Boulder Stroke & Stride 3 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 6/19/2003

The beach run is no longer included in the swim distance,
so the swim distance is now a full 1500 meters.

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Matt Reed                                               27 M     1st 19:17  0:40   16:35   36:31
   2. Cameron Dye                     Boulder CO              18 M     2nd 18:28  0:39   18:02   37:08
   3. Raynard Tissink                 Boulder CO              29 M     3rd 19:37  0:50   17:35   38:02
   4. Jill Savege                     Boulder CO              29 F     1st 18:58  0:42   18:23   38:02
   5. Brendan Murphy                  Monument CO             27 M     4th 19:34  0:48   17:43   38:04
   6. Kelly Handel                    Colorado Springs CO     25 F     2nd 19:02  0:45   19:33   39:19
   7. Bob Cranny                      Longmont CO             39 M     5th 21:05  0:58   17:18   39:20
   8. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                36 M     6th 19:55  1:03   18:37   39:34
   9. Andy Johnson                    Boulder CO              32 M     7th 20:30  1:02   18:05   39:37
  10. Jim Carouthers                  Boulder CO              30 M     8th 20:15  0:34   19:02   39:50
  11. Nicole Deboom                   Lyons CO                31 F     3rd 19:57  0:49   19:16   40:02
  12. Nic Sacco                       Boulder CO              27 M     9th 21:06  0:47   18:22   40:14
  13. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               26 M    10th 22:09  0:54   17:22   40:25
  14. Andy Fox                        Evergreen CO            44 M    11th 20:27  1:01   19:36   41:03
  15. Sean Wendt                      Golden CO               36 M    12th 19:35  1:02   20:48   41:24
  16. Kervin Quinones                 Louisville CO           27 M    13th 20:47  0:50   19:53   41:29
  17. Daniel Miller                   Boulder CO              40 M    14th 21:50  1:13   18:34   41:36
  18. Geoffrey David Nenninger        Boulder CO              23 M    15th 22:05  0:39   19:18   42:02
  19. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             33 M    16th 22:33  0:38   18:58   42:09
  20. Jeff Jewell                     Louisville CO           34 M    17th 22:59  0:47   19:17   43:02
  21. Brian Hunter                    Nederland CO            37 M    18th 23:37  0:47   18:58   43:20
  22. Andrew F Halperin               Niwot CO                36 M    19th 21:55  0:52   20:48   43:34
  23. Bryan Ellis                     Aurora CO               20 M    20th 19:32  1:22   22:55   43:48
  24. Kelly Reed                      Boulder CO              28 F     4th                       43:51
  25. Andrew Adamowski                Evergreen CO            29 M    21st 23:56  1:23   19:04   44:21
  26. Kyle Miranda                    Louisville CO              M    22nd 20:32  0:57   23:06   44:34
  27. Sarah Fischer                   Boulder CO                 F     5th 19:31  1:03   24:01   44:34
  28. Jay Crooker                     Boulder CO              32 M    23rd 22:36  1:13   21:17   45:05
  29. Chad Elmendorf                  Longmont CO             31 M    24th 23:02  1:06   21:02   45:09
  30. Josh Michael Friedman           Boulder CO              31 M    25th               21:12   45:12
  31. Lisa Boatright                  Boulder CO              24 F     6th               22:34   45:16
  32. Laura Glaab                     Louisville CO           18 F     7th 20:18  1:20   23:46   45:23
  33. Kathryn Bertine                 Boulder CO              29 F     8th 22:54  0:58   21:38   45:29
  34. Michael Fallon                  Louisville CO           34 M    26th               21:18   45:44
  35. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              46 M    27th 25:00  0:55   20:11   46:05
  36. Kathleen McLeary                Boulder CO                 F     9th               25:01   46:13
  37. Jeff Keil                       Broomfield CO           31 M    28th 23:06  1:40   21:31   46:16
