2005 Boulder Stroke & Stride #6 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 14, 2005


1,500 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results

(please scroll down for 750M swim, 5K run results)



                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   187 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    1   37:47    5   20:27    9    0:48    1   16:32 
    2   314 Arce           Michael     golden             CO  22 M M2024    2   38:04    1   18:14    2    0:33    8   19:17 
    3   353 Groff          Sarah       Boulder            CO  23 F F2024    3   39:20    2   19:03    1    0:32   13   19:45 
    4   357 DeBoom         Todd        Lyons              CO  38 M M3539    4   39:25    4   19:40   27    1:08    6   18:37 
    5   113 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    5   39:54    3   19:32   10    0:48   10   19:34 
    6   181 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    6   41:14   16   22:26   17    0:59    2   17:49 
    7   795 Hancock        John        Boulder            CO  22 M M2024    7   41:20                              4   18:18 
    8   323 Hamilton       Anna        Auckland           NZ  19            8   41:39   10   21:36    3    0:40    9   19:23 
    9   174 Cranny         Bob         Longmont           CO  41 M M4044    9   41:47   18   22:36    6    0:46    5   18:25 
   10   293 Davis          Johnny      Boulder            CO  51 M M5054   10   42:52   13   22:15   22    1:02   11   19:35 
   11   198 Tustin         Sven        Arvada             CO  24 M M2024   11   43:16   11   22:00    7    0:47   19   20:29 
   12   235 McKeogh        Larry       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   12   43:23    9   21:31   49    1:29   17   20:23 
   13   193 Garcia         Cortino     Fort Collins       CO  31 M M3034   13   43:27   30   24:32    4    0:41    3   18:14 
   14   366 VanSlingerl    Mica        Louisville         CO  29 F F2529   14   43:29    6   21:02    8    0:47   27   21:40 
   15   152 Wischmeyer     Jennifer    Dillon             CO  28 F F2529   15   44:15    7   21:07   31    1:11   30   21:57 
   16   358 Higby          Joseph      Denver             CO  30 M M3034   16   44:46   28   23:50   26    1:07   14   19:49 
   17   155 Vargas         Luis        Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   17   44:51    8   21:24   29    1:09   35   22:18 
   18   142 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  27 M M2529   18   45:17   29   23:55    5    0:45   21   20:37 
   19   371 McCracken      Amanda      Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   19   45:19   22   23:08   35    1:15   23   20:56 
   20   369 Rainsberger    Lisa        Colorado Springs   CO  43 F F4044   20   45:24   23   23:11   42    1:24   22   20:49 
   21   317 Speckman       Keith       Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   21   45:31   33   24:56   20    1:00   12   19:35 
   22   185 Heisel         John        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   22   45:51   26   23:33   34    1:14   24   21:04 
   23   327 Mutter         Andy        Louisville         CO  41 M M4044   23   46:07   35   25:16   11    0:49   16   20:02 
   24   128 Seibold        Wolfgang    Louisville         CO  33 M M3034   24   46:11   20   22:49   38    1:21   31   22:01 
   25   239 Iverson        Melissa     Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   25   46:19   19   22:45   24    1:05   38   22:29 
   26   231 Almy           Jonathan    Glendale           CO  20 M M2024   26   46:29   14   22:17   13    0:53   46   23:19 
   27   176 Fischer        Lissa       Ft Collins         CO  23 F F2024   27   46:37   15   22:22                           
   28   372 Prassl         Jay         Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   28   46:44   25   23:23   28    1:08   33   22:13 
   29   302 Luoni          Kurt        Superior           CO  45 M M4549   29   47:33   47   26:14   15    0:55   18   20:24 
   30   355 Perez          Jen         Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   30   47:38   12   22:02   52    1:33   54   24:03 
   31   349 Wlad           Kerrie      Longmont           CO  33 F F3034   31   47:44   48   26:35   32    1:12   15   19:57 
   32   277 Bollig         Russ        Westminster        CO  41 M M4044   32   47:52   55   27:15   40    1:22    7   19:15 
   33   160 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  49 M M4549   33   47:57   41   25:56   14    0:54   25   21:07 
   34   173 Cranny         Sandy       Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   34   48:34   44   26:09   12    0:50   26   21:35 
   35   335 Hornum         Nancy       Golden             CO  37 F F3539   35   48:42   38   25:40   25    1:06   29   21:56 
   36   151 McCarty        Inger       Golden             CO  36 F F3539   36   49:24   24   23:20   61    1:45   56   24:19 
   37   268 Ruscin         Mark        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   37   49:35   61   27:56   23    1:03   20   20:36 
