Boulder Stroke & Stride 2 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 6/10/2004

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               27 M     1st 21:23  0:46   18:22   40:30
   2. Chris Stehula                   San Luis Obispo CA      19 M     2nd 20:52  0:42   19:32   41:06
   3. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                37 M     3rd 20:06  1:08   20:58   42:11
   4. Ted Romero                      Boulder CO              23 M     4th 19:59  0:49   21:26   42:12
   5. Joanna Galarraga                Boulder CO              30 F     1st               20:46   42:55
   6. Tim Trudgeon                    Boulder CO              31 M     5th                       42:57
   7. Jimmy Wills                     Pendleton IN            22 M     6th 21:13  0:50   21:16   43:18
   8. Phillip Schumacher              Boulder CO              23 M     7th 22:37  0:58   20:30   44:04
   9. Blake Ottersberg                Boulder CO              22 M     8th 21:45  0:45   21:55   44:24
  10. Patrick James Dideum            Louisville CO           22 M     9th 19:35  0:48   24:07   44:29
  11. Daniel Canon                    Longmont CO             32 M    10th 22:59  1:19   21:01   45:18
  12. Andrew F Halperin               Niwot CO                37 M    11th 22:32  1:10   22:36   46:17
  13. Jacob Paul Bauer                Littleton CO            21 M    12th 22:26  1:29   22:55   46:50
  14. Scott Filian                    Louisville CO           34 M    13th 21:36  1:18   24:06   46:59
  15. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               37 M    14th 23:54  0:53   22:18   47:04
  16. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              31 M    15th 22:35  1:24   23:14   47:13
  17. Tom Flaherty                    Boulder CO              42 M    16th 21:46  1:12   24:20   47:17
  18. Lisa Lessing                    Boulder CO              42 F     2nd 21:28  1:31   24:41   47:39
  19. Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           35 M    17th 24:45  1:42   22:28   48:53
  20. Falk Alicke                     Boulder CO              32 M    18th 26:21  1:40   21:17   49:17
  21. Monika Bunting                  Boulder CO              32 F     3rd 21:08  2:15   26:15   49:37
  22. Larry McKeogh                   Boulder CO              35 M    19th 34:42         24:30   49:44
  23. Philip Mazza                    Broomfield CO           34 M    20th 25:30  1:08   23:15   49:51
  24. Eric McCoy                      Cary IL                 16 M    21st 25:48  1:44   22:22   49:53
  25. Jennifer J Swenson              Boulder CO              26 F     4th 23:05  1:35   25:16   49:54
  26. John Oakley                     Napa CA                 50 M    22nd 24:14  1:50   23:53   49:56
  27. Antonio Molina                  Boulder CO              22 M    23rd 25:46  1:28   23:11   50:24
  28. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                34 F     5th 22:39  1:38   26:15   50:31
  29. Andrew T Holton                 Pine CO                 36 M    24th 28:27  1:15   21:12   50:52
  30. Bob Jackson                     Louisville CO           34 M    25th 24:34  1:53   24:34   51:01
  31. Julie Painter                   Denver CO               36 F     6th 33:40  4:21   13:15   51:15
  32. Brendan Collins Hemp            Louisville CO           40 M    26th 28:31  1:58   21:15   51:43
  33. Joanna Vance                    Boulder CO              27 F     7th 25:45  1:21   24:43   51:47
  34. Keith Speckman                  Boulder CO              31 M    27th 28:56  1:14   21:48   51:58
  35. David Wason                     Longmont CO             42 M    28th 26:52  1:18   24:15   52:24
  36. Matt Kolb                       Longmont CO             32 M    29th 28:54  1:30   22:14   52:36
  37. Quinn Reilly                    Denver CO               38 M    30th 22:13  1:23   29:08   52:44
  38. Keith Watson                    Louisville CO           33 M    31st 26:29  1:52   24:29   52:49
  39. Kirsten Robin McCay-Smith       Fort Collins CO         31 F     8th 24:20  1:31   27:04   52:54
  40. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 48 M    32nd 28:27  1:20   23:27   53:13
  41. Melissa Iverson                 Boudler CO              35 F     9th 25:27  2:24   25:24   53:14
  42. Todd Beetcher                   Boulder CO              36 M    33rd 29:55  2:01   22:03   53:58
  43. Rich Kiser                      Grand Junction CO       42 M    34th               24:30   55:49
  44. Marysue Huckabee                Boulder CO              48 F    10th 22:16  2:35   31:03   55:53
  45. Alex Flores                     Louisville CO           42 M    35th 29:53  1:03   25:02   55:57
  46. Rebecca Grace Batizy            Boulder CO              28 F    11th 24:02  1:54   30:15   56:10
  47. Paul P Gross                    Boulder CO              39 M    36th 28:26  1:26   26:23   56:13
