2006 Boulder Stroke & Stride #2 Results
Boulder Reservoir
June 15, 2006

The second Boulder Stroke & Stride of the season drew another 200-plus athlete field, and athletes enjoyed this break in the recent spate of hot weather. Many chose to skip the 5K run as they tapered for this weekend's 5430 Sprint Tri, also at the Boulder Reservoir.

Thank you to our announcer Wes Hobson, and his generous donation of the swim prime for the first swimmer out of the water. This honor went to Mary Miller.

The next Boulder Stroke & Stride is scheduled for Thursday June 22nd.


Results Close for Corrections 1 Week After Event
If You Switch Your Distance, You Must Tell Us Within 1 Week


1,500 Meter Swim - 5K Run

Scroll Down for Short Course Results
 


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1    46 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    1   36:43    1   18:50    6    0:42    2   17:12 
    2   873 Lovato         michael     Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    2   37:24    3   20:11   21    0:56    1   16:19 
    3   931 Nenninger      Jeffrey     Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    3   39:16    4   20:22    4    0:37    6   18:18 
    4   942 Cranny         Bob         Niwot              CO  42 M M4044    4   40:28    7   20:50   52    1:23    5   18:15 
    5   143 Finanger       Lars        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    5   40:57   12   22:04    5    0:41    4   18:13 
    6    56 Shadle         Joshua      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024    6   41:27   11   21:28   25    0:58   11   19:02 
    7   872 Lovato         Amanda      Boulder            CO  33 F F3034    7   41:34   14   22:16   15    0:52    8   18:27 
    8   137 Molian         Antonio     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529    8   41:53   13   22:14    7    0:45    9   18:54 
    9    95 Seductive Pony Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM     9   42:40   15   22:17    1    0:20   18   20:04 
   10   887 Guzek          Michael     Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   10   42:52    6   20:44   17    0:54   32   21:15 
   11     3 Gilbert        Sunny       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   11   42:55   21   22:41   13    0:51   15   19:24 
   12   133 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   12   43:09   29   23:58   31    1:04    3   18:08 
   13    26 Wischmeyer     Jennifer    Dillon             CO  29 F F2529   13   43:20   16   22:19   12    0:51   20   20:12 
   14   924 watts          jeb         boulder            CO  24 M M2024   14   43:29   25   23:28   27    1:01   10   19:01 
   15    73 Hayles         Temple      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   15   43:43                             54   22:28 
   16   895 Covington      Lindsay     Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   16   43:44                             27   20:30 
   17     5 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  39 M M3539   17   44:00   20   22:37   10    0:48   29   20:36 
   18    17 Conley/Noble   Team        Menlo Park         CA       TEAM    18   44:40   18   22:24    2    0:21   48   21:56 
   19   923 McCann         Bill        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   19   44:46   39   24:46                           
   20    79 Groenendaal    Huybert     Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   20   44:56   52   25:32   32    1:04    7   18:20 
   21    99 Tousley        Tony        Ft Collins         CO  33 M M3034   21   44:59   38   24:44   28    1:01   12   19:15 
   22   118 Canan          Dan         longmont           CO  34 M M3034   22   45:23   36   24:30   38    1:10   17   19:44 
   23    59 Boatright      Lisa        Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   23   45:30   10   21:24   42    1:12   62   22:55 
   24    40 Thomasson      Ron         Longmont           CO  40 M M4044   24   45:42   33   24:28   77    1:52   14   19:23 
   25   901 Walker         Kent        Ft Collins         CO  28 M M2529   25   45:59   17   22:23   34    1:07   55   22:30 
   26   943 Cranny         Sandy       Niwot              CO  41 F F4044   26   46:02   27   23:49   33    1:06   31   21:07 
   27   897 O'Donnell      Robert      longmont           CO  45 M M4549   27   46:14   34   24:29   54    1:24   22   20:22 
   28   803 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   28   46:21   45   25:17   14    0:52   21   20:14 
   29   114 Luoni          Kurt        Superior           CO  46 M M4549   29   46:37   53   25:33   19    0:55   19   20:09 
   30   124 Heisel         John                           CO  33 M M3034   30   46:38   48   25:20   16    0:52   25   20:27 
   31   258 Neal           Melissa     Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   31   46:47    9   21:17   95    2:12   66   23:20 
   32    90 Benoit         Patrick     Boulder            CO  30 M M3034   32   46:56   19   22:34   46    1:19   64   23:04 
   33     6 Schwendener    Denise      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   33   47:07   30   24:01   68    1:41   34   21:26 
   34   815 mccay-smith    kirsten     windsor            CO  33 F F3034   34   47:41   28   23:53   11    0:49   63   23:01 
   35   123 Stacey         Geoff                              35 M M3539   35   47:45   43   25:08   23    0:57   41   21:42 
