Boulder Stroke & Stride 8 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 7/29/2004

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Matthew Reed                    Boulder CO              28 M     1st 18:23  0:29   17:00   35:51
   2. Patrick James Dideum            Louisville CO           22 M     2nd 18:28  0:39   20:14   39:19
   3. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                37 M     3rd 19:54  1:05   20:07   41:04
   4. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               27 M     4th 21:23  0:47   19:10   41:19
   5. Bob Cranny                      Longmont CO             40 M     5th 21:34  1:14   19:43   42:30
   6. Yeong Loh                       Boulder CO              31 M     6th 21:39  0:52   20:03   42:33
   7. Colin Richard Laughery          Boulder CO              21 M     7th                       42:46
   8. Phillip Schumacher              Boulder CO              24 M     8th 22:55  0:59   19:36   43:29
   9. Karen Melliar-Smith             Denver CO               30 F     1st 20:52  1:04   21:37   43:32
  10. Jeff Keil                       Louisville CO           32 M     9th 22:56  1:14   19:32   43:42
  11. Glenn Mengering                 Longmont CO             32 M    10th               20:24   44:19
  12. Sunny Gilbert                   Boulder CO              25 F     2nd 22:22  0:57   21:16   44:33
  13. Andrew F Halperin               Niwot CO                37 M    11th 22:38  0:57   21:03   44:37
  14. Larry McKeogh                   Boulder CO              36 M    12th               21:47   44:39
  15. Ryan Naone                      Boulder CO              32 M    13th 23:08  1:14   20:50   45:10
  16. Michael Ricci                   Boulder CO              36 M    14th 23:24  1:04   20:50   45:18
  17. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               37 M    15th 24:00  1:01   20:21   45:21
  18. Kirk J. Walker                  Louisville CO           33 M    16th 21:45  1:35   22:24   45:43
  19. Melissa Neal                    Boulder CO              26 F     3rd 21:05  1:24   23:16   45:44
  20. Lauren Eileen Miranda           Louisville CO           20 F     4th               23:04   45:47
  21. Carmen Small                    Lafayette CO            24 F     5th 23:17  1:02   22:12   46:30
  22. Jeff Swetnam                    Boulder CO              22 M    17th 24:26  1:02   21:22   46:49
  23. Mark Wenrick                    Boulder CO              49 M    18th 25:43  0:59   20:10   46:51
  24. Laura Tingle                    Fort Collins CO         20 F     6th 21:49  0:44   24:23   46:56
  25. Antonio Molina                  Boulder CO              23 M    19th               20:58   47:12
  26. Rec Vertuca                     Boulder CO              27 M    20th 21:55  1:18   24:01   47:13
  27. Alex Flores                     Louisville CO           42 M    21st 24:07                 47:25
  28. Falk Alicke                     Boulder CO              32 M    22nd 27:13  1:16   19:09   47:37
  29. Erin McIntyre                   Broomfield CO           23 F     7th 20:35  1:27   26:05   48:06
  30. Andy Mutter                     Louisville CO           40 M    23rd 26:25  1:10   20:32   48:07
  31. Scott Leszczynski               Denver CO               32 M    24th 25:09  1:27   21:35   48:10
  32. Melissa Iverson                 Boudler CO              35 F     8th 24:01                 48:10
  33. Laura Zarlengo                  Westminster CO          37 F     9th 19:44  2:28   26:01   48:13
  34. Jeff Sherard                    Boulder CO              39 M    25th 25:15  1:58   21:03   48:15
  35. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              31 M    26th 25:13  1:17   21:53   48:22
  36. Rachel Farrett                  Parker CO               35 F    10th               20:53   48:29
  37. Jay Prassl                      Boulder CO              31 M    27th 23:13  1:21   24:00   48:33
  38. Christine Bourne                Denver CO               29 F    11th 22:59  1:27   24:10   48:35
  39. Bob Jackson                     Louisville CO           34 M    28th 24:24  1:13   23:05   48:40
  40. Mike Nordstrom Davis            Boulder CO              20 M    29th 24:27  0:53   23:41   49:00
  41. Kirsten Robin McCay-Smith       Fort Collins CO         31 F    12th 24:14  0:56   24:03   49:12
  42. Joanna Vance                    Boulder CO              27 F    13th 25:20  1:13   22:54   49:25
  43. Anthony Hirschman               Osseo MN                24 M    30th 27:44  1:24   20:41   49:49
  44. Kjersten Buzek                  Boulder CO              29 F    14th 26:46  1:02   22:08   49:54
  45. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 48 M    31st 27:08  1:10   21:40   49:56
