2005 Boulder Stroke & Stride #5 Results
Boulder Reservoir
July 7, 2005


1,500 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results

(please scroll down for Age Group Listings
and 750M swim, 5K run results)

***A catamaran parked on the swim beach near the swim-exit caused a number of swimmers to exit the water to the left of the actual swim exit and miss our split location.


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   424 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    1   37:00    2   17:36   29    1:09    2   18:15 
    2   439 Miranda        Kyle        Louisville         CO  19 M M0119    2   37:50    3   18:02    5    0:33    5   19:15 
    3   113 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    3   38:29    4   18:15    4    0:31    9   19:43 
    4   181 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    4   40:00   22   21:19    8    0:44    1   17:57 
    5   426 clark          mike        Boulder            CO  20 M M2024    5   40:49    6   19:22   54    1:33   14   19:54 
    6   139 Tingle         Laura       Louisville         CO  21 F F2024    6   40:55   15   20:31    6    0:36   11   19:48 
    7   476 Leader         Kenny       Boulder            CO  46 M M4549    7   41:07    8   19:45   14    0:53   22   20:29 
    8   418 Gilbert        Sunny       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529    8   41:35                             15   19:59 
    9   172 Lampert        Bruce       Berthoud           CO  46 M M4549    9   41:44    5   19:18   75    1:52   24   20:34 
   10   101 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  38 M M3539   10   41:48   19   20:58   10    0:48   17   20:02 
   11   737 Hancock        John        Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   11   42:19   25   21:50   18    0:57    8   19:32 
   12   198 Tustin         Sven        Arvada             CO  24 M M2024   12   42:21   16   20:39    9    0:46   28   20:56 
   13   461 McKeogh        Larry       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   13   42:26   10   20:06   72    1:48   23   20:32 
   14   729 Koger          Tim         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   14   42:40   12   20:23    7    0:40   41   21:37 
   15   114 Reinsch        Kevin       Golden             CO  38 M M3539   15   43:30   23   21:33   12    0:51   31   21:06 
   16   456 Watts          Jeb         Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   16   43:47                             12   19:53 
   17   484 Cooper         Lara        Boulder            CO  31 F F3034   17   43:57   18   20:57   23    1:01   44   21:59 
   18   769 Filion         Scott       Louisville         CO  35 M M3539   18   44:11    9   19:50   20    0:58   60   23:23 
   19   155 Vargas         Luis        Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   19   44:21   13   20:25    1    0:17   65   23:39 
   20   491 Mizener        Laurie      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   20   44:34                             19   20:18 
   21   126 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  36 M M3539   21   44:45   11   20:21   17    0:56   61   23:28 
   22   753 Mutter         Andy        Louisville         CO  41 M M4044   22   44:58                             21   20:28 
   23   176 Fischer        Lissa       Ft Collins         CO  23 F F2024   23   45:02                             64   23:39 
   24   169 Behmer         Jim         Evergreen          CO  37 M M3539   24   45:04                             18   20:12 
   25   488 Whittaker      Chris       Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   25   45:05   41   24:12   30    1:09   10   19:44 
   26   142 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  27 M M2529   26   45:15   31   23:03   16    0:54   35   21:18 
   27   415 Norton         Rebecca     Loveland           CO  27 F F2529   27   45:17   20   21:01   34    1:12   53   23:04 
   28   154 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   28   45:21                              7   19:21 
   29   497 Sharp          Robert      Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   29   45:27                              4   19:02 
   30   103 McDonald       Ken         Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   30   45:51   46   24:40   11    0:48   20   20:23 
   31   728 Luoni          Kurt        Superior           CO  45 M M4549   31   46:09                                        
   32   759 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   32   46:16                             76   24:06 
   33   411 Baldini        Todd        Denver             CO  39 M M3539   33   46:21   62   26:17   69    1:45    3   18:19 
   34   160 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  49 M M4549   34   46:31   48   24:51   13    0:51   27   20:49 
   35   443 Peters         Robert      Denver             CO  41 M M4044   35   46:33                             34   21:17 
   36   696 Bollig         Russel      Westminster        CO  71 M M7074   36   46:44                              6   19:16 
   37   747 Ruf            Cathy       Boulder            CO  31 f F3034   37   46:59   42   24:26   41    1:18   33   21:15 
   38   478 Mazza          Philip      Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539   38   47:01   34   23:21   19    0:57   50   22:43 
   39   699 Dimeo          Adriana     Superior           CO  40 M M4044   39   47:13    1   17:25   93    2:08  125   27:40 
   40   420 Novak          Ryan        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   40   47:22   44   24:32   70    1:45   30   21:05 
   41   783 Harnum         Nancy       Golden             CO  37 F F3539   41   47:24   40   24:04   21    0:58   46   22:22 
   42   746 Swain          Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  29 f F2529   42   47:33   26   22:26   31    1:10   68   23:57 
   43   462 Heiman         Tracy       Boulder            CO  36 F F3539   43   47:39                             13   19:53 
   44   778 Pearson        David       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   44   47:49   14   20:27                           
   45   463 Kaufman        Peggy       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   45   47:50   24   21:38   78    1:54   81   24:18 
   46   777 Chamberlin     Piper       Denver             CO  25 F F2529   46   47:53   21   21:07   50    1:27   93   25:19 
   47   130 Kummer         Erin        Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   47   47:55                             42   21:56 
   48   117 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   48   48:05   32   23:09   48    1:25   62   23:31 
   49   151 McCarty        Inger       Golden             CO  36 F F3539   49   48:12   27   22:28   77    1:53   66   23:51 
   50   500 Ruscin         Mark        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   50   48:30   61   26:11   42    1:18   29   21:01 
   51   745 Walker         Dirk        Lafayette          CO  36 M M3539   51   48:34                             47   22:25 
   52   697 Jhung          Lisa        Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   52   48:38   52   25:18   24    1:02   45   22:18 
   53   109 Davis          Larry       Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   53   48:38   54   25:26   64    1:42   38   21:30 
   54   792 Martin         Trace       Denver             CO  29 M M2529   54   48:39   56   25:46   47    1:21   40   21:32 
   55   485 Ikeda          Shohei      Boulder            CO  23 M M2024   55   48:47   55   25:37   59    1:38   39   21:32 
   56   766 Bourne         Christine   Wheatridge         CO  30 F F3034   56   48:50   30   22:47   71    1:45   80   24:18 
   57   149 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  28 M M2529   57   48:55   73   27:40   35    1:13   16   20:02 
   58   757 Hinman         Jim         Erie               CO  43 M M4044   58   49:04   60   26:09   96    2:14   25   20:41 
   59   732 Buderus        Jim         Louisville         CO  45 M M4549   59   49:15                             63   23:36 
   60   107 Wood           Amy         Broomfield         CO  30 F F3034   60   49:38                                        
   61   770 Flion          Raili       Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   61   49:40   53   25:23   22    0:59   57   23:18 
   62   794 Stillman       Den                                37 M M3539   62   49:46                             51   22:47 
   63   734 Baranyi        Susan       Denver             CO  28 F F2529   63   49:52                            119   27:03 
   64   416 LUPER          DWIGHT      ARVADA             CO  43 M M4044   64   49:58   50   25:07   52    1:28   59   23:23 
   65   454 Solomon        Amanda      Denver             CO  30 F F3034   65   50:04   28   22:33   44    1:20  108   26:11 
   66   138 Dantzler       Samuel      Denver             CO  35 M M3539   66   50:05   38   23:46   25    1:07   91   25:12 
   67   184 Walsh          Bridget     Denver             CO  32 F F3034   67   50:07                             36   21:20 
   68   496 Quinn          Marilyn     Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   68   50:15                             75   24:03 
   69   468 Astor          Brett       Boulder            CO  34 M M3034   69   50:25   29   22:41   51    1:27  110   26:17 
   70   741 Garcia         Team        Boulder            CO               70   50:26   33   23:12    3    0:23  118   26:51 





                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   791 Clementy       Scott       Denver             CO  30 M M3034   71   50:37   49   24:58   63    1:40   69   23:59 
   72   441 Schwendener    Carol       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   72   50:43                             74   24:03 
   73   143 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  34 M M3034   73   50:50                             98   25:36 
   74   179 Peterson       Erica       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529   74   50:54   36   23:33   32    1:10  107   26:11 
   75   413 Glenn          Jason       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   75   51:06   68   27:18   36    1:15   49   22:33 
   76   161 gustafson      rich        Denver             CO  34 M M3034   76   51:38   59   26:06   94    2:12   58   23:20 
   77   487 Wood           Ryan        Broomfield         CO  49 M M4549   77   51:58   47   24:47   67    1:44   94   25:27 
   78   405 Willis         Caleb       Denver             CO  30 M M3034   78   52:07   64   26:25   45    1:20   82   24:22 
   79   752 Marvin         Al          Denver             CO  57 M M5559   79   52:16                             84   24:45 
   80   742 Boasberg       Tom         Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   80   52:21                                        
   81   116 Buderus        Pamela      Louisville         CO  40 F F4044   81   52:30   43   24:30   38    1:16  116   26:44 
   82   754 Harkrader      Karyn       Westminster        CO  51 F F5054   82   52:42   74   27:43   76    1:52   55   23:07 
   83   477 Hannas         Michael     Aurora             CO  44 M M4044   83   52:47   35   23:22  116    3:11  109   26:14 
   84   146 Patrick        Carl        Louisville         CO  39 M M3539   84   53:00                            121   27:19 
   85   727 Velez          Wendy       Broomfield         CO  30 F F3034   85   53:02                            123   27:36 
   86   758 Bockmann       Mark        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   86   53:08   93   30:24   39    1:16   37   21:28 
   87   469 Kaufman        Rob         Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   87   53:26   39   23:48  121    3:51  103   25:47 
   88   133 Spring         Erik        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   88   53:29   57   25:58   15    0:53  115   26:38 
   89   801 wilson         Monica      Breckenridge       CO  38 F F3539   89   53:39   92   30:08   56    1:35   43   21:56 
   90   148 Lewis          Ryan        boulder            CO  33 M M3034   90   53:49   84   29:17   55    1:33   52   22:59 
   91   197 Wiren          Ashley      Erie               CO  22 F F2024   91   53:55   37   23:44   57    1:36  137   28:35 
   92   782 Harnum         Michael     Golden             CO  39 M M3539   92   53:57   91   30:00   49    1:26   48   22:31 
   93   698 Dime           Richard     Superior           CO  42 M M4044   93   54:00   66   27:04   74    1:51   90   25:05 
   94   196 Gross          Paul        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   94   54:05   45   24:34  109    2:42  117   26:49 
   95   430 Tennant        Elizabeth   Littleton          CO  40 F F4044   95   54:21   67   27:16  112    2:52   78   24:13 
   96   165 Wilkie         Fiona       Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   96   54:31   51   25:15   27    1:08  132   28:08 
   97   444 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   97   54:32   83   29:12   43    1:19   70   24:01 
   98   144 Brandemuehl    Anibel      Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   98   54:33                            145   29:37 
   99   467 Beck           Barry       Englewood          CO  43 M M4044   99   54:52                            128   27:57 
  100   740 Martinez       David       Longmont           CO  31 M M3034  100   54:53   81   28:51   28    1:08   85   24:54 
  101   743 Werner         Richard     Boulder            CO  45 M M4549  101   55:21                             71   24:02 
  102   790 Fink           Scott       Arvada             CO  36 M M3539  102   55:27  103   31:56  110    2:49   26   20:42 
  103   153 Davison        Leslie      Breckenridge       CO  36 F F3539  103   55:28   63   26:22   33    1:11  127   27:55 
  104   479 Heidmous       Mathew      Golden             CO  38 M M3539  104   55:32   69   27:21   62    1:39  114   26:32 
  105   158 Cardenas       Scott       Denver             CO  35 M M3539  105   55:34                             96   25:28 
  106   141 Matthews       Gary        Boulder            CO  53 M M5054  106   55:35   65   26:40   68    1:44  120   27:11 
  107   406 Potts          Ali         Louisville         CO  25 F F2529  107   55:44                            106   26:08 
  108   735 Sorum          Mike        Denver             CO  32 M M3034  108   55:48                             54   23:06 
  109   145 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  34 F F3034  109   55:56   58   25:59   73    1:49  133   28:08 
  110   755 Stanley        Cle         Thornton           CO  32 M M3034  110   55:59                            112   26:27 
  111   765 Hughes         Janet       Thornton           CO  45 F F4549  111   55:59                             79   24:13 
  112   785 Legef          Jeff        Broomfield         CO  34 M M3034  112   56:04  108   32:49   84    2:00   32   21:15 
  113   432 Eagan          Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM   113   56:13   17   20:54    2    0:20  157   34:59 
  114   470 Heerdt         Meg         Boulder            CO  55 F F5559  114   56:23    7   19:41  122   10:47  104   25:55 
  115   474 Rothman        Brandy      Boulder            CO  31 F F3034  115   56:24   82   28:54   97    2:15   92   25:15 
  116   412 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024  116   56:32   72   27:34   40    1:17  126   27:41 
  117   784 Maddock        JJ          Boulder            CO  33 F F3034  117   56:34   76   27:56   99    2:18  111   26:20 
  118   455 Kaufmann       Carol       Boulder            CO  28 F F2529  118   56:48   80   28:48  103    2:23   99   25:37 
  119   493 Zanes          Joe         Broomfield         CO  39 M M3539  119   57:03                            144   29:22 
  120   700 Bean           Jesse       Boulder            CO  24 M M2024  120   57:15   95   31:04   98    2:16   67   23:55 
  121   422 Sweaney        Daniel      Boulder            CO  29 M M2529  121   57:16                            100   25:38 
  122   122 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  46 F F4549  122   57:17  104   32:00   37    1:15   72   24:02 
  123   471 Collins        Erin        Arvada             CO  34 F F3034  123   57:26   88   29:45   80    1:57  101   25:44 
  124   159 Ebert          Katheen     Boulder            CO  31 F F3034  124   58:04   90   29:57   58    1:37  113   26:30 
  125   445 Louthan        Steve       Broomfield         CO  35 M M3539  125   58:05  102   31:41   95    2:12   77   24:12 
  126   774 Edmonds        John        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539  126   58:06  107   32:45   89    2:05   56   23:16 
  127   157 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  36 F F3539  127   58:11   94   30:45   46    1:20  105   26:06 
  128   402 Kemp           Vanessa     Centennial         CO  21 F F2024  128   58:17   71   27:27   53    1:31  143   29:19 
  129   452 Koenig         Anne        Boulder            CO  42 F F4044  129   58:45                             73   24:02 
  130   473 Dahm           Holly       Thornton           CO  35 F F3539  130   59:08                             86   24:58 
  131   773 Dawe           Melissa     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529  131   59:40  105   32:30   60    1:38   97   25:32 
  132   768 Nyznee         Melanie     Niwot              CO  43 F F4044  132 1:00:02   87   29:37   82    1:59  136   28:26 
  133   125 Hung           Hiromy      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539  133 1:00:06   78   28:34  108    2:39  141   28:53 
  134   738 Brisnehan      Monica      Denver             CO  35 F F3539  134 1:00:06  113   33:39   85    2:02   83   24:25 
  135   449 MacInnis       Tamra       Superior           CO  40 F F4044  135 1:01:03  101   31:32   92    2:07  122   27:24 
  136   442 Jeoh           Tina        Golden             CO  31 F F3034  136 1:01:41  118   34:44   79    1:54   88   25:03 
  137   749 Supples        Liz         Boulder            CO  24 F F2024  137 1:01:42   89   29:51   65    1:42  151   30:09 
  138   767 Solomon        Ariel       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539  138 1:01:58   96   31:06   86    2:02  140   28:50 
  139   120 Chesney        Wayne       Tucson             AZ  67 M M6569  139 1:02:02                            124   27:37 
  140   202 Lohrentz       Maura       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529  140 1:02:06   86   29:30  100    2:18  153   30:18 