   36   920 Hedman         Chris       Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   36   47:48   47   25:19   84    1:59   28   20:31 
   37   131 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  38 F F3539   37   48:07   41   24:58   57    1:27   42   21:43 
   38   818 Wolf           Karl        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   38   48:12    5   20:35                           
   39    37 Vermilyea      Andrew      Golden             CO  24 M M2024   39   48:15   66   27:44   40    1:11   13   19:21 
   40    86 Watson         Keith       Louisville         CO  35 M M3539   40   48:25   49   25:21   58    1:29   38   21:36 
   41    53 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  38 M M3539   41   48:30                             50   22:24 
   42   880 mizener        laurie      boulder            CO  36 F F3539   42   48:38   50   25:27   64    1:33   39   21:38 
   43    35 Abrahamson     Gregory     denver             CO  25 M M2529   43   48:43   73   28:02   26    1:00   16   19:42 
   44   808 Morgan         Jael        Windsor            CO  31 F F3034   44   48:51   44   25:13   44    1:18   49   22:21 
   45   919 Arthur         Melissa     Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   45   49:18   32   24:17   63    1:33   68   23:28 
   46    68 McGuire        Nick        Golden             CO  24 M M2024   46   49:33   35   24:30   50    1:22   69   23:43 
   47   898 Klein          Michael     Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   47   49:41   57   26:27   60    1:30   43   21:44 
   48     8 Lichon         Amy         Fort Collins       CO  38 F F3539   48   49:52   59   26:33   61    1:31   45   21:49 
   49   896 Young          John        Lafayette          CO  35 M M3539   49   50:15   40   24:50   49    1:21   71   24:05 
   50   121 Balzer         Matt        Golden             CO  25 M M2529   50   50:26   86   28:47   43    1:14   24   20:25 
   51   134 Beann          Haley       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   51   50:31   62   26:46   22    0:57   60   22:49 
   52   830 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  29 M M2529   52   50:37   83   28:39   39    1:10   30   20:49 
   53   935 Soucheray      Diane       Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   53   50:40   77   28:23    9    0:48   37   21:31 
   54   810 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  50 M M5054   54   50:47   63   27:30   51    1:22   47   21:56 
   55   117 D'Angelo       Kat         Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   55   50:49   60   26:38   62    1:31   59   22:40 
   56   827 Steigerwald    Adam        Boulder            CO  26 M M2529   56   51:09                             44   21:47 
   57    88 Eller          Mark        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   57   51:12   90   29:09   66    1:35   26   20:29 
   58   135 Fritts         Laurie      Superior           CO  35 F F3539   58   51:13   61   26:43   81    1:57   57   22:34 
   59   867 Wiren          Ashley      Erie               CO  23 F F2024   59   51:18   23   22:51   82    1:58   94   26:30 
   60   883 Wikelski       K. Todd     Fort Collins       CO  41 M M4044   60   51:18   85   28:42   24    0:57   40   21:39 
   61   925 Butterworth    Simon       Louisville         CO  59 M M5559   61   51:20    8   21:15                           
   62   915 Buzek          Kjersten    Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   62   51:30   75   28:09    8    0:47   58   22:36 
   63   945 Beyer          Craig       Boulder            CO  48 M M4549   63   51:40   67   27:49   55    1:25   53   22:27 
   64   119 Chapman        Kate        Breckenridge       CO  20 F F2024   64   51:47   80   28:28   18    0:55   51   22:24 
   65   104 Dettling       Suzie       boulder            CO  41 F F4044   65   51:48   54   25:51   65    1:35   75   24:24 
   66    11 Glenn          Jason       Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   66   51:53   79   28:25   91    2:05   33   21:24 
   67    93 Dytell         Lorin       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   67   52:00                             56   22:32 
   68    38 Ruscin         Mark        Westminster        CO  37 M M3539   68   52:07   94   29:50   79    1:55   23   20:23 
   69   865 Logan Young    Lindsay     Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   69   52:21   55   26:05   72    1:51   76   24:27 
   70   944 Bockmann       Mark        boulder            CO  35 M M3539   70   52:45   96   30:10   37    1:08   36   21:27 
   71   130 Harun          Michael     Golden             CO  40 M M4044   71   53:32  101   31:11   20    0:55   35   21:26 
   72   837 Patrick        Carl        Broomfield         CO  40 M M4044   72   53:35   58   26:31   36    1:08   87   25:57 
   73   101 Demaria        Eric        denver             CO  32 M M3034   73   53:38   81   28:34  103    2:40   52   22:25 
   74    64 poulin         valerie     boulder            CO  31 F F3034   74   53:39   72   28:00   29    1:03   78   24:36 
   75   102 Luper          Dwight      Arvada             CO  44 M M4044   75   53:55   65   27:39   89    2:01   73   24:15 
   76    67 McWilliams     Vaughn      Louisville         CO  32 M M3034   76   53:56   51   25:29  101    2:34   86   25:55 
   77   907 Dorosz         Lauren      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   77   53:58   84   28:41   83    1:58   67   23:20 