  48. Roger Hughes                    Denver CO               42 M    37th 29:47  2:34   24:25   56:44
  49. Mike Lavelle                    Superior CO             39 M    38th 21:33  3:46   32:05   57:23
  50. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              38 F    12th 29:01  1:47   26:47   57:34
  51. Bo Brustkern                    Denver CO               32 M    39th 29:27  2:44   25:34   57:45
  52. Steve Olson                     Fort Collins CO         41 M    40th 32:35  1:59   23:12   57:46
  53. Andrea Viger Loscalzo           Boulder CO              26 F    13th 32:11  2:36   23:27   58:13
  54. Haley Beann                     Boulder CO              26 F    14th 32:27  2:16   23:55   58:37
  55. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          35 M    41st 33:45  2:35   22:23   58:42
  56. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               33 M    42nd 26:59  2:19   29:36   58:53
  57. Leslie Davison                  Breckenridge CO         35 F    15th 26:49  3:07   29:24   59:20
  58. Jessica Diane Kostis            Boulder CO              26 F    16th 33:14  1:40   24:33   59:27
  59. Barry Beck                      Englewood CO            42 M    43rd 28:16  2:35   28:40   59:30
  60. Troy Williams Cannella          Louisville CO           36 M    44th 34:46  2:19   23:09 1:00:14
  61. Evan Taragano                   Wheat Ridge CO          33 M    45th 29:43  1:48   29:00 1:00:29
  62. Tanya C Saarva                  Boulder CO              33 F    17th 27:48               1:00:39
  63. Steve Gibson                    Lafayette CO            40 M    46th 32:25  3:56   24:28 1:00:48
  64. Erica Peterson                  Boulder CO              26 F    18th 31:10  1:40   28:00 1:00:49
  65. Lauren Dorosz                   Boulder CO              28 F    19th 32:28  2:14   26:42 1:01:23
  66. Reed Beall                      Boulder CO              25 M    47th 32:43  1:38   28:41 1:03:01
  67. Jennifer Kerr                   Boulder CO              33 F    20th 30:18  2:00   31:30 1:03:47
  68. Lisa Allyn Dale                 Wheat Ridge CO          34 F    21st               31:55 1:04:28
  69. John Kolber                     Louisville CO           45 M    48th 35:21  2:04   27:19 1:04:42
  70. Mark Meyer                      Aurora CO               41 M    49th 38:18  1:45   24:47 1:04:50
  71. Robert Horejs                   Englewood CO            48 M    50th 22:45 15:34   26:41 1:04:59
  72. Mark Cook                       Carbondale CO           56 M    51st 34:13  2:05   28:45 1:05:03
  73. Richard Dimeo                   Superior CO             41 M    52nd 36:25               1:06:52
  74. Carl Patrick                    Superior CO             38 M    53rd 30:43  3:04   33:09 1:06:56
  75. Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              39 F    22nd 31:20  4:01   31:52 1:07:13
  76. Jawad Mokhtar                   Boulder CO              35 M    54th 32:54  2:34   31:46 1:07:13
  77. Kirsten Boson                   Boulder CO              36 F    23rd 35:53  2:00   29:37 1:07:30
  78. Brian Gumkowski                 Boulder CO              31 M    55th 39:38  3:10   24:55 1:07:41
  79. Gary Matthews                   Boulder CO              52 M    56th 34:11  2:46   31:07 1:08:03
  80. Kathleen Ebert                  Boulder CO              30 F    24th 33:02  5:06   30:12 1:08:19
  81. Hiromy Hung                     Boulder CO              34 F    25th 35:46  2:52   29:49 1:08:26
  82. Glen McFadden                   Truckee CA              29 M    57th 37:11  2:29   28:55 1:08:34
  83. Shannon Haas                    Boulder CA              24 F    26th 34:02  3:54   30:39 1:08:34
  84. Kim McFadden                    Truckee CA              28 F    27th 37:12  2:28   28:56 1:08:35
  85. Michele Victoria Miller         Lafayette CO            27 F    28th 39:08  3:14   26:44 1:09:06
  86. Jyl Reddig                      Denver CO               26 F    29th 32:17  5:11   31:56 1:09:23
  87. Sue Cable                       Boulder CO              38 F    30th 32:49  3:51   34:36 1:11:16
  88. Leslie Anne Altman              Golden CO               39 F    31st 39:25               1:12:43
  89. Barbara Kauffman                Fort Lupton CO          42 F    32nd 36:21  2:20   34:17 1:12:57
  90. Michael Glanert                 Golden CO               45 M    58th 36:52  7:51   28:32 1:13:13
  91. Michael Stone                   Boulder CO              35 M    59th 36:51  7:55   28:35 1:13:19
  92. Andrew Harrington               Plymouth MA             40 M    60th 39:28  3:55   30:38 1:14:00
  93. Robin Gorrell                   Denver CO               32 F    33rd 36:32  1:42   35:50 1:14:03
  94. Leslie L Holton                 Pine CO                 35 F    34th 34:17  2:30   37:18 1:14:05
  95. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              42 M    61st 38:22  6:23   30:17 1:15:00

