2005 Boulder Stroke & Stride #7 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 21, 2005


1,500 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results

(please scroll down for 750M swim, 5K run results)


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   589 Aice           Michael     Golden             CO  22 M M2024    1   37:34    2   17:59    4    0:32    4   19:03 
    2   181 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    2   40:07   16   21:33   13    0:48    2   17:46 
    3   594 Mengering      Glen        Longmont           CO  32 M M3034    3   40:35    7   20:26    5    0:35    9   19:34 
    4   193 Garcia         Cortino     Fort Collins       CO  31 M M3034    4   40:54   24   22:14    2    0:26    3   18:14 
    5   593 Schwartz       Eric        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    5   41:15   49   24:14   19    0:57    1   16:04 
    6   601 Oscar          Garrigo     Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    6   41:21   17   21:35    6    0:36    5   19:10 
    7   575 Wendt          Sean        Golden             CO  38 M M3539    7   42:10    3   19:37   18    0:55   22   21:38 
    8   764 Covinath       Lindsay     Boulder            CO  31 F F3034    8   42:12    9   20:35   40    1:22   12   20:15 
    9   545 Loh            Yeong       Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    9   43:22   12   20:42   14    0:48   26   21:52 
   10   578 Vertuca        Rec         Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   10   43:26   14   20:48   21    1:00   21   21:38 
   11   626 Naone          Ryan        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   11   43:54   36   23:36   16    0:53    7   19:25 
   12   644 Higby          Joe         Denver             CO  30 M M3034   12   44:07   47   24:11    9    0:41    6   19:15 
   13   640 Menshenfriend  Thomas      Denver             CO  34 M M3034   13   44:27   43   23:56   15    0:51   10   19:40 
   14   610 Perez          Jen         Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   14   44:31   10   20:37   11    0:42   36   23:12 
   15   177 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   15   44:46   32   23:22   29    1:09   11   20:15 
   16   147 Erickson       Karl        Menlo Park         CA  22 M M2024   16   44:53   15   21:30   50    1:30   27   21:53 
   17   554 Pritchett      Janae       Crested Butte      CO  29 F F2529   17   44:55   20   21:46   38    1:20   24   21:49 
   18   537 Whittaker      Chris       Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   18   44:57   41   23:55   12    0:47   13   20:15 
   19   155 Vargas         Luis        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   19   45:20    8   20:33   27    1:06   43   23:41 
   20   142 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  27 M M2529   20   45:45   34   23:30    3    0:29   23   21:46 
   21   426 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  36 M M3539   21   45:49   11   20:41   23    1:04   46   24:04 
   22   130 Kummer         Erin        Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   22   46:06   45   24:07   24    1:05   16   20:54 
   23   623 Coffin         Jeff        Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   23   46:07   13   20:44  112    4:31   14   20:52 
   24   160 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  49 M M4549   24   46:57   57   24:31    7    0:37   25   21:49 
   25   117 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   25   47:37   30   23:05   41    1:22   35   23:10 
   26   603 Clark          Jayson      Parker             CO  33 M M3034   26   47:49   29   22:56   32    1:12   42   23:41 
   27   131 flaherty       tom         boulder            CO  44 M M4044   27   47:58   18   21:37   47    1:27   55   24:54 
   28   580 Filion         Scott       Louisville         CO  35 M M3539   28   48:01    5   20:08   33    1:15   76   26:38 
   29   151 McCarty        Inger       Golden             CO  36 F F3539   29   48:06   22   22:00   52    1:31   51   24:35 
   30   167 Roberts        Kitty       Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   30   48:54    4   19:52   56    1:33   86   27:29 
   31   149 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  29 M M2529   31   48:57   84   28:08   35    1:16    8   19:33 
   32   639 Exter Holik    Maona Ylona Rio de Janeiro     BZ  29 F F2529   32   49:12   21   21:50                           
   33   535 Fox            Anne        Evergreen          CO  42 F F4044   33   49:19   55   24:23   20    0:58   45   23:58 
   34   506 Anderson       Joshua      Denver             CO  40 M M4044   34   49:20   35   23:32   89    2:14   39   23:34 
   35   503 English        Todd        Lakewood           CO  42 M M4044   35   49:31   48   24:12                           
   36   624 Quinn          Marilyn     Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   36   49:42   50   24:16   73    1:47   41   23:39 