   78    47 Jachimiak      John        Erie               CO  37 M M3539   78   54:12   74   28:05   59    1:30   79   24:37 
   79    60 Russo          Gina        Denver             CO  28 F F2529   79   54:13   56   26:10   98    2:26   84   25:37 
   80   893 Drew           Martin      Arvada             CO  47 M M4549   80   54:15   42   25:03   99    2:26   97   26:47 
   81   905 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  26 F F2529   81   54:57   76   28:15   80    1:56   80   24:47 
   82    52 DeBoy          Kimberly    Broomfield         CO  33 F F3034   82   54:59   64   27:36   85    1:59   83   25:26 
   83   128 Mica           Roman       Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   83   55:22   70   27:57   45    1:18   89   26:08 
   84   822 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   84   55:29   26   23:45   71    1:50  110   29:54 
   85   832 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  35 M M3539   85   56:02   46   25:18   69    1:44  109   29:01 
   86   921 Nichols        Brian       Westminster        CO  39 M M3539   86   56:08   97   30:16   70    1:44   72   24:09 
   87   113 Merritt        Jenna       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   87   56:33   71   27:58   86    1:59   95   26:37 
   88   888 Bartko         Katie       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   88   56:52   68   27:53   41    1:12  102   27:47 
   89   838 Highfill       Melissa     Denver             CO  26 F F2529   89   56:53   91   29:10   47    1:19   92   26:25 
   90   856 Gugig          Ernesto     Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   90   57:36   92   29:13   35    1:08   99   27:17 
   91    49 Yesilevsky     Dmitry      Superior           CO  28 M M2529   91   57:47  105   31:44   92    2:07   70   23:57 
   92   939 O'Connor       Ryab        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   92   58:02   89   29:08  102    2:38   91   26:17 
   93    71 Deger          Alan        Boulder            CO  48 M M4549   93   58:12   95   29:57   73    1:51   93   26:25 
   94   112 Pastonini      Stefani     Superior           CO  32 F F3034   94   58:22  100   30:57   53    1:24   88   26:02 
   95   825 Beneteau       Greg        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   95   59:08  104   31:44   94    2:10   82   25:15 
   96   870 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   96   59:10  108   32:04   48    1:20   85   25:47 
   97    21 Wason          David       Longmont           CO       TEAM    97   59:42   87   28:59    3    0:22  112   30:21 
   98   136 Anderson       Bryan       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   98   59:55  111   33:18   93    2:09   77   24:30 
   99   910 Kauffold       Nancy Kay   Lafayette          CO  35 F F3539   99   59:59   88   29:04  100    2:30  106   28:26 
  100   840 richaud        herve       longmont           CO  33 M M3034  100 1:00:03  119   35:44   30    1:04   65   23:15 
  101   823 Relfe          Jennifer    Denver             CO  39 F F3539  101 1:01:20   99   30:55   67    1:39  108   28:48 
  102    81 Shik           Lisa        Boulder            CO  41 F F4044  102 1:01:28  109   32:12   74    1:51  100   27:26 
  103    54 Clemente       Scott       Denver             CO  31 M M3034  103 1:01:39  122   36:51   87    1:59   61   22:49 
  104   829 MEAD           MARIAN      BOULDER            CO  41 F F4044  104 1:01:40  106   31:46  104    2:41   98   27:14 
  105   142 Supernavage    Emily       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024  105 1:01:41  110   33:13   96    2:15   90   26:14 
  106    15 Dahm           Holly       Thornton           CO  36 F F3539  106 1:02:02  115   33:58  108    2:56   81   25:10 
  107   926 Leget          Jeffrey     Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539  107 1:02:08  124   37:59   97    2:16   46   21:53 
  108   847 Wheatley       Michelle    Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  108 1:02:45  112   33:26   76    1:52  101   27:28 
  109   854 Bishop         Debby Bisho Boulder            CO  39 F F3539  109 1:02:51  103   31:42  105    2:41  107   28:29 
  110   930 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  32 F F3034  110 1:03:10  121   36:47   88    2:01   74   24:22 
  111   806 Chesney        Wayne       Denver             CO  68 M M6569  111 1:06:34  120   36:01  106    2:44  103   27:50 
  112   807 Lasken         Rachelle    Denver             CO  26 F F2529  112 1:07:52  125   38:09   75    1:52  104   27:53 
  113     7 Engle          Sarah       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044  113 1:08:01  117   34:43  111    3:18  111   30:01 
  114   937 Livingston     Kate        Golden             CO  28 F F2529  114 1:08:24  126   38:14   78    1:53  105   28:18 
  115   884 ebert          kathleen    boulder            CO  32 F F3034  115 1:08:35  102   31:20  107    2:50  113   34:26 
  116   918 Lacey          Mike        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549  116 1:08:36  123   37:36                           
  117   853 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  38 M M3539  117 1:09:23  128   39:44  109    2:58   96   26:43 
  118   835 krell          julie       erie               CO  33 F F3034  118 1:10:48  116   34:09   56    1:26  115   35:13 
  119   932 Bennett        Michele     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  119 1:15:34  127   38:52   90    2:03  114   34:40 
