2005 Boulder Stroke & Stride #3 Results
Boulder Reservoir
June 16, 2005


1,500 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results
Age-Groups follow Overall

(please scroll down for 750M swim, 5K run results)

 
* = Actually did 750M Swim 
                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   822 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    1   35:58    6   17:33    9    0:45    2   17:40 
    2   449 Widoff         Cameron     Boulder            CO  35 M M3539    2   37:05    9   19:14    4    0:37    1   17:14 
    3   966 Miranda        Kyle        Louisville         CO  19 M M0119    3   37:41    7   17:58    5    0:37    8   19:06 
    4   954 Joyce          Kevin       Boulder            CO  34 m M3034    4   38:23    8   18:35    3    0:35    9   19:13 
    5   174 Cranny         Bob         Longmont           CO  41 m M4044    5   38:43   10   19:20   23    1:03    5   18:20 
    6   183 Stehula        Chris                              20 M M2024    6   39:05   12   20:14    2    0:32    4   18:19 
    7   961 DiMeo          Richard     Superior           CO  42 M M4044    7   39:06    1  *12:37   75    1:53   67   24:36 
    8   181 Schumacher     Phillip     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    8   39:33   14   20:25    7    0:41    6   18:27 
    9   433 nenninger      geoffery                           25 M M2529    9   40:40   13   20:24   12    0:49   11   19:27 
   10   988 Comerford      Bella                              27 F F2529   10   41:02   16   20:30   11    0:47   13   19:45 
   11   999 Panigutti      Lance                              23 M M2024   11   41:06   11   19:27    8    0:41   20   20:58 
   12   990 Watts          Jeb                                23 M M2024   12   41:45   36   22:28   33    1:08    3   18:09 
   13   425 Gartner        Brett                              40 M M4044   13   41:47    4  *15:30  111    2:50   53   23:27 
   14   976 Hibbard        Beth                               32 F F3034   14   41:48   15   20:28    6    0:40   19   20:40 
   15   942 Whittaker      Chris       Boulder            CO  42 M M4044   15   43:29   41   22:54                           
   16   414 McCracken      Amanda                             27 F F2529   16   43:37   21   21:30   26    1:04   21   21:03 
   17   114 Rinsch         Kevin       Golden             CO  38 M M3539   17   43:49   28   22:12   15    0:58   18   20:39 
   18   177 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  40 m M4044   18   44:16   34   22:26   55    1:26   15   20:24 
   19   417 Heinrich       David                              27 M M2529   19   44:32   17   20:43   46    1:18   39   22:31 
   20   173 Sandy          Cranny      Longmont           CO  40 f F4044   20   44:34   29   22:14   41    1:15   23   21:05 
   21   982 Watson         Keith                              34 M M3034   21   44:50   32   22:23    1    0:23   32   22:04 
   22   128 Seibold        Wolfgang    Louisville         CO  33 M M3034   22   44:57   24   21:44   37    1:10   31   22:03 
   23   185 Heisel         John                               32 M M3034   23   45:04   33   22:24   21    1:01   28   21:39 
   24   992 Mizener        Laurie                             35 F F3539   24   45:07   42   22:59   27    1:04   22   21:04 
   25   998 Overton        Jennifer                           32 F F3034   25   45:12   19   21:06   49    1:21   43   22:45 
   26   142 Morris         Brent       Arvada             CO  27 M M2529   26   45:31   46   23:11   29    1:06   25   21:14 
   27   944 Ruscin         Mark        Westminster        CO  36 M M3539   27   45:56   65   25:04   16    0:58   14   19:54 
   28   126 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  36 M M3539   28   45:56   20   21:08   14    0:55   58   23:53 
   29   997 Luoni          Kurt                               45 M M4549   29   46:07   57   24:31   34    1:09   17   20:27 
   30   103 McDonald       Ken         Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   30   46:15   62   24:49   18    0:59   16   20:27 
   31   969 Dascenza       Valerie     Denver             CO  24 F F2024   31   46:15    3  *15:23   92    2:10  108   28:42 
   32   427 Harman         Nancy                              37 F F3539   32   46:18   37   22:39   86    2:04   27   21:35 