  38. Mark Lesinski                   Evergreen CO            48 M    29th 23:30  1:51   21:01   46:21
  39. Laurie Edwards                  Boulder CO              33 F    10th 25:01  1:08   20:16   46:24
  40. Emily Reader                    Littleton CO            32 F    11th 24:36  1:25   20:36   46:37
  41. Anthony Carino Pigliacampo      Boulder CO              23 M    30th 25:44  0:59   19:59   46:41
  42. Mike Bader                      Bouder CO               40 M    31st 23:07  0:46   23:05   46:57
  43. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             42 M    32nd 24:50  1:09   21:04   47:01
  44. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              30 M    33rd               22:49   47:07
  45. Ben Kuster                      Longmont CO             38 M    34th 23:52  1:01   22:20   47:12
  46. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             38 F    12th 24:53  1:16   21:13   47:20
  47. Rob Sharp                       Boulder CO              23 M    35th 27:44  0:58   18:55   47:36
  48. Matt Lundy                      Lafayette CO               M    36th 19:30                 47:41
  49. Michael Kelly                   Boulder CO              27 M    37th 25:00  1:09   21:35   47:43
  50. Lauren Crumbaker                Arvada CO                  F    13th 20:54  1:36   25:15   47:44
  51. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              44 M    38th 23:58  1:21   22:35   47:53
  52. Kerrie Wlad                     Longmont CO             31 F    14th               19:52   47:56
  53. Anne H Fox                      Evergreen CO            40 F    15th 23:16  0:56   23:52   48:03
  54. Philip Mazza                    Broomfield CO           33 M    39th 26:01  0:53   21:12   48:05
  55. Chris Andrew Hedman             Boulder CO              36 M    40th 24:53  2:04   21:15   48:10
  56. Daniel Navratil                 Arvada CO                  M    41st 26:37  1:13   20:25   48:14
  57. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                33 F    16th 22:03  1:42   24:34   48:18
  58. Keith Watson                    Lafayette CO            32 M    42nd 25:31  1:20   21:29   48:19
  59. Kristine Leader                 Niwot CO                37 F    17th 26:30  1:08   20:42   48:20
  60. A J Johnson                     Boulder CO              26 M    43rd 23:10  1:33   23:55   48:37
  61. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               36 M    44th 24:45  0:48   23:08   48:40
  62. Cathy Sheridan                  Boulder CO              37 F    18th 22:44  1:28   24:45   48:55
  63. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               32 M    45th 23:47  1:08   24:04   48:58
  64. Christine Gould                 Denver CO               35 F    19th 26:58  1:20   20:44   49:00
  65. Bob King                        Boulder CO              33 M    46th 26:31  1:15   21:23   49:08
  66. David Michael Wason             Longmont CO             41 M    47th 25:10  0:53   23:12   49:14
  67. Bob Jackson                     Louisville CO           42 M    48th 24:59  1:41   22:45   49:25
  68. Joel Thomas Getty               Chicago IL              24 M    49th 23:46  0:57   24:47   49:29
  69. Alex Flores                     Louisville CO           41 M    50th               21:20   49:40
  70. Alex Fomenko                    Lafayette CO            39 M    51st 25:15  0:26   24:03   49:44
  71. Derek Heys                      Louisville CO           32 M    52nd 24:35  1:42   23:44   49:59
  72. Pedro Fernandez                 Northglenn CO           35 M    53rd 25:38  1:49   22:47   50:13
  73. Patrick Reedy                   Boulder CO              24 M    54th 26:30  1:12   22:48   50:29
  74. Jennifer Hobson                                         30 F    20th 25:22  1:36   23:33   50:31
  75. William Henry Glasson           Boulder CO              27 M    55th 24:48  1:52   23:54   50:32
  76. Werner Collenberg               Highlands Ranch CO      37 M    56th 27:54  1:20   21:32   50:45