  120    94 Hayes          Bill        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044                69   27:55  110    2:59              
  121    69 golobic        renee       boulder            CO  28 F F2529                 2   19:35                           
  122    32 Astor          Brett       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539                22   22:47                           
  123   126 Sandhz         Manual      Boulder            CO  40 M M4044                24   23:24                           
  124    18 OConnell       Katie       Denver             CO  28 F F2529                31   24:04                           
  125   116 Lehman         Cindi       Boulder            CO  36 F F3539                37   24:32                           
  126    31 King           Bob         boulder            CO  36 M M3539                78   28:23                           
  127     2 Shook          Tom         Boulder            CO  32 M M3034                82   28:38                           
  128    77 Stoll          David       Lafayette          CO  46 M M4549                93   29:17                           
  129    74 Kuzdek         Carol       Boulder            CO  45 F F4549                98   30:47                           
  130    75 Davis          Susan       Boulder            CO  31 F F3034               107   32:03                           
  131   881 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539               113   33:36                           
  132   885 Johnson        Julie       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034               114   33:55                           
  133   139 Razi           Sasha       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549               118   35:08                           


750 Meter Swim - 5K Run

 
FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   874 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    1   34:21    2   12:22    4    1:00    3   21:01 
    2   863 Miller         Mary        Boulder            CO  25 F F2529    2   35:05    1   12:07   16    1:26    6   21:33 
    3   844 Fanyo          Eric        arvada             CO  22 M M2024    3   35:49    4   13:02    3    0:57    9   21:51 
    4   927 Beshore        Karl        Longmont           CO  34 M M3034    4   36:50   15   14:04   35    1:52    2   20:56 
    5   913 May            Kevin       Westminster        CO  37 M M3539    5   36:59                              1   20:45 
    6   834 Martinez       Guillermo   Boulder            CO  39 M M3539    6   37:18   16   14:06   33    1:46    5   21:27 
    7    43 Lewis          Ryan        boulder            CO  34 M M3034    7   37:31   18   14:23   12    1:20    7   21:49 
    8     4 Anderson       David       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549    8   37:38    3   12:53   20    1:31   14   23:15 
    9   849 Forbes         Megan       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529    9   37:49   12   13:57   43    1:57   10   21:57 
   10    16 Brock/Valdez   Team        Denver             CO       TEAM    10   38:07   13   14:00    1    0:21   19   23:47 
   11   132 Ringerman      Ben         Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   11   38:39   27   15:13    8    1:11   11   22:15 
   12   824 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   12   38:41   26   15:09    5    1:01   12   22:31 
   13   902 Sanders        Cara        Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   13   39:02   11   13:48   27    1:40   17   23:35 
   14    96 Butchef        Sue         Boulder            CO  53 F F5054   14   39:16   10   13:43   11    1:16   22   24:17 
   15    44 Corbman        Jordan      Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   15   39:33   46   16:58   17    1:27    4   21:08 
   16    28 Shambo         Aly         Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   16   39:33   30   15:19    6    1:07   13   23:07 
   17    55 Mosier         Mary        Lafayette          CO  42 F F4044   17   39:49    9   13:30   65    2:46   16   23:34 
   18    57 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   18   40:09    8   13:26   13    1:20   28   25:24 
   19   889 Vincent        Rick        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   19   40:26    6   13:23   30    1:42   26   25:22 
   20   842 Dutter         Megan       Denver             CO  33 F F3034   20   40:33   20   14:37   31    1:43   21   24:14 
   21   941 Zepeda         Joseph      Thornton           CO  44 M M4044   21   41:11   41   16:09   25    1:38   15   23:24 
   22   871 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   22   41:15   19   14:24    2    0:56   32   25:55 
   23   107 Whyte          Jamie       Englewood          CO  47 M M4549   23   42:27    5   13:19   60    2:32   38   26:36 
   24    83 Luscombe       Buffy       Federal Heights    CO  28 F F2529   24   42:28   31   15:22    9    1:11   31   25:55 
   25    76 Schildt        Brad        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   25   42:33   29   15:19   34    1:52   27   25:23 
   26   940 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  29 M M2529   26   42:54   17   14:19   55    2:14   37   26:21 
   27    78 Isaacson       Thomas      Boulder            CO  48 M M4549   27   42:54   32   15:26   19    1:28   34   26:01 
