2005 Boulder Stroke & Stride #10 Results
Boulder Reservoir
August 11, 2005


SkiPix was on the course today!!!
Click Here for Race Photos

Racers,

Show off your hard work during the 2005 Stroke & Stride Series with your own action photos. Every participant who competed on Thursday, August 11th has multiple action photos of their race posted on www.SkiPix.com. Feel free to email the images to friends and family or purchase prints and personalized puzzles directly online. Photos make great gifts for Birthdays and other special occassions.

Good luck in your last Stroke & Stride race on August 18th!

Wendy Scipione

SkiPix.com, LLC
2650 Juniper Avenue
Boulder, CO 80304
303-619-2958
www.SkiPix.com


1,500 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results

(please scroll down for 750M swim, 5K run results)



                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   444 Dvorak         Marek       Boulder            CO  26 M M2529    1   34:37    2   16:37    9    0:56    1   17:04 
    2    97 Arce           Michael     golden             CO  22 M M2024    2   35:11    1   16:25    5    0:49    2   17:57 
    3   113 Clarke         David       Boulder            CO  27 M M2529    3   36:56    3   17:03   10    0:58    6   18:55 
    4   443 Tucek          Martin      Denver             CO  30 M M3034    4   38:00    4   18:52    7    0:51    3   18:17 
    5   433 Molina         Antonio     Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    5   39:13   10   19:38    3    0:43    5   18:52 
    6   446 Covington      Lindsay     Boulder            CO  31 F F3034    6   39:22    5   19:03   15    1:06   10   19:13 
    7   101 Halperin       Andrew      Niwot              CO  38 M M3539    7   40:16    7   19:16    8    0:54   14   20:06 
    8   147 Erickson       Karl        Menlo Park         CA  22 M M2024    8   40:34    8   19:20   20    1:09   13   20:05 
    9   454 Vertuca        Rec         Boulder            CO  28 M M2529    9   40:42    9   19:26   18    1:07   15   20:09 
   10   463 Fillon         Scott       Louisville         CO  35 M M3539   10   42:33    6   19:13   16    1:06   26   22:14 
   11   177 Sherard        Jeff        Boulder            CO  40 M M4044   11   43:01   32   23:03   12    1:02    7   18:56 
   12   825 Bonnett        John        Lakewood           CO  23 M M2024   12   43:09   28   22:47   24    1:12    8   19:10 
   13   456 Luoni          Kurt        Superior           CO  45 M M4549   13   43:35   25   22:32   13    1:02   11   20:01 
   14   114 Rinsch         Kevin       Golden             CO  38 M M3539   14   43:43   17   21:46    4    0:48   21   21:09 
   15   470 Prassl         Jay         Boulder            CO  32 M M3034   15   44:11   14   21:09    6    0:49   24   22:13 
   16   169 Behmer         Jim         Evergreen          CO  37 M M3539   16   44:14   24   22:19   40    1:33   16   20:22 
   17   146 Patrick        Carl        Louisville         CO  39 M M3539   17   44:45   19   21:48   27    1:16   22   21:41 
   18   826 Cassalia       Mark        Denver             CO  25 M M2529   18   45:11   15   21:23   42    1:35   25   22:13 
   19   448 Quintero       Cisco       Erie               CO  49 M M4549   19   45:21   44   23:47   11    1:00   17   20:34 
   20   109 Davis          Larry       Longmont           CO  44 M M4044   20   45:35   40   23:41   51    1:52   12   20:02 
   21   441 Simboski       Ken         Niwot              CO  51 M M5054   21   45:39   37   23:34   22    1:10   20   20:55 
   22   151 McCarty        Inger       Golden             CO  36 F F3539   22   46:21   12   20:48   37    1:31   38   24:02 
   23   434 Bockmann       Molly       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   23   46:22   21   22:03   31    1:24   34   22:55 
   24   149 Sulak          Andrew      Wheat Ridge        CO  29 M M2529   24   46:38   55   26:14   25    1:14    9   19:10 
   25   385 Rips           Daniel      Louisville         CO  37 M M3539   25   46:48   27   22:45   29    1:23   32   22:40 
   26   127 adams          matt        longmont           CO  36 M M3539   26   46:53   59   27:05   19    1:08    4   18:40 
   27   442 Helmig         Team                           CO               27   47:06   52   26:02    1    0:29   18   20:35 
   28   457 Beyer          Craig       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549   28   47:22   42   23:45   47    1:46   23   21:51 
   29   462 Filion         Raili       Louisville         CO  34 F F3034   29   47:26   43   23:46   17    1:06   31   22:34 
   30   394 Solomon        Amanda      Denver             CO  30 F F3034   30   47:35   22   22:06   41    1:33   36   23:56 
   31   455 Sells          Tim         Longmont           CO  40 M M4044   31   47:52   23   22:07   34    1:28   40   24:17 
   32    89 McLachlam      Leslie      Louisville         CO  35 F F3539   32   48:06   13   21:01   46    1:41   48   25:24 