  77. Theresa Irwin                   Broomfield CO              F    21st               26:02   50:46
  78. Randy Allen McLain              Boulder CO              26 M    57th 26:16  1:31   23:04   50:50
  79. Jillian Kruse                   Boulder CO                 F    22nd 22:04  0:59   28:24   51:26
  80. Lauren Salisbury                Boulder CO                 F    23rd 22:07  1:20   28:12   51:37
  81. Katie Clifford                  Morrison CO             27 F    24th 27:04  1:40   23:07   51:51
  82. David Setzke                    Boulder CO              30 M    58th 26:59  1:46   23:13   51:57
  83. Jennifer D Jessen               Boulder CO              30 F    25th 24:02  2:28   25:33   52:02
  84. Adam Boyd                       Erie CO                 27 M    59th 28:10  1:22   22:37   52:07
  85. Rick Levy                       Boulder CO                 M    60th 22:51  2:06   27:53   52:49
  86. Jayson Clark                    Parker CO               31 M    61st               25:00   53:04
  87. Kristin Hilger                  Boulder CO              23 F    26th 28:37  1:04   23:36   53:15
  88. Steven Frank                    Boulder CO              37 M    62nd 27:43  1:59   23:45   53:25
  89. Bill Ledden                     Erie CO                 34 M    63rd 26:41  1:31   25:20   53:30
  90. Rob Andrew                      Boulder CO              38 M    64th               22:27   53:33
  91. Lauren Beth Wenzl               Niwot CO                40 F    27th 27:09  1:18   25:24   53:51
  92. David Martinez                  Longmont CO             29 M    65th 29:15  1:14   23:47   54:16
  93. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              41 M    66th 33:30  0:55   19:55   54:19
  94. Max Bradley                     Boulder CO              41 M    67th 31:17  1:17   22:11   54:45
  95. Al Marvin                       Denver CO               54 M    68th 30:15  1:39   22:52   54:45
  96. Pam Buderus                     Louisville CO           38 F    28th 27:03  1:29   26:20   54:51
  97. John Hubert                     Erie CO                 36 M    69th 32:51  1:09   21:27   55:26
  98. Christine Garcia                                        31 F    29th 30:00  2:16   23:30   55:45
  99. Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              38 F    30th 26:26  1:58   27:26   55:50
 100. Andrea Taydus                   Boulder CO              45 F    31st 28:03                 55:56
 101. Kim Wright-Ulbert               Littleton CO            42 F    32nd 29:23  2:13   24:40   56:15
 102. Renee Czubowicz                 Dalton PA               33 F    33rd 28:17  1:16   26:58   56:30
 103. Sara Courtney Lynd              Fort Collins CO         21 F    34th 25:07                 56:40
 104. Sherry Madison                  Longmont CO             46 F    35th 27:16  2:24   27:07   56:46
 105. Ann Tomaskovic                  Boulder CO              43 F    36th 32:01  1:22   23:25   56:48
 106. Barbara Stevens                 Denver CO               33 F    37th 27:01  2:17   27:41   56:58
 107. Robert Candelaria               Boulder CO              51 M    70th 32:27  1:26   23:35   57:27
 108. Jessica Kostis                  Boulder CO              25 F    38th 29:11  1:43   26:40   57:34
 109. Cristian Velasquez              Denver CO               31 M    71st 27:37  1:30   28:33   57:39
 110. Pablo Cagnoni                   Denver CO               40 M    72nd 31:38  1:43   24:28   57:49
 111. Coco Dughi                      Boulder CO              40 F    39th 30:04  2:50   25:04   57:57
 112. Heidi Crider                    Boulder CO              33 F    40th 29:14  1:28   27:23   58:04
 113. Zach Ruske                      Louisville CO              M    73rd 21:20  1:11   35:45   58:15
 114. David Bachrach                  Louisville CO           43 M    74th 33:02  1:56   23:20   58:18
 115. Thatcher Heumann                Boulder CO                 M    75th 21:52  0:49   35:53   58:32
 116. Nathalie Pratt                  Boulder CO              32 F    41st 33:14  1:42   23:40   58:35
 117. