2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #3 Results
Boulder Reservoir
June 22, 2006

The third Boulder Stroke & Stride of the season beat the odds - although the forecast called for severe thunderstorms, the evening was surprisingly calm. the next race will take place on Thursday June 29th.


Yes, the swim course was a little short this week due to a misplacement of the far turn buoy following Sunday's 5430 Sprint Triathlon. The reservoir staff were kind enough to remeasure the course for us on Friday and the actual distance of the swim course was 730 meters per lap instead of the standard 750. The buoy is being re-set for next week's race.


Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim (**1,460 meters) - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
and Age Group Listings
 

                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   194 Valentyik      Peter       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539    1   34:26    1   16:16    8    0:41    3   17:29 
    2   960 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  36 M M3539    2   34:45    2   17:37    3    0:33    1   16:35 
    3   170 Shadle         Joshua      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024    3   36:24    5   18:21    9    0:42    2   17:21 
    4   942 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  42 M M4044    4   36:58    3   17:40   15    0:54    5   18:24 
    5   146 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539    5   39:33   11   18:41   17    0:55   10   19:57 
    6   190 Hersh          Aaron       Boulder            CO  21 M M2024    6   39:54   26   20:38   16    0:54    4   18:22 
    7   894 burrow         scott       boulder            CO  26 M M2529    7   39:56    8   18:38   14    0:53   15   20:25 
    8   184 Conley/Noble   Team        Menlo Park         CA       TEAM     8   39:58    6   18:28    1    0:17   25   21:13 
    9   850 Wall           Clint       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034    9   40:26   22   20:26   20    0:58    6   19:02 
   10   864 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  39 M M3539   10   40:29   13   19:17    6    0:38   16   20:34 
   11   396 Hayden         Alison      Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   11   40:42    4   17:45   10    0:42   42   22:15 
   12   186 Speckman       Keith       Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   12   40:51   23   20:27   28    1:06    7   19:18 
   13   803 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   13   41:08   19   19:59   24    1:01   11   20:08 
   14   147 Schwendener    Denise      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   14   41:20   12   18:57   50    1:29   20   20:54 
   15   943 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  41 F F4044   15   41:29   17   19:47   29    1:07   17   20:35 
   16   397 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   16   41:36    9   18:38   12    0:52   40   22:06 
   17   920 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   17   41:53   30   21:02   37    1:16    8   19:35 
   18   176 Benoit         Patrick     Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   18   42:14   10   18:40   25    1:03   43   22:31 
   19   897 O'Donnell      Robert      longmont           CO  45 M M4549   19   42:21   25   20:35   53    1:33   13   20:13 
   20   955 Staley         Larry       Ft Collins         CO  42 M M4044   20   42:32   14   19:36   31    1:10   37   21:46 
   21   878 Smith          Neil        Louisville         CO  31 M M3034   21   42:48   18   19:53   26    1:04   38   21:51 
   22   826 McDonald       Kenneth     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   22   42:51   43   22:07   11    0:51    9   19:53 
   23   958 Lambert-Achten Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    23   42:58    7   18:35    2    0:20   53   24:03 
   24   198 Stacey         Geoff       Summitt County     CO     M         24   43:08   33   21:24   13    0:52   18   20:52 
   25   815 mccay-smith    kirsten     windsor            CO  33 F F3034   25   43:13   16   19:44    4    0:36   48   22:53 
   26   818 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   26   43:28   20   20:03   43    1:22   39   22:03 
   27   193 Hebert         Heidi       Duluth             MN  26 F F2529   27   43:30   32   21:18   41    1:18   19   20:54 
   28   401 Kitlowski      Roger       Erie               CO  36 M M3539   28   43:39   42   22:01   48    1:26   12   20:12 
   29   810 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  50 M M5054   29   43:41   34   21:30   30    1:09   22   21:02 
   30   874 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   30   43:54   40   21:54   21    0:59   21   21:01 
