Boulder Stroke & Stride 8 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 7/31/2003

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. David Kuendig                   Daytona Beach FL        23 M     1st 20:25  0:43   18:03   39:11
   2. Bryan Rhodes                    Taupo New Zealand       30 M     2nd 20:26  0:53   18:05   39:23
   3. Raynard Tissink                 Boulder CO              29 M     3rd 21:52  0:50   17:45   40:25
   4. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                36 M     4th 21:42  0:58   18:04   40:43
   5. Marek Dvorak                    Boulder CO              24 M     5th 21:36  0:53   18:29   40:57
   6. Peter Valentyik                 Boulder CO              34 M     6th 21:38  1:03   18:38   41:18
   7. Andy Johnson                    Boulder CO              32 M     7th 23:25  0:45   18:05   42:14
   8. Davin E Anderson                Boulder CO              21 M     8th 23:30  0:58   17:52   42:19
   9. Matt Cooke                      Boulder CO              23 M     9th 24:26  0:41   17:29   42:35
  10. Mateo Mercur                    Oakhurst NJ             30 M    10th 24:25  0:48   17:45   42:58
  11. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               26 M    11th 25:32  0:48   17:38   43:58
  12. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             33 M    12th 25:36  0:46   18:26   44:46
  13. Gretta Simpson                  Golden CO               21 F     1st 23:17  1:14   20:31   45:01
  14. Sara Tarkington                 Boulder CO              22 F     2nd 24:43  0:52   19:33   45:07
  15. Ted Paul Romero                 Boulder CO              22 M    13th 23:13  0:51   21:13   45:16
  16. David Heinrich                  Boulder CO              25 M    14th 24:13  1:17   20:42   46:11
  17. A J Johnson                     Boulder CO              26 M    15th 25:20  0:59   20:14   46:33
  18. Neal Henderson                  Boulder CO              30 M    16th 23:41  1:18   21:48   46:46
  19. Erika M Leetmae                 Denver CO               32 F     3rd 23:46  1:00   22:03   46:47
  20. Tom Souvignier                  Longmont CO             37 M    17th 24:09  1:21   21:30   46:58
  21. Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           34 M    18th 25:50  1:02   20:15   47:06
  22. Scott Holton                    Boulder CO              25 M    19th 25:39  0:50   20:51   47:19
  23. Glenn Mengering                 Longmont CO             31 M    20th 27:01  0:51   19:32   47:23
  24. Todd Warren Kube                Boulder CO              39 M    21st 25:38  1:15   20:39   47:31
  25. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              46 M    22nd 27:07  0:50   19:38   47:34
  26. Thomas Menshenfriend            Denver CO               32 M    23rd 26:18  1:07   20:14   47:37
  27. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             42 M    24th 26:25  1:18   19:59   47:41
  28. Lauren Miranda                  Louisville CO           19 F     4th 23:42  1:11   22:51   47:44
  29. Matthew James Eagan             Boulder CO              26 M    25th 25:21  1:09   21:21   47:50
  30. Laurie Edwards                  Boulder CO              33 F     5th 27:02  0:55   19:55   47:51
  31. Melissa Neal                    Boulder CO              25 F     6th 23:22  1:07   23:56   48:24
  32. Jonathan David Bartsch          Jamestown CO            33 M    26th 26:36  0:35   21:51   49:01
  33. Mike Bader                      Bouder CO               40 M    27th 25:19  0:58   22:58   49:13
  34. John Heffern                    Dacono CO               32 M    28th 25:22  1:07   22:50   49:19
  35. Lynn O'Donnell                  Longmont CO             44 F     7th 26:44  1:15   22:08   50:06
  36. Steve G Sundstrom               Boulder CO              38 M    29th 27:54  0:57   21:20   50:10