   37   533 Beyer          Craig       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   37   49:55   60   25:27   34    1:15   37   23:13 
   38   184 Walsh          Bridget     Denver             CO  32 F F3034   38   49:57   76   27:31   28    1:06   19   21:20 
   39   579 Filion         Raili       Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   39   49:57   63   26:00    8    0:38   38   23:19 
   40   171 Bergstrand     Hakan       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   40   50:11   81   28:01   25    1:05   18   21:05 
   41   588 Moskoff        Annie       Westminster        CO  28 F F2529   41   50:18   64   26:15   42    1:22   30   22:41 
   42   520 Jaffe          Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM    42   50:22   23   22:10    1    0:20   91   27:52 
   43   107 Wood           Amy         Broomfield         CO  30 F F3034   43   50:53   53   24:17   43    1:22   58   25:14 
   44   106 Rosin          Greg        Breckenridge       CO  53 M M5054   44   51:01   56   24:24   22    1:00   63   25:37 
   45   641 Beshore        Karl        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   45   51:19                             17   20:58 
   46   538 LUPER          DWIGHT      ARVADA             CO  43 M M4044   46   51:32   58   24:34   60    1:36   59   25:22 
   47   633 StGeorge       Brian       Arvada             CO  31 M M3034   47   52:12   85   28:36   45    1:25   29   22:11 
   48   153 Davison        Leslie      Breckenridge       CO  36 F F3539   48   53:00   51   24:16   39    1:20   85   27:24 
   49   146 Patrick        Carl        Louisville         CO  39 M M3539   49   53:10   54   24:19   70    1:43   82   27:08 
   50   513 Osberg         Molly       Denver             CO  28 F F2529   50   53:19   25   22:30   46    1:26  103   29:23 
   51   608 Boulbol        Scott       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   51   53:20   59   25:03   96    2:28   66   25:49 
   52   621 Dopp           Paul        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   52   53:21   52   24:16  106    3:14   68   25:51 
   53   550 DiMeo          Rich        Superior           CO  42 M M4044   53   53:23   67   26:41   78    1:49   54   24:53 
   54   191 DeBoy          Kimberly    Broomfiled         CO  32 F F3034   54   53:35   62   25:32   74    1:47   73   26:16 
   55   571 Immerfall      Barry       Denver             CO  42 M M4044   55   53:45   89   29:08   64    1:38   33   22:59 
   56   604 Vought         Kip         Superior           CO  40 M M4044   56   53:52   40   23:53   58    1:34   96   28:25 
   57   613 Rianda         Matt        Denver             CO  31 M M3034   57   54:10   79   27:55   76    1:48   50   24:27 
   58   562 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   58   54:21   87   29:01   30    1:10   47   24:10 
   59   197 Wiren          Ashley      Erie               CO  22 F F2024   59   54:25   38   23:46   44    1:24  101   29:15 
   60   502 Bean           Jesse       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024   60   54:52   90   29:29   72    1:46   40   23:37 
   61   560 Jones          Brandon     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   61   55:06  119   33:20   17    0:54   15   20:52 
   62   517 McLachlan      Jason       Denver             CO  26 M M2529   62   55:14   28   22:51   54    1:32  108   30:51 
   63   617 Roberts        Frase       Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   63   55:25   61   25:29   68    1:40   94   28:16 
   64   583 Sells          Tim         Lafayette          CO  40 M M4044   64   55:26   33   23:27  111    4:06   92   27:53 
   65   118 Fallon         Colleen     Louisville         CO  35 F F3539   65   55:26   80   27:58   91    2:15   57   25:13 
   66   551 Korner         Eli         Denver             CO  31 M M3034   66   55:32   77   27:35  104    3:07   53   24:50 
   67   572 Louthan        Steve       Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034   67   55:48   93   29:40   80    1:52   48   24:16 
   68   620 Dorosz         Lauren      Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   68   55:51   69   26:50   93    2:19   77   26:42 
   69   605 Ramos          Angelina    Longmont           CO  19 F F0119   69   55:59  103   30:44   92    2:16   32   22:59 
   70   105 Wenzl          Lauren      Niwot              CO  42 F F4044   70   56:01   71   27:01   48    1:27   87   27:33 




                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   596 Bertrand       Sandy       Nederland          CO  41 F F4044   71   56:30  116   32:36   71    1:45   28   22:09 
   72   590 Barlow         Jim         Louisville         CO  46 M M4549   72   56:38   96   29:44                           
   73   141 Matthews       Gary        Boulder            CO  53 M M5054   73   56:43   74   27:24   66    1:39   89   27:40 
   74   524 Weinberg       Ruth        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   74   57:14   73   27:11  109    3:33   74   26:30 