   33   116 Buderus        Pamela      Louisville         CO  40 F F4044   33   49:07   30   23:01   32    1:25   41   24:41 
   34   421 Winterowd      Philly      Golden             CO  27 F F2529   34   49:09   29   22:53   38    1:32   42   24:44 
   35   464 Malmquist      Michael     Louisville         CO  36 M M3539   35   49:11   47   24:21   65    2:20   29   22:30 
   36   461 Paul           Bill        Golden             CO  25 M M2529   36   49:44   36   23:32   23    1:11   44   25:01 
   37   451 Willis         Caleb       Denver             CO  30 M M3034   37   49:57   54   26:09   26    1:14   30   22:34 
   38    98 Johnson        Megan       Golden             CO  22 F F2024   38   50:21   20   21:52   58    1:58   54   26:31 
   39   459 Freemantle     Kirstin     Longmont           CO  29 F F2529   39   50:23   31   23:02                           
   40    78 Bockmann       Mark        Boulder            CO  35 M M3539   40   50:27   70   28:15   28    1:18   19   20:54 
   41   416 Wilson         Richard     Broomfield         CO  38 M M3539   41   51:05   60   27:08   36    1:30   28   22:27 
   42   449 Houmb          Siv Hilde   Fort Collins       CO  31 F F3034   42   51:11   41   23:44   14    1:02   53   26:25 
   43   465 Wisniewski     Jason       Golden             CO  34 M M3034   43   51:20   39   23:40   66    2:22   47   25:18 
   44   165 Wilkie         Fiona       Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   44   51:21   45   23:56   30    1:23   50   26:02 
   45   432 Spees          Oliver      Boulder            CO  22 M M2024   45   51:23   11   20:10   61    2:05   67   29:08 
   46   145 Saarva         Tanya       boulder            CO  34 F F3034   46   52:08   33   23:10   57    1:56   58   27:02 
   47   425 Davidow        Team        Denver             CO       TEAM    47   52:10   73   28:46    2    0:41   33   22:43 
   48   431 Shimanski      sarabeth    Denver             CO  26 F F2529   48   52:14   46   24:01   43    1:37   55   26:36 
   49   436 Young          Lindsay     Boulder            CO  20 F F2024   49   52:35   34   23:22   44    1:37   62   27:36 
   50   471 Butcher        Sue         Boulder            CO  52 F F5054   50   52:45   48   24:42   54    1:55   51   26:08 
   51   121 Hodson         Andrew      Denver             CO  32 M M3034   51   52:47   56   26:18   68    2:30   37   23:59 
   52   144 Brandemuehl    Anibel      Boulder            CO  19 F F0119   52   52:50   18   21:47   67    2:29   65   28:34 
   53   105 Wenzl          Lauren      Niwot              CO  42 F F4044   53   53:18   49   25:07   59    1:59   52   26:12 
   54    81 Foley          Teresa      Boulder            CO  24 F F2024   54   53:46   66   27:43   21    1:09   43   24:54 
   55   392 Creeden        Lynn        Broomfield         CO  42 F F4044   55   54:04   75   28:54                           
   56   112 Kauffold       Nancy       Lafayette          CO  35 F F3539   56   54:21   50   25:31   62    2:07   56   26:43 
   57   400 Weiler         Maura       Denver             CO  36 F F3539   57   54:53   62   27:19   39    1:32   49   26:02 
   58   460 Collins        Erin        Arvada             CO  34 F F3034   58   55:28   72   28:25   48    1:46   46   25:17 
   59   132 Miller         Michele     Lafayette          CO  28 F F2529   59   55:30   77   29:01   33    1:27   45   25:02 
   60    92 Johnson        Sara        Denver             CO  30 F F3034   60   55:50   61   27:14   50    1:51   57   26:45 
   61   135 Gerson         Jenny       Boulder            CO  21 F F2024   61   56:45   16   21:43   69    2:34   72   32:28 
   62    87 Read           Larissa     Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   62   57:36   76   28:56   35    1:29   59   27:11 
   63   156 Burkart        Cindy       Keystone           CO  36 F F3539   63   58:02   71   28:20   49    1:49   63   27:53 
   64   424 Russo          Gina        Denver             CO  27 F F2529   64   58:07   74   28:51   53    1:54   61   27:22 
   65   467 Mutter         Brigitte    Louisville         CO  31 F F3034   65   58:23   69   28:10   52    1:53   64   28:20 
   66   192 Burgert        Shannon     Louisville         CO  31 F F3034   66   59:02   81   33:15   60    2:00   35   23:47 
   67   202 Lohrentz       Maura       Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   67   59:03   63   27:30   55    1:55   68   29:38 
   68    95 Earle          Lieko       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   68   59:06   82   34:49   56    1:55   27   22:22 
   69    71 Kennedy        Summer      Boulder            CO  49 F F4549   69   59:09   68   28:09   63    2:13   66   28:47 
   70   389 Werner         Kent        Boulder            CO  38 M M3539   70   59:31   53   26:05   73    3:02   69   30:24 