  37. Anthony Carino Pigliacampo      Boulder CO              23 M    30th 29:28  1:09   19:38   50:13
  38. Scott Joseph Filion             Louisville CO           33 M    31st 24:38  1:12   24:30   50:19
  39. Denise Schwendener              Boulder CO              23 F     8th 26:57  1:27   22:11   50:34
  40. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             38 F     9th 28:24  1:18   20:54   50:35
  41. Keith Watson                    Lafayette CO            32 M    32nd 29:07  1:07   20:27   50:39
  42. Todd Alexander                  Boulder CO              44 M    33rd 25:52  1:45   23:21   50:57
  43. Kim Crouch                      Boulder CO              41 F    10th 25:27  1:41   23:53   51:00
  44. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               36 M    34th               21:48   51:07
  45. Armin Bantowsky                 Longmont CO             39 M    35th 26:16  0:56   24:08   51:20
  46. Jessie Gertz                    Boulder CO              21 F    11th 25:31  0:46   25:09   51:26
  47. Cindy Rosenberg                 Boulder CT              28 F    12th 30:47  1:09   20:18   52:13
  48. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               32 M    36th 27:26  1:38   23:37   52:40
  49. Werner Collenberg               Highlands Ranch CO      37 M    37th 30:50  1:42   20:19   52:51
  50. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 47 M    38th 31:29  0:47   20:41   52:56
  51. Karen Copeland                  Boulder CO              37 F    13th 26:41  1:22   25:03   53:05
  52. Pedro Fernandez                 Northglenn CO           35 M    39th 30:52  0:59   21:17   53:07
  53. Peggy Kaufman                   Boulder CO              35 F    14th 26:52  1:56   24:22   53:09
  54. Bob Parney                      Boulder CO              40 M    40th 29:24  1:45   22:31   53:39
  55. Robert Curtis                   Boulder CO              45 M    41st 27:45  1:43   24:25   53:53
  56. Greg Rosin                      Breckenridge CO         51 M    42nd 28:16  2:07   23:32   53:54
  57. Stuart Waterbury                Niwot CO                49 M    43rd 25:12  2:31   26:17   53:59
  58. David Michael Wason             Longmont CO             41 M    44th 30:05  1:13   22:58   54:15
  59. Janelle Lyn Stith               Boulder CO              31 F    15th 29:45  1:21   23:23   54:29
  60. Greg Nestor                                             33 M    45th 34:03  1:08   19:20   54:30
  61. Wolfgang Seibold                Boulder CO              31 M    46th 30:11  1:25   23:12   54:46
  62. Chris Johnston                  Boulder CO              33 M    47th 26:17  1:49   26:45   54:49
  63. Jeremy O May                    Broomfield CO           33 M    48th 32:01  1:42   21:11   54:53
  64. Holt Adams                      Lafayette CO            43 M    49th 31:07  1:09   22:52   55:07
  65. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          34 M    50th 33:15  1:43   20:15   55:12
  66. Michael Mougin                  Denver CO               32 M    51st 29:51  1:44   23:52   55:25
  67. Chris Anderson                  Boulder CO              36 M    52nd 32:09  1:58   21:22   55:29
  68. Dan Stillman                    Boulder CO              35 M    53rd 32:14  1:29   21:50   55:31
  69. Adam Boyd                       Erie CO                 27 M    54th 31:47  1:15   22:39   55:40
  70. David Farmar                    Denver CO               32 M    55th 30:31  2:03   23:17   55:49
  71. Zach Barber                     Boulder CO              31 M    56th 32:28  1:42   21:46   55:55
  72. Daniel Mellish                  Louisville CO           30 M    57th 31:13  2:35   22:09   55:56
  73. Raili Elizabeth Filion          Louisville CO           32 F    16th 31:42  1:17   22:59   55:56
  74. Bo Brustkern                    Menlo Park CA           31 M    58th 31:00  2:09   23:00   56:08
  75. Tom Phillips                    Fort Collins CO         29 M    59th 30:15  2:21   23:39   56:14