   75   646 Hennescey      Maria                          CO  30 F F3034   75   57:19  121   34:16   55    1:32   20   21:31 
   76   568 Bradley        Justin      Englewood          CO  33 M M3034   76   57:21   42   23:55  102    2:45  107   30:41 
   77   145 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  34 F F3034   77   57:29   65   26:26   87    2:10   99   28:53 
   78   132 Miller         Michele     Lafayette          CO  28 F F2529   78   57:40  109   31:25   36    1:18   56   24:57 
   79   631 Stagehm        Rob         Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   79   57:48    1   17:43  115   10:49  102   29:16 
   80   609 King           Robert      Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   80   57:48   66   26:36   81    1:58  100   29:14 
   81   332 Supples        Liz         Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   81   58:01   78   27:52   61    1:36   98   28:33 
   82   508 voss           lynn        longmont           CO  39 M M3539   82   58:34  108   31:01   51    1:30   72   26:03 
   83   598 Ruthartel      Eric        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   83   58:52   86   28:40   97    2:29   90   27:43 
   84   321 Johnson        Jill        Louisville         CO  28 F F2529   84   59:00                             64   25:42 
   85   320 Shields        Megan       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   85   59:01   72   27:02  114    6:15   65   25:44 
   86   599 Williams       Nima        Denver             CO  27 F F2529   86   59:09  112   31:58   31    1:10   71   26:01 
   87   135 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   87   59:16   26   22:44   88    2:10  112   34:22 
   88   584 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   88   59:20   82   28:02   79    1:51  104   29:27 
   89   157 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   89   59:23  106   30:52   59    1:35   79   26:56 
   90   643 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   90   59:32  114   32:21   75    1:47   60   25:24 
   91   634 Shook          Tom         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   91   59:37  107   30:56  108    3:16   61   25:25 
   92   612 Avella         Alejandro   Broomfield         CO  33 M M3034   92   59:57   94   29:42  101    2:41   88   27:34 
   93   600 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  59 M M5559   93   59:58   99   29:55  103    2:59   80   27:04 
   94   507 Sullivan       Daniel      Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   94 1:00:03  120   33:47   49    1:29   52   24:47 
   95   582 MacInnis       Tamra       Superior           CO  40 F F4044   95 1:00:09  118   33:14   26    1:05   67   25:50 
   96   564 Lahr           Mary        Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   96 1:00:13  110   31:27   65    1:38   81   27:08 
   97   504 Opalach        Regina      Lakewood           CO  38 F F3539   97 1:01:20   68   26:46   63    1:37  111   32:57 
   98   199 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   98 1:02:05  117   32:46   37    1:19   93   28:00 
   99   570 Davis          Shakti      Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   99 1:02:09  127   36:14   84    2:07   44   23:48 
  100   120 Chesney        Wayne       Tucson             AZ  67 M M6569  100 1:02:20  111   31:47  105    3:12   84   27:21 
  101   549 Sherry         Jim         Boulder            CO  57 M M5559  101 1:02:51  132   38:06   69    1:40   34   23:05 
  102   595 Jefferson      Mary        Rockville          MD  58 F F5559  102 1:03:07   27   22:47                           
  103   534 Weaver         Jerry       Westminster        CO  39 M M3539  103 1:03:20  104   30:50   98    2:32  106   29:58 
  104   271 Gebetsberger   Greg        Broomfield         CO  29 M M2529  104 1:03:25  126   36:11   67    1:39   62   25:35 
  105   586 Harden-Bent    Nicola      Louisville         CO  39 F F3539  105 1:03:58  122   35:25   77    1:48   78   26:45 
  106   336 Jefferson      Micah       Golden             CO  30 M M3034  106 1:04:12  130   37:40   90    2:14   49   24:18 
  107   182 Autorino       Robin       Herndon            VA  47 F F4549  107 1:05:03  100   30:02   85    2:08  110   32:53 
  108   592 Cupp           Casey       Denver             CO  33 M M3034  108 1:05:17                            109   30:53 
  109   539 Spruce         Stephen     Denver             CO  34 M M3034  109 1:05:43  125   35:50  100    2:35   83   27:18 
  110   192 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  31 F F3034  110 1:05:53  131   38:02   82    1:58   69   25:53 
  111   282 DiMeo          Adriana     Superior           CO  40 F F4044  111 1:06:11  123   35:34   86    2:09   97   28:28 
  112   170 O'Connor       Ryan        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034  112 1:07:12  101   30:14   53    1:31  113   35:27 
