Boulder Stroke & Stride 1 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 6/3/2004

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Peter Valentyik                 Boulder CO              35 M     1st 19:06  1:00   18:06   38:11
   2. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               27 M     2nd 21:50  0:57   17:04   39:51
   3. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                37 M     3rd 20:21  1:12   18:38   40:11
   4. Loretta Harrop                  Boulder CO              28 F     1st 19:46  1:01   19:46   40:33
   5. Ryan Ignatz                     Boulder CO              25 M     4th               17:37   40:51
   6. Kyle Miranda                    Louisville CO           18 M     5th 19:01  1:54   20:47   41:41
   7. Jimmy Wills                     Pendleton IN            22 M     6th 21:32  0:55   20:33   43:00
   8. Phillip Schumacher              Boulder CO              23 M     7th 22:52  1:25   19:01   43:17
   9. Sandra Hallenhorst                                      32 F     2nd               19:58   43:28
  10. Blake Ottersberg                Boulder CO              22 M     8th 22:32  0:45   20:26   43:43
  11. Colin Laughery                  Boulder CO              21 M     9th 22:29  1:00   20:30   43:58
  12. Daniel Canon                    Longmont CO             32 M    10th 23:13  1:27   19:42   44:21
  13. Michael Ricci                   Boulder CO              36 M    11th 23:24  1:04   19:58   44:24
  14. Gordon Selkirk                  Boulder CO              42 M    12th 22:33  1:10   20:45   44:27
  15. Stephen Hackett                 Boulder CO              22 M    13th 18:09  1:10   25:34   44:52
  16. Andrew F Halperin               Niwot CO                37 M    14th 22:34  1:02   21:41   45:16
  17. Matt Lundy                      Lafayette CO            18 M    15th 18:59  2:00   24:55   45:53
  18. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               37 M    16th 24:09  1:05   20:46   45:59
  19. Michael Schlueter               Longmont CO             28 M    17th 23:56  1:49   20:23   46:07
  20. Amanda McCracken                Boulder CO              26 F     3rd 24:01  1:36   20:37   46:13
  21. Andrew T Holton                 Pine CO                 36 M    18th 26:16  1:29   18:31   46:14
  22. Sunny Gilbert                   Boulder CO              25 F     4th               21:29   46:39
  23. Tom Flaherty                    Boulder CO              42 M    19th               23:16   46:45
  24. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              46 M    20th 25:29  1:20   20:08   46:56
  25. Carmen Small                    Lafayette CO            24 F     5th 23:18  1:53   21:51   47:00
  26. Keith Watson                    Louisville CO           33 M    21st 23:53  1:32   21:44   47:08
  27. Laurie Edwards                  Boulder CO              34 F     6th 25:37  1:35   19:58   47:09
  28. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                34 F     7th 21:54  1:23   23:58   47:13
  29. Falk Alicke                     Boulder CO              32 M    22nd 26:44  1:33   19:34   47:50
  30. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              45 M    23rd 23:35  1:35   23:02   48:12
  31. David Wason                     Longmont CO             42 M    24th               21:53   48:17
  32. Jeff Sherard                    Boulder CO              39 M    25th 25:38  1:40   21:03   48:20
  33. Philip Mazza                    Broomfield CO           34 M    26th 25:33  1:23   21:42   48:37
  34. Joanna Vance                    Boulder CO              27 F     8th 25:42  1:32   22:29   49:42
  35. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 48 M    27th 26:51  1:22   21:34   49:46
  36. Kirsten Robin McCay-Smith       Fort Collins CO         31 F     9th 24:13  1:15   24:50   50:17
  37. Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           35 M    28th 24:06  2:36   23:45   50:26
  38. Rob Andrew                      Boulder CO              39 M    29th 28:42  1:19   20:40   50:40
  39. James Buderus                   Louisville CO           43 M    30th 25:34  1:26   23:45   50:43
  40. Keith Speckman                  Boulder CO              31 M    31st 28:15  2:15   20:48   51:17
  41. Rob Kaufman                     Boulder CO              41 M    32nd 23:50  2:58   24:58   51:44
  42. Patrick Flood                   Golden CO               36 M    33rd 26:10  1:21   24:23   51:53
  43. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               33 M    34th 24:23  1:41   25:57   52:00
  44. Iona MacKenzie                  Boulder CO              32 F    10th 27:13  1:41   24:52   53:45
  45. Pamela Buderus                  Louisville CO           39 F    11th 25:22  1:21   27:06   53:48
  46. Deborah B Terrell               Boulder CO              46 F    12th               31:00   54:01
  47. Paula Jean Roberge              Boulder CO              29 F    13th 30:31  2:42   20:51   54:03
  48. David Martinez                  Longmont CO             30 M    35th 30:14  1:18   22:33   54:04
  49. Jim Scatena                     Boulder CO              37 M    36th 24:08  2:47   27:20   54:14
  50. Quinn Reilly                    Denver CO               38 M    37th 22:35  3:32   28:22   54:28
  51. Jason Kaminski                  Denver CO               34 M    38th 30:27  2:38   21:58   55:03
  52. Roger Hughes                    Denver CO               42 M    39th 30:18  2:39   22:12   55:07
  53. Paul P Gross                    Boulder CO              39 M    40th 28:07  2:34   24:36   55:17
  54. Erik Spring                     Boulder CO              27 M    41st 29:21  1:29   24:34   55:23
  55. Coco Dughi                      Boulder CO              41 F    14th 28:55  2:42   24:14   55:50
  56. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              38 F    15th 28:49  1:57   25:30   56:15
  57. Erica Peterson                  Boulder CO              26 F    16th 27:59  2:12   26:38   56:48
  58. Lauren Beth Wenzl               Niwot CO                41 F    17th 28:11  2:00   26:51   57:02
  59. Carl Patrick                    Superior CO             38 M    42nd 28:56  1:27   26:53   57:15
  60. Lauren Dorosz                   Boulder CO              28 F    18th 30:32  2:26   25:01   57:58
  61. Haley Beann                     Boulder CO              26 F    19th 32:44  2:37   22:52   58:12
  62. Robert Horijs                   Englewood CO            48 M    43rd 31:01  2:42   24:53   58:35
  63. Tanya C Saarva                  Boulder CO              33 F    20th 27:05  2:37   29:07   58:48
  64. Rich Gustafson                  Denver CO               33 M    44th 32:31  3:30   23:07   59:06
  65. Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              39 F    21st 26:29  2:55   30:01   59:23
  66. Richard Werner                  Boulder CO              44 M    45th 32:50  2:19   24:26   59:33
  67. Scott Scheff                    Boulder CO              30 M    46th 30:06  2:28   27:05   59:38
  68. Reed Beall                      Boulder CO              25 M    47th 30:16  2:00   27:24   59:39
  69. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              42 M    48th 35:15  2:09   22:32   59:54
  70. Heather Hill                    Denver CO               35 F    22nd 31:24  2:05   27:22 1:00:49
  71. Roman Mica                      Boulder CO              40 M    49th 30:00  2:42   28:29 1:01:09
  72. Caleb Willis                    Denver CO               29 M    50th 30:46  2:30   29:05 1:02:20
  73. Jeffrey Mazer                   Boulder CO              45 M    51st 33:14  2:42   26:26 1:02:22
  74. Cindy Burkart                   Dillon CO               35 F    23rd 33:10  2:09   27:40 1:02:58
  75. Michele Victoria Miller         Lafayette CO            27 F    24th 35:22  1:29   26:34 1:03:24
  76. Jason Glenn                     Louisville CO           35 M    52nd 37:05  2:37   24:16 1:03:57
  77. Michael Glanert                 Golden CO               45 M    53rd 37:29  2:08   24:48 1:04:24
  78. Barbara Baumgarten              Louisville CO           47 F    25th 28:44  4:31   31:24 1:04:38
  79. Joe Laurin                      Boulder CO              44 M    54th 35:06               1:05:22
  80. Ann-Marie McCarthy              Longmont CO             27 F    26th 38:49  2:34   24:16 1:05:38
  81. Andrea Viger Loscalzo           Boulder CO              26 F    27th 37:00  3:25   25:29 1:05:54
  82. Anne Phillips Davis             Lafayette CO            32 F    28th 23:27  3:21   39:33 1:06:20
  83. Nelson Dunham                   Morrisville PA          52 M    55th 34:57  3:13   28:24 1:06:33
  84. Leslie L Holton                 Pine CO                 35 F    29th 32:28  2:25   31:58 1:06:50
  85. Amelia J Dickmann               Boulder CO              33 F    30th 36:57  3:27   26:30 1:06:53
  86. Pete Lundgren                   Rockford MI             52 M    56th 30:03  2:51   34:19 1:07:12
  87. Hugh O'Donnell                  Basking Ridge NJ        30 M    57th 30:21  1:57   35:40 1:07:57
  88. John Michael Vetterling         Louisville CO           45 M    58th 38:24  2:24   28:36 1:09:23
  89. Jo Ann Vann                     Boulder CO              39 F    31st 33:59  3:50   32:07 1:09:55
  90. Jana Pedersen                   Littleton CO            25 F    32nd 33:30  4:10   32:51 1:10:30

These participants only swam 1 lap
      Cathy Lee                       Greeley CO              36 F         17:26  3:55   26:31   47:52
      Jennifer Halcome                Longmont CO             35 F         16:38  4:53   28:54   50:24
      Mel Gong                        Sacramento CA           32 M         23:25  2:04   25:33   51:01
      Adriana Dimeo                   Superior CO             39 F         28:03                 52:18
      Ken Rapko                       Bethel Park PA          47 M         20:28  2:46   31:22   54:36
      Margie Freedman                 Boulder CO              51 F         18:48  4:13   31:45   54:45
      Kim Pesiri                      Amityville NY           33 F         23:20  2:40   28:59   54:58
      Karen Warrington                Parker CO               37 F         17:56  5:18   32:05   55:18
      Marysue Huckabee                Boulder CO              48 F         22:56  2:52   29:57   55:43
      Kristine Elliot                 Golden CO               29 F         18:47  4:14   32:53   55:54
      Theresa Holland                 Columbia SC             47 F         19:54  3:19   34:01   57:13
      Barbara Kauffman                Fort Lupton CO          42 F         18:25  3:34   35:17   57:14
      Heather Gillis                  Brooklyn NY             33 F         22:16  3:50   31:33   57:38
      Kimmie Blake                    Houston TX              38 F                       34:48 1:02:26
 
This participant only swam 1 lap and did not finish
      James Walther                   Broomfield CO           38 M         19:14                        

This participant did not finish
      Hiromy Hung                     Boulder CO              34 F         31:03