   38   146 Patrick        Carl        Louisville         CO  39 M M3539   38   49:43   43   26:08   18    0:59   39   22:36 
   39   370 Stillman       Dan                                37 M M3539   39   49:53   49   26:42   16    0:56   34   22:15 
   40   117 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   40   50:11   32   24:46   56    1:39   51   23:46 
   41   270 Buderus        Jim         Louisville         CO  45 M M4549   41   50:20   36   25:22   46    1:27   48   23:31 
   42   274 Dopp           Paul        Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   42   50:21   40   25:53   45    1:26   42   23:02 
   43   107 Wood           Amy         Broomfield         CO  30 F F3034   43   50:23   42   26:04   21    1:00   47   23:19 
   44   346 Simboski       Ken         Niwot              CO  51 M M5054   44   50:49   52   27:07   33    1:13   37   22:29 
   45   143 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  34 M M3034   45   51:09   31   24:37   39    1:21   61   25:11 
   46   161 gustafson      rich        Denver             CO  34 M M3034   46   51:22   60   27:48   50    1:29   32   22:05 
   47   763 Krebs          Mark        Niwot              CO  44 M M4044   47   51:56                             50   23:38 
   48   304 Marvin         Al          Denver             CO  57 M M5559   48   52:06   53   27:10   43    1:24   49   23:32 
   49   356 Piper          Chris       Denver             CO  34 M M3034   49   52:24   51   27:04   72    2:03   45   23:17 
   50   311 Nagel          Martin      Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   50   52:33   62   28:02   64    1:52   40   22:39 
   51   364 Sells          Tim         Lafayette          CO  40 M M4044   51   53:03   21   22:52   75    2:52   73   27:19 
   52   114 Rinsch         Kevin       Golden             CO  38 M M3539   52   53:04   17   22:31   78    3:07   74   27:26 
   53   305 Jenkins        Matt        Erie               CO  33 M M3034   53   53:10   34   24:59   67    1:57   68   26:14 
   54   815 Carlson        Amanda      Golden             CO  36 F F3539   54   53:32   27   23:48   57    1:39   76   28:05 
   55   341 Willis         Caleb       Denver             CO  30 M M3034   55   53:45   56   27:23   36    1:15   60   25:07 
   56   131 flaherty       tom         boulder            CO  44 M M4044   56   53:52   45   26:11   54    1:34   67   26:07 
   57   350 Roberts        Fraser      Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   57   53:53   50   26:59   51    1:30   62   25:24 
   58   171 Bergstrand     Hakan       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   58   54:21   74   31:13   37    1:16   28   21:52 
   59   340 Freemantle     Kristin     Longmont           CO  29 F F2529   59   54:22   39   25:51   41    1:22   71   27:09 
   60   411 Remick         Sherry      Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   60   54:31   58   27:35   65    1:52   59   25:04 
   61   148 Lewis          Ryan        boulder            CO  33 M M3034   61   54:40   70   30:51   47    1:27   36   22:22 
   62   244 Landgraf       Jay         Colorado Springs   CO  25 M M2529   62   54:52   64   28:12   74    2:27   55   24:13 
   63   333 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  39 M M3539   63   55:00   67   30:39   30    1:09   44   23:12 
   64   288 Beyer          Craig       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   64   55:25   59   27:41   59    1:44   65   26:00 
   65   799 Boulbol        Scott       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   65   55:30   46   26:13   79    3:26   63   25:51 
   66   261 Wilson         Richard     Broomfield         CO  38 M M3539   66   55:47   76   31:19   44    1:24   43   23:04 
   67   308 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   67   55:57   66   30:02   48    1:28   57   24:27 
   68   351 Boasberg       Tom         Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   68   56:00   77   31:29   60    1:44   41   22:47 
   69   297 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   69   56:00   57   27:30   55    1:35   70   26:55 
   70   313 Wood           Matthew     Northglenn         CO  30 M M3034   70   56:03   73   31:06   19    0:59   53   23:58 
   71   258 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  25 F F2529   71   56:38   63   28:09   62    1:51   69   26:38 
   72   298 Springer       Christine   Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   72   56:42   69   30:48   68    1:58   52   23:56 
   73   197 Wiren          Ashley      Erie               CO  22 F F2024   73   57:14   37   25:24   53    1:33   81   30:17 
   74   121 Hodson         Andrew      Denver             CO  32 M M3034   74   57:18   68   30:45   66    1:55   58   24:38 
   75   191 DeBoy          Kimberly    Broomfiled         CO  32 F F3034   75   57:27                             72   27:15 