   31   880 mizener        laurie      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   31   44:01   28   20:49   51    1:30   35   21:42 
   32   182 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  28 M M2529   32   44:25   37   21:46   27    1:05   32   21:34 
   33   900 Piper          Chris       Denver             CO  35 M M3539   33   44:36   27   20:41   83    2:22   30   21:33 
   34   851 Wall           Kirsten     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   34   44:47   44   22:08   22    0:59   33   21:40 
   35   400 Wasson         Mike        Arvada             CO  44 M M4044   35   44:51   38   21:47   44    1:23   34   21:41 
   36   191 Willis         Caleb       denver             CO  31 M M3034   36   45:39   45   22:11   38    1:16   41   22:12 
   37   915 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   37   45:42   54   23:22    5    0:36   36   21:44 
   38   883 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  41 M M4044   38   45:43   52   23:14   18    0:56   31   21:33 
   39   925 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  59 M M5559   39   45:45   49   23:03   34    1:14   28   21:28 
   40   834 Martinez       Guillermo   Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   40   46:45   57   24:18   35    1:14   26   21:13 
   41   175 Nutter         Paul        Evans              CO  34 M M3034   41   46:50   24   20:33   60    1:39   59   24:38 
   42   935 Soucheray      Diane       boulder            CO  36 F F3539   42   46:54   56   23:44    7    0:38   44   22:32 
   43   857 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   43   47:09   29   20:57   45    1:23   60   24:49 
   44   189 Weiss          Dani        Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   44   47:12   47   22:43   36    1:14   49   23:15 
   45   406 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  40 M M4044   45   47:20   71   25:10   23    0:59   24   21:11 
   46   154 Jenkins        Matt        Ere                CO  34 M M3034   46   47:21   35   21:30   52    1:31   55   24:20 
   47   172 Wilson         Richard     Broomfield         CO  39 M M3539   47   47:24   60   24:22   54    1:33   29   21:29 
   48   865 Young          Lindsay     Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   48   47:51   39   21:51   63    1:43   54   24:17 
   49   944 Bockmann       Mark        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   49   47:55   74   25:21   42    1:19   27   21:15 
   50   837 Patrick        Carl        Broomfield         CO  40 M M4044   50   48:06   21   20:17   76    2:09   67   25:40 
   51   413 Price          Stephen                            34 M M3034   51   48:53   80   26:53   65    1:47   14   20:13 
   52   907 Dorosz         Lauren      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   52   49:24   63   24:29   72    2:02   47   22:53 
   53   178 Schwendener    Carol       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   53   49:36   51   23:10   32    1:11   66   25:15 
   54   159 DiMeo          Richard     Evergreen          CO  43 M M4044   54   50:03   50   23:05   66    1:50   65   25:08 
   55   928 Bean           Jesse       Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   55   50:21   73   25:17   59    1:38   51   23:26 
   56   888 Bartko         Katie       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   56   50:26   48   22:57   49    1:27   70   26:02 
   57   856 Gugig          Ernesto     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   57   50:30   66   24:35   19    0:57   63   24:58 
   58   948 Hampton        Mike        killawog           NY  33 M M3034   58   50:43   81   27:23   79    2:17   23   21:03 
   59   192 Rathed         Siddhartha  boulder            CO  28 M M2529   59   51:01   77   25:59   78    2:15   46   22:47 
   60   149 Beck           Barry       Englewood          CO  44 M M4044   60   51:06   41   21:57   85    2:31   71   26:38 
   61   929 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   61   51:07   62   24:28   56    1:35   64   25:04 
   62   408 Taydins        Andrea      Boulder            CO  48 F F4549   62   51:07   61   24:25   81    2:21   56   24:21 
   63   404 Boehm          Andrew      Boulder            CO  21 M M2024   63   51:10   53   23:17   89    3:19   58   24:34 
   64   940 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   64   51:24   64   24:31   70    2:01   61   24:52 
   65   860 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  35 F F3539   65   51:34   36   21:37   68    1:55   81   28:02 
   66   399 Schifflon      Jeff        louisville         CO  43 M M4044   66   51:36   70   25:08   55    1:33   62   24:55 