   28   103 Stanley        Cole        Thornton           CO  33 M M3034   28   43:19   33   15:30   57    2:24   29   25:25 
   29    87 Watson         Erin        Louisville         CO  35 F F3539   29   43:24   22   14:40   21    1:32   44   27:13 
   30    41 Jachimiak      Mark        Thornton           CO  33 M M3034   30   43:47   45   16:50   36    1:52   24   25:06 
   31   125 Berquist       Paul        Aurora             CO  32 M M3034   31   43:57   37   15:46   39    1:54   36   26:18 
   32   122 Kennedy        Summer      Boulder            CO  50 F F5054   32   44:05   35   15:36   26    1:38   41   26:51 
   33    27 Wischmeyer     Jonathan    Dillon             CO  34 M M3034   33   44:09   40   15:55   49    2:01   35   26:14 
   34   106 Santillan      Claudia     Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   34   44:24   39   15:54   18    1:27   43   27:05 
   35    80 Manova         Petra       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   35   44:31   38   15:49   15    1:24   45   27:19 
   36   109 Schuler        Paul        Boulder            CO  62 M M6064   36   44:44   42   16:22   29    1:42   39   26:42 
   37   908 Koch           Mel         Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   37   44:57   54   18:18   51    2:04   23   24:36 
   38   144 Ulland         Katy                               27 F F2529   38   45:08   51   17:46   32    1:45   30   25:38 
   39    13 voss           lynn        longmont           CO  40 M M4044   39   45:18   64   19:55   24    1:38   18   23:47 
   40    14 Dahm           Bruce       Thornton           CO  37 M M3539   40   46:19   68   20:12   50    2:03   20   24:05 
   41   138 Ackley         Joanna      Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   41   46:49   36   15:39   23    1:33   58   29:38 
   42   938 Rohr           Angela      Louisville         CO  25 F F2529   42   47:04   52   17:52    7    1:09   50   28:04 
   43   914 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   43   47:14   47   17:02   38    1:53   51   28:20 
   44   848 Gessner        Teresa      Lakewood           CO  34 F F3034   44   47:23   34   15:35   22    1:32   59   30:17 
   45    82 Kleiman        Lynn        Boulder            CO  55 F F5559   45   47:53                             25   25:19 
   46   861 Higgins        Cathy       Boulder            CO  46 F F4549   46   48:47   57   19:07   46    1:59   47   27:43 
   47    89 English        Jeff        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   47   49:17   43   16:25   72    4:02   55   28:51 
   48    58 Hannahoe       Jason       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   48   49:37   72   20:54   42    1:54   40   26:50 
   49    50 Bailey         Cassi       Louisville         CO  51 F F5054   49   49:40   65   19:56   44    1:57   49   27:48 
   50    65 Cumbers        Jason       Fort Collins       CO  29 M M2529   50   49:48   53   18:14   47    2:01   57   29:35 
   51   100 Haleman        Dorek       Ft Collins         CO  14 M M0119   51   49:49   82   26:08   37    1:52    8   21:51 
   52   111 Weaver         Ted         Nederland          CO  45 M M4549   52   50:00   24   14:57   71    3:50   62   31:15 
   53    62 Leddy          Timothy     Boulder            CO  50 M M5054   53   50:01   60   19:40   70    3:31   42   26:51 
   54   922 Gagliano       Angie       Westminster        CO  29 F F2529   54   50:13   69   20:17   53    2:11   48   27:46 
   55    91 Staniec        Rachelle    Golden             CO  27 F F2529   55   50:30   62   19:50   56    2:20   52   28:21 
   56    48 Williams       Shaina      Parker             CO  25 F F2529   56   50:31   55   18:38   68    3:04   54   28:50 
   57    34 Gumkowski      Jessica     Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   57   51:01   63   19:50   28    1:42   56   29:30 
   58   140 Kircher        Carolyn     Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   58   51:19   77   22:32   67    2:49   33   25:58 
   59   892 Putek          Jon         denver             CO  33 M M3034   59   52:44   61   19:42   63    2:45   60   30:19 
   60   819 Grant          Alexis      Erie               CO  30 F F3034   60   52:52   59   19:25   48    2:01   63   31:28 
   61   127 Jagtap         Jiva        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   61   52:53   44   16:44   59    2:32   67   33:38 
   62    66 Allen          Kim         Aspen              CO  37 F F3539   62   53:04   78   22:52   61    2:35   46   27:39 
   63    72 Perrodin       Delphine    Tucson             AZ  30 F F3034   63   53:06   58   19:19   45    1:58   65   31:50 
   64    61 Vincent        Sarah       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   64   53:07   71   20:49   69    3:31   53   28:48 
   65   110 Mathis         Wendi       Silverthorne       CO  30 F F3034   65   53:50   67   20:11   40    1:54   64   31:47 
   66   141 McGoven        Jeanne      Aspen              CO  38 F F3539   66   54:06   49   17:32   54    2:13   70   34:22 
   67   811 Rehak          Nancy       Ward               CO  43 F F4044   67   55:45   66   20:06   14    1:20   69   34:20 
   68    85 VanAllen       Carrie      boulder            CO  32 M M3034   68   56:13   75   21:34                           
   69    84 Willis         Matt        boulder            CO  36 M M3539   69   56:16   76   21:35   58    2:28   66   32:14 