                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

   71   203 Keilman        Michael     Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   71   59:32   80   32:33   71    2:44   39   24:15 
   72   182 Autorino       Robin       Herndon            VA  47 F F4549   72 1:00:03   64   27:33   45    1:37   70   30:53 
   73   419 Healy          Jackie      Nederland          CO  30 F F3034   73 1:00:44   57   26:52   64    2:17   71   31:35 
   74   190 Cohen          Madeline    Boulder            CO  34 F F3034   74 1:02:29   79   32:21   72    2:52   60   27:16 
   75   450 Edgerly        John        Fort Collins       CO  25 M M2529   75 1:06:17   51   25:42   75    4:34   73   36:01 
   76   452 Engum          Erlend      Fort Collins       CO  25 M M2529   76 1:06:20   65   27:39   70    2:39   74   36:02 
   77   556 Dickerson      Amy         Littleton          CO  30 F F3034   77 1:13:27   38   23:38   74    3:08   75   46:41 
   78    76 Novak          Ryan        Boulder            CO  29 M M2529                26   22:42                           
   79   387 crouch         scott       phoenix            AZ  48 M M4549                35   23:30                           
   80   388 Hung           Hiromy      Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                58   26:53                           
   81   429 Ames           Rachel      Boulder            CO  40 F F4044                67   28:05                           
   82   179 Peterson       Erica       Boulder            CO  27 F F2529                78   30:13                           
   83   458 Avery          Helen       Westminster        CO  33 F F3034                83   36:02                           
   84   164 Daniel         Brian       Parker             CO  37 M M3539                84   36:34