  76. Jon Nelson Pardew               Denver CO               32 M    60th 31:52  1:20   23:06   56:17
  77. Pam Buderus                     Louisville CO           38 F    17th 29:04  1:27   25:54   56:23
  78. Dave Gottlieb                                              M    61st 31:27  1:39   23:20   56:25
  79. Al Marvin                       Denver CO               55 M    62nd 31:23  2:03   23:00   56:25
  80. Nick Barber                     Lincoln NE              23 M    63rd 33:19  1:26   21:58   56:43
  81. Rhys Campbell                   Boulder CO              27 M    64th 29:29  0:56   26:22   56:46
  82. Marilyn Quinn                   Boulder CO              37 F    18th 29:21  2:21   25:18   56:58
  83. Ann J Keenan                    Westminster CO          29 F    19th 28:30  2:16   26:43   57:28
  84. David Martinez                  Longmont CO             29 M    65th 33:10  1:25   23:00   57:34
  85. Mark Limber                     Boulder CO              39 M    66th 31:46  1:39   24:23   57:47
  86. Rob Kaufman                     Boulder CO              40 M    67th 31:39  1:41   24:41   58:01
  87. Malia Maunakea                  Boulder CO              22 F    20th 29:57  1:36   26:58   58:30
  88. Chip Beard                      Westminster CO          35 M    68th 30:38  1:40   26:20   58:37
  89. Kjersten Buzek                  Boulder CO              28 F    21st 34:50  1:33   22:30   58:52
  90. Ashley Critchlow                Boulder CO              26 F    22nd 35:16  2:19   21:24   58:57
  91. Wendy Rein                      Boulder CO              36 F    23rd 31:32  2:19   25:23   59:14
  92. David Bourdon                   Boulder CO              28 M    69th 36:31  1:26   21:24   59:20
  93. Jessica Kostis                  Boulder CO              25 F    24th 32:44  1:13   25:32   59:28
  94. Anthony Francavilla             Westminster CO          36 M    70th 35:42  1:49   21:59   59:29
  95. Mark Taylor                     Boulder CO              35 M    71st 34:27  0:48   24:26   59:39
  96. Theresa Lebsock                 Longmont CO             27 F    25th 31:40  2:34   25:35   59:48
  97. Janice H Louden                 Louisville CO           45 F    26th 34:12  1:16   24:31   59:57
  98. Troy Bjorklund                  Arvada CO               33 M    72nd 31:31  2:17   26:10   59:58
  99. Jenny Parker                    Denver CO               25 F    27th 33:15  1:25   25:32 1:00:11
 100. David Bachrach                  Louisville CO           43 M    73rd 35:13  2:06   23:00 1:00:18
 101. Troy Williams Cannella          Louisville CO           35 M    74th 35:41  1:43   23:04 1:00:27
 102. Heidi Crider                    Boulder CO              33 F    28th 32:17  1:36   26:42 1:00:34
 103. Sherry Madison                  Longmont CO             46 F    29th 31:19  2:43   26:48 1:00:49
 104. Chanda Sloat                    Broomfield CO           30 F    30th 31:54  2:29   26:33 1:00:55
 105. Olivia Alexandra Jaras          East Haven CT           19 F    31st 30:11  1:04   30:04 1:01:18
 106. Molly Clayton                   Denver CO               33 F    32nd 31:14  1:45   28:31 1:01:29
 107. Melissa Lombard                 Denver CO               32 F    33rd 36:17  2:37   22:42 1:01:34
 108. Jayme Bannon                    Lakewood CO             25 F    34th 36:57  2:28   22:44 1:02:08
 109. Nanci Joan Goldsmith            Littleton CO            36 F    35th 34:09  1:51   26:27 1:02:26
 110. Erik Spring                     Boulder CO              26 M    75th 36:23  1:22   24:53 1:02:36
 111. Jennifer McGrath                Denver CO               27 F    36th 29:25  2:32   30:51 1:02:47
 112. Kristen Schorer                 Boulder CO              31 F    37th 36:05  2:03   24:50 1:02:57
 113. Albert Ioppolo                  Broomfield CO           37 M    76th 39:06  1:19   22:39 1:03:03