  113   544 Beckham        Ashlie      Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  113 1:07:51  128   36:18  107    3:15   95   28:18 
  114   190 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034  114 1:07:59  124   35:44   99    2:34  105   29:41 
  115   521 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034  115 1:08:04  138   43:35   57    1:33   31   22:56 
  116   301 Flores         Jen         Golden             CO  29 F F2529  116 1:08:35  136   40:32   83    2:06   70   25:57 
  117   230 Hannas         Michael     Aurora             CO  44 M M4044  117 1:08:40  134   39:46                           
  118   565 Ramos          Camellia    Longmont           CO  31 F F3034  118 1:08:52   92   29:35  110    3:40  114   35:37 
  119   530 SCHULER        paul        boulder            CO  61 M M6064  119 1:10:35  137   42:23   62    1:36   75   26:36 
  120   519 Pereira        Annie       Centennial         CO  28 F F2529  120 1:15:18  113   32:04   95    2:27  115   40:47 
  121   164 Daniel         Brian       Parker             CO  37 M M3539  121 1:34:12  135   40:23  113    5:06  116   48:43 
  122   420 Davis          Susan       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034                31   23:07   10    0:41              
  123   555 Parkhill       Dave        Louisville         CO  49 M M4549                91   29:32   94    2:25              
  124   591 Raznick        Emily       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024               129   37:32                           
  125   188 Peterson       Theresa     Boulder            CO  60 F F6064                 6   20:11                           
  126   198 Tustin         Sven        Arvada             CO  24 M M2024                19   21:44                           
  127   144 Brandemuehl    Anibel      Boulder            CO  19 F F0119                37   23:44                           
  128   119 Fallon         Mike        Louisville         CO  36 M M3539                39   23:50                           
  129   168 Beann          Haley       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529                44   23:57                           
  130   638 McCann         Bill        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539                46   24:09                           
  131   536 Vigil          Greg        Arvada             CO  32 M M3034                70   26:52                           
  132   642 Golobic        Renee       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529                75   27:27                           
  133   558 Novak          Kasia       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529                83   28:04                           
  134   125 Hung           Hiromy      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                88   29:05                           
  135   627 Mead           Marian      Boulder            CO  40 F F4044                95   29:43                           
  136   622 Weldon         Diane       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                97   29:51                           
  137   552 werner         rich        boulder            CO  45 M M4549                98   29:53                           
  138   630 Bachrach       David       Louisville         CO  45 M M4549               102   30:29                           
  139   645 Duster         Matthew     Broomfield         CO  27 M M2529               105   30:51                           
  140   587 Bannon         Jayme       Golden             CO  27 F F2529               115   32:32                           



                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

  141   490 Raznick        Gail        Boulder            CO  56 F F5559               133   38:16                           

 


                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   119 Ramos Angelina       19 Longmont           CO   55:59 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     8 Aice Michael         22 Golden             CO   37:34 
    2    15 Schumacher Phillip   24 Boulder            CO   40:07 
    3    41 Erickson Karl        22 Menlo Park         CA   44:53 
    4    52 Coffin Jeff          22 Boulder            CO   46:07 
    5   108 Bean Jesse           24 Boulder            CO   54:52 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    38 Perez Jen            20 Boulder            CO   44:31 
    2    51 Kummer Erin          20 Boulder            CO   46:06 
    3   107 Wiren Ashley         22 Erie               CO   54:25 
    4   134 Supples Liz          24 Boulder            CO   58:01 
    5   141 Gerson Jenny         21 Boulder            CO   59:16 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    30 Vertuca Rec          28 Boulder            CO   43:26 
    2    49 Morris Brent         27 Arvada             CO   45:45 
    3    69 Sulak Andrew         29 Wheat Ridge        CO   48:57 