                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    88 Brandemuehl Anibel   19 Boulder            CO   52:50 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     6 Arce Michael         22 golden             CO   35:11 
    2    16 Molina Antonio       24 Boulder            CO   39:13 
    3    20 Erickson Karl        22 Menlo Park         CA   40:34 
    4    33 Bonnett John         23 Lakewood           CO   43:09 
    5    81 Spees Oliver         22 Boulder            CO   51:23 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    74 Johnson Megan        22 Golden             CO   50:21 
    2    85 Young Lindsay        20 Boulder            CO   52:35 
    3    91 Foley Teresa         24 Boulder            CO   53:46 
    4    99 Gerson Jenny         21 Boulder            CO   56:45 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Dvorak Marek         26 Boulder            CO   34:37 
    2     9 Clarke David         27 Boulder            CO   36:56 
    3    21 Vertuca Rec          28 Boulder            CO   40:42 
    4    45 Cassalia Mark        25 Denver             CO   45:11 
    5    52 Sulak Andrew         29 Wheat Ridge        CO   46:38 
    6    71 Paul Bill            25 Golden             CO   49:44 
    7   113 Edgerly John         25 Fort Collins       CO 1:06:17 
    8   114 Engum Erlend         25 Fort Collins       CO 1:06:20 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    51 Bockmann Molly       29 Boulder            CO   46:22 
    2    68 Winterowd Philly     27 Golden             CO   49:09 
    3    75 Freemantle Kirstin   29 Longmont           CO   50:23 
    4    84 Shimanski sarabeth   26 Denver             CO   52:14 
    5    97 Miller Michele       28 Lafayette          CO   55:30 
    6   100 Read Larissa         29 Boulder            CO   57:36 
    7   102 Russo Gina           27 Denver             CO   58:07 
    8   105 Lohrentz Maura       26 Boulder            CO   59:03 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Tucek Martin         30 Denver             CO   38:00 
    2    41 Prassl Jay           32 Boulder            CO   44:11 
    3    73 Willis Caleb         30 Denver             CO   49:57 
    4    79 Wisniewski Jason     34 Golden             CO   51:20 
    5    87 Hodson Andrew        32 Denver             CO   52:47 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    17 Covington Lindsay    31 Boulder            CO   39:22 
    2    58 Filion Raili         34 Louisville         CO   47:26 
    3    60 Solomon Amanda       30 Denver             CO   47:35 
    4    78 Houmb Siv Hilde      31 Fort Collins       CO   51:11 
    5    82 Saarva Tanya         34 boulder            CO   52:08 
    6    96 Collins Erin         34 Arvada             CO   55:28 
    7    98 Johnson Sara         30 Denver             CO   55:50 
    8   103 Mutter Brigitte      31 Louisville         CO   58:23 
    9   104 Burgert Shannon      31 Louisville         CO   59:02 
   10   106 Earle Lieko          30 Boulder            CO   59:06 
   11   111 Healy Jackie         30 Nederland          CO 1:00:44 
   12   112 Cohen Madeline       34 Boulder            CO 1:02:29 
   13   115 Dickerson Amy        30 Littleton          CO 1:13:27 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    19 Halperin Andrew      38 Niwot              CO   40:16 
    2    28 Fillon Scott         35 Louisville         CO   42:33 
    3    38 Rinsch Kevin         38 Golden             CO   43:43 
    4    42 Behmer Jim           37 Evergreen          CO   44:14 
    5    44 Patrick Carl         39 Louisville         CO   44:45 
    6    53 Rips Daniel          37 Louisville         CO   46:48 
    7    54 adams matt           36 longmont           CO   46:53 
    8    69 Malmquist Michael    36 Louisville         CO   49:11 
    9    76 Bockmann Mark        35 Boulder            CO   50:27 
   10    77 Wilson Richard       38 Broomfield         CO   51:05 
   11   108 Werner Kent          38 Boulder            CO   59:31 
   12   109 Keilman Michael      37 Boulder            CO   59:32 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    50 McCarty Inger        36 Golden             CO   46:21 
    2    64 McLachlam Leslie     35 Louisville         CO   48:06 
    3    94 Kauffold Nancy       35 Lafayette          CO   54:21 
    4    95 Weiler Maura         36 Denver             CO   54:53 
    5   101 Burkart Cindy        36 Keystone           CO   58:02 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    32 Sherard Jeff         40 Boulder            CO   43:01 
    2    47 Davis Larry          44 Longmont           CO   45:35 
    3    62 Sells Tim            40 Longmont           CO   47:52 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    67 Buderus Pamela       40 Louisville         CO   49:07 
    2    80 Wilkie Fiona         42 Boulder            CO   51:21 
    3    90 Wenzl Lauren         42 Niwot              CO   53:18 
    4    93 Creeden Lynn         42 Broomfield         CO   54:04 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 Luoni Kurt           45 Superior           CO   43:35 
    2    46 Quintero Cisco       49 Erie               CO   45:21 
    3    57 Beyer Craig          47 Boulder            CO   47:22 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   107 Kennedy Summer       49 Boulder            CO   59:09 
    2   110 Autorino Robin       47 Herndon            VA 1:00:03 