 114. Brian St. George                Arvada CO               29 M    77th 39:09  1:29   22:28 1:03:05
 115. Kevin Kelly                     Denver CO               41 M    78th                     1:03:15
 116. Mike X Baum                     Longmont CA             47 M    79th 35:35  2:47   25:09 1:03:30
 117. Jennifer Chudy                  Denver CO               28 F    38th 35:17  1:14   27:01 1:03:31
 118. Carl S Patrick                  Superior CO             37 M    80th 33:41  1:56   27:59 1:03:36
 119. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              37 F    39th 34:42  1:40   27:29 1:03:51
 120. Jason Glenn                     Louisville CO           34 M    81st 38:27  2:26   23:01 1:03:54
 121. Lisa Shik                       Boulder CO              38 F    40th 37:10  1:33   25:17 1:03:59
 122. Becky Lussier                   Longmont CO             31 F    41st 30:10  2:21   31:31 1:04:01
 123. Paul Gross                      Boulder CO              38 M    82nd 33:13  3:26   27:31 1:04:09
 124. Felix Villaverde                Denver CO               37 M    83rd 37:12  1:21   25:54 1:04:25
 125. Margaret Ann Bachrach           Louisville CO           40 F    42nd 36:20  1:33   26:56 1:04:47
 126. Jo Ann Vann                     Boulder CO              38 F    43rd 36:27  2:38   25:46 1:04:50
 127. Ernesto Gugig                   Boulder CO              31 M    84th 35:12  2:26   27:23 1:05:00
 128. Eduardo J Coca                  Thornton CO             40 M    85th 39:12  2:24   23:26 1:05:02
 129. Bardie Wolfe                    Boulder CO              44 F    44th 30:48  1:40   32:39 1:05:06
 130. Patricia Orendorff              Boulder CO              22 F    45th 34:45  2:43   27:47 1:05:15
 131. Jason Christie                  Boulder CO              29 M    86th 40:05  1:32   23:43 1:05:19
 132. Wayne Chesney                   Tucson AZ               65 M    87th 35:58  2:40   27:25 1:06:02
 133. Carol Kuzdek                    Boulder CO              42 F    46th 36:12  2:45   27:16 1:06:12
 134. Dawn Leporati Leget             Broomfield CO           34 F    47th 26:33  3:06   36:49 1:06:27
 135. Marc Krasner                    Denver CO               39 M    88th 38:31  2:04   25:55 1:06:29
 136. Tanya C Saarva                  Boulder CO              32 F    48th 35:27  2:12   28:52 1:06:31
 137. Patricia Bellac                 Boulder CO              42 F    49th 36:35  1:56   28:11 1:06:41
 138. Cindy L Vanover                 Longmont CO             36 F    50th 39:12  2:08   25:24 1:06:43
 139. Robin Gorrell                   Denver CO               31 F    51st 32:46  1:31   32:29 1:06:46
 140. Jennifer Anderson               Boulder CO              31 F    52nd 40:40  2:01   24:21 1:07:01
 141. Gabriella Rishel                Longmont CO             33 F    53rd 36:12  1:57   29:18 1:07:26
 142. Jawad Mokhtar                   Boulder CO              34 M    89th 38:23  2:13   26:54 1:07:29
 143. Nathalie Pratt                  Boulder CO              32 F    54th 42:35  1:27   23:45 1:07:46
 144. Norris Minick                   Louisville CO           50 M    90th 37:04  3:11   27:36 1:07:50
 145. Pam L Semmler                   Denver CO               40 F    55th 37:23  2:02   28:34 1:07:58
 146. Cori Ewing                      Broomfield CO           30 M    91st 39:19  2:07   26:36 1:08:01
 147. Mark Krebs                      Boulder CO              42 M    92nd 41:33  1:27   25:08 1:08:07
 148. Robert Murphy                   Boulder CO              48 M    93rd 39:49  2:09   26:17 1:08:14
 149. Shannon Burgert                 Louisville CO           29 F    56th 43:08  2:10   23:00 1:08:17
 150. Martina Vidali                  Boulder CO              25 F    57th 38:26  1:42   28:20 1:08:28
 151. Ty Wyant                        Louisville CO           50 M    94th 41:17  2:20   25:05 1:08:42