   33   154 Chase          Adam        Boulder            CO  39 M M3539   33   46:20   64   25:00                           
   34   987 Sharp          Robert                             25 M M2529   34   46:22   56   24:29  112    2:50    7   19:03 
   35   941 Medford        Jerry       Arvada             CO  15 M M0119   35   46:28   38   22:43   42    1:15   38   22:30 
   36   970 O'Shea         Shawn       Denver             CO  31 m M3034   36   47:02   51   23:49   24    1:03   34   22:10 
   37   971 Swain          Elizabeth   Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   37   47:05   27   22:10   52    1:22   56   23:33 
   38   416 Antinori       Chris                              30 M M3034   38   47:14   76   26:39   50    1:21   10   19:14 
   39   438 maxey          melissa                            20 F F2024   39   47:33   22   21:37   99    2:19   57   23:37 
   40   434 McHugh         Aaron                              33 M M3034   40   47:43   26   22:05   47    1:18   62   24:20 
   41   415 Lee            Jennifer                           32 F F3034   41   47:44   47   23:13   30    1:06   52   23:25 
   42   980 Morehead       Ashley                             15 F F0119   42   47:47   25   21:59   13    0:52   73   24:56 
   43   160 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  49 M M4549   43   47:49   59   24:35   60    1:30   30   21:44 
   44   106 Rosin          Greg        Breckenridge       CO  53 M M5054   44   48:21   43   23:00   19    0:59   64   24:22 
   45   946 Baranyi        Susan       Denver             CO  28 F F2529   45   48:31   23   21:41   53    1:23   80   25:27 
   46   143 Kranz          Al          Golden             CO  34 M M3034   46   48:32   40   22:50   44    1:17   65   24:25 
   47   130 Kummer         Erin        Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   47   48:42   67   25:09   83    2:01   26   21:32 
   48   949 LUPER          DWIGHT      ARVADA             CO  43 M M4044   48   49:05   52   24:15   64    1:32   47   23:18 
   49   991 Solomon        Amanda                             29 F F2529   49   49:06   35   22:27   69    1:42   74   24:57 
   50   117 Ellis          Mike        Boulder            CO  46 M M4549   50   49:33   45   23:04   70    1:45   72   24:44 
   51   138 Dantzler       Samuel      Denver             CO  35 M M3539   51   49:42   53   24:18   25    1:03   63   24:21 
   52   171 Bergstrand     Hakan       Boulder            CO  36 m M3539   52   49:43   83   27:27   32    1:07   24   21:09 
   53   127 adams          matt        longmont           CO  35 M M3539   53   50:02   94   28:58   61    1:30   12   19:34 
   54   431 stroub         shanna                             36 F F3539   54   50:16   69   26:14   54    1:24   42   22:38 
   55   934 Glenn          Jason       Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   55   50:24   74   26:34   67    1:37   35   22:13 
   56   447 natter         paul                               33 M M3034   56   50:30   39   22:45   84    2:02   84   25:43 
   57   125 Hung           Hiromy      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539   57   50:38    2  *14:09  118    6:43  111   29:46 
   58   107 Wood           Amy         Broomfield         CO  30 F F3034   58   50:39   60   24:45   39    1:14   70   24:40 
   59   957 Walker         Jennie      Superior           CO  30 F F3034   59   50:42   85   27:38   20    1:00   33   22:04 
   60   116 Buderus        Pamela      Louisville         CO  40 F F4044   60   51:21   61   24:47   22    1:02   82   25:32 
   61   408 Wood           Ryan                               19 M M0119   61   51:27   68   25:38   62    1:30   61   24:19 
   62   993 Dorosz         Lauren                             29 F F2529   62   51:30   75   26:36   51    1:21   55   23:33 
   63   184 Walsh          Bridgt                             32 F F3034   63   51:33   93   28:43   31    1:06   29   21:44 
   64   443 Heppner        Peter                              38 M M3539   64   51:33   54   24:19   90    2:07   78   25:07 
   65   429 Siconolfi      Lisa                               34 F F3034   65   51:36   55   24:25   87    2:04   77   25:07 
   66   435 Sheffield      Reid                               43 M M4044   66   51:50   79   26:47   65    1:34   54   23:29 
   67   405 McCarty        Mary                               35 F F3539   67   52:03   49   23:30   80    1:58   90   26:35 