   67   805 Immerall       Barry       Denver             CO  43 M M4044   67   51:49   82   27:36   62    1:40   45   22:33 
   68   822 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   68   51:54   15   19:42   73    2:02   87   30:10 
   69   910 Kauffold       Nancy Kay   Lafayette          CO  36 F F3539   69   52:07   55   23:29   46    1:23   75   27:15 
   70   959 Little         Carol       boulder            CO  29 F F2529   70   52:18   59   24:21   75    2:03   69   25:54 
   71   409 Tom            Boasberg    Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   71   52:20   72   25:14   86    2:35   57   24:31 
   72   161 Huntington     Clare       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   72   52:25   75   25:27                           
   73   909 Corbeil        Isabel      Arvada             CO  36 F F3539   73   53:26   65   24:33   47    1:24   78   27:29 
   74   403 Collins        Kris        Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   74   53:36   67   24:38   57    1:35   77   27:23 
   75   839 Maddock        Jennifer    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   75   54:03   69   24:46   77    2:14   74   27:03 
   76   156 Held           Gary        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   76   55:11   31   21:08   84    2:28   88   31:35 
   77   930 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  32 F F3034   77   55:16   89   29:41   69    1:57   52   23:38 
   78   859 Dawe           Melissa     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   78   55:53   84   27:48   82    2:21   68   25:44 
   79   173 Bishop         Sarah       BOULDER            CO  23 F F2024   79   56:28   76   25:33   67    1:53   84   29:02 
   80   957 Whittington    Donna       Ft Collins         CO  45 F F4549   80   57:48   87   28:10   71    2:01   79   27:37 
   81   848 Gessner        Teresa      Lakewood           CO  34 F F3034   81   58:04   79   26:40   40    1:17   86   30:07 
   82   841 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   82   58:05   94   32:27   80    2:17   50   23:21 
   83   950 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  60 M M6064   83   58:17   85   27:50   88    3:11   76   27:16 
   84   806 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  68 M M6569   84   58:31   83   27:46   87    2:49   80   27:56 
   85   952 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  39 F F3539   85   58:34   86   27:53   39    1:16   85   29:25 
   86   918 Lacey          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549   86   58:57   88   28:54   61    1:39   82   28:24 
   87   861 Higgins        Cathy       Boulder            CO  46 F F4549   87 1:00:26   92   31:44   64    1:45   73   26:57 
   88   801 Prete          Tony        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   88 1:00:47   90   31:09   33    1:12   83   28:26 
   89   157 Mead           Daina       Louisville         CO  46 F F4549   89 1:02:18   95   34:00   58    1:37   72   26:41 
   90   932 Bennett        Michele     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   90 1:07:07   91   31:36   74    2:02   89   33:29 
   91   951 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044                46   22:34                           
   92   196 Offe           Yael        Boulder            CO  37 F F3539                58   24:20                           
   93   411 ViNemzencio    Alan                               38 M M3539                68   24:42                           
   94   174 Garvey         Deirdre     Boulder            CO  46 F F4549                78   26:10                           
   95   405 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  38 F F3539                93   31:57                           

750 Meter Swim (**730 meters) - 5K Run

 
FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   200 Dussault       Benoit      Boulder            CO  38 M M3539    1   28:00    1    8:52    6    0:48    1   18:20 
    2   913 May            Kevin       Westminster        CO  37 M M3539    2   32:11   12   11:26    4    0:44    5   20:01 
    3   927 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  34 M M3034    3   32:22    8   10:50   18    1:41    3   19:51 
    4   187 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  25 F F2529    4   32:58    4   10:23   33    2:39    4   19:56 
    5   906 Bollig         Russel      Westminster        CO  42 M M4044    5   33:07   16   11:39   19    1:41    2   19:47 
    6   195 Beann          Haley       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529    6   33:29    5   10:38    9    1:06    7   21:45 
    7   862 Wagner/Miller  Team        Thornton           CO       TEAM     7   33:50    7   10:45    2    0:17    9   22:48 