   70   917 Halvorson      Chris       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   70   57:52   74   21:02                           
   71   817 Wolf           Michelle    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   71   58:43   80   25:40   41    1:54   61   31:10 
   72   866 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  29 M M2529   72 1:01:58   70   20:27   64    2:46   72   38:47 
   73    70 Estock         Kimberly    Aspen              CO  41 F F4044   73 1:02:36   81   26:05   62    2:41   68   33:51 
   74   879 Supples        Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   74 1:08:34    7   13:24   74   20:44   71   34:26 
   75    45 Brown          Barb        Littleton          CO  44 F F4044   75 1:10:39   83   28:08   52    2:07   73   40:24 
   76    97 Ocasio         Juan        Aurora             CO  29 M M2529   76 1:18:13   79   24:31   73    4:47   74   48:55 
   77   115 Luoni          Andrea      Superior           CO  41 F F4044                14   14:03   66    2:47              
   78    36 Linden         Seth        Arvada             CO  26 M M2529                23   14:42   10    1:12              
   79    29 Dawson         William     Denver             CO  34 M M3034                21   14:38                           
   80    42 Garvey         Deirdre     Boulder            CO  46 F F4549                25   15:09                           
   81   929 Nastro         Deborah     Louisville         CO  37 F F3539                28   15:15                           
   82   105 Phares         Megan                              30 F F3034                48   17:21                           
   83    98 Olsen          Rachelle    Ft Collins         CO  30 F F3034                50   17:35                           
   84   120 Bruckner       Wayne       longmont           CO  61 M M6064                56   18:40                           
   85   820 Grady          Jane        Niwot              CO  60 F F6064                73   20:57

Age Group Results

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    12 Shadle Joshua        22 Boulder            CO   41:27 
    2    26 watts jeb            24 boulder            CO   43:29 
    3    68 Vermilyea Andrew     24 Golden             CO   48:15 
    4    82 McGuire Nick         24 Golden             CO   49:33 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    99 Wiren Ashley         23 Erie               CO   51:18 
    2   105 Chapman Kate         20 Breckenridge       CO   51:47 
    3   113 Logan Young Lindsay  21 Boulder            CO   52:21 
    4   138 Gerson Jenny         22 Boulder            CO   55:29 
    5   174 Supernavage Emily    24 Boulder            CO 1:01:41 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 Dvorak Marek         27 Boulder            CO   36:43 
    2     5 Nenninger Jeffrey    26 Boulder            CO   39:16 
    3    11 Finanger Lars        26 Boulder            CO   40:57 
    4    15 Molian Antonio       25 Boulder            CO   41:53 
    5    23 Schumacher Phillip   25 Boulder            CO   43:09 
    6    47 Walker Kent          28 Ft Collins         CO   45:59 
    7    73 Abrahamson Gregory   25 denver             CO   48:43 
    8    90 Balzer Matt          25 Golden             CO   50:26 
    9    92 Sulak Andrew         29 Wheat Ridge        CO   50:37 
   10    96 Steigerwald Adam     26 Boulder            CO   51:09 
   11   150 Yesilevsky Dmitry    28 Superior           CO   57:47 
   12   164 Anderson Bryan       28 Boulder            CO   59:55 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    21 Gilbert Sunny        27 Boulder            CO   42:55 
    2    25 Wischmeyer Jennifer  29 Dillon             CO   43:20 
    3    29 Hayles Temple        27 Boulder            CO   43:43 
    4    44 Boatright Lisa       27 Boulder            CO   45:30 
    5    55 Neal Melissa         28 Boulder            CO   46:47 
    6    57 Schwendener Denise   26 Boulder            CO   47:07 
    7    91 Beann Haley          28 Boulder            CO   50:31 
    8   126 Russo Gina           28 Denver             CO   54:13 
    9   133 Potts Ali            26 Louisville         CO   49:57 
   10   146 Bartko Katie         27 Boulder            CO   56:52 
   11   147 Highfill Melissa     26 Denver             CO   56:53 
   12   185 Lasken Rachelle      26 Denver             CO 1:07:52 
   13   187 Livingston Kate      28 Golden             CO 1:08:24 
   14   193 Bennett Michele      29 Boulder            CO 1:15:34 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     3 Lovato michael       32 Boulder            CO   37:24 
    2    20 Guzek Michael        31 Boulder            CO   42:52 
    3    38 Groenendaal Huybert  30 Boulder            CO   44:56 
    4    39 Tousley Tony         33 Ft Collins         CO   44:59 
    5    42 Canan Dan            34 longmont           CO   45:23 
    6    54 Heisel John          33                    CO   46:38 
    7    56 Benoit Patrick       30 Boulder            CO   46:56 
    8   119 Demaria Eric         32 denver             CO   53:38 
    9   123 McWilliams Vaughn    32 Louisville         CO   53:56 
   10   148 Gugig Ernesto        34 Boulder            CO   57:36 
   11   166 richaud herve        33 longmont           CO 1:00:03 
   12   172 Clemente Scott       31 Denver             CO 1:01:39 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Lovato Amanda        33 Boulder            CO   41:34 