    4   109 Jones Brandon        25 Boulder            CO   55:06 
    5   110 McLachlan Jason      26 Denver             CO   55:14 
    6   143 Andre Benjamin       28 Boulder            CO   59:20 
    7   145 Petrick David        27 Boulder            CO   59:32 
    8   149 Sullivan Daniel      28 Westminster        CO 1:00:03 
    9   161 Gebetsberger Greg    29 Broomfield         CO 1:03:25 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    42 Pritchett Janae      29 Crested Butte      CO   44:55 
    2    72 Exter Holik Maona Y  29 Rio de Janeiro     BZ   49:12 
    3    81 Moskoff Annie        28 Westminster        CO   50:18 
    4    95 Osberg Molly         28 Denver             CO   53:19 
    5   131 Miller Michele       28 Lafayette          CO   57:40 
    6   138 Johnson Jill         28 Louisville         CO   59:00 
    7   140 Williams Nima        27 Denver             CO   59:09 
    8   173 Flores Jen           29 Golden             CO 1:08:35 
    9   177 Pereira Annie        28 Centennial         CO 1:15:18 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    18 Mengering Glen       32 Longmont           CO   40:35 
    2    20 Garcia Cortino       31 Fort Collins       CO   40:54 
    3    24 Oscar Garrigo        31 Boulder            CO   41:21 
    4    29 Loh Yeong            32 Boulder            CO   43:22 
    5    33 Naone Ryan           33 Boulder            CO   43:54 
    6    35 Higby Joe            30 Denver             CO   44:07 
    7    37 Menshenfriend Thoma  34 Denver             CO   44:27 
    8    61 Clark Jayson         33 Parker             CO   47:49 
    9    87 Beshore Karl         33 Boulder            CO   51:19 
   10    91 StGeorge Brian       31 Arvada             CO   52:12 
   11   103 Rianda Matt          31 Denver             CO   54:10 
   12   115 Korner Eli           31 Denver             CO   55:32 
   13   117 Louthan Steve        34 Broomfield         CO   55:48 
   14   129 Bradley Justin       33 Englewood          CO   57:21 
   15   132 Stagehm Rob          34 Boulder            CO   57:48 
   16   146 Shook Tom            31 Boulder            CO   59:37 
   17   147 Avella Alejandro     33 Broomfield         CO   59:57 
   18   156 Davis Shakti         34 Boulder            CO 1:02:09 
   19   163 Jefferson Micah      30 Golden             CO 1:04:12 
   20   165 Cupp Casey           33 Denver             CO 1:05:17 
   21   166 Spruce Stephen       34 Denver             CO 1:05:43 
   22   169 O'Connor Ryan        34 Boulder            CO 1:07:12 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Covinath Lindsay     31 Boulder            CO   42:12 
    2    78 Walsh Bridget        32 Denver             CO   49:57 
    3    79 Filion Raili         34 Louisville         CO   49:57 
    4    84 Wood Amy             30 Broomfield         CO   50:53 
    5    99 DeBoy Kimberly       32 Broomfiled         CO   53:35 
    6   128 Hennescey Maria      30                    CO   57:19 
    7   130 Saarva Tanya         34 boulder            CO   57:29 
    8   139 Shields Megan        30 Boulder            CO   59:01 
    9   151 Lahr Mary            33 Boulder            CO 1:00:13 
   10   155 Yordi Bia            32 Boulder            CO 1:02:05 
   11   167 Burgert Shannon      31 Louisville         CO 1:05:53 
   12   170 Beckham Ashlie       32 Boulder            CO 1:07:51 
   13   171 Cohen Madeline       34 Boulder            CO 1:07:59 
   14   172 Earle Lieko          30 Boulder            CO 1:08:04 
   15   175 Ramos Camellia       31 Longmont           CO 1:08:52 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 Schwartz Eric        35 Boulder            CO   41:15 
    2    25 Wendt Sean           38 Golden             CO   42:10 
    3    50 Sheanin Dave         36 Erie               CO   45:49 
    4    63 Filion Scott         35 Louisville         CO   48:01 
    5    80 Bergstrand Hakan     36 Boulder            CO   50:11 
    6    93 Patrick Carl         39 Louisville         CO   53:10 
    7    97 Dopp Paul            36 Boulder            CO   53:21 
    8   106 Rips Daniel          37 Louisville         CO   54:21 
    9   112 Roberts Frase        35 Boulder            CO   55:25 
   10   133 King Robert          36 Boulder            CO   57:48 
   11   135 voss lynn            39 longmont           CO   58:34 
   12   160 Weaver Jerry         39 Westminster        CO 1:03:20 
   13   178 Daniel Brian         37 Parker             CO 1:34:12 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    64 McCarty Inger        36 Golden             CO   48:06 
    2    68 Roberts Kitty        38 Boulder            CO   48:54 
    3    76 Quinn Marilyn        39 Boulder            CO   49:42 
    4    92 Davison Leslie       36 Breckenridge       CO   53:00 
    5   114 Fallon Colleen       35 Louisville         CO   55:26 
    6   118 Dorosz Lauren        39 Boulder            CO   55:51 
    7   127 Weinberg Ruth        39 Boulder            CO   57:14 