 152. Eric Peltier                    Boulder CO              30 M    95th 40:20  2:14   26:54 1:09:28
 153. Sarah Drickhamer                Denver CO               32 F    58th 40:44  1:51   26:56 1:09:30
 154. Monica Brisnehan                Denver CO               33 F    59th 41:07  2:40   25:52 1:09:37
 155. Dave Parkhill                   Louisville CO           47 M    96th 42:10  2:11   25:28 1:09:49
 156. Nathan Christopher Thompson     Boulder CO              42 M    97th 32:52  4:14   33:10 1:10:15
 157. Greg Paul Ernest                Littleton CO            46 M    98th 35:48  3:11   31:18 1:10:17
 158. Kevin Allan Harbison            Erie CO                 34 M    99th 41:56  1:42   26:45 1:10:22
 159. Donald Forkner                  Boulder CO              58 M   100th 46:05  2:09   22:34 1:10:47
 160. Madeline Cohen                  Denver CO               32 F    60th 41:19  2:21   27:27 1:11:06
 161. Randy Wayne Delaney             Greeley CO              33 M   101st 39:25  3:30   28:16 1:11:10
 162. Steve Leland                    Broomfield CO           36 M   102nd 48:18               1:11:44
 163. Michele Victoria Miller         Denver CO               26 F    61st 44:10  1:36   26:07 1:11:53
 164. Michael Carl Franson            Boulder CO              48 M   103rd 39:02  3:06   30:18 1:12:25
 165. Joanne Lyman                    Boulder CO              51 F    62nd 41:05               1:13:09
 166. Amy Martinez                    Longmont CO             28 F    63rd 43:41  1:29   28:09 1:13:18
 167. Lisa B Mougin                   Denver CO               30 F    64th 41:52  2:53   28:43 1:13:28
 168. Mary Doyle                      Boulder CO              49 F    65th 46:03  0:48   26:39 1:13:28
 169. Nadine Lee                      Denver CO               34 F    66th 40:49  1:50   31:20 1:13:59
 170. Robin Paschall                  Boulder CO              36 F    67th 44:41  2:29   28:49 1:15:58
 171. Jiva Jagtap                     Boulder CO              32 M   104th 43:45  1:46   32:13 1:17:42
 172. Michael Hackman                 Louisville CO           39 M   105th 48:11  3:39   25:58 1:17:46
 173. Matt Hornberger                 Boulder CO              33 M   106th 50:12  2:31   30:01 1:22:43
 174. Amy Seamans                     Evergreen CO            51 F    68th 48:12  3:19   33:41 1:25:10
 175. Linda Coons                     Broomfield CO           46 F    69th 52:32  3:11   31:31 1:27:13
 176. Ruth Hertzberg                  Frisco CO               71 F    70th 46:02  2:26   42:05 1:30:32
 177. Sid Alex Vinall                 Louisville CO           65 M   107th 57:14  2:29   31:28 1:31:10

These participants only swam 1 lap
      Sayle Hasenauer                 Boulder CO              24 F     1st 20:25  2:43   26:57   50:04
      Karen Bernardi                  Boulder CO              47 F     2nd 26:26  2:02   25:17   53:43
      Kimberly Watanabe               Denver CO               34 F     3rd 24:15  2:50   30:25   57:29
      Nova Everson                    Boulder CO              23 F     1st 26:49  2:56   31:29 1:01:14
      Wendy Underhill                 Boulder CO              45 F     4th 33:53  1:48   28:42 1:04:22
      Michelle Friedrich              Boulder CO              33 F     5th 20:38  2:10   41:48 1:04:34

These participants did not finish
      Alicia Hoegh                    Broomfield CO           49 F         27:49                      
      Jill Myers                      Boulder CO              25 F         28:56                      
      Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              38 F         29:44                      
      Stacy Gahn                      Denver CO               37 F         34:34                      
      Kim Grant                       Denver CO               43 F         35:01                      
      Rebecca C Drumbor               Westminster CO          31 F         35:40