                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

  141   200 Cherubino      Cynthia     Denver             CO  40 F F4044  141 1:02:40   98   31:14  104    2:24  142   29:02 
  142   736 Conley         Carly       Denver             CO  31 F F3034  142 1:02:41  106   32:35   81    1:58  134   28:08 
  143   428 Haber          Deborah     Lafayette          CO  48 F F4549  143 1:02:45   99   31:18  107    2:38  139   28:49 
  144   438 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  37 M M3539  144 1:03:02  119   35:11  111    2:51   87   25:00 
  145   199 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  32 F F3034  145 1:03:25  110   33:02   61    1:38  138   28:45 
  146   748 Petrasiewicz   Stephanie   Arvada             CO  33 F F3034  146 1:04:45  117   34:41   83    1:59  130   28:05 
  147   786 Leget          Dawn        Broomfield         CO  36 F F3539  147 1:05:15  109   32:55   87    2:02  152   30:18 
  148   182 Autorino       Robin       Herndon            VA  47 F F4549  148 1:05:22                            156   33:13 
  149   776 Bishop         Deb         Boulder            CO  38 F F3539  149 1:05:36  112   33:37   91    2:06  149   29:53 
  150   192 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  31 F F3034  150 1:06:05                             95   25:28 
  151   486 Paiva          Paul        Lafayette          CO  45 M M4549  151 1:06:25  121   36:15   90    2:05  131   28:05 
  152   457 Stefanacci     Alex        Denver             CO  33 M M3034  152 1:06:29  115   34:20   26    1:07  155   31:02 
  153   190 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034  153 1:07:08  122   36:47  101    2:20  129   28:01 
  154   780 Brown          Anne Hsu    Arvada             CO  29 F F2529  154 1:07:41   85   29:20  115    2:59  158   35:22 
  155   756 Pacheco        Lori        Westminster        CO  38 F F3539  155 1:07:42  116   34:27  105    2:27  154   30:48 
  156   695 Hackman        Michael     Superior           CO  41 M M4044  156 1:07:43  114   34:10  120    3:45  147   29:48 
  157   489 Coulter-Parker Nancy       Boulder            CO  37 F F3539  157 1:09:01  120   35:50                           
  158   481 Steinberg      Matt        Denver             CO  33 M M3034  158 1:10:51  128   41:46  117    3:18  102   25:47 
  159   453 Hammond        Anne        Boulder            CO  53 F F5054  159 1:12:39  127   41:23  114    2:56  135   28:20 
  160   421 OConnell       Katie       Aurora             CO  27 F F2529  160 1:12:52  126   41:11   88    2:03  146   29:38 
  161   775 Ramos          Camellia    Longmont           CO  31 F F3034  161 1:14:31  123   37:13   66    1:42  159   35:36 
  162   111 Collins        Dan         Boulder            CO  45 M M4549  162 1:17:35  129   44:15  118    3:32  148   29:48 
  163   167 Roberts        Kitty       Boulder            CO  38 F F3539  163 1:18:20  131   44:42  119    3:41  150   29:57 
  164   475 Davis          Shakti      Boulder            CO  34 M M3034  164 1:22:03  132   54:04  113    2:55   89   25:04                            
  165   191 DeBoy          Kimberly    Broomfiled         CO  32 F F3034                75   27:50  102    2:22              
  166   435 Novak          Kasia       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529                79   28:37  106    2:35              
  167   460 Riedner        Bobbie      Denver             CO  35 F F3539                70   27:26                           
  168   171 Bergstrand     Hakan       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539                77   28:23                           
  169   135 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  21 F F2024                97   31:08                           
  170   744 Shock          Tom         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034               100   31:22                           
  171   787 Mead           Marian      Boulder            CO  40 F F4044               111   33:19                           
  172   119 Fallon         Mike        Louisville         CO  36 M M3539               124   37:24                           
  173   495 Raznick        Gail        Boulder            CO  56 F F5559               125   37:33                           
  174   434 Hanner         Carol       Westminster        CO  47 F F4549               130   44:32                           