    8   946 Gentry         Dave        boulder            CO  39 M M3539    8   34:58    3   10:16   10    1:18   12   23:24 
    9   166 Connors        Dan         Boulder            CO  33 M M3034    9   35:35   14   11:28   15    1:33    8   22:34 
   10   956 Rezac          Jay         Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   10   36:03    9   10:55    5    0:46   16   24:22 
   11   181 Setzer/Buchere Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    11   36:04    2    9:03    1    0:15   21   26:46 
   12   953 Vande Krul     Brian       Westminster        CO  43 M M4044   12   36:20   11   11:08   12    1:23   14   23:49 
   13   926 Leget          Jeffrey     Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539   13   36:52   25   13:55   21    1:53    6   21:04 
   14   842 Dutter         Megan       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   14   37:03   18   11:47   13    1:28   13   23:48 
   15   871 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   15   37:20   17   11:46    3    0:42   17   24:52 
   16   163 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   16   38:38   15   11:31   11    1:20   19   25:47 
   17   199 Umphleff       Brooke      Broomfield         CO  24 F F2024   17   39:11   19   11:50   20    1:50   18   25:31 
   18   858 Verity         Cindy       Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   18   39:38   20   11:50    7    0:56   23   26:52 
   19   402 Wuff           Diane       longmont           CO  48 F F4549   19   39:43   27   14:13   27    2:17   10   23:13 
   20   947 Schoettger     Suzanne     Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   20   39:50   22   13:38   22    1:53   15   24:19 
   21   177 Hattle         Jessica     Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   21   39:55   10   11:02   17    1:40   25   27:13 
   22   398 Brown          Terry       Lafayette          CO  39 M M3539   22   40:44   34   15:29   23    1:59   11   23:16 
   23   185 Manova         Petra       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   23   42:16   24   13:49    8    1:00   26   27:27 
   24   892 Putek          Jon         denver             CO  33 M M3034   24   43:42   33   15:14   16    1:39   22   26:49 
   25   167 Huntington     Marty       Denver             CO  36 F F3539   25   44:22   21   13:25   31    2:27   28   28:30 
   26   148 Engle          Sarah       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   26   44:52   26   14:10   29    2:21   27   28:21 
   27   158 DiMeo          Adriana     Evergreen          CO  41 F F4044   27   45:31   31   14:38   24    1:59   29   28:54 
   28   410 Wright         Steve       denver             CO  28 M M2529   28   45:56   28   14:21   38    5:34   20   26:01 
   29   162 Purtell        Patrick     Erie               CO  31 M M3034   29   46:33   37   17:21   28    2:17   24   26:55 
   30   179 Perrodin       Delphine    Tucson             AZ  30 F F3034   30   48:01   32   14:56   25    1:59   32   31:06 
   31   197 Keller         Barbara     Boulder            CO  50 F F5054   31   48:33   23   13:48   34    2:45   35   32:00 
   32   821 Andre          Sarah       Thornton           CO  26 F F2529   32   48:35   30   14:27   37    3:27   30   30:41 
   33   164 Epping         Kathi       Arlington          VA  39 F F3539   33   51:41   29   14:23   30    2:25   36   34:53 
   34   917 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   34   52:28   38   17:36   36    2:54   34   31:58 
   35   954 Burghardt      Alyssa      denver             CO  31 F F3034   35   53:40   36   16:10   32    2:35   37   34:55 
   36   817 Wolf           Michelle    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   36   53:52   40   21:01   26    2:10   31   30:41 
   37   165 Becker         KC          bouder             CO  36 M M3539   37   54:12   13   11:26   39   10:57   33   31:49 
   38   168 Hanner         Carol       Westminster        CO  48 F F4549   38   56:00   39   17:41   35    2:46   38   35:33 
   39   949 Brown          Barb        Littleton          CO  44 F F4044   39 1:04:16   41   22:12   14    1:32   39   40:32 
   40   407 Whiting        Kit         Lafayette          CO  36 F F3539                35   15:29                           
   41   412 Simmonels      Craig                              42 M M4044                 6   10:44                           


Age Group Results

 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    67 Weiss Dani           19 Boulder            CO   47:12 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Shadle Joshua        22 Boulder            CO   36:24 
    2    14 Hersh Aaron          21 Boulder            CO   39:54 