   68   153 Davison        Leslie      Breckenridge       CO  36 F F3539   68   52:04   48   23:15   66    1:35   95   27:14 
   69   422 Scheff         Scott                              31 M M3034   69   52:07   71   26:28   35    1:09   66   24:30 
   70   421 Riptaki        Brayson                            23 M M2024   70   52:23   89   28:07   36    1:09   46   23:07 




                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   144 Brandemuehl    Anibel      Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   71   52:29   44   23:03   76    1:54   98   27:32 
   72   448 Peabody        Andrew                             54 M M5054   72   52:34   96   29:14   10    0:45   41   22:35 
   73   978 Miller         Joel                               46 M M4549   73   52:37   87   27:53   98    2:17   37   22:27 
   74   133 Spring         Erik        Boulder            CO  28 M M2529   74   52:40   77   26:42   17    0:58   75   25:00 
   75   955 Wilson         Richard     Broomfield         CO  38 M M3539   75   53:11   91   28:33  102    2:25   36   22:13 
   76   409 Ward           Angie                              31 F F3034   76   53:33   73   26:32   63    1:30   81   25:31 
   77   972 Gross          Paul        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   77   54:07   66   25:08  101    2:24   89   26:35 
   78   428 Harngm         Michael                            39 M M3539   78   54:23   97   29:55   78    1:56   40   22:32 
   79   996 Majesky        Karen                              35 F F3539   79   54:42   84   27:34  107    2:31   69   24:37 
   80   436 velez          wendy                              30 F F3034   80   54:46   63   24:57   43    1:15  107   28:34 
   81   179 Peterson       Erica       Boulder            CO  27 f F2529   81   54:46   58   24:33   45    1:17  109   28:56 
   82   403 Kolter         John                               46 M M4549   82   54:49   95   28:59   74    1:52   59   23:58 
   83   945 Rutherford     Eric        Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   83   54:50   80   26:53   82    2:00   85   25:57 
   84   148 Lewis          Ryan        boulder            CO  33 M M3034   84   55:05  101   30:17   59    1:28   49   23:20 
   85   410 Laurain        Gerard                             39 M M3539   85   55:58  106   30:42   79    1:57   48   23:19 
   86   963 Sorum          Michael     denver             CO  32 M M3034   86   56:05  107   30:55   71    1:45   51   23:25 
   87   134 Keeley         Erin        Boulder            CO  28 F F2529   87   56:11   92   28:40  104    2:27   76   25:04 
   88   932 voss           lynn        longmont           CO  39 M M3539   88   56:38  105   30:35   57    1:27   68   24:36 
   89   112 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  34 F F3034   89   56:41   78   26:46   94    2:12   99   27:43 
   90   175 Langlois       Alison      Boulder            CO  26 f F2529   90   56:47   90   28:30   56    1:26   93   26:51 
   91   141 Matthews       Gary        Boulder            CO  53 M M5054   91   56:48   81   27:07   81    1:58  100   27:43 
   92   964 Campbell       Caroline    Denver             CO  24 F F2024   92   56:54   72   26:30  103    2:26  105   27:58 
   93   135 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   93   57:14   30   22:17  105    2:27  116   32:30 
   94   831 Mokhtar        Jawad       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539   94   57:28   86   27:48   68    1:37  106   28:03 
   95   953 Staub          Jennifer    Golden             CO  29 F F2529   95   57:38  103   30:28   28    1:05   86   26:05 
   96   929 Shik           Lisa        Boulder            CO  40 F F4044   96   57:49   88   27:56   91    2:08  101   27:45 
   97   411 Engel          Jade                               37 M M3539   97   58:06  108   31:00   58    1:27   83   25:39 
   98   122 Kallgren       Diane       Boulder            CO  46 F F4549   98   58:07  113   32:11   40    1:14   71   24:42 
   99   430 Novak          John                               35 M M3539   99   58:13  116   32:39   93    2:11   50   23:23 
  100   424 Novak          Alicia                             35 F F3539  100   59:15  117   32:43  106    2:27   60   24:05 