                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 Miranda Kyle         19 Louisville         CO   37:50 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   139 Brandemuehl Anibel   19 Boulder            CO   54:33 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    13 Schumacher Phillip   24 Boulder            CO   40:00 
    2    17 clark mike           20 Boulder            CO   40:49 
    3    25 Hancock John         22 Boulder            CO   42:19 
    4    26 Tustin Sven          24 Arvada             CO   42:21 
    5    32 Watts Jeb            23 Boulder            CO   43:47 
    6    85 Ikeda Shohei         23 Boulder            CO   48:47 
    7   166 Bean Jesse           24 Boulder            CO   57:15 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    18 Tingle Laura         21 Louisville         CO   40:55 
    2    43 Fischer Lissa        23 Ft Collins         CO   45:02 
    3    74 Kummer Erin          20 Boulder            CO   47:55 
    4   131 Wiren Ashley         22 Erie               CO   53:55 
    5   160 Keeler Karen         24 Boulder            CO   56:32 
    6   175 Kemp Vanessa         21 Centennial         CO   58:17 
    7   185 Supples Liz          24 Boulder            CO 1:01:42 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Dvorak Marek         26 Boulder            CO   37:00 
    2     7 Clarke David         27 Boulder            CO   38:29 
    3    47 Morris Brent         27 Arvada             CO   45:15 
    4    51 Sharp Robert         25 Boulder            CO   45:27 
    5    66 Novak Ryan           28 Boulder            CO   47:22 
    6    84 Martin Trace         29 Denver             CO   48:39 
    7    87 Sulak Andrew         28 Wheat Ridge        CO   48:55 
    8   128 Spring Erik          28 Boulder            CO   53:29 
    9   167 Sweaney Daniel       29 Boulder            CO   57:16 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 Gilbert Sunny        26 Boulder            CO   41:35 
    2    49 Norton Rebecca       27 Loveland           CO   45:17 
    3    56 Bockmann Molly       29 Boulder            CO   46:16 
    4    68 Swain Elizabeth      29 Boulder            CO   47:33 
    5    73 Chamberlin Piper     25 Denver             CO   47:53 
    6    94 Baranyi Susan        28 Denver             CO   49:52 
    7   107 Schwendener Carol    29 Boulder            CO   50:43 
    8   109 Peterson Erica       27 Boulder            CO   50:54 
    9   149 Potts Ali            25 Louisville         CO   55:44 
   10   163 Kaufmann Carol       28 Boulder            CO   56:48 
   11   179 Dawe Melissa         29 Boulder            CO   59:40 
   12   189 Lohrentz Maura       26 Boulder            CO 1:02:06 
   13   205 Brown Anne Hsu       29 Arvada             CO 1:07:41 
   14   212 OConnell Katie       27 Aurora             CO 1:12:52 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    28 Koger Tim            31 Boulder            CO   42:40 
    2   103 Astor Brett          34 Boulder            CO   50:25 
    3   106 Clementy Scott       30 Denver             CO   50:37 
    4   108 Kranz Al             34 Golden             CO   50:50 
    5   111 gustafson rich       34 Denver             CO   51:38 
    6   113 Willis Caleb         30 Denver             CO   52:07 
    7   130 Lewis Ryan           33 boulder            CO   53:49 
    8   141 Martinez David       31 Longmont           CO   54:53 
    9   150 Sorum Mike           32 Denver             CO   55:48 
   10   154 Stanley Cle          32 Thornton           CO   55:59 
   11   156 Legef Jeff           34 Broomfield         CO   56:04 
   12   202 Stefanacci Alex      33 Denver             CO 1:06:29 
   13   210 Steinberg Matt       33 Denver             CO 1:10:51 
   14   216 Davis Shakti         34 Boulder            CO 1:22:03 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 Cooper Lara          31 Boulder            CO   43:57 
    2    61 Ruf Cathy            31 Boulder            CO   46:59 
    3    82 Jhung Lisa           33 Boulder            CO   48:38 
    4    86 Bourne Christine     30 Wheatridge         CO   48:50 
