28   32   25:46 
   28   499 Martell        Megan       denver             CO  29 F F2529   28   41:24   24   14:16   29    1:28   31   25:41 
   29   458 Noble/Maitre   Team        Ithaca             NY       TEAM    29   41:35   59   19:07    2    0:15   12   22:14 
   30   947 Schoettger     Suzanne     Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   30   41:40   49   16:51   25    1:23   23   23:26 
   31   459 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   31   41:47   47   16:48   41    1:45   20   23:14 
   32   911 Jan            Lepic       Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   32   42:34   36   15:24    9    1:01   34   26:09 
   33   452 McMahon        Mary        Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034   33   43:08   57   18:51   10    1:03   21   23:16 
   34   215 Hastings       Pat         Boulder            CO  21 M M2024   34   43:32   70   20:37   56    2:13    6   20:42 
   35   889 Vincent        Rick        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   35   43:49    9   12:35   57    2:14   49   29:01 
   36   425 Freiburger     Steve       Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   36   44:39   71   21:00   47    1:57   11   21:43 
   37   239 Rutherford     Lisa        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   37   44:41    6   11:53   39    1:43   59   31:05 
   38   468 schuler        paul        boulder            CO  62 M M6064   38   44:47   48   16:50   33    1:33   36   26:24 
   39   479 Zier           Christian   Fort Collins       CO  56 M M5559   39   45:11   31   15:05   65    2:48   41   27:19 
   40   952 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  39 F F3539   40   45:34   40   15:57   18    1:16   45   28:22 
   41   233 Ackley         Joanna      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   41   45:38   34   15:19   31    1:31   46   28:48 
   42   456 Morse          Erik        Fort Collins       CO  25 M M2529   42   45:45   20   13:39   59    2:17   57   29:50 
   43   251 Cumbers        Jason       Ft. Collins        CO  29 M M2529   43   45:46   35   15:23   58    2:14   43   28:10 
   44   419 Chase          Taya        Denver             CO  42 F F4044   44   45:53   27   14:37   50    2:01   50   29:16 
   45   497 Bodor          Alison      Golden             CO  30 F F3034   45   46:34   54   18:20   22    1:19   39   26:56 
   46   415 ogrady         rhonda      littleton          CO  39 F F3539   46   46:50   52   18:13   48    1:58   37   26:39 
   47   449 Manova         Petra       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   47   46:53   46   16:47    5    0:48   51   29:18 
   48   467 Santagata      Paul        boulder            CO  28 M M2529   48   47:18   43   16:29                           
   49   454 mercier        valerie     denver             CO  30 F F3034   49   47:23   44   16:31   53    2:05   47   28:48 
   50   423 Elzinga        Nanette     Louisville         CO  40 F F4044   50   47:25   60   19:12   45    1:55   35   26:18 
   51   430 Gerich         Betsy       Louisville         CO  46 F F4549   51   47:26   72   21:16   21    1:18   27   24:53 
   52   868 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   52   47:48   56   18:37   44    1:54   40   27:18 
   53   422 Edzards        MaryAnn     Denver             CO  30 F F3034   53   47:58   15   12:56   67    2:57   62   32:05 
   54   453 Meir           Joseffa     Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   54   49:02   73   22:04                           
   55   462 Reischel       Kristin     Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   55   49:13   51   18:13   35    1:37   53   29:25 
   56   472 Spiegel        Judith      Denver             CO  49 F F4549   56   49:19   53   18:14   55    2:10   48   28:56 
   57   258 Keller         Barbara     Boulder            CO  51 M M5054   57   49:32   37   15:44   43    1:49   61   32:00 
   58   445 Lee            Ian         Superior           CO  44 M M4044   58   50:04   64   19:31   60    2:20   44   28:15 
   59   237 Andersen       Kurt        Denver             CO  48 M M4549   59   50:06   67   19:52   68    3:29   38   26:46 
   60   965 Stuart         Robert      Boulder            CO  24 M M2024   60   50:17                                        
   61   495 Underhill      Wendy       Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   61   50:38   66   19:49   32    1:32   52   29:18 
   62   431 Guy            Shannon     Arvada             CO  32 F F3034   62   50:49   62   19:22   36    1:37   58   29:51 