                     1500M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    48 Simboski Ken         51 Niwot              CO   45:39 

                    1500M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    86 Butcher Sue          52 Boulder            CO   52:45 


750 Meter Swim * 5K Run Results


                                                                            FINISH        SWIM      TRANSITION      RUN
Place No.   Last Name      First Name  City               St Age S Div   Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time  Rank   Time
===== ===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== ============ ============ ============ ============

    1   103 McDonald       Ken         Boulder            CO  37 M M3539    1   33:22    1   10:47    2    0:59    7   21:36 
    2   435 Bromme         Uli         Boulder            CO  24 F F2024    2   33:33    5   12:46    7    1:19    1   19:28 
    3   473 Scarbaugh      Vance       Boulder            CO     M          3   34:41    3   12:08    9    1:29    6   21:04 
    4   395 Santi          Paul        Golden             CO  41 M M4044    4   35:01   14   13:31    3    0:59    4   20:31 
    5   148 Lewis          Ryan        boulder            CO  33 M M3034    5   36:04   10   12:58    8    1:26    8   21:40 
    6   178 Cooke          Colleen     Boulder            CO  33 F F3034    6   36:09    7   12:48    6    1:06    9   22:15 
    7   137 Otto           Ryan        Boulder            CO  31 M M3034    7   37:04    8   12:51    5    1:05   13   23:08 
    8   386 Doyle-Steers   Mary        Boulder            CO       TEAM     8   37:19   23   16:22    1    0:33    2   20:24 
    9   430 Q              Chris       Denver             CO  42 M M4044    9   37:30    6   12:47   31    2:24   11   22:19 
   10   469 Miller         Susan       Denver             CO  35 F F3539   10   38:14   11   13:07   20    1:51   14   23:16 
   11   445 Mica           Roman       Boulder            CO  41 M M4044   11   38:50    2   11:41   14    1:39   18   25:30 
   12   172 Lampert        Bruce       Berthoud           CO  46 M M4549   12   39:56   22   16:07   36    3:24    3   20:25 
   13   439 Argoray        Lorissa     Boulder            CO  26 F F2529   13   41:10   26   16:53   24    1:59   10   22:18 
   14   423 Keating        Mike        Denver             CO  30 M M3034   14   41:21   19   14:35   25    2:04   15   24:42 
   15   417 Schmidt        Courtney    Broomfield         CO  29 F F2529   15   41:43   13   13:18   11    1:36   24   26:49 
   16   453 Vertuca        Darcey      Boulder            CO  22 F F2024   16   41:56    4   12:25   15    1:44   31   27:47 
   17   136 Otto           Jayme       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529   17   41:58   12   13:13    4    1:01   29   27:44 
   18   468 Brown          Claire      Princeton          NJ  32 F F3034   18   42:12   15   13:56   34    2:45   19   25:31 
   19   440 Vollmar        Mick        Broomfield         CO  51 M M5054   19   42:39   17   14:22   32    2:26   21   25:51 
   20   399 Miller         Bill        Boulder            CO  37 M M3539   20   42:46    9   12:54   26    2:09   28   27:43 
   21   398 Stein          Marni       Boulder            CO  33 F F3034   21   42:57   20   16:01   27    2:10   16   24:46 
   22   415 Draeger        Lee         Boulder            CO  25 M M2529   22   43:15   36   18:39   38    4:01    5   20:35 
   23   199 Yordi          Bia         Boulder            CO  32 F F3034   23   43:22   18   14:30   22    1:57   25   26:55 
   24   201 Blair          Julie       Boulder            CO  47 F F4549   24   43:33   21   16:04   13    1:37   22   25:52 
   25   447 Wacker         Holly       Longmont           CO  44 F F4044   25   43:55   16   14:03   33    2:32   27   27:20 
   26   422 Watts          Steve       Broomfield         CO  55 M M5559   26   44:10   27   16:57   12    1:36   20   25:37 
   27   472 Runell         Megan       Superior           CO  22 F F2024   27   44:41   37   19:50   18    1:46   12   23:05 
   28   100 kamm           kristin     Boulder            CO  30 F F3034   28   46:09   31   17:56   29    2:15   23   25:58 
   29   393 Mead           Tammy       Westminster        CO  36 F F3539   29   47:09   34   18:06   19    1:48   26   27:15 
   30   426 SCHULER        paul        boulder            CO  61 M M6064   30   47:30   38   21:05   10    1:32   17   24:53 
   31   427 Runyon         Lauren      Westminster        CO  30 F F3034   31   47:38   30   17:54   23    1:57   30   27:47 
   32   188 Peterson       Theresa     Boulder            CO  60 F F6064   32   47:57   28   17:02   35    2:54   32   28:01 
   33   466 Hostetter      Heidi       Longmont           CO  30 F F3034   33   48:29   25   16:42   16    1:45   35   30:02 
   34    72 Muehlbauer     Stephanie   Golden             CO  22 F F2024   34   48:51   32   18:02   17    1:45   33   29:04 
   35   390 Babon          Catherine   Boulder            CO  44 F F4044   35   49:17   33   18:04   21    1:54   34   29:19 
   36    66 Rhodes         Pamela      Kittredge          CO  39 F F3539   36   49:53   24   16:28   28    2:13   36   31:12 
   37   397 Ruttenberg     Rebecca     Boulder            CO  42 F F4044   37   53:12   35   18:36   30    2:17   37   32:19 
   38    85 Coons          Linda       Broomfield         CO  48 F F4549   38   53:56   29   17:21   37    3:25   38   33:10 