    5    90 Wood Amy             30 Broomfield         CO   49:38 
    6    91 Flion Raili          34 Louisville         CO   49:40 
    7    97 Solomon Amanda       30 Denver             CO   50:04 
    8    99 Walsh Bridget        32 Denver             CO   50:07 
    9   125 Velez Wendy          30 Broomfield         CO   53:02 
   10   153 Saarva Tanya         34 boulder            CO   55:56 
   11   159 Rothman Brandy       31 Boulder            CO   56:24 
   12   162 Maddock JJ           33 Boulder            CO   56:34 
   13   169 Collins Erin         34 Arvada             CO   57:26 
   14   171 Ebert Katheen        31 Boulder            CO   58:04 
   15   184 Jeoh Tina            31 Golden             CO 1:01:41 
   16   192 Conley Carly         31 Denver             CO 1:02:41 
   17   195 Yordi Bia            32 Boulder            CO 1:03:25 
   18   196 Petrasiewicz Stepha  33 Arvada             CO 1:04:45 
   19   200 Burgert Shannon      31 Louisville         CO 1:06:05 
   20   204 Cohen Madeline       34 Boulder            CO 1:07:08 
   21   213 Ramos Camellia       31 Longmont           CO 1:14:31 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    24 Halperin Andrew      38 Niwot              CO   41:48 
    2    27 McKeogh Larry        37 Boulder            CO   42:26 
    3    30 Reinsch Kevin        38 Golden             CO   43:30 
    4    36 Filion Scott         35 Louisville         CO   44:11 
    5    41 Sheanin Dave         36 Erie               CO   44:45 
    6    44 Behmer Jim           37 Evergreen          CO   45:04 
    7    50 Chase Adam           39 Boulder            CO   45:21 
    8    53 McDonald Ken         37 Boulder            CO   45:51 
    9    57 Baldini Todd         39 Denver             CO   46:21 
   10    62 Mazza Philip         35 Broomfield         CO   47:01 
   11    71 Pearson David        36 Boulder            CO   47:49 
   12    80 Ruscin Mark          36 Westminster        CO   48:30 
   13    81 Walker Dirk          36 Lafayette          CO   48:34 
   14    93 Stillman Den         37                         49:46 
   15    98 Dantzler Samuel      35 Denver             CO   50:05 
   16   110 Glenn Jason          36 Louisville         CO   51:06 
   17   124 Patrick Carl         39 Louisville         CO   53:00 
   18   126 Bockmann Mark        35 Boulder            CO   53:08 
   19   132 Harnum Michael       39 Golden             CO   53:57 
   20   138 Rips Daniel          37 Louisville         CO   54:32 
   21   144 Fink Scott           36 Arvada             CO   55:27 
   22   146 Heidmous Mathew      38 Golden             CO   55:32 
   23   147 Cardenas Scott       35 Denver             CO   55:34 
   24   164 Zanes Joe            39 Broomfield         CO   57:03 
   25   172 Louthan Steve        35 Broomfield         CO   58:05 
   26   173 Edmonds John         36 Westminster        CO   58:06 
   27   186 Solomon Ariel        36 Boulder            CO 1:01:58 
   28   194 Keilman Michael      37 Boulder            CO 1:03:02 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 Mizener Laurie       35 Boulder            CO   44:34 
    2    67 Harnum Nancy         37 Golden             CO   47:24 
    3    70 Heiman Tracy         36 Boulder            CO   47:39 
    4    72 Kaufman Peggy        37 Boulder            CO   47:50 
    5    76 McCarty Inger        36 Golden             CO   48:12 
    6   100 Quinn Marilyn        39 Boulder            CO   50:15 
    7   129 wilson Monica        38 Breckenridge       CO   53:39 
    8   145 Davison Leslie       36 Breckenridge       CO   55:28 
    9   174 Larsen Kara          36 Boulder            CO   58:11 
   10   178 Dahm Holly           35 Thornton           CO   59:08 
   11   181 Hung Hiromy          35 Boulder            CO 1:00:06 
   12   182 Brisnehan Monica     35 Denver             CO 1:00:06 
   13   197 Leget Dawn           36 Broomfield         CO 1:05:15 
   14   199 Bishop Deb           38 Boulder            CO 1:05:36 
   15   206 Pacheco Lori         38 Westminster        CO 1:07:42 
   16   209 Coulter-Parker Nanc  37 Boulder            CO 1:09:01 
   17   215 Roberts Kitty        38 Boulder            CO 1:18:20 