  101   927 Katz           Shelby      Denver             CO  34 F F3034  101   59:16   98   30:00   48    1:20  104   27:56 
  102   959 Marcum         Bill        Louisville         CO  43 M M4044  102   59:16  119   33:17  113    2:54   45   23:05 
  103   157 Larsen         Kara        Boulder            CO  36 F F3539  103   59:54  112   31:40   38    1:12   94   27:02 
  104   120 Chesney        Wayne       Tucson             AZ  67 M M6569  104 1:00:19   99   30:05  100    2:23  103   27:51 
  105   973 Collins        Erin        arvada             CO  33 F F3034  105 1:00:27  110   31:34   85    2:03   92   26:50 
  106   439 Laget          Jeff                               34 M M3034  106 1:01:19  122   36:08   89    2:06   44   23:05 
  107   166 Sharp          Rita        Longmont           CO  57 F F5559  107 1:01:35  114   32:15   77    1:54   96   27:26 
  108   930 Dahm           Holly       Thornton           CO  35 F F3539  108 1:01:39  115   32:20  114    3:10   87   26:09 
  109   441 Carver         Beverly                            45 F F4549  109 1:02:02  109   31:22  115    3:11   97   27:29 
  110   985 Cupp           Cassy                              33 M M3034  110 1:03:15  100   30:09   95    2:12  112   30:54 
  111   981 Highfill       Melissa                            25 F F2529  111 1:04:55  104   30:31   73    1:51  117   32:33 
  112   995 Keilman        Mike                               37 M M3539  112 1:05:04  123   36:29  116    3:16   79   25:19 
  113   958 Fletemeyer     Chad        Superior           CO  32 M M3034  113 1:05:21  127   38:04                           
  114   129 Brown          Eileen      COPPER MOUNTAIN    CO  54 F F5054  114 1:06:00  125   37:51   72    1:50   88   26:19 
  115   426 Brown          Anne                               29 F F2529  115 1:06:23  102   30:21   97    2:15  118   33:47 
  116   947 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034  116 1:06:24  121   36:03  108    2:31  102   27:50 
  117   423 Burgert        Shannon                            31 F F3034  117 1:06:25  124   37:00  110    2:39   91   26:46 
  118   948 Bures          Stephanie   Brighton           CO  31 F F3034  118 1:07:57  118   33:12  109    2:38  114   32:07 
  119   437 Leget          Dawn                               36 F F3539  119 1:09:19  120   35:05   96    2:14  113   32:00 
  120   440                Scheidler                          29 M M2529  120 1:11:14  126   37:57  117    3:40  110   29:37 
  121   977 Hanks          Scott                              34 M M3034  121 1:17:17  128   42:59   88    2:05  115   32:13 
  122   968 Groff          Sarah       Boulder            CO  23 f F2024                 5   17:32                           
  123   960 Hanner         Carol       Denver             CO  47 F F4549                18   20:54                           
  124   931 ireland        bill        venice             CA  45 M M4549                31   22:21                           
  125   168 Beann          Haley       Boulder            CO  27 f F2529                50   23:33                           
  126   994 Remick         Sherry                             31 F F3034                70   26:25                           
  127   401 Schorer        Kristen                            33 F F3034                82   27:15                           
  128   902 Keil           Jeff        Louisville         CO  33 m M3034               111   31:36                           
 


1500M Swim * 5K Run
Age Group Results

                      1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Miranda Kyle         19 Louisville         CO   37:41 
    2    60 Medford Jerry        15 Arvada             CO   46:28 
    3    95 Wood Ryan            19                         51:27 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    72 Morehead Ashley      15                         47:47 
    2   107 Brandemuehl Anibel   19 Boulder            CO   52:29 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    13 Stehula Chris        20                         39:05 
    2    15 Schumacher Phillip   24 Boulder            CO   39:33 
    3    20 Panigutti Lance      23                         41:06 
    4    24 Watts Jeb            23                         41:45 
    5   106 Riptaki Brayson      23                         52:23 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    56 Dascenza Valerie     24 Denver             CO   46:15 