   63   424 Enns           Desra       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   63   51:04                             56   29:35 
   64   451 McDonald       Jack        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   64   51:05   65   19:46   42    1:47   54   29:33 
   65   835 krell          julie       erie               CO  33 F F3034   65   51:13   41   16:02   19    1:16   65   33:56 
   66   954 Burghardt      Alyssa      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   66   52:44   42   16:20   49    1:58   67   34:27 
   67   457 Murphy         Tamara      Lakewood           CO  35 F F3539   67   53:51   55   18:31   64    2:35   64   32:46 
   68   244 Key            Daniel      Parker             CO  49 M M4549   68   54:11   74   24:03   66    2:49   42   27:20 
   69   811 Rehak          Nancy       Ward               CO  43 F F4044   69   54:40   63   19:27   16    1:14   66   34:00 
   70   476 West           Dion        Louisviille        CO  32 F F3034   70   55:18   69   20:26   63    2:29   63   32:24 
   71   899 Szabo          Jen         arvada             CO  34 F F3034   71   58:00   58   18:52   40    1:45   68   37:23 
   72   866 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  29 M M2529   72   59:23   61   19:18   61    2:20   69   37:45 
   73   817 Wolf           Michelle    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   73 1:00:31   75   26:59   46    1:56   60   31:37 
   74   949 Brown          Barb        Littleton          CO  44 F F4044   74 1:12:56   76   30:29   54    2:09   70   40:19 
   75   257 Moyes          Tom         boulder            CO  20 M M2024                 1    9:58                           
   76   501 Hamilton       Anna        boulder            CO  20 F F2024                 3   10:43                           
   77   245 Timm           Jake                               27 M M2529                 4   10:46                           
   78   863 Miller         Mary        Boulder            CO  25 F F2529                 7   12:16                           
   79   820 Grady          Jane        Niwot              CO  60 F F6064                68   20:03                           



Age Group Results



                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   159 Weiss Dani         19 Boulder            CO   56:42 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 Iaia William         24 Lone Tree          CO   39:50 
    2    15 Becker Blake         24 Boulder            CO   40:57 
    3    17 Behning Tate         24 Boulder            CO   41:07 
    4    27 Shadle Joshua        22 Boulder            CO   43:44 
    5    58 Hersh Aaron          21 Boulder            CO   46:21 
    6   121 Boehm Andrew         21 Boulder            CO   52:36 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   107 Luebke Jennifer      20 Missoula           MT   51:05 
    2   129 Young Lindsay        21 Boulder            CO   53:33 
    3   161 Gerson Jenny         22 Boulder            CO   57:03 
    4   172 Thorni Jennie        20 boulder            CO   58:13 
    5   193 Jensen Sienna        22 Lafayette          CO 1:01:50 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 Dvorak Marek         27 Boulder            CO   37:13 
    2     8 Nenninger Geoffrey   26 Boulder            CO   39:44 
    3    16 Hagen Ed             25 Denver             CO   41:04 
    4    34 Jenkins Matt         27 Boulder            CO   44:31 
    5    37 burrow scott         26 boulder            CO   44:47 
    6    41 Schumacher Phillip   25 Boulder            CO   45:13 
    7    50 Biedenkapp Joe       28 Longmont           CO   45:43 
    8    57 Balzer Matt          25 Golden             CO   46:19 
    9   150 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   55:42 
   10   154 Rathod Siddhartha    28 Boulder            CO   56:10 
   11   169 Benham Mike          27 Lafayette          CO   57:29 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    66 McCracken Amanda     28 Boulder            CO   46:58 
    2    77 Buttner Megan        26 Boulder            CO   48:33 
    3    79 Bromme Uli           25 boulder            CO   48:35 
    4   104 Blackett Katie       29 Boulder            CO   50:48 
    5   109 Wall Kirsten         29 Boulder            CO   51:34 
    6   143 Sanders Cara         29 Boulder            CO   54:51 
    7   155 Little Carol         29 Boulder            CO   56:10 
    8   163 Potts Ali            26 Louisville         CO   57:04 
    9   168 Highfill Melissa     26 Denver             CO   57:22 
   10   170 Kuler Karen          25 Boulder            CO   57:41 