                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 Vargas Luis          43 Boulder            CO   44:21 
    2    42 Mutter Andy          41 Louisville         CO   44:58 
    3    46 Whittaker Chris      42 Boulder            CO   45:05 
    4    59 Peters Robert        41 Denver             CO   46:33 
    5    65 Dimeo Adriana        40 Superior           CO   47:13 
    6    83 Davis Larry          44 Longmont           CO   48:38 
    7    88 Hinman Jim           43 Erie               CO   49:04 
    8    95 LUPER DWIGHT         43 ARVADA             CO   49:58 
    9   116 Boasberg Tom         40 Boulder            CO   52:21 
   10   122 Hannas Michael       44 Aurora             CO   52:47 
   11   127 Kaufman Rob          42 Boulder            CO   53:26 
   12   133 Dime Richard         42 Superior           CO   54:00 
   13   134 Gross Paul           40 Boulder            CO   54:05 
   14   140 Beck Barry           43 Englewood          CO   54:52 
   15   207 Hackman Michael      41 Superior           CO 1:07:43 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   119 Buderus Pamela       40 Louisville         CO   52:30 
    2   136 Tennant Elizabeth    40 Littleton          CO   54:21 
    3   137 Wilkie Fiona         42 Boulder            CO   54:31 
    4   176 Koenig Anne          42 Boulder            CO   58:45 
    5   180 Nyznee Melanie       43 Niwot              CO 1:00:02 
    6   183 MacInnis Tamra       40 Superior           CO 1:01:03 
    7   191 Cherubino Cynthia    40 Denver             CO 1:02:40 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Leader Kenny         46 Boulder            CO   41:07 
    2    23 Lampert Bruce        46 Berthoud           CO   41:44 
    3    55 Luoni Kurt           45 Superior           CO   46:09 
    4    58 Quintero Cisco       49 Erie               CO   46:31 
    5    75 Ellis Mike           46 Boulder            CO   48:05 
    6    89 Buderus Jim          45 Louisville         CO   49:15 
    7   112 Wood Ryan            49 Broomfield         CO   51:58 
    8   143 Werner Richard       45 Boulder            CO   55:21 
    9   201 Paiva Paul           45 Lafayette          CO 1:06:25 
   10   214 Collins Dan          45 Boulder            CO 1:17:35 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   155 Hughes Janet         45 Thornton           CO   55:59 
    2   168 Kallgren Diane       46 Boulder            CO   57:17 
    3   193 Haber Deborah        48 Lafayette          CO 1:02:45 
    4   198 Autorino Robin       47 Herndon            VA 1:05:22 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   148 Matthews Gary        53 Boulder            CO   55:35 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   120 Harkrader Karyn      51 Westminster        CO   52:42 
    2   211 Hammond Anne         53 Boulder            CO 1:12:39 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   115 Marvin Al            57 Denver             CO   52:16 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   158 Heerdt Meg           55 Boulder            CO   56:23 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   188 Chesney Wayne        67 Tucson             AZ 1:02:02 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    60 Bollig Russel        71 Westminster        CO   46:44

750 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results

(please scroll down for Age Group Listings)

***A catamaran parked on the swim beach near the swim-exit caused a number of swimmers to exit the water to the left of the actual swim exit and miss our split location.