    8   144 Larsen Kara          36 Boulder            CO   59:23 
    9   154 Opalach Regina       38 Lakewood           CO 1:01:20 
   10   162 Harden-Bent Nicola   39 Louisville         CO 1:03:58 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    40 Sherard Jeff         40 Boulder            CO   44:46 
    2    43 Whittaker Chris      42 Boulder            CO   44:57 
    3    44 Vargas Luis          43 Boulder            CO   45:20 
    4    62 flaherty tom         44 boulder            CO   47:58 
    5    74 Anderson Joshua      40 Denver             CO   49:20 
    6    75 English Todd         42 Lakewood           CO   49:31 
    7    89 LUPER DWIGHT         43 ARVADA             CO   51:32 
    8    96 Boulbol Scott        40 Boulder            CO   53:20 
    9    98 DiMeo Rich           42 Superior           CO   53:23 
   10   100 Immerfall Barry      42 Denver             CO   53:45 
   11   101 Vought Kip           40 Superior           CO   53:52 
   12   113 Sells Tim            40 Lafayette          CO   55:26 
   13   137 Ruthartel Eric       42 Boulder            CO   58:52 
   14   174 Hannas Michael       44 Aurora             CO 1:08:40 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    73 Fox Anne             42 Evergreen          CO   49:19 
    2   121 Wenzl Lauren         42 Niwot              CO   56:01 
    3   122 Bertrand Sandy       41 Nederland          CO   56:30 
    4   150 MacInnis Tamra       40 Superior           CO 1:00:09 
    5   168 DiMeo Adriana        40 Superior           CO 1:06:11 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    56 Quintero Cisco       49 Erie               CO   46:57 
    2    59 Ellis Mike           46 Boulder            CO   47:37 
    3    77 Beyer Craig          47 Boulder            CO   49:55 
    4   124 Barlow Jim           46 Louisville         CO   56:38 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   164 Autorino Robin       47 Herndon            VA 1:05:03 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    85 Rosin Greg           53 Breckenridge       CO   51:01 
    2   125 Matthews Gary        53 Boulder            CO   56:43 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   148 Tierney Peter        59 Boulder            CO   59:58 
    2   158 Sherry Jim           57 Boulder            CO 1:02:51 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   159 Jefferson Mary       58 Rockville          MD 1:03:07 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   176 SCHULER paul         61 boulder            CO 1:10:35 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   157 Chesney Wayne        67 Tucson             AZ 1:02:20 



750 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   573 Kehoe          Danielle    Arvada             CO  18 F F0119    1   32:21    3   11:29    8    1:02    1   19:50 
    2   577 Wendt          Linley      Golden             CO  13 M M0119    2   32:21    2   11:05    1    0:37    2   20:39 
    3   569 Medford        Jerry       Arvada             CO  15 M M0119    3   32:43    1   10:30    6    0:55    3   21:18 
    4   185 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034    4   33:52    6   11:45    3    0:43    5   21:24 
    5   614 Stacey         Geoffrey    Frisco             CO  34 M M3034    5   34:33    8   12:10    7    1:00    4   21:23 
    6   561 Sarbaugh       Vance       Boulder            CO  49 M M4549    6   36:34   15   13:03   15    1:22    6   22:09 
    7   347 Panigutti      Tony        Denver             CO  30 M M3034    7   37:13    4   11:32    2    0:38   17   25:03 
    8   632 Rudnick        Shawnee     Arvada             CO  18 F F0119    8   37:51   12   12:43    4    0:43   16   24:25 
    9   163 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034    9   39:12   24   14:57    5    0:50    8   23:25 
   10   543 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   10   39:36   11   12:29   16    1:23   20   25:44 
   11   637 Kushdilian     Michael     Boulder            CO  20 M M2024   11   39:43   30   15:35   14    1:15    7   22:53 
   12   618 Shars          Allison     Lafayette          CO  34 F F3034   12   39:56   22   14:46    9    1:02   11   24:08 
   13   546 Winterowd      Philly      Golden             CO  27 F F2529   13   40:06    9   12:12   12    1:12   27   26:42 
   14   606 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  25 F F2529   14   40:15   10   12:15   22    1:30   26   26:30 
   15   158 Cardenas       Scott       Denver             CO  35 M M3539   15   40:24   13   12:55   33    1:45   21   25:44 
   16   625 Razi           Sasha       Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   16   40:51   25   15:03   30    1:35   13   24:13 
   17   557 Anderson       Bryan       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   17   41:00   26   15:12   45    2:15    9   23:33 
   18   576 Wendt          Lauren      Golden             CO  16 F F0119   18   41:12    7   11:50   13    1:12   33   28:10 