   11   178 Collins Kris         29 Boulder            CO   59:02 
   12   196 Lichtenegger Leigh   27 Denver             CO 1:01:58 
   13   205 Lessman Kathleen     29 Denver             CO 1:04:28 
   14   212 Lasken Rachelle      26 Denver             CO 1:07:28 
   15   220 Ross Lauren          29 Denver             CO 1:16:19 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Berg Jared           32 Louisville         CO   40:10 
    2    31 Friedman Josh        34 Boulder            CO   43:57 
    3    40 Wall Clint           34 Boulder            CO   45:02 
    4    68 Britton Joe          31 Boulder            CO   47:14 
    5    83 Otto Ryan            32 Boulder            CO   48:54 
    6    85 Schneider Matt       33 Boulder            CO   49:07 
    7   127 Hampton Mike         33 killawog           NY   53:28 
    8   175 Gugig Ernesto        34 Boulder            CO   58:48 
    9   197 richaud herve        33 longmont           CO 1:02:14 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    25 Covington Lindsay    32 Boulder            CO   43:07 
    2    67 Bockmann Molly       30 Boulder            CO   47:02 
    3    81 mccay-smith kirsten  33 windsor            CO   48:41 
    4    94 Van Sickle Michelle  30 Arvada             CO   50:02 
    5   112 Buzek Kjersten       31 Boulder            CO   51:47 
    6   166 Roche Michelle       31 Denver             CO   57:07 
    7   167 Otto Jayme           30 Boulder            CO   57:08 
    8   180 Olsen Rachel         30 Ft. Collins        CO   59:13 
    9   184 Maddock Jennifer     34 Boulder            CO 1:00:31 
   10   190 Burgert Shannon      32 Louisville         CO 1:01:38 
   11   191 Wheatley Michelle    30 Boulder            CO 1:01:40 
   12   208 Gessner Teresa       34 Lakewood           CO 1:05:33 
   13   210 Earle Lieko          31 Boulder            CO 1:07:01 
   14   217 Bodak Sarah          33 Littleton          CO 1:10:35 
   15   218 Brewer Holly         30 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:11:33 
   16   222 Perrodin Delphine    30 Tucson             AZ 1:19:55 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Widoff Cameron       36 Boulder            CO   38:21 
    2    19 Dussault Benoit      38 Boulder            CO   42:04 
    3    22 Chesney Curt         37 Boulder            CO   42:26 
    4    33 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   44:16 
    5    45 McCann Bill          36 boulder            CO   45:24 
    6    48 Sheanin Dave         37 Erie               CO   45:39 
    7    86 kiser nathaniel      36 manitou springs    CO   49:23 
    8    93 Young John           35 Lafayette          CO   49:50 
    9   120 Piper Chris          35 Denver             CO   52:34 
   10   123 Eller Mark           39 Boulder            CO   52:51 
   11   125 Bockmann Mark        36 boulder            CO   53:08 
   12   128 Price Stephen        35 Boulder            CO   53:31 
   13   130 Kranz Al             35 Golden             CO   53:42 
   14   131 Gentry Dave          39 boulder            CO   53:51 
   15   134 Price Christopher    37 Parker             CO   54:02 
   16   162 Lehn David           39 Louisville         CO   57:04 
   17   173 Bolz-Weber Matthew   35 Longmont           CO   58:31 
   18   186 Prete Tony           35 Boulder            CO 1:00:44 
   19   204 Solomon Ariel        37 Boulder            CO 1:04:25 
   20   219 Keilman Michael      38 Boulder            CO 1:14:47 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    73 Harnum Nancy         38 Golden             CO   47:46 
    2    75 mizener laurie       36 boulder            CO   48:27 
    3    80 Tobey Stacey         37 Lafayette          CO   48:41 
    4   106 D'Angelo Kat         39 Boulder            CO   51:01 
    5   136 Rein Wendy           39 Boulder            CO   54:06 
    6   144 sturgeon julie       37 Littleton          CO   54:53 
    7   145 Ryland Elizabeth     38 Louisville         CO   55:02 
    8   148 Carlson Amanda       37 Golden             CO   55:11 
    9   165 Saarva Tanya         35 boulder            CO   57:07 
   10   176 Kallgren Diane       37 Boulder            CO   58:49 
   11   181 Huntington Clare     39                    CO   59:17 
   12   188 Yordi Bia            35 Boulder            CO 1:00:52 
   13   194 Miller Michelle      37 Nederland          CO 1:01:51 
   14   195 Bishop Debby         39 Boulder            CO 1:01:52 
   15   202 Larsen Kara          37 Boulder            CO 1:04:00 
   16   206 Fuller Lori          38 Boulder            CO 1:04:57 
   17   209 Rishel Gabriella     36 Longmont           CO 1:06:27 