                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   450 Panigutti      Lance       Boulder            CO  23 M M2024    1   29:48    1    9:27    2    0:38    1   19:43 
    2   178 Cooke          Colleen     Boulder            CO  33 F F3034    2   35:22    8   12:58    6    0:55    3   21:29 
    3   498 Boyd           Adam        Louisville         CO  29 M M2529    3   36:37    9   13:07    5    0:54    5   22:36 
    4   464 Pickering      Sara        Louisville         CO  38 F F3539    4   37:53   24   16:20    4    0:47    2   20:46 
    5   414 Shambo         Aly         Louisville         CO  33 F F3034    5   38:52   10   14:11    9    1:06    7   23:35 
    6   419 DeBenedet      Brandon     Boulder            CO  22 M M2024    6   39:23    7   12:51   15    1:30   12   25:02 
    7   751 Panigutti      Tony        Denver             CO  30 M M3034    7   39:31    5   12:03    3    0:39   18   26:49 
    8   427 Winterowd      Philly      Golden             CO  27 F F2529    8   39:45    4   12:00   14    1:25   16   26:20 
    9   436 Doyle-Steers   Team        Boulder            CO       TEAM     9   39:56   32   18:00    1    0:15    4   21:41 
   10   137 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  31 M M3034   10   40:11   15   15:11   11    1:11    8   23:49 
   11   163 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   11   40:15   16   15:16   10    1:07    9   23:52 
   12   404 Chelle         Pamela      Denver             CO  26 F F2529   12   40:36    2   11:13    8    1:03   24   28:20 
   13   750 Freemantle     Kirstin     Longmont           CO  29 F F2529   13   41:03    6   12:11   22    1:48   19   27:04 
   14   779 Razi           Peyman      Boulder            CO  43 M M4044   14   41:16   18   15:36   13    1:13   11   24:27 
   15   472 Dahm           Bruce       Thornton           CO  36 M M3539   15   42:44   29   17:22   33    2:32    6   22:50 
   16   451 ellis          mike        Denver             CO  22 M M2024   16   43:45                                        
   17   793 McElwain       Erik        Westminster        CO  34 M M3034   17   43:56                             10   24:23 
   18   458 Sheridan       Eve         Broomfield         CO  26 F F2529   18   44:03   26   16:40   19    1:40   14   25:43 
   19   401 Allen          Katherine   Boulder            CO  37 F F3539   19   44:12   25   16:30   18    1:39   15   26:03 
   20   730 Rutherford     Lisa        Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   20   44:35    3   11:29   25    1:54   37   31:12 
   21   136 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   21   45:05   14   14:52    7    1:00   27   29:13 
   22   492 Healy          Jackie      Nederland          CO  30 F F3034   22   45:16   12   14:34   24    1:52   25   28:50 
   23   772 Mutter         Brigitte    Louisville         CO  31 F F3034   23   45:34   13   14:45   16    1:36   26   29:13 
   24   118 Fallon         Colleen     Louisville         CO  35 F F3539   24   46:05   21   16:03   38    2:47   20   27:15 
   25   440 Jones          Tricia      Englewood          CO  37 F F3539   25   47:12   20   15:59   12    1:11   30   30:02 
   26   731 Bowlds         Aaron       Superior           CO  27 M M2529   26   47:12   35   18:56   23    1:48   17   26:28 
   27   446 Beverly        Bonnie      Golden             CO  50 F F5054   27   47:36   31   17:43   31    2:15   22   27:38 
   28   407 Resch          Margi       Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   28   48:22   41   20:01   42    3:18   13   25:03 
   29   433 gonter         kari        larkspur           CO  11 M M0119   29   48:25   11   14:18   21    1:42   40   32:25 
   30   431 O'Brien        Erin        Longmont           CO  33 F F3034   30   48:26   19   15:57   30    2:13   32   30:16 
   31   459 Sanchez        Jill        Frederick          CO  34 F F3034   31   49:43                             21   27:32 
   32   110 Davis          Pamela      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   32   50:02   17   15:20   29    2:11   41   32:31 
   33   409 Whittington    Donna       Ft. Collins        CO  44 F F4044   33   50:16   27   17:03   28    2:08   36   31:05 
   34   201 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  47 F F4049   34   50:21   40   19:35   37    2:42   23   28:04 
   35   499 Hamm           James       Lafayette          CO  28 M M2529   35   50:30   33   18:30   20    1:40   33   30:20 
   36   425 Napolilli      Aimee       Denver             CO  30 F F3034   36   52:15   30   17:41   44    3:56   35   30:38 
   37   188 Peterson       Theresa     Boulder            CO  60 F F6064   37   52:27   37   19:08   40    3:11   31   30:08 
   38   816 Drew           Martin      ARVADA             CO  47 M M4549   38   52:28   23   16:12   43    3:20   42   32:56 
   39   403 Wason          Lorene      Longmont           CO  40 F F4044   39   52:46   38   19:15   27    2:06   39   31:25 
   40   186 Krell          Julie       Erie               CO  33 F F3034   40   52:51   22   16:07   17    1:37   44   35:07 
   41   423 Johnson        Sharron     Denver             CO  28 F F2529   41   54:19   46   22:04   39    2:55   28   29:20 
   42   408 Barnes         Nichole     Denver             CO  30 F F3034   42   55:08   28   17:16   26    2:02   47   35:50 
   43   482 Gibson         Anne Hsu    Lafayette          CO  30 F F3034   43   55:52   44   21:58   36    2:41   38   31:13 
   44   483 Gibson         Steve       Lafayette          CO  41 M M4044   44   55:52   45   22:02   41    3:16   34   30:34 
   45   465 Hauser         Rachel      Boulder            CO  39 F F3539   45   56:34                             29   29:29 
   46   494 Hood           Richard     Denver             CO  32 M M3034   46   57:04   42   20:18   34    2:33   43   34:13 
   47   429 Cooke          Jennifer    Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   47   57:50   36   19:03   32    2:16   48   36:31 
   48   417 Webb           Dori        Westminster        CO  35 F F3539   48   58:51                             46   35:21 
   49   410 Kempton        Lisi        Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   49 1:02:00   43   21:10   35    2:38   49   38:12 
   50   726 Garcia         Sandra      Northglen          CO  38 F F3539   50 1:02:27   47   22:54   45    4:15   45   35:18 
   51   164 Daniel         Brian       Parker             CO  37 M M3539   51 1:06:54   34   18:46   46    4:18   51   43:50 
   52   771 Harland        Cristy      Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   52 1:08:32                             50   40:42 
   53   140 McCall         Kevin       Lafayette          CO  44 M M4044                39   19:30                           
   54   448 Kindblade      Joanie      Louisville         CO  30 F F3034                48   45:25                           
   55   480 Kenny          Elizabeth   Denver             CO  23 F F2024                49   45:30