  46. Keith Speckman                  Boulder CO              31 M    32nd 28:50  1:14   20:45   50:47
  47. Dan Navratil                    Arvada CO               18 M    33rd 26:34  1:00   23:15   50:48
  48. David Carner                    Louisville CO           38 M    34th 26:40  1:41   22:35   50:55
  49. Robert E Curtis                 Longmont CO             46 M    35th 25:05  1:30   25:14   51:48
  50. Dan Stillman                    Boulder CO              36 M    36th 26:27  1:26   23:59   51:50
  51. Erik Spring                     Boulder CO              27 M    37th 27:14  1:00   23:46   51:59
  52. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          35 M    38th 28:59  1:34   22:02   52:34
  53. Chris Whittaker                 Boulder CO              41 M    39th 29:17                 52:38
  54. Chris Piper                     Denver CO               33 M    40th 26:16  2:12   24:32   52:59
  55. Felix Villaverdes               Denver CO               38 M    41st 19:52  2:12   31:06   53:08
  56. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               33 M    42nd 25:14  1:38   26:19   53:10
  57. Rebecca Grace Batizy            Boulder CO              28 F    15th 24:16  1:29   27:32   53:16
  58. Richard Dimeo                   Superior CO             41 M    43rd 26:45  1:50   24:44   53:17
  59. Jim Scatena                     Boulder CO              37 M    44th 24:24  1:31   27:25   53:20
  60. Dirk Walker                     Lafayette CO            35 M    45th 26:06  1:48   25:42   53:35
  61. David Wason                     Longmont CO             42 M    46th 28:32  1:23   24:04   53:58
  62. Genevieve Ramos                 Boulder CO              31 F    16th               22:01   54:03
  63. Amanda Carlson                  Lafayette CO            35 F    17th 24:15  1:57   27:54   54:05
  64. Matt Kolb                       Longmont CO             32 M    47th 29:08  1:23   23:37   54:06
  65. Christopher Randall             Erie CO                 27 M    48th 29:01  1:39   23:27   54:07
  66. Haley Beann                     Boulder CO              26 F    18th 30:42  1:40   22:31   54:52
  67. Michelle Trudgeon               Boulder CO              33 F    19th 29:08  1:29   24:25   55:01
  68. Rob Kaufman                     Boulder CO              41 M    49th 27:23  1:46   26:14   55:22
  69. Lauren Beth Wenzl               Niwot CO                41 F    20th 27:13  1:22   26:50   55:25
  70. Ben Kuster                      Longmont CO             39 M    50th 29:05  1:10   26:04   56:17
  71. Reed Beall                      Boulder CO              26 M    51st 28:51  1:28   26:04   56:22
  72. Carl Patrick                    Superior CO             38 M    52nd 28:29  1:04   26:55   56:27
  73. Wendy Rein                      Boulder CO              37 F    21st 29:00  1:42   25:53   56:34
  74. Philip Mazza                    Broomfield CO           35 M    53rd 29:27  3:43   23:28   56:38
  75. Mara Darcey Vertuca             Boulder CO              21 F    22nd 28:16  1:16   27:30   57:01
  76. Lauren Dorosz                   Boulder CO              28 F    23rd 30:15  2:24   24:51   57:29
  77. David Bourdon                   Boulder CO              29 M    54th 34:16  1:58   21:22   57:35
  78. Ryan Lewis                      Boulder CO              32 M    55th 32:21  1:46   23:34   57:41
  79. Ed Goodman                      Boulder CO              49 M    56th 32:08  1:45   23:50   57:42
  80. Jay Thompson                    Longmont CO             35 M    57th 28:23  2:19   27:07   57:47
  81. Jeff Whitney                    Aurora CO               32 M    58th 29:45  2:01   26:06   57:51
  82. Scott Scheff                    Boulder CO              30 M    59th 30:08  1:27   26:30   58:04
  83. Brett Gartner                   Denver CO               39 M    60th 30:17  2:43   25:25   58:24
  84. Andrew Hodson                   Denver CO               31 M    61st 30:11  2:18   26:05   58:33
  85. Kelly McKenna                   Denver CO               35 F    24th 21:37  2:56   34:06   58:38
  86. Roman Mica                      Boulder CO              40 M    62nd 28:26  2:17   27:57   58:39
  87. Margaret Ann Bachrach           Louisville CO           41 F    25th 29:47  1:26   27:36   58:49
  88. Steffanie Frese                 Broomfield CO           35 F    26th 30:18  2:40   25:56   58:53
  89. Jo-Ann Beserra                  Boulder CO              41 F    27th 30:00  2:00   27:14   59:14
  90. Avi Rocklin                     Louisville CO           39 F    28th 30:32  1:37   27:16   59:25
  91. Tanya C Saarva                  Boulder CO              33 F    29th 27:03  2:08   30:41   59:51
  92. Matt Rianda                     Denver CO               30 M    63rd 31:53  2:06   26:01 1:00:00