    2    69 maxey melissa        20                         47:33 
    3    77 Kummer Erin          20 Boulder            CO   48:42 
    4   130 Campbell Caroline    24 Denver             CO   56:54 
    5   131 Gerson Jenny         21 Boulder            CO   57:14 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Dvorak Marek         26 Boulder            CO   35:58 
    2    17 nenninger geoffery   25                         40:40 
    3    41 Heinrich David       27                         44:32 
    4    51 Morris Brent         27 Arvada             CO   45:31 
    5    59 Sharp Robert         25                         46:22 
    6   110 Spring Erik          28 Boulder            CO   52:40 
    7   163  Scheidler           29                       1:11:14 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Comerford Bella      27                         41:02 
    2    37 McCracken Amanda     27                         43:37 
    3    65 Swain Elizabeth      29 Boulder            CO   47:05 
    4    75 Baranyi Susan        28 Denver             CO   48:31 
    5    79 Solomon Amanda       29                         49:06 
    6    96 Dorosz Lauren        29                         51:30 
    7   118 Peterson Erica       27 Boulder            CO   54:46 
    8   124 Keeley Erin          28 Boulder            CO   56:11 
    9   128 Langlois Alison      26 Boulder            CO   56:47 
   10   133 Staub Jennifer       29 Golden             CO   57:38 
   11   153 Highfill Melissa     25                       1:04:55 
   12   157 Brown Anne           29                       1:06:23 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Joyce Kevin          34 Boulder            CO   38:23 
    2    45 Watson Keith         34                         44:50 
    3    47 Seibold Wolfgang     33 Louisville         CO   44:57 
    4    48 Heisel John          32                         45:04 
    5    64 O'Shea Shawn         31 Denver             CO   47:02 
    6    68 Antinori Chris       30                         47:14 
    7    70 McHugh Aaron         33                         47:43 
    8    76 Kranz Al             34 Golden             CO   48:32 
    9    87 natter paul          33                         50:30 
   10   104 Scheff Scott         31                         52:07 
   11   121 Lewis Ryan           33 boulder            CO   55:05 
   12   123 Sorum Michael        32 denver             CO   56:05 
   13   146 Laget Jeff           34                       1:01:19 
   14   150 Cupp Cassy           33                       1:03:15 
   15   155 Fletemeyer Chad      32 Superior           CO 1:05:21 
   16   164 Hanks Scott          34                       1:17:17 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Hibbard Beth         32                         41:48 
    2    50 Overton Jennifer     32                         45:12 
    3    71 Lee Jennifer         32                         47:44 
    4    90 Wood Amy             30 Broomfield         CO   50:39 
    5    92 Walker Jennie        30 Superior           CO   50:42 
    6    97 Walsh Bridgt         32                         51:33 
    7    99 Siconolfi Lisa       34                         51:36 
    8   112 Ward Angie           31                         53:33 
    9   117 velez wendy          30                         54:46 
   10   127 Kauffold Nancy       34 Lafayette          CO   56:41 
   11   140 Katz Shelby          34 Denver             CO   59:16 
   12   145 Collins Erin         33 arvada             CO 1:00:27 
   13   158 Cohen Madeline       34 Boulder            CO 1:06:24 
   14   159 Burgert Shannon      31                       1:06:25 
   15   160 Bures Stephanie      31 Brighton           CO 1:07:57 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Widoff Cameron       35 Boulder            CO   37:05 
    2    39 Rinsch Kevin         38 Golden             CO   43:49 
    3    52 Ruscin Mark          36 Westminster        CO   45:56 
    4    53 Sheanin Dave         36 Erie               CO   45:56 
    5    55 McDonald Ken         37 Boulder            CO   46:15 
    6    58 Chase Adam           39 Boulder            CO   46:20 
    7    81 Dantzler Samuel      35 Denver             CO   49:42 
    8    82 Bergstrand Hakan     36 Boulder            CO   49:43 
    9    84 adams matt           35 longmont           CO   50:02 
   10    86 Glenn Jason          36 Louisville         CO   50:24 
   11    98 Heppner Peter        38                         51:33 
   12   111 Wilson Richard       38 Broomfield         CO   53:11 
   13   115 Harngm Michael       39                         54:23 
   14   122 Laurain Gerard       39                         55:58 
   15   126 voss lynn            39 longmont           CO   56:38 
   16   132 Mokhtar Jawad        36 Boulder            CO   57:28 
   17   135 Engel Jade           37                         58:06 
   18   137 Novak John           35                         58:13 
   19   154 Keilman Mike         37                       1:05:04 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    49 Mizener Laurie       35                         45:07 
    2    57 Harman Nancy         37                         46:18 
    3    85 stroub shanna        36                         50:16 
    4    89 Hung Hiromy          35 Boulder            CO   50:38 
    5   102 McCarty Mary         35                         52:03 
    6   103 Davison Leslie       36 Breckenridge       CO   52:04 
    7   116 Majesky Karen        35                         54:42 
    8   139 Novak Alicia         35                         59:15 
    9   143 Larsen Kara          36 Boulder            CO   59:54 
   10   148 Dahm Holly           35 Thornton           CO 1:01:39 
   11   162 Leget Dawn           36                       1:09:19 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    11 Cranny Bob           41 Longmont           CO   38:43 
    2    14 DiMeo Richard        42 Superior           CO   39:06 
    3    25 Gartner Brett        40                         41:47 
    4    36 Whittaker Chris      42 Boulder            CO   43:29 
    5    40 Sherard Jeff         40 Boulder            CO   44:16 
    6    78 LUPER DWIGHT         43 ARVADA             CO   49:05 
    7   101 Sheffield Reid       43                         51:50 
    8   113 Gross Paul           40 Boulder            CO   54:07 
    9   120 Rutherford Eric      41 Boulder            CO   54:50 
   10   141 Marcum Bill          43 Louisville         CO   59:16 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    42 Sandy Cranny         40 Longmont           CO   44:34 
    2    94 Buderus Pamela       40 Louisville         CO   51:21 
    3   134 Shik Lisa            40 Boulder            CO   57:49 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    54 Luoni Kurt           45                         46:07 
    2    73 Quintero Cisco       49 Erie               CO   47:49 
    3    80 Ellis Mike           46 Boulder            CO   49:33 
    4   109 Miller Joel          46                         52:37 
    5   119 Kolter John          46                         54:49 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   136 Kallgren Diane       46 Boulder            CO   58:07 
    2   149 Carver Beverly       45                       1:02:02 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    74 Rosin Greg           53 Breckenridge       CO   48:21 
    2   108 Peabody Andrew       54                         52:34 
    3   129 Matthews Gary        53 Boulder            CO   56:48 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   156 Brown Eileen         54 COPPER MOUNTAIN    CO 1:06:00 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   147 Sharp Rita           57 Longmont           CO 1:01:35 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   144 Chesney Wayne        67 Tucson             AZ 1:00:19 


750 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results
Age-Groups follow Overall


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   413 Franklin       Team                                    TCOED    1   34:55   12   12:55    1    0:52    1   21:08 
    2   419 Davis          Beth                               47 F F4549    2   35:16    2   11:06    9    1:19    5   22:51 
    3   170 O'Connor       Ryan        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034    3   36:22    4   12:11    5    1:10    6   23:01 
    4   807 Shook          Tom         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    4   36:49   17   14:21    3    1:08    2   21:20 
    5   450 Kehoe          Danielle    Arvada             CO  17 F F0119    5   36:53   10   12:54   16    1:30    4   22:29 