These participants only swam 1 lap
      Pete Joseph Wilson              Boulder CO              21 M         15:06  4:03   29:54   49:02
      Karen Warrington                Parker CO               37 F         15:45  1:42   31:39   49:05
      Monica Brisnehan                Denver CO               34 F                       27:39   49:28
      Madeline S Cohen                Denver CO               33 F         18:07  2:03   30:00   50:08
      Heather Hill                    Denver CO               35 F         18:40  2:54   29:45   51:18
      Tiffany Leanne Kochis           Brighton CO             29 F         16:27  1:44   33:24   51:34
      Erin Sweet                      Boulder CO              28 F         16:42  3:57   31:18   51:56
      Sally Rose Anderson             Golden CO               20 F                       32:22   52:28
      Courtney Kingsley               Denver CO               25 F                       32:08   53:53
      Adriana Dimeo                   Superior CO             39 F         20:28  3:16   32:22   56:05
      Martha Kukenis                  Boulder CO              39 F         26:40  8:01   25:45 1:00:25
      Kelly Ruby                      Louisville CO           37 F         20:51  3:01   38:26 1:02:17

These participants only swam 1 lap and did not finish
      James Samuel                    Boulder CO              41 M         17:20 13:08                
      Kristine Elliot                 Golden CO               29 F         17:01                      
      Michelle Friedrich              Boulder CO              33 F         17:09                      
      Anne Phillips Davis             Lafayette CO            32 F         20:48                      
      Gail G Raznick                  Boulder CO              55 F         20:49                      

These participants only ran
      V Le Fant                       Boulder CO              50 F                       29:52   49:03
      Laura Jeffress                  Louisville CO           42 F                       31:34   49:22
      Karen Horejs                    Englewood CO            49 F                       38:11   57:28

These participants did not finish
      Debby Hamilton-Voss             Niwot CO                38 F         34:26  4:00                
      Geoffrey Stacey                 Frisco CO               33 M         28:42                      
      Amy Martinez                    Longmont CO             29 F         31:52                      
      Alison Sherwood                 Louisville CO           40 F         35:05                      
      Avi Rocklin                     Louisville CO           39 F         36:33                      
      Dan Khadem                      Lafayette CO            27 M         37:18                      
      Nancy Martin                    Louisville CO           49 F         37:21                      
      Jason Oeltjen                   Boulder CO              32 M         39:07                      
      Margaret Ann Bachrach           Louisville CO           40 F         39:14                      
      Laura Leigh                     Longmont CO             29 F         39:46