  93. K. Todd Wikelski                Fort Collins CO         39 M    64th 31:54  1:34   26:34 1:00:01
  94. Jeffrey Curtis Leget            Broomfield CO           33 M    65th 37:16  1:51   21:03 1:00:09
  95. Gary Matthews                   Boulder CO              53 M    66th 30:35  1:57   28:06 1:00:37
  96. John Kolber                     Louisville CO           45 M    67th 34:47  1:28   24:30 1:00:44
  97. Kara Larsen                     Boulder CO              35 F    30th 33:22  1:57   26:23 1:01:41
  98. Jennifer Smith                  Golden CO               31 F    31st 34:42  1:54   25:10 1:01:45
  99. Victoria Eileen Cosgrove        Boulder CO              27 F    32nd 33:37  2:39   25:37 1:01:52
 100. Colleen Fallon                  Louisville CO           34 F    33rd 32:26  2:32   27:01 1:01:59
 101. Jenny Parker                    Denver CO               26 F    34th 33:06  1:57   27:10 1:02:12
 102. Lynn Michelle Roy               Boulder CO              29 F    35th 34:57  2:31   24:44 1:02:12
 103. Jeff Roy                        Boulder CO              37 M    68th               24:43 1:02:14
 104. Melissa Cohen                   Denver CO               31 F    36th 33:17               1:02:44
 105. Erin Sweet                      Boulder CO              28 F    37th 32:20  2:35   28:01 1:02:55
 106. Alison Marie Langlois           Boulder CO              25 F    38th 33:20  1:34   28:10 1:03:03
 107. Hector Padilla                  Boulder CO              36 M    69th 35:12  2:30   25:30 1:03:11
 108. Michael Glanert                 Golden CO               45 M    70th 37:24  1:53   24:05 1:03:21
 109. Graham Peper                    Arvada CO               40 M    71st 25:58  5:19   32:13 1:03:29
 110. Shannon Burgert                 Broomfield CO           30 F    39th 38:37  1:58   23:43 1:04:17
 111. Kevin Allan Harbison            Erie CO                 35 M    72nd 37:36  1:23   25:24 1:04:22
 112. Summer Kennedy                  Boulder CO              48 F    40th 32:50  2:23   29:21 1:04:33
 113. Scott Edward Zink               Broomfield CO           40 M    73rd 36:11  2:56   25:29 1:04:35
 114. Diane Kallgren                  Boulder CO              46 F    41st 35:42  2:18   26:36 1:04:35
 115. Melanie Nygren                  Niwot CO                42 F    42nd 32:51  2:13   29:56 1:04:58
 116. Julie Ralston                   Golden CO               34 F    43rd 38:30  1:40   25:02 1:05:11
 117. Mary Lahr                       Boulder CO              32 F    44th 35:08  1:56   28:11 1:05:14
 118. Alex Stefanacci                 Denver CO               32 M    74th 35:13  1:41   29:17 1:06:11
 119. Matthew E Abramowitz            Boulder CO              31 M    75th 34:41  2:44   29:00 1:06:25
 120. Tom Boasberg                    Boulder CO              39 M    76th 34:50  2:19   29:56 1:07:03
 121. Dona Diane Anderson             Boulder CO              50 F    45th 32:19  1:57   32:57 1:07:12
 122. Maria Lemieux                   Lafayette CO            35 F    46th 36:04  1:42   29:37 1:07:22
 123. Bridgette Johns                 Boulder CO              21 F    47th 28:27  2:40   36:24 1:07:30
 124. Amy Martinez                    Longmont CO             29 F    48th 38:36  1:47   27:37 1:07:59
 125. Shawnee Rudnicki                Arvada CO               17 F    49th 41:45  1:20   25:17 1:08:21
 126. Robin Gorrell                   Denver CO               32 F    50th 32:41  2:08   33:37 1:08:25
 127. Marcie Bromley                  Denver CO               31 F    51st 37:23  3:02   28:23 1:08:47
 128. William Frazier                 Louisville CO           46 M    77th 26:29  2:06   41:27 1:10:01
 129. Diana Ewing                     Boulder CO              33 F    52nd 36:08  2:45   32:07 1:10:59
 130. Jimmy Wills                     Pendleton IN            22 M    78th 20:58  1:08   49:42 1:11:48
 131. Kelley Randall                  Erie CO                 25 F    53rd 34:39  1:58   36:12 1:12:48
 132. Paul Paiva                      Lafayette CO            44 M    79th 42:05  2:43   28:17 1:13:04
 133. Stephen Spruce                  Denver CO               33 M    80th 43:15  2:34   27:22 1:13:11
 134. Sue M Falsey                    Copper Mountain CO      55 M    81st 41:38  4:11   27:54 1:13:43
 135. Kathleen Ann Mulica             Fort Collins CO         53 F    54th 42:12  3:11   30:12 1:15:35
 136. Brad Leonard                    Copper Mountain CO      70 M    82nd 37:09  3:21   35:28 1:15:57
 137. Melissa Smith                   Northglenn CO           30 F    55th 40:11  3:37   32:15 1:16:02
 138. Mike Keilman                    Boulder CO              36 M    83rd 48:43  2:52   26:02 1:17:36
 139. Kathryn Smith                   Boulder CO              37 F    56th 45:58  4:12   29:09 1:19:18