   76   800 Majesky        Karen       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   76   57:36   65   28:52   76    2:52   64   25:52 
   77   145 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  34 F F3034   77   57:52   54   27:12   69    1:59   80   28:41 
   78   339 Banon          Jayme       Golden             CO  27 F F2529   78 1:00:10   80   32:19   63    1:51   66   26:00 
   79   175 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   79 1:00:30   72   31:03   70    1:59   75   27:28 
   80   112 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  35 F F3539   80 1:01:08   71   30:52   73    2:09   77   28:07 
   81   200 Cherubino      Cynthia     Denver             CO  40 F F4044   81 1:01:58   78   31:36   71    2:02   79   28:20 
   82   326 Tierney        Peter       Boulder            CO  59 M M5559   82 1:03:17   79   32:16   77    2:53   78   28:08 
   83   202 Lohrentz       Maura       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   83 1:03:33   75   31:15   58    1:42   82   30:36 


750 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results



                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   359 Panigutti      Lance       Kekuhuoo           HI  23 M M2024    1   30:26    1    9:38    5    0:37    3   20:11 
    2   154 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539    2   34:48    4   12:55   32    1:58    1   19:55 
    3   362 Mojo           Team        Superior           CO       Team     3   36:07   14   14:07    4    0:33    5   21:27 
    4   331 Wood           Ryan        Broomfield         CO  51 M M5054    4   38:57    2   12:27   24    1:44   26   24:46 
    5   102 Wasson         Susie       Arvada             CO  39 F F3539    5   39:06    5   12:56   17    1:31   25   24:39 
    6   365 Bean           Jesse       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    6   39:48   24   15:45   27    1:53    8   22:10 
    7   334 Jones          Brandon     Boulder            CO  25 M M2529    7   40:01   51   18:26   18    1:31    2   20:04 
    8   180 Vande Krol     Brian       Westminster        CO  42 M M4044    8   40:06   10   13:38   16    1:28   29   25:00 
    9   367 Razi           Sasha       Boulder            CO     M          9   40:25   34   16:25    6    0:51   11   23:09 
   10   163 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   10   40:30   27   16:01    8    1:07   13   23:22 
   11   299 Koenig         Paul        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   11   40:45   37   16:41   29    1:55    7   22:09 
   12   337 Werner         Rich        Boulder            CO  45 M M4549   12   40:51   26   15:51   20    1:36   14   23:24 
   13   237 Kaufman        Rob         Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   13   41:08    9   13:37   56    3:18   21   24:13 
   14   291 Ryland         Elizabeth   Louisville         CO  37 F F3539   14   41:12   15   14:12   36    2:03   28   24:57 
   15   315 Oeltjen        Jason       Boulder            CO  33 M M3034   15   41:13   18   15:02   34    2:02   19   24:09 
   16   360 Hennessey      Maria       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   16   41:17   47   17:59   19    1:34    6   21:44 
   17   416 Shors          Allison     Lafayette          CO  34 F F3034   17   41:35   32   16:17   13    1:26   18   23:52 
   18   132 Miller         Michele     Lafayette          CO  28 F F2529   18   41:44   25   15:47   15    1:27   24   24:30 
   19   252 VanDoren       Elizabeth   Erie               CO  42 F F4044   19   42:02                             52   27:24 
   20   303 Dimetrosky     Scott       Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   20   42:07   43   17:36   40    2:10    9   22:21 
   21   236 Kaufman        Peggy       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   21   42:11    8   13:34   59    3:32   30   25:05 
   22   259 Doyle          Mary        Boulder            CO       Team    22   42:21   58   21:05    1    0:14    4   21:02 
   23   322 Sullivan       Dan         Westminster        CO  28 M M2529   23   42:27   42   17:34   11    1:21   15   23:32 
   24   245 Wheeler        Greg        Fort Collins       CO  30 M M3034   24   42:32   39   16:48   46    2:29   12   23:15 
   25   238 Collins        Erin        arvada             CO  34 F F3034   25   42:46   21   15:24   37    2:05   32   25:17 
   26   260 Steers         Elyce       Boulder            CO  18 F F0119   26   43:10   41   17:24    2    0:24   33   25:22 
   27   342 Marcum         Bill        Louisville         CO  43 M M4044   27   43:14   48   18:07   35    2:02   10   23:05 
   28   289 Phillips-Henry Kelly       Colorado Springs   CO  36 F F3539   28   43:52   12   13:46   62    5:11   27   24:55 
   29   345 Golobic        Renee       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   29   43:54   17   14:57   47    2:35   42   26:22 
   30   134 Keeley         Erin        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   30   43:58   19   15:08   48    2:36   40   26:14 
