Boulder Stroke & Stride 6 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 7/17/2003

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Chris Valenti                   Boulder CO              24 M     1st 21:33  0:38   16:01   38:11
   2. Raynard Tissink                 Boulder CO              29 M     2nd 21:01  0:48   17:18   39:06
   3. Marek Cermin Dvorak             Boulder CO              24 M     3rd 21:27  0:42   18:07   40:15
   4. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                36 M     4th 21:41  0:51   17:56   40:28
   5. Andy Johnson                    Boulder CO              32 M     5th               17:44   41:43
   6. Davin E Anderson                Boulder CO              21 M     6th 21:21  0:53   19:46   41:59
   7. Kenny Leader                    Longmont CO             44 M     7th 21:26  0:51   21:04   43:19
   8. Colin Laughery                  Boulder CO              20 M     8th 22:32  0:54   21:05   44:30
   9. Claire Murray                   Hong Kong               28 F     1st 23:19  0:38   21:00   44:55
  10. Sara Tarkington                 Boulder CO              22 F     2nd 23:32  0:57   20:48   45:15
  11. Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           34 M     9th 24:06  0:51   20:39   45:35
  12. Erika M Leetmae                 Denver CO               32 F     3rd 21:56  1:04   22:50   45:50
  13. Laurie Edwards                  Boulder CO              33 F     4th 24:54  1:00   20:04   45:56
  14. Thomas Menshenfriend            Denver CO               32 M    10th 24:15  1:09   20:51   46:14
  15. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              46 M    11th 25:11  0:51   20:16   46:16
  16. Kerrie Wlad                     Longmont CO             31 F     5th 25:14  1:05   20:05   46:23
  17. Bob Cranny                      Longmont CO             39 M    12th 24:20  0:49   21:29   46:37
  18. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             42 M    13th 24:02  1:06   21:34   46:41
  19. Scott Fliegelman                Boulder CO              35 M    14th 26:22  0:58   19:27   46:46
  20. Melissa Neal                    Boulder CO              25 F     6th 21:28  1:14   24:07   46:48
  21. Gordon Selkirk                  Boulder CO              41 M    15th 25:41  1:01   20:51   47:32
  22. Lauren Miranda                  Louisville CO           19 F     7th 23:18  0:06   24:10   47:33
  23. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              44 M    16th 23:24  2:13   22:04   47:39
  24. Steve G Sundstrom               Boulder CO              38 M    17th 25:26  0:50   21:38   47:53
  25. Todd Warren Kube                Boulder CO              39 M    18th 25:25  1:13   21:19   47:57
  26. Stacey Tobey                    Denver CO               34 F     8th 21:18  1:21   25:22   48:00
  27. Dan Dolan                                               36 M    19th 27:09  1:42   19:14   48:05
  28. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                33 F     9th 22:23  1:21   24:24   48:08
  29. Robert Vertuca                  Boulder CO              26 M    20th 25:06  1:07   21:58   48:10
  30. Tricia Good                     Denver CO               31 F    10th 25:01  1:10   22:15   48:25
  31. Pedro Fernandez                 Northglenn CO           35 M    21st 25:18  1:09   22:04   48:31
  32. Denise Schwendener              Boulder CO              23 F    11th 24:43  1:21   22:41   48:44
  33. Lynn O'Donnell                  Longmont CO             44 F    12th 25:14  1:18   22:22   48:53
  34. Mark Taylor                     Boulder CO              35 M    22nd 24:14  1:20   23:48   49:20
  35. Tom Flaherty                    Boulder CO              42 M    23rd 23:21  1:16   24:50   49:26
  36. Kristine Leader                 Niwot CO                37 F    13th 27:05  1:32   20:58   49:34
  37. Keith Watson                    Lafayette CO            32 M    24th 26:43  1:13   21:43   49:38
  38. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             38 F    14th 26:29  1:19   21:59   49:46
  39. Scott Swartz                    Denver CO               36 M    25th 29:10  1:14   19:49   50:12
  40. Karen Copeland                  Boulder CO              37 F    15th 24:13  1:16   25:04   50:32
  41. Chantal Thompson                Louisville CO           37 F    16th 29:04  0:59   20:34   50:36
  42. Kirsten McCay-Smith             Fort Collins CO         30 F    17th 25:24  1:05   24:19   50:48
  43. Jim Henry                       Littleton CO            35 M    26th 25:27  1:31   24:23   51:20
  44. Jessie Gertz                    Boulder CO              21 F    18th 24:15  1:05   26:17   51:37