    3    91 Boehm Andrew         21 Boulder            CO   51:10 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    72 Young Lindsay        21 Boulder            CO   47:51 
    2    97 Gerson Jenny         22 Boulder            CO   51:54 
    3   112 Bishop Sarah         23 BOULDER            CO   56:28 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    15 burrow scott         26 boulder            CO   39:56 
    2    49 Morris Brent         28 Arvada             CO   44:25 
    3    82 Bean Jesse           25 Boulder            CO   50:21 
    4    87 Rathed Siddhartha    28 boulder            CO   51:01 
    5    92 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   51:24 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    26 Schwendener Denise   26 Boulder            CO   41:20 
    2    42 Hebert Heidi         26 Duluth             MN   43:30 
    3    53 Wall Kirsten         29 Boulder            CO   44:47 
    4    79 Schwendener Carol    29 Boulder            CO   49:36 
    5    83 Bartko Katie         27 Boulder            CO   50:26 
    6    99 Little Carol         29 boulder            CO   52:18 
    7   128 Bennett Michele      29 Boulder            CO 1:07:07 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    18 Wall Clint           34 Boulder            CO   40:26 
    2    22 Speckman Keith       33 Boulder            CO   40:51 
    3    32 Benoit Patrick       30 Boulder            CO   42:14 
    4    36 Smith Neil           31 Louisville         CO   42:48 
    5    46 Otto Ryan            32 Boulder            CO   43:54 
    6    57 Willis Caleb         31 denver             CO   45:39 
    7    64 Nutter Paul          34 Evans              CO   46:50 
    8    70 Jenkins Matt         34 Ere                CO   47:21 
    9    76 Price Stephen        34                         48:53 
   10    84 Gugig Ernesto        34 Boulder            CO   50:30 
   11    86 Hampton Mike         33 killawog           NY   50:43 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 Hayden Alison        33 Boulder            CO   40:42 
    2    28 Bockmann Molly       30 Boulder            CO   41:36 
    3    40 mccay-smith kirsten  33 windsor            CO   43:13 
    4    58 Buzek Kjersten       31 Boulder            CO   45:42 
    5    78 Dorosz Lauren        30 Boulder            CO   49:24 
    6   107 Maddock Jennifer     34 Boulder            CO   54:03 
    7   110 Burgert Shannon      32 Louisville         CO   55:16 
    8   111 Dawe Melissa         30 Boulder            CO   55:53 
    9   116 Gessner Teresa       34 Lakewood           CO   58:04 
   10   117 Earle Lieko          31 Boulder            CO   58:05 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 Valentyik Peter      37 Boulder            CO   34:26 
    2     3 Widoff Cameron       36 Boulder            CO   34:45 
    3    13 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   39:33 
    4    19 Reinsch Kevin        39 Golden             CO   40:29 
    5    30 Hedman Chris         39 Boulder            CO   41:53 
    6    37 McDonald Kenneth     38 Boulder            CO   42:51 
    7    41 Wolf Karl            36 Boulder            CO   43:28 
    8    44 Kitlowski Roger      36 Erie               CO   43:39 
    9    50 Piper Chris          35 Denver             CO   44:36 
   10    63 Martinez Guillermo   39 Boulder            CO   46:45 
   11    71 Wilson Richard       39 Broomfield         CO   47:24 
   12    73 Bockmann Mark        36 boulder            CO   47:55 
   13   125 Prete Tony           35 Boulder            CO 1:00:47 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    47 mizener laurie       36 boulder            CO   44:01 
    2    65 Soucheray Diane      36 boulder            CO   46:54 
    3    89 Nastro Deborah       37 Louisville         CO   51:07 
    4    94 Saarva Tanya         35 boulder            CO   51:34 
    5    98 Kauffold Nancy Kay   36 Lafayette          CO   52:07 
    6   101 Huntington Clare     39 Boulder            CO   52:25 
    7   103 Corbeil Isabel       36 Arvada             CO   53:26 
    8   106 Collins Kris         35 Boulder            CO   53:36 
    9   120 Frasch Courtney      39 Westminster        CO   58:34 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Cranny Bob           42 Niwot              CO   36:58 
    2    25 Sherard Jeff         41 Boulder            CO   41:08 
    3    35 Staley Larry         42 Ft Collins         CO   42:32 
    4    55 Wasson Mike          44 Arvada             CO   44:51 
    5    59 Wikelski K. Todd     41 Fort Collins       CO   45:43 
    6    69 Harnum Michael       40 Golden             CO   47:20 
    7    74 Patrick Carl         40 Broomfield         CO   48:06 
    8    81 DiMeo Richard        43 Evergreen          CO   50:03 