    2    30 Covington Lindsay    32 Boulder            CO   43:44 
    3    61 mccay-smith kirsten  33 windsor            CO   47:41 
    4    75 Morgan Jael          31 Windsor            CO   48:51 
    5   103 Buzek Kjersten       31 Boulder            CO   51:30 
    6   120 poulin valerie       31 boulder            CO   53:39 
    7   124 Dorosz Lauren        30 Boulder            CO   53:58 
    8   134 DeBoy Kimberly       33 Broomfield         CO   54:59 
    9   145 Merritt Jenna        30 Boulder            CO   56:33 
   10   158 Pastonini Stefani    32 Superior           CO   58:22 
   11   177 Wheatley Michelle    30 Boulder            CO 1:02:45 
   12   180 Burgert Shannon      32 Louisville         CO 1:03:10 
   13   189 ebert kathleen       32 boulder            CO 1:08:35 
   14   192 krell julie          33 erie               CO 1:10:48 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    31 Halperin Andrew      39 Niwot              CO   44:00 
    2    36 McCann Bill          36 boulder            CO   44:46 
    3    62 Stacey Geoff         35                         47:45 
    4    63 Hedman Chris         39 Boulder            CO   47:48 
    5    67 Wolf Karl            36 Boulder            CO   48:12 
    6    70 Watson Keith         35 Louisville         CO   48:25 
    7    71 Rips Daniel          38 Louisville         CO   48:30 
    8    89 Young John           35 Lafayette          CO   50:15 
    9    97 Eller Mark           39 Boulder            CO   51:12 
   10   108 Glenn Jason          37 Louisville         CO   51:53 
   11   111 Ruscin Mark          37 Westminster        CO   52:07 
   12   115 Bockmann Mark        35 boulder            CO   52:45 
   13   125 Jachimiak John       37 Erie               CO   54:12 
   14   142 Kranz Al             35 Golden             CO   56:02 
   15   143 Nichols Brian        39 Westminster        CO   56:08 
   16   153 O'Connor Ryab        35 Boulder            CO   58:02 
   17   176 Leget Jeffrey        35 Broomfield         CO 1:02:08 
   18   191 Keilman Michael      38 Boulder            CO 1:09:23 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    66 Harnum Nancy         38 Golden             CO   48:07 
    2    72 mizener laurie       36 boulder            CO   48:38 
    3    79 Arthur Melissa       35 Boulder            CO   49:18 
    4    85 Lichon Amy           38 Fort Collins       CO   49:52 
    5    93 Soucheray Diane      36 Boulder            CO   50:40 
    6    95 D'Angelo Kat         39 Boulder            CO   50:49 
    7    98 Fritts Laurie        35 Superior           CO   51:13 
    8   109 Dytell Lorin         35 Boulder            CO   52:00 
    9   162 Yordi Bia            35 Boulder            CO   59:10 
   10   165 Kauffold Nancy Kay   35 Lafayette          CO   59:59 
   11   170 Relfe Jennifer       39 Denver             CO 1:01:20 
   12   175 Dahm Holly           36 Thornton           CO 1:02:02 
   13   178 Bishop Debby Bisho   39 Boulder            CO 1:02:51 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 Cranny Bob           42 Niwot              CO   40:28 
    2    46 Thomasson Ron        40 Longmont           CO   45:42 
    3    52 Sherard Jeff         41 Boulder            CO   46:21 
    4    83 Klein Michael        41 Boulder            CO   49:41 
    5   100 Wikelski K. Todd     41 Fort Collins       CO   51:18 
    6   117 Harun Michael        40 Golden             CO   53:32 
    7   118 Patrick Carl         40 Broomfield         CO   53:35 
    8   122 Luper Dwight         44 Arvada             CO   53:55 
    9   137 Mica Roman           42 Boulder            CO   55:22 
   10   161 Beneteau Greg        42 Boulder            CO   59:08 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    48 Cranny Sandy         41 Niwot              CO   46:02 
    2   106 Dettling Suzie       41 boulder            CO   51:48 
    3   171 Shik Lisa            41 Boulder            CO 1:01:28 
    4   173 MEAD MARIAN          41 BOULDER            CO 1:01:40 
    5   186 Engle Sarah          44 Longmont           CO 1:08:01 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    50 O'Donnell Robert     45 longmont           CO   46:14 
    2    53 Luoni Kurt           46 Superior           CO   46:37 
    3   104 Beyer Craig          48 Boulder            CO   51:40 
    4   127 Drew Martin          47 Arvada             CO   54:15 
    5   157 Deger Alan           48 Boulder            CO   58:12 
    6   190 Lacey Mike           49 Boulder            CO 1:08:36 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    94 Quintero Cisco       50 Erie               CO   50:47 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   102 Butterworth Simon    59 Louisville         CO   51:20 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   182 Chesney Wayne        68 Denver             CO 1:06:34 

                              1500M_5K_RELAY
    1 Seductive Pony Team     Boulder            CO   42:40 
    2 Conley/Noble Team       Menlo Park         CA   44:40 
    3 Wason David             Longmont           CO   59:42 

                      750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   132 Haleman Dorek        14 Ft Collins         CO   49:49 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 Corbman Jordan       23 Boulder            CO   39:33 
    2    10 Fanyo Eric           22 arvada             CO   35:49 