                       750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    78 gonter kari          11 larkspur           CO   48:25  

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     1 Panigutti Lance      23 Boulder            CO   29:48 
    2     9 DeBenedet Brandon    22 Boulder            CO   39:23 
    3    31 ellis mike           22 Denver             CO   43:45 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Boyd Adam            29 Louisville         CO   36:37 
    2    64 Bowlds Aaron         27 Superior           CO   47:12 
    3   105 Hamm James           28 Lafayette          CO   50:30 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    11 Winterowd Philly     27 Golden             CO   39:45 
    2    16 Chelle Pamela        26 Denver             CO   40:36 
    3    19 Freemantle Kirstin   29 Longmont           CO   41:03 
    4    35 Sheridan Eve         26 Broomfield         CO   44:03 
    5    45 Otto Jayme           29 Boulder            CO   45:05 
    6   135 Johnson Sharron      28 Denver             CO   54:19 



                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Panigutti Tony       30 Denver             CO   39:31 
    2    14 Otto Ryan            31 Boulder            CO   40:11 
    3    33 McElwain Erik        34 Westminster        CO   43:56 
    4   165 Hood Richard         32 Denver             CO   57:04 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 Cooke Colleen        33 Boulder            CO   35:22 
    2     8 Shambo Aly           33 Louisville         CO   38:52 
    3    15 Pratt Nathalie       34 Boulder            CO   40:15 
    4    48 Healy Jackie         30 Nederland          CO   45:16 
    5    52 Mutter Brigitte      31 Louisville         CO   45:34 
    6    77 Resch Margi          34 Boulder            CO   48:22 
    7    79 O'Brien Erin         33 Longmont           CO   48:26 
    8    92 Sanchez Jill         34 Frederick          CO   49:43 
    9   114 Napolilli Aimee      30 Denver             CO   52:15 
   10   123 Krell Julie          33 Erie               CO   52:51 
   11   142 Barnes Nichole       30 Denver             CO   55:08 
   12   151 Gibson Anne Hsu      30 Lafayette          CO   55:52 
   13   170 Cooke Jennifer       33 Boulder            CO   57:50 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    29 Dahm Bruce           36 Thornton           CO   42:44 
    2   203 Daniel Brian         37 Parker             CO 1:06:54 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Pickering Sara       38 Louisville         CO   37:53 
    2    37 Allen Katherine      37 Boulder            CO   44:12 
    3    40 Rutherford Lisa      39 Boulder            CO   44:35 
    4    54 Fallon Colleen       35 Louisville         CO   46:05 
    5    63 Jones Tricia         37 Englewood          CO   47:12 
    6   161 Hauser Rachel        39 Boulder            CO   56:34 
    7   177 Webb Dori            35 Westminster        CO   58:51 
    8   187 Kempton Lisi         35 Boulder            CO 1:02:00 
    9   190 Garcia Sandra        38 Northglen          CO 1:02:27 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    21 Razi Peyman          43 Boulder            CO   41:16 
    2   152 Gibson Steve         41 Lafayette          CO   55:52 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    96 Davis Pamela         40 Longmont           CO   50:02 
    2   101 Whittington Donna    44 Ft. Collins        CO   50:16 
    3   121 Wason Lorene         40 Longmont           CO   52:46 
    4   208 Harland Cristy       40 Boulder            CO 1:08:32 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   118 Drew Martin          47 ARVADA             CO   52:28 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    3   102 Blair Julie          47 Boulder            CO   50:21

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    69 Beverly Bonnie       50 Golden             CO   47:36 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   117 Peterson Theresa     60 Boulder            CO   52:27