    9    88 Beck Barry           44 Englewood          CO   51:06 
   10    95 Schifflon Jeff       43 louisville         CO   51:36 
   11    96 Immerall Barry       43 Denver             CO   51:49 
   12   100 Tom Boasberg         41 Boulder            CO   52:20 
   13   109 Held Gary            42 Boulder            CO   55:11 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Cranny Sandy         41 Niwot              CO   41:29 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    34 O'Donnell Robert     45 longmont           CO   42:21 
    2    66 Ellis Mike           47 Boulder            CO   47:09 
    3   123 Lacey Mike           49 Boulder            CO   58:57 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    90 Taydins Andrea       48 Boulder            CO   51:07 
    2   115 Whittington Donna    45 Ft Collins         CO   57:48 
    3   124 Higgins Cathy        46 Boulder            CO 1:00:26 
    4   127 Mead Daina           46 Louisville         CO 1:02:18 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    45 Quintero Cisco       50 Erie               CO   43:41 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    61 Butterworth Simon    59 Louisville         CO   45:45 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   118 Tierney Peter        60 Boulder            CO   58:17 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   119 Chesney Wayne        68 Denver             CO   58:31 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Conley/Noble Team       Menlo Park         CA   39:58 
    2 Lambert-Achten Team     Boulder            CO   42:58 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    48 Umphleff Brooke      24 Broomfield         CO   39:11 
    2    51 Verity Cindy         23 Boulder            CO   39:38 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    62 Wright Steve         28 denver             CO   45:56 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Bromme Uli           25 Boulder            CO   32:58 
    2    11 Beann Haley          28 Boulder            CO   33:29 
    3    43 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   38:38 
    4    56 Hattle Jessica       26 Boulder            CO   39:55 
    5   105 Andre Sarah          26 Thornton           CO   48:35 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Beshore Karl         34 Longmont           CO   32:22 
    2    20 Connors Dan          33 Boulder            CO   35:35 
    3    23 Rezac Jay            30 Boulder            CO   36:03 
    4    75 Putek Jon            33 denver             CO   43:42 
    5    93 Purtell Patrick      31 Erie               CO   46:33 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 Dutter Megan         33 Denver             CO   37:03 
    2    33 Otto Jayme           30 Boulder            CO   37:20 
    3    68 Manova Petra         30 Boulder            CO   42:16 
    4   102 Perrodin Delphine    30 Tucson             AZ   48:01 
    5   121 Burghardt Alyssa     31 denver             CO   53:40 
    6   122 Wolf Michelle        34 Boulder            CO   53:52 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     1 Dussault Benoit      38 Boulder            CO   28:00 
    2     7 May Kevin            37 Westminster        CO   32:11 
    3    17 Gentry Dave          39 boulder            CO   34:58 
    4    29 Leget Jeffrey        35 Broomfield         CO   36:52 
    5    60 Brown Terry          39 Lafayette          CO   40:44 
    6   108 Becker KC            36 bouder             CO   54:12 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    54 Schoettger Suzanne   37 Boulder            CO   39:50 
    2    77 Huntington Marty     36 Denver             CO   44:22 
    3   113 Epping Kathi         39 Arlington          VA   51:41 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Vande Krul Brian     43 Westminster        CO   36:20 
    2    10 Bollig Russel        42 Westminster        CO   33:07 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    80 Engle Sarah          44 Longmont           CO   44:52 
    2    85 DiMeo Adriana        41 Evergreen          CO   45:31 
    3   129 Brown Barb           44 Littleton          CO 1:04:16 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    52 Wuff Diane           48 longmont           CO   39:43 
    2   114 Halvorson Chris      47 Boulder            CO   52:28 
    3   126 Hanner Carol         48 Westminster        CO   56:00 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   104 Keller Barbara       50 Boulder            CO   48:33 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Wagner/Miller Team      Thornton           CO   33:50 
    2 Setzer/Buchere Team     Boulder            CO   36:04