   31   324 Frisbey        Julie       Westminster        CO  35 F F3539   31   43:59   28   16:03   10    1:20   45   26:36 
   32   262 Kasic          Kim         Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   32   44:00   40   17:02   25    1:47   31   25:11 
   33   344 Petrick        David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529   33   44:06   38   16:46   30    1:56   36   25:24 
   34   281 Brouwer        Tara        Boulder            CO  23 F F2024   34   44:12                             41   26:18 
   35   278 MacInnis       Tamra       Superior           CO  40 F F4044   35   44:17                             48   26:52 
   36   276 Weldon         Diane       Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   36   44:19   20   15:23   57    3:18   38   25:38 
   37   310 Anderson       Bryan       Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   37   44:30   50   18:16   31    1:56   23   24:18 
   38   294 Andre          Benjamin    Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   38   44:33   11   13:40   51    2:49   56   28:04 
   39   250 Cridennda      Diane       Colorado Springs   CO  52 F F5054   39   44:39   35   16:27   21    1:38   44   26:34 
   40   165 Wilkie         Fiona       Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   40   44:41    3   12:50   63    5:13   46   26:38 
   41   136 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   41   44:55   16   14:25    9    1:12   59   29:18 
   42   312 Lahr           Mary        Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   42   44:59   30   16:10   42    2:20   43   26:29 
   43   286 Luse           Nicole      Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   43   45:02   56   20:24    7    1:06   16   23:32 
   44   253 Bowlds         William     Superior           CO  27 M M2529   44   45:30   52   18:45   12    1:22   35   25:23 
   45   328 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   45   46:04   44   17:46   53    2:56   34   25:22 
   46   248 Neill          Travis      Broomfield         CO  31 M M3034   46   46:52   54   19:12   41    2:11   37   25:29 
   47   265 Zier           Christian   Fort Collins       CO  55 M M5559   47   46:55   22   15:37   58    3:31   53   27:47 
   48   104 Trainor        Rebecca     Silverthorne       CO  26 F F2529   48   47:00    7   13:29   55    3:12   63   30:19 
   49   348 Garcia         Sandra      Northglenn         CO  38 F F3539   49   47:16                             20   24:11 
   50   307 Schuckies      Pamela      Colorado Springs   CO  50 F F5054   50   47:18   53   18:57   49    2:43   39   25:38 
   51   162 Vanover        Cindy       Longmont           CO  38 F F3539   51   47:22   46   17:55   43    2:23   50   27:04 
   52   295 Spruce         Stephen     Denver             CO  34 M M3034   52   47:26   29   16:05   60    3:33   54   27:48 
   53   125 Hung           Hiromy      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   53   47:30   13   13:59   64    6:16   51   27:15 
   54   290 Smith          Tori        Colorado Springs   CO  23 F F2024   54   47:59   49   18:15   26    1:50   55   27:54 
   55   417 Frasch         Courtney    Westminster        CO  38 F F3539   55   48:05   31   16:15   14    1:26   64   30:24 
   56   363 Trainer        Melissa     Boulder            CO  38 F F3539   56   49:01   64   23:32   22    1:42   17   23:47 
   57   267 Weinberg       Ruth        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   57   49:19   33   16:21   52    2:55   61   30:03 
   58   256 Davis          Shakti      Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   58   49:22   63   22:42   45    2:27   22   24:13 
   59   243 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  44 F F4044   59   49:38   45   17:52   39    2:09   60   29:37 
   60   264 Fennell        Maggie      Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   60   49:50   61   22:18    3    0:28   49   27:04 
   61   272 Kopp           Julie       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   61   50:05   36   16:36   38    2:08   65   31:21 
   62   329 Rosenbluth     Monica      Denver             CO  34 F F3034   62   50:42   59   21:16   50    2:44   47   26:42 
   63   300 Ramos          Camellia    Longmont           CO  31 F F3034   63   50:54   23   15:41   44    2:25   67   32:48 
   64   419 Holcomb        Tiffany     Denver             CO  30 F F3034   64   51:32    6   13:15   61    4:09   68   34:08 
   65   251 Sirotniak      Annie       Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   65   52:35   62   22:33   23    1:42   57   28:20 
   66   325 Hanks          Scott       Denver             CO  35 M M3539   66   53:02   57   20:50   33    2:01   62   30:11 
   67   354 Piper          Danielle    Denver             CO  34 F F3034   67   53:43   60   21:55   54    2:56   58   28:52 
   68   242 Wason          Lorene      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   68   53:50   55   19:41   28    1:53   66   32:16