                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Bromme Uli           24 Boulder            CO   33:33 
    2    25 Vertuca Darcey       22 Boulder            CO   41:56 
    3    43 Runell Megan         22 Superior           CO   44:41 
    4    66 Muehlbauer Stephani  22 Golden             CO   48:51 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    34 Draeger Lee          25 Boulder            CO   43:15 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 Argoray Lorissa      26 Boulder            CO   41:10 
    2    24 Schmidt Courtney     29 Broomfield         CO   41:43 
    3    26 Otto Jayme           29 Boulder            CO   41:58 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Lewis Ryan           33 boulder            CO   36:04 
    2    10 Otto Ryan            31 Boulder            CO   37:04 
    3    23 Keating Mike         30 Denver             CO   41:21 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Cooke Colleen        33 Boulder            CO   36:09 
    2    27 Brown Claire         32 Princeton          NJ   42:12 
    3    31 Stein Marni          33 Boulder            CO   42:57 
    4    35 Yordi Bia            32 Boulder            CO   43:22 
    5    49 kamm kristin         30 Boulder            CO   46:09 
    6    61 Runyon Lauren        30 Westminster        CO   47:38 
    7    65 Hostetter Heidi      30 Longmont           CO   48:29 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     1 McDonald Ken         37 Boulder            CO   33:22 
    2    30 Miller Bill          37 Boulder            CO   42:46 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    14 Miller Susan         35 Denver             CO   38:14 
    2    56 Mead Tammy           36 Westminster        CO   47:09 
    3    72 Rhodes Pamela        39 Kittredge          CO   49:53 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 Santi Paul           41 Golden             CO   35:01 
    2    12 Q Chris              42 Denver             CO   37:30 
    3    15 Mica Roman           41 Boulder            CO   38:50 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    39 Wacker Holly         44 Longmont           CO   43:55 
    2    70 Babon Catherine      44 Boulder            CO   49:17 
    3    89 Ruttenberg Rebecca   42 Boulder            CO   53:12 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    18 Lampert Bruce        46 Berthoud           CO   39:56 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    36 Blair Julie          47 Boulder            CO   43:33 
    2    92 Coons Linda          48 Broomfield         CO   53:56 

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    29 Vollmar Mick         51 Broomfield         CO   42:39 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    40 Watts Steve          55 Broomfield         CO   44:10 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

                     750M-5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    59 SCHULER paul         61 boulder            CO   47:30 

                    750M-5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    63 Peterson Theresa     60 Boulder            CO   47:57