    6   420 Palmer         Jane                               38 F F3539    6   37:02   13   13:15   25    1:44    3   22:03 
    7  1000 Auston         Robert                             29 M M2529    7   38:46   16   14:12    6    1:14    9   23:20 
    8   180 Vande Krol     Brian       Westminster        CO  42 M M4044    8   40:07   14   13:31   12    1:22   14   25:14 
    9   862 Burnette       Brianne     BOULDER            CO  25 F F2529    9   41:01    8   12:50   29    1:53   19   26:18 
   10   163 Pratt          Nathalie    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   10   41:10   21   14:55   30    1:53   10   24:22 
   11   956 Schwartz       Anna        Boulder            CO  25 F F2529   11   41:12   28   16:43    8    1:18    7   23:11 
   12   123 Maguire        Kevin       Boulder            CO  45 M M4549   12   41:13    7   12:28   17    1:30   22   27:15 
   13   432 bannon         jayne                              27 F F2529   13   41:51   23   15:27   24    1:43   11   24:41 
   14   412 Edmonds        John                               36 M M3539   14   42:04   22   15:18   26    1:44   12   25:02 
   15   402 McCullough     Matt                               24 M M2024   15   42:05   19   14:45   19    1:31   16   25:49 
   16   943 Bethurem       Kristin     Boulder            CO  33 f F3034   16   42:09    5   12:17   21    1:35   26   28:17 
   17   406 Rutherford     Lisa                               38 F F3539   17   42:10    1   10:59   28    1:50   30   29:21 
   18   975 Umphlett       Brooke                             13 F F0119   18   42:16   11   12:54   10    1:20   25   28:02 
   19   165 Wilkie         Fiona       Boulder            CO  41 F F4044   19   42:16    3   12:02    2    0:58   29   29:16 
   20   962 Keeler         Karen       Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   20   43:04    9   12:52   20    1:33   27   28:39 
   21   150 RANE           LIZ         Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   21   43:28   24   15:31   27    1:47   17   26:10 
   22   950 Whiting        Kit         Lafayette          CO  35 F F3539   22   43:45   30   16:53   18    1:30   15   25:22 
   23   952 Sheridan       Eve         Broomfield         CO  26 F F2529   23   44:40   31   17:06   34    2:24   13   25:10 
   24   445 Kingsly        Courtney                           26 F F2529   24   44:43   25   15:43   23    1:42   23   27:18 
   25   939 Rose           Randy       Superior           CO  47 M M4549   25   44:55   20   14:50    4    1:08   28   28:57 
   26   444 felfe          jennifer                           16 F F0119   26   46:30   18   14:36   14    1:28   33   30:26 
   27   866 DiMeo          Adriana     Superior           CO  40 F F4044   27   46:39   27   16:42   33    2:21   24   27:36 
   28   989 Abviar         Adam                               25 M M2529   28   46:47   36   18:30   31    1:57   20   26:20 
   29   940 Rose           Debi        Superior           CO  45 F F4549   29   47:07    6   12:27   13    1:22   37   33:18 
   30   182 Autorino       Robin                              47 F F4549   30   47:12   15   14:11   15    1:29   34   31:32 
   31   442 Baxter         RJ                                 34 M M3034   31   49:55   44   21:33   22    1:35   21   26:47 
   32   115 Ehley          Jennifer    Denver             CO  33 F F3034   32   50:30   46   24:27   39    2:49    8   23:14 
   33   965 Mettra         Kendall     Denver             CO  24 F F2024   33   50:40   35   18:19   32    2:06   32   30:15 
   34   986 Jones          Tricia                             37 F F3539   34   50:43   37   19:39    7    1:17   31   29:47 
   35   951 Rosenbluth     Monica      Denver             CO  34 F F3034   35   51:49   43   21:29   42    4:06   18   26:14 
   36   446 Plein          Helene                             39 F F3539   36   52:22   32   17:25   40    3:04   35   31:53 
   37   936 Murphy         Lynn Marie  Evergreen          CO  29 F F2529   37   54:07   29   16:45   37    2:35   38   34:47 
   38   979 Mathis         Wendi                              29 F F2529   38   56:18   45   22:40   11    1:20   36   32:18 
   39   938 Jacobsen       Deana       Longmont           CO  30 F F3034   39   58:57   42   21:28   36    2:34   39   34:55 