   19   566 Frisbey        Julie       Westminster        CO  35 F F3539   19   42:15   18   13:31   19    1:27   30   27:17 
   20   761 Cruger         Gregg       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   20   42:48   29   15:31   31    1:42   19   25:35 
   21   615 Van Pelt       Michele     Louisville         CO  43 F F4044   21   43:29   21   14:22   27    1:34   31   27:33 
   22   547 Healy          Jackie      Nederland          CO  30 F F3034   22   43:31   20   14:07   18    1:24   32   28:00 
   23   529 Neill          Travis      Broomfield         CO  31 M M3034   23   44:03   40   18:05   35    1:50   10   24:08 
   24   104 Trainor        Rebecca     Silverthorne       CO  26 F F2529   24   44:23   14   13:00   50    2:37   36   28:46 
   25   616 Garcia         Sandra      Northglenn         CO  38 F F3539   25   44:42   42   18:21   37    2:05   14   24:16 
   26   628 Ferguson       Amy         Englewood          CO  26 F F2529   26   45:23   49   19:06   11    1:09   18   25:08 
   27   505 Phares         Megan       Longmont           CO  29 F F2529   27   45:31   32   17:06   46    2:19   24   26:06 
   28   516 Olberding      Gina        Englewood          CO  28 F F2529   28   45:39   51   19:45   25    1:32   15   24:22 
   29   522 Steffes-Tuttle Andrea      Louisville         CO  22 F F2024   29   45:40   33   17:09   28    1:34   28   26:57 
   30   629 Kingsley       Courtney    Westminster        CO  26 F F2529   30   46:33   31   16:32   20    1:27   35   28:34 
   31   201 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   31   46:36   34   17:18   43    2:12   29   27:06 
   32   338 Jefferson      Jennifer    Golden             CO  27 F F2529   32   46:46   28   15:26   55    3:09   34   28:11 
   33   525 Marks          Kierstin    Colorado Springs   CO  17 F F0119   33   47:09    5   11:36   10    1:05   52   34:28 
   34   527 Pavol          Anne        Golden             CO  29 F F2529   34   47:32   19   14:02   48    2:27   46   31:03 
   35   511 Pinon          Rachel      Denver             CO  26 F F2529   35   47:47   55   22:03   26    1:33   12   24:11 
   36   531 Eiche          Nicole      Arvada             CO  38 F F3539   36   48:13   27   15:14   40    2:10   45   30:49 
   37   574 Hranac         Carter      Golden             CO  13 M M0119   37   48:33   17   13:29   32    1:43   50   33:21 
   38   548 Zier           Chris       Fort Collins       CO  55 M M5559   38   48:44   23   14:51   57    3:17   43   30:36 
   39   559 Rico           Sami        Phoenix            AZ  21 F F2024   39   49:01   39   17:57   41    2:11   37   28:53 
   40   635 Underhill      Wendy       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   40   49:08   41   18:10   23    1:30   39   29:28 
   41   636 Maglio         Nancy       Superior           CO  46 F F4549   41   50:41   46   18:58   24    1:30   41   30:13 
   42   515 Labs           Jennifer    Lakewood           CO  28 F F2529   42   51:14   37   17:53   38    2:05   47   31:16 
   43   597 Efaw           Erin        Denver             CO  32 F F3034   43   51:27   50   19:40   49    2:28   38   29:19 
   44   553 Kozub          Elizabeth   Broomfield         CO  28 F F2529   44   52:11   38   17:55   39    2:06   48   32:10 
   45   373 Spencer        Terri       Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   45   53:16   59   25:00   36    1:56   25   26:20 
   46   512 Taylor-McPhail Tobie       Denver             CO  32 F F3034   46   54:00   52   20:09   54    3:04   44   30:47 
   47   518 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   47   54:16   60   27:03   17    1:23   23   25:50 
   48   585 Travis         Michelle    Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   48   54:17   35   17:35   42    2:11   53   34:31 
   49   581 Hawkins        Sherisse    Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   49   55:24   57   23:00   51    2:38   40   29:46 
   50   255 Webb           Dori        Westminster        CO  35 F F3539   50   55:48   47   19:01   47    2:20   51   34:27 
   51   607 Foreman        Scott       Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   51   56:00   58   23:42   34    1:47   42   30:31 
   52   510 Seymour        Ashley      Denver             CO  31 F F3034   52   56:33   43   18:22   44    2:12   54   35:59 
   53   514 Labs           Victoria    Lakewood           CO  26 F F2529   53   57:03   54   20:59   53    2:54   49   33:10 
   54   532 Koch           Elizabeth   Westminster        CO  23 F F2024   54   58:51   61   29:45   58    3:18   22   25:48 
   55   541 Coons          Linda       Broomfield         CO  48 F F4549   55   59:20   45   18:48   52    2:45   55   37:47 
   56   528 Bittancourt    Tom         Erie               CO  28 M M2529   56 1:00:57   44   18:30   56    3:12   57   39:15 
   57   540 Hanner         Carol       Westminster        CO  47 F F4549   57 1:01:10   53   20:41   29    1:34   56   38:55 