    3    27 Ringerman Ben        22 Boulder            CO   38:39 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   144 Kircher Carolyn      23 Boulder            CO   51:19 
    2   188 Supples Elizabeth    24 Boulder            CO 1:08:34 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    64 Andre Benjamin       29 Boulder            CO   42:54 
    2   129 Hannahoe Jason       27 Boulder            CO   49:37 
    3   131 Cumbers Jason        29 Fort Collins       CO   49:48 
    4   183 Bittancourt Tom      29 Erie               CO 1:01:58 
    5   195 Ocasio Juan          29 Aurora             CO 1:18:13 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Forbes Megan         26 Boulder            CO   37:49 
    2     8 Miller Mary          25 Boulder            CO   35:05 
    3    32 Sanders Cara         29 Boulder            CO   39:02 
    4    40 Keeler Karen         25 Boulder            CO   40:09 
    5    59 Luscombe Buffy       28 Federal Heights    CO   42:28 
    6    80 Santillan Claudia    28 Boulder            CO   44:24 
    7    86 Koch Mel             28 Boulder            CO   44:57 
    8    87 Ulland Katy          27                         45:08 
    9    88 Gagliano Angie       29 Westminster        CO   50:13 
   10   110 Rohr Angela          25 Louisville         CO   47:04 
   11   112 Langlois Alison      27 Boulder            CO   47:14 
   12   139 Staniec Rachelle     27 Golden             CO   50:30 
   13   140 Williams Shaina      25 Parker             CO   50:31 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Otto Ryan            32 Boulder            CO   34:21 
    2    14 Beshore Karl         34 Longmont           CO   36:50 
    3    17 Lewis Ryan           34 boulder            CO   37:31 
    4    24 Stanley Cole         33 Thornton           CO   43:19 
    5    74 Jachimiak Mark       33 Thornton           CO   43:47 
    6    76 Berquist Paul        32 Aurora             CO   43:57 
    7    78 Wischmeyer Jonathan  34 Dillon             CO   44:09 
    8   149 Putek Jon            33 denver             CO   52:44 
    9   168 VanAllen Carrie      32 boulder            CO   56:13 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 Shambo Aly           34 Louisville         CO   39:33 
    2    45 Dutter Megan         33 Denver             CO   40:33 
    3    51 Otto Jayme           30 Boulder            CO   41:15 
    4    81 Manova Petra         30 Boulder            CO   44:31 
    5   107 Ackley Joanna        30 Boulder            CO   46:49 
    6   114 Gessner Teresa       34 Lakewood           CO   47:23 
    7   141 Gumkowski Jessica    34 Boulder            CO   51:01 
    8   151 Grant Alexis         30 Erie               CO   52:52 
    9   155 Perrodin Delphine    30 Tucson             AZ   53:06 
   10   156 Vincent Sarah        33 Boulder            CO   53:07 
   11   159 Mathis Wendi         30 Silverthorne       CO   53:50 
   12   181 Wolf Michelle        34 Boulder            CO   58:43 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 Martinez Guillermo   39 Boulder            CO   37:18 
    2    16 May Kevin            37 Westminster        CO   36:59 
    3    43 Vincent Rick         36 Boulder            CO   40:26 
    4   101 Dahm Bruce           37 Thornton           CO   46:19 
    5   152 Jagtap Jiva          35 Boulder            CO   52:53 
    6   169 Willis Matt          36 boulder            CO   56:16 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Pratt Nathalie       35 Boulder            CO   38:41 
    2    69 Watson Erin          35 Louisville         CO   43:24 
    3   154 Allen Kim            37 Aspen              CO   53:04 
    4   160 McGoven Jeanne       38 Aspen              CO   54:06 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    41 voss lynn            40 longmont           CO   45:18 
    2    49 Zepeda Joseph        44 Thornton           CO   41:11 
    3    60 Schildt Brad         41 Boulder            CO   42:33 
    4   128 English Jeff         40 Boulder            CO   49:17 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    37 Mosier Mary          42 Lafayette          CO   39:49 
    2   167 Rehak Nancy          43 Ward               CO   55:45 
    3   184 Estock Kimberly      41 Aspen              CO 1:02:36 
    4   194 Brown Barb           44 Littleton          CO 1:10:39 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    18 Anderson David       47 Boulder            CO   37:38 
    2    58 Whyte Jamie          47 Englewood          CO   42:27 
    3    65 Isaacson Thomas      48 Boulder            CO   42:54 
    4   135 Weaver Ted           45 Nederland          CO   50:00 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   121 Higgins Cathy        46 Boulder            CO   48:47 
    2   179 Halvorson Chris      47 Boulder            CO   57:52 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   136 Leddy Timothy        50 Boulder            CO   50:01 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 Butchef Sue          53 Boulder            CO   39:16 
    2    77 Kennedy Summer       50 Boulder            CO   44:05 
    3   130 Bailey Cassi         51 Louisville         CO   49:40 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   116 Kleiman Lynn         55 Boulder            CO   47:53 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    84 Schuler Paul         62 Boulder            CO   44:44 

                               750M_5K_RELAY
    1 Brock/Valdez Team       Denver             CO   38:07