   40   937 Turney         Laurie      Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   40   59:20   26   15:47   43    5:40   40   37:53 
   41   857 Krell          Julie       Erie               CO  32 F F3034   41 1:03:41   33   17:48   41    3:34   42   42:19 
   42   984 Avery          Helen                              32 F F3034   42 1:03:41   38   19:40   38    2:42   41   41:19 
   43   164 Daniel         Brian       Parker             CO  37 M M3539   43 1:08:59   39   19:47   35    2:30   43   46:42 
   44   407 Raznick        Gail                               56 F F5559                34   18:10                           
   45   418 Timm           Jake                               34 M M3034                40   20:40                           
   46   404 Vale           Leila                              45 F F4549                41   20:59                           


750M Swim * 5K Run
Age Group Results


                     750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Kehoe Danielle       17 Arvada             CO   36:53 
    2    32 Umphlett Brooke      13                         42:16 
    3    61 felfe jennifer       16                         46:30 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    29 McCullough Matt      24                         42:05 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    34 Keeler Karen         24 Boulder            CO   43:04 
    2    91 Mettra Kendall       24 Denver             CO   50:40 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 Auston Robert        29                         38:46 
    2    63 Abviar Adam          25                         46:47 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 Burnette Brianne     25 BOULDER            CO   41:01 
    2    22 Schwartz Anna        25 Boulder            CO   41:12 
    3    27 bannon jayne         27                         41:51 
    4    43 Sheridan Eve         26 Broomfield         CO   44:40 
    5    44 Kingsly Courtney     26                         44:43 
    6   114 Murphy Lynn Marie    29 Evergreen          CO   54:07 
    7   125 Mathis Wendi         29                         56:18 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 O'Connor Ryan        34 Boulder            CO   36:22 
    2     5 Shook Tom            31 Boulder            CO   36:49 
    3    83 Baxter RJ            34                         49:55 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 Pratt Nathalie       34 Boulder            CO   41:10 
    2    30 Bethurem Kristin     33 Boulder            CO   42:09 
    3    35 RANE LIZ             34 Boulder            CO   43:28 
    4    88 Ehley Jennifer       33 Denver             CO   50:30 
    5   100 Rosenbluth Monica    34 Denver             CO   51:49 
    6   138 Jacobsen Deana       30 Longmont           CO   58:57 
    7   151 Krell Julie          32 Erie               CO 1:03:41 
    8   152 Avery Helen          32                       1:03:41 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Edmonds John         36                         42:04 
    2   161 Daniel Brian         37 Parker             CO 1:08:59 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Palmer Jane          38                         37:02 
    2    31 Rutherford Lisa      38                         42:10 
    3    38 Whiting Kit          35 Lafayette          CO   43:45 
    4    93 Jones Tricia         37                         50:43 
    5   105 Plein Helene         39                         52:22 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    16 Vande Krol Brian     42 Westminster        CO   40:07 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    33 Wilkie Fiona         41 Boulder            CO   42:16 
    2    62 DiMeo Adriana        40 Superior           CO   46:39 
    3   142 Turney Laurie        42 Boulder            CO   59:20 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    23 Maguire Kevin        45 Boulder            CO   41:13 
    2    46 Rose Randy           47 Superior           CO   44:55 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     2 Davis Beth           47                         35:16 
    2    66 Rose Debi            45 Superior           CO   47:07 
    3    67 Autorino Robin       47                         47:12 

                            750M_5K_COED_RELAY
    1 Franklin Team                                   34:55