  45. Alex Flores                     Louisville CO           41 M    27th 28:20  1:21   22:38   52:18
  46. Cindy Rosenberg                 Boulder CT              28 F    19th 28:55  1:27   22:05   52:26
  47. Alicia Hicken                   Denver CO               28 F    20th 25:39  1:36   25:21   52:35
  48. Peggy Kaufman                   Boulder CO              35 F    21st 24:05  2:12   26:20   52:37
  49. Priscilla Slocum Lacy           Louisville CO           35 F    22nd 24:09  2:29   26:14   52:51
  50. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               32 M    28th 25:22  1:45   25:55   53:01
  51. Chris Andrew Hedman             Boulder CO              36 M    29th 26:37  2:10   24:25   53:10
  52. Dan Stillman                    Boulder CO              35 M    30th 28:43  1:28   23:06   53:16
  53. Rob Andrew                      Boulder CO              38 M    31st 30:38  1:29   22:01   54:07
  54. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          34 M    32nd 31:56  1:39   20:35   54:08
  55. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 47 M    33rd 32:18  0:44   21:58   55:00
  56. Erik Spring                     Boulder CO              26 M    34th 33:25  1:28   20:09   55:02
  57. Adam Boyd                       Erie CO                 27 M    35th 29:44  1:16   24:15   55:14
  58. Marilyn Quinn                   Boulder CO              37 F    23rd 26:49  2:37   25:53   55:18
  59. Theresa Peterson                Boulder CO              58 F    24th 22:28  3:02   29:56   55:25
  60. Scott Ryan Nelson               Crested Butte CO        30 M    36th 21:57                 55:43
  61. Kelly Lyman                     Chicago IL              26 F    25th 31:46  1:35   22:36   55:55
  62. Naoki Takagi                    Boulder CO              49 M    37th 32:28  1:27   22:19   56:12
  63. Ann Tomaskovic                  Boulder CO              43 F    26th 31:35  1:07   23:32   56:13
  64. Heather Bennett                 Aurora CO               21 F    27th 24:45  1:12   30:38   56:34
  65. Beth L Gloor                    Denver CO               28 F    28th 26:50  1:10   28:36   56:36
  66. Gary Pawlas                     Louisville CO           44 M    38th 30:25  1:39   24:37   56:40
  67. Scott W Schorer                 Niwot CO                34 M    39th 32:44  1:45   22:33   57:02
  68. Rob Kaufman                     Boulder CO              40 M    40th 29:38  1:58   25:42   57:18
  69. Joseph Lavine                   Broomfield CO           36 M    41st 28:44  1:59   26:37   57:19
  70. Kjersten Buzek                  Boulder CO              28 F    29th 32:30  2:00   22:51   57:20
  71. Jessica Kostis                  Boulder CO              25 F    30th 30:08  1:13   26:15   57:35
  72. Marla Rodriguez                 Denver CO               37 F    31st 27:32  2:38   27:53   58:01
  73. David Bachrach                  Louisville CO           43 M    42nd 32:32  2:27   23:07   58:05
  74. Mark Limber                     Boulder CO              39 M    43rd 30:10  2:38   25:22   58:09
  75. Bardie Wolfe                    Boulder CO              44 F    32nd 28:17  1:38   28:21   58:15
  76. Eileen Joseph                   Boulder CO              37 F    33rd 35:12  0:41   22:37   58:29
  77. Barry Beck                      Englewood CO            41 M    44th 30:19  2:16   26:08   58:42
  78. Jennifer Chudy                  Denver CO               28 F    34th 30:43  0:59   27:15   58:57
  79. Rainey Wikstrom                 Denver CO               39 F    35th 32:50  1:10   25:30   59:29
  80. Michael A Glanert               Golden CO               44 M    45th 31:56  3:15   24:31   59:41
  81. Jeffrey Frank                                           30 M    46th 32:56  1:41   25:36 1:00:12
  82. Melissa Lombard                 Denver CO               32 F    36th 34:31  2:34   23:12 1:00:17
  83. Jason Oeltjen                   Boulder CO              31 M    47th 33:17  2:28   24:47 1:00:31
  84. Jayme Bannon                    Lakewood CO             25 F    37th 34:30  2:14   24:07 1:00:50
  85. Pablo Cagnoni                   Denver CO               40 M    48th 32:48  1:53   26:12 1:00:52
  86. Caleb Willis                    Denver CO               28 M    49th 30:34  2:05   28:15 1:00:53
  87. David Bourdon                   Boulder CO              28 M    50th 36:25  1:18   23:30 1:01:11
  88. Lisa Dale                       Fort Collins CO         33 F    38th 30:15  1:47   29:14 1:01:15
  89. Kristen Schorer                 Boulder CO              31 F    39th 33:32  1:54   25:55 1:01:20
  90. Troy Bjorklund                  Arvada CO               33 M    51st 28:17  2:23   30:42 1:01:21