   18   213 Cohen Madeline       35 Boulder            CO 1:08:20 
   19   215 Schultz Gretchen     36 Boulder            CO 1:04:53 
   20   216 Mead Tammy           37 Westminster        CO 1:09:58 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 Cranny Bob           42 Niwot              CO   40:13 
    2    55 Sherard Jeff         41 Boulder            CO   46:00 
    3    56 Staley Larry         42 Ft. Collins        CO   46:19 
    4    59 Bader Mike           43 Boulder            CO   46:23 
    5    63 Mutter Andy          42 Louisville         CO   46:38 
    6    72 Pacheco Rafael       40 Westminster        CO   47:40 
    7    78 Rips Daniel          42 Louisville         CO   48:35 
    8    84 Klein Michael        41 Boulder            CO   48:57 
    9   111 Luper Dwight         44 Arvada             CO   51:40 
   10   115 Franklin Jim         40 Boulder            CO   52:01 
   11   126 Wikelski K. Todd     41 Fort Collins       CO   53:14 
   12   132 Harnum Michael       40 Golden             CO   53:54 
   13   135 Hughes Roger         44 Thornton           CO   54:05 
   14   140 Immerfall Barry      43 Denver             CO   54:29 
   15   199 English Jeffery      40 Boulder            CO 1:03:00 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    36 Lessing Lisa         44 Boulder            CO   44:40 
    2    52 Cranny Sandy         41 Niwot              CO   45:47 
    3    87 Leader Kris          40 Boulder            CO   49:25 
    4   101 McCurdy Laura        43 Centennial         CO   50:39 
    5   142 Dettling Suzie       41 Boulder            CO   54:47 
    6   157 Bader Alicia         44 Boulder            CO   56:23 
    7   164 Kaiser Wendy         40 Castle Rock        CO   57:05 
    8   185 Frieder Julie        42 Boulder            CO 1:00:35 
    9   189 Nygren Melanie       44 Niwot              CO 1:01:09 
   10   192 Kauffman Barbara     44 Fort Lupton        CO 1:01:48 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Leader Kenny         47 Boulder            CO   42:07 
    2    39 Pyle Steve           47 Riverside          CT   44:59 
    3    43 Lane Brian           45 Louisville         CO   45:15 
    4    71 O'Donnell Robert     45 longmont           CO   47:36 
    5    98 Ellis Mike           47 Boulder            CO   50:36 
    6   160 Isaacson Tom         48 Boulder            CO   56:51 
    7   214 Collins Dan          46 Boulder            CO 1:08:29 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   179 Garvey Deirdre       46 Boulder            CO   59:10 
    2   211 kanaday kim          46 erie               CO 1:07:11 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    88 Quintero Cisco       50 Erie               CO   49:35 
    2   174 Skomp Greg           53 Longmont           CO   58:44 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   158 Butchez Sue          53 Boulder            CO   56:28 
    2   187 Kennedy Summer       50 Boulder            CO 1:00:48 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   108 Butterworth Simon    59 Louisville         CO   51:10 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   200 Tierney Peter        60 Boulder            CO 1:03:12 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   201 Chesney Wayne        68 Denver             CO 1:03:30 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Lambert-Achten Team     Boulder            CO   46:34 
    2 Jaffe/McGillic Team     Boulder            CO   47:22 
    3 Conley/Smith Team       Menlo Park         CA   49:48 
    4 Simmonds Team           Longmont           CO   50:35 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    28 Powlison Spencer     22 Boulder            CO   38:45 
    2    76 Hatings Pat          21 Boulder            CO   43:32 
    3   149 Stuart Robert        24 Boulder            CO   50:17 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    46 Ramos Angelina       20 Longmont           CO   40:32 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 Spranger John        29 Lakewood           CO   39:32 
    2    65 Petrick David        28 Boulder            CO   41:47 
    3   102 Morse Erik           25 Fort Collins       CO   45:45 
    4   103 Cumbers Jason        29 Ft. Collins        CO   45:46 
    5   116 Santagata Paul       28 boulder            CO   47:18 
    6   203 Bittancourt Tom      29 Erie               CO   59:23 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    32 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   39:04 
    2    49 Spranger Erin        29 Lakewood           CO   40:42 