 140. Karen Zentgraf                  Boulder CO              62 F    57th 38:04  2:20   39:05 1:19:28
 141. Deborah Haber                   Lafayette CO            47 F    58th 46:38  2:50   30:02 1:19:29
 142. Anne Marie Hammond              Boulder CO              52 F    59th 46:46  2:50   29:54 1:19:30
 143. Alan Greenberg                  Boulder CO              39 M    84th 48:05  3:47   33:17 1:25:08


These participants only swam 1 lap
      Brian Metzler                   Boulder CO              35 M     1st 23:10  3:26   20:01   46:37
      Erik Boye                       Boulder CO              34 M     2nd 19:25  2:35   24:45   46:44
      Alejandro Avella                Broomfield CO           32 M     3rd 16:04  2:17   29:23   47:43
      Andrea Nance                    Littleton CO            27 F     1st               25:18   48:31
      Michele Victoria Miller         Lafayette CO            27 F     2nd 18:15  1:32   28:57   48:43
      Helena Harman                   Denver CO               47 F     3rd 19:34  3:11   27:16   50:01
      Evan M Zuckerman                Greenwood Village CO    51 F     4th 18:18  3:08   29:30   50:55
      Barb Mica                       Boulder CO              38 F     5th 19:39  3:12   28:12   51:03
      Leslie Stepp                    Westminster CO          31 F     6th               28:06   51:21
      Adriana Dimeo                   Superior CO             39 F     7th 18:58  2:40   29:56   51:34
      Danielle Radovich Piper         Denver CO               33 F     8th 22:20  2:55   28:10   53:24
      Marysue Huckabee                Boulder CO              48 F     9th 22:53  1:24   29:44   53:59
      Sayle Hasenauer                 Boulder CO              25 F    10th 20:37  2:52   31:03   54:30
      Jacqueline Esquibel             Denver CO               34 F    11th 18:23  3:45   32:36   54:43
      Dori Webb                       Westminster CO          34 F    12th               36:32   55:55
      Amelia J Dickmann               Boulder CO              33 F    13th 28:19  3:21   24:22   56:01
      Troy Bjorklund                  Arvada CO               34 M     4th 19:03  4:14   32:52   56:08
      Barbara Snook                   Littleton CO            52 F    14th 23:32  3:06   30:12   56:49
      Kathleen Patrice Lavine         Broomfield CO           34 F    15th 21:50  6:26   28:56   57:12
      Erin Eckles                     Boulder CO              40 F    16th 20:14  2:56   38:48 1:01:56
      Colleen Denzlen                 Boulder CO              40 F    17th 19:27  3:45   40:02 1:03:12
      Kevin Maguire                   Boulder CO              44 M     5th 15:21               1:05:19
      Lauren J Wendt                  Golden CO               15 F    18th 41:49  1:34   26:21 1:09:43

These participants did not finish, some only swam one lap
      Monica Brisnehan                Denver CO               34 F         19:14  2:48                
      Dawn Obrecht                    Golden CO               55 F         26:54  1:45                
      Hiromy Hung                     Boulder CO              34 F         18:15                      
      Chris Moffatt                   Boulder CO              26 M         18:55                      
      Cathy Lee                       Greeley CO              36 F         21:13                      
      Kelly Reed                      Boulder CO              30 F         21:49                      
      John Koenig                                             34 M         22:10                      
      Tim Trudgeon                    Boulder CO              31 M         23:39                      
      Eric Schwartz                   Boulder CO              34 M         24:51                      
      Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           35 M         25:07                      
      Ryan Ignatz                     Boulder CO              25 M         25:32                      
      Denise Drew                     Westminster CO          25 F         26:48                      
      Jessica Diane Kostis            Boulder CO              26 F         29:54                      
      T J McIntyre                    Boulder CO              32 M         30:13                      
      Beth J Poorman                  Boulder CO              40 F         38:53                      
      Jo Ann Vann                     Boulder CO              39 F         38:59                      
      Theresa Peterson                Boulder CO              59 F         46:31                      

These participants only ran
      Madeline S Cohen                Denver CO               33 F     1st               27:31
      Brooke Lewis                    Boulder CO              35 F     2nd               28:31