  91. Jason Glenn                     Louisville CO           34 M    52nd               23:39 1:01:47
  92. Jon Nelson Pardew               Denver CO               31 M    53rd 32:30  2:31   26:52 1:01:52
  93. Christina Joy Brady             Louisville CO           32 F    40th 29:57  1:47   30:13 1:01:56
  94. J T Carver                      Boulder CO              36 F    41st 32:03  1:54   28:32 1:02:28
  95. Olivia Alexandra Jaras          East Haven CT           19 F    42nd 29:10  1:08   32:37 1:02:53
  96. Mark Damon Prinzel              Boulder CO              39 M    54th 27:00 16:17   19:45 1:03:01
  97. Michael Stone                   Boulder CO              34 M    55th               27:25 1:03:10
  98. Stacy Gahn                      Denver CO               37 F    43rd 32:37  2:12   29:01 1:03:49
  99. Cori Ewing                                              30 M    56th 36:01  2:05   26:55 1:04:59
 100. Jason Christie                  Boulder CO              29 M    57th 38:11  1:40   25:15 1:05:05
 101. Shannon Burgert                 Louisville CO           29 F    44th 39:09  2:20   23:52 1:05:20
 102. Vicki Hunter                    Nederland CO            42 F    45th 40:34  2:04   23:18 1:05:55
 103. Jane Ellen Cordle               Boulder CO              39 F    46th 29:58  2:20   33:42 1:06:00
 104. Ray Daniels                                                M    58th 35:00  4:34   27:53 1:07:26
 105. Shannon Erika Haas              Boulder CO              23 F    47th 33:28  2:31   31:51 1:07:49
 106. Melody L Olson                  Boulder CO              25 F    48th 33:00  1:51   33:00 1:07:50
 107. Monica Brisnehan                Denver CO               33 F    49th 36:43  2:46   28:38 1:08:07
 108. Gabriella Rishel                Longmont CO             33 F    50th 34:38  1:56   31:39 1:08:12
 109. Amy Martinez                    Longmont CO             28 F    51st 38:55  1:34   28:17 1:08:46
 110. Kristen Guzman                  Boulder CO              35 F    52nd 37:21  2:20   29:13 1:08:53
 111. Erin Sweet                      Lafayette CO            27 F    53rd 38:13  2:29   28:31 1:09:12
 112. Mark Krebs                      Boulder CO              42 M    59th 38:32  1:49   29:56 1:10:16
 113. Jamie Korngold                  Boulder CO              37 F    54th 35:24  2:31   32:24 1:10:17
 114. Karen Hedman                    Boulder CO              35 F    55th 36:39  1:54   32:05 1:10:37
 115. Jessica Xavier                                          40 F    56th 38:37  1:51   30:21 1:10:47
 116. Jeffrey Curtis Leget            Broomfield CO           32 M    60th 44:54  1:24   25:13 1:11:29
 117. Paul Paiva                      Lafayette CO            43 M    61st 42:11  1:41   27:40 1:11:31
 118. Madeline Cohen                  Denver CO               32 F    57th 38:38  2:49   30:20 1:11:46
 119. Mary Doyle                      Boulder CO              49 F    58th 45:04  0:58   26:58 1:12:59
 120. Alison Gwen Sherwood            Superior CO             39 F    59th 39:45  3:16   31:16 1:14:16
 121. Renee M Paul                    Boulder CO              33 F    60th 39:28  3:32   31:17 1:14:16
 122. Erin Wallin                     Silverthorne CO         42 F    61st 39:01  3:39   31:50 1:14:29
 123. Sayle J Hasenauer               Boulder CO              22 F    62nd 44:36  4:11   28:12 1:16:58
 124. Tara Galeano                    Boulder CO              32 F    63rd 40:21  2:15   38:12 1:20:48
 125. Linda Coons                     Broomfield CO           46 F    64th 45:36  3:37   33:36 1:22:48
 126. Lee Vitgenos                    Thornton CO             46 M    62nd 55:09               1:42:09

This participant only swam 1 lap
      Monica Rosenbluth               Denver CO               32 F                       27:17   51:29

These participants did not finish
      Brett Dodd Berrong              Ft. Collins CO          32 M         21:44                      
      Tammy Harbison                  Longmont CO             36 F         25:16                      
      Barbara Stevens                 Denver CO               33 F         27:58                      
      Carl S Patrick                  Superior CO             37 M         30:30                      
      Barbara L Baumgarten            Louisville CO           46 F         30:48                      
      Dustin Lyman                    Chicago IL              26 M         31:59                      
      Sarah Marie Brady               Louisville CO           23 F         34:38                      
      Joanne Lyman                    Boulder CO              51 F         36:52                      
      Daniel Miller                   Boulder CO              40 M         37:05