   58   563 Boasberg       Tom         Boulder            CO  40 M M4044                16   13:28   21    1:27              
   59   567 Lombardo       Angie       Denver             CO  29 F F2529                36   17:38                           
   60   140 McCall         Kevin       Lafayette          CO  44 M M4044                48   19:05                           
   61   602 Howie          Jennifer    Longmont           CO  27 F F2529                56   22:07                           



                       750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Wendt Linley         13 Golden             CO   32:21 
    2     3 Medford Jerry        15 Arvada             CO   32:43 
    3    66 Hranac Carter        13 Golden             CO   48:33 

                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Kehoe Danielle       18 Arvada             CO   32:21 
    2     9 Rudnick Shawnee      18 Arvada             CO   37:51 
    3    22 Wendt Lauren         16 Golden             CO   41:12 
    4    57 Marks Kierstin       17 Colorado Springs   CO   47:09 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    12 Kushdilian Michael   20 Boulder            CO   39:43 
    2   120 Foreman Scott        23 Boulder            CO   56:00 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    11 Keeler Karen         24 Boulder            CO   39:36 
    2    48 Steffes-Tuttle Andr  22 Louisville         CO   45:40 
    3    70 Rico Sami            21 Phoenix            AZ   49:01 
    4   136 Koch Elizabeth       23 Westminster        CO   58:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    21 Anderson Bryan       28 Boulder            CO   41:00 
    2   152 Bittancourt Tom      28 Erie               CO 1:00:57 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 Winterowd Philly     27 Golden             CO   40:06 
    2    16 Potts Ali            25 Louisville         CO   40:15 
    3    36 Trainor Rebecca      26 Silverthorne       CO   44:23 
    4    45 Ferguson Amy         26 Englewood          CO   45:23 
    5    46 Phares Megan         29 Longmont           CO   45:31 
    6    47 Olberding Gina       28 Englewood          CO   45:39 
    7    53 Kingsley Courtney    26 Westminster        CO   46:33 
    8    55 Jefferson Jennifer   27 Golden             CO   46:46 
    9    58 Pavol Anne           29 Golden             CO   47:32 
   10    60 Pinon Rachel         26 Denver             CO   47:47 
   11    86 Labs Jennifer        28 Lakewood           CO   51:14 
   12    90 Kozub Elizabeth      28 Broomfield         CO   52:11 
   13   126 Labs Victoria        26 Lakewood           CO   57:03 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Heisel John          32 Boulder            CO   33:52 
    2     5 Stacey Geoffrey      34 Frisco             CO   34:33 
    3     7 Panigutti Tony       30 Denver             CO   37:13 
    4    34 Neill Travis         31 Broomfield         CO   44:03 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Pratt Nathalie       34 Boulder            CO   39:12 
    2    13 Shars Allison        34 Lafayette          CO   39:56 
    3    32 Healy Jackie         30 Nederland          CO   43:31 
    4    88 Efaw Erin            32 Denver             CO   51:27 
    5   102 Taylor-McPhail Tobi  32 Denver             CO   54:00 
    6   123 Seymour Ashley       31 Denver             CO   56:33 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    17 Cardenas Scott       35 Denver             CO   40:24 
    2    28 Cruger Gregg         36 Louisville         CO   42:48 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    27 Frisbey Julie        35 Westminster        CO   42:15 
    2    39 Garcia Sandra        38 Northglenn         CO   44:42 
    3    65 Eiche Nicole         38 Arvada             CO   48:13 
    4    94 Spencer Terri        39 Boulder            CO   53:16 
    5   104 Ryland Elizabeth     37 Louisville         CO   54:16 
    6   105 Travis Michelle      36 Boulder            CO   54:17 
    7   116 Webb Dori            35 Westminster        CO   55:48 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Razi Sasha           43 Boulder            CO   40:51 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    31 Van Pelt Michele     43 Louisville         CO   43:29 
    2   111 Hawkins Sherisse     41 Boulder            CO   55:24 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 Sarbaugh Vance       49 Boulder            CO   36:34 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    54 Blair Julie          47 Boulder            CO   46:36 
    2    71 Underhill Wendy      47 Boulder            CO   49:08 
    3    83 Maglio Nancy         46 Superior           CO   50:41 
    4   142 Coons Linda          48 Broomfield         CO   59:20 
    5   153 Hanner Carol         47 Westminster        CO 1:01:10 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    67 Zier Chris           55 Fort Collins       CO   48:44