    3    60 Martell Megan        29 denver             CO   41:24 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    14 Beshore Karl         34 Longmont           CO   35:42 
    2    18 Hylenski Bryan       31 Longmont           CO   37:02 
    3    30 Connors Dan          33 Boulder            CO   38:55 
    4    35 Rezac Jay            30 Boulder            CO   39:38 
    5    70 Jan Lepic            31 Boulder            CO   42:34 
    6    89 Freiburger Steve     32 Boulder            CO   44:39 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    23 Shambo Aly           34 Louisville         CO   37:31 
    2    38 Jepsen Jennifer      34 Longmont           CO   39:55 
    3    42 Dutter Megan         33 Denver             CO   40:14 
    4    54 Landauer Laura       34 Denver             CO   40:54 
    5    74 McMahon Mary         33 Broomfield         CO   43:08 
    6    99 Ackley Joanna        30 Boulder            CO   45:38 
    7   110 Bodor Alison         30 Golden             CO   46:34 
    8   114 Manova Petra         30 Boulder            CO   46:53 
    9   117 mercier valerie      30 denver             CO   47:23 
   10   124 Edzards MaryAnn      30 Denver             CO   47:58 
   11   138 Reischel Kristin     31 Boulder            CO   49:13 
   12   151 Guy Shannon          32 Arvada             CO   50:49 
   13   152 Enns Desra           33 Boulder            CO   51:04 
   14   156 krell julie          33 erie               CO   51:13 
   15   171 Burghardt Alyssa     31 Denver             CO   52:44 
   16   183 West Dion            32 Louisviille        CO   55:18 
   17   198 Szabo Jen            34 arvada             CO   58:00 
   18   207 Wolf Michelle        34 Boulder            CO 1:00:31 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Harrington Andrew    35 Louisville         CO   34:03 
    2    10 Adams Matt           36 Longmont           CO   35:04 
    3    13 May Kevin            37 Westminster        CO   35:34 
    4    44 Ning Ted             37 Lafayette          CO   40:23 
    5    51 Marik Libor          36 Baldwin Place      NY   40:47 
    6    82 Vincent Rick         36 Boulder            CO   43:49 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Franklin Karen       35 Boulder            CO   34:06 
    2    29 Pratt Nathalie       35 Boulder            CO   38:54 
    3    64 Schoettger Suzanne   37 Boulder            CO   41:40 
    4    90 Rutherford Lisa      39 Boulder            CO   44:41 
    5    96 Frasch Courtney      39 Westminster        CO   45:34 
    6   113 ogrady rhonda        39 littleton          CO   46:50 
    7   133 Meir Joseffa         38 Boulder            CO   49:02 
    8   177 Murphy Tamara        35 Lakewood           CO   53:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     2 Bollig Russel        42 Westminster        CO   32:47 
    2     3 Chase Adam           40 Boulder            CO   33:09 
    3    26 Young Bill           40 Boulder            CO   38:42 
    4   146 Lee Ian              44 Superior           CO   50:04 
    5   153 McDonald Jack        43 Boulder            CO   51:05 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    24 Mosier Mary          42 Lafayette          CO   38:05 
    2   105 Chase Taya           42 Denver             CO   45:53 
    3   118 Elzinga Nanette      40 Louisville         CO   47:25 
    4   182 Rehak Nancy          43 Ward               CO   54:40 
    5   221 Brown Barb           44 Littleton          CO 1:12:56 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    53 Zepeda Joe           45 Thornton           CO   40:52 
    2   137 Key Daniel           49 Parker             CO   54:11 
    3   147 Andersen Kurt        48 Denver             CO   50:06 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   100 Underhill Wendy      48 Boulder            CO   50:38 
    2   119 Gerich Betsy         46 Louisville         CO   47:26 
    3   122 Blair Julie          48 Boulder            CO   47:48 
    4   139 Spiegel Judith       49 Denver             CO   49:19 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   141 Keller Barbara       51 Boulder            CO   49:32 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    95 Zier Christian       56 Fort Collins       CO   45:11 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    91 schuler paul         62 boulder            CO   44:47 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Wizansky/Buche Team     Menlo Park         CA   37:08 
    2 Zipp Team               Ft. Collins        CO   40:33 
    3 Noble/Maitre Team       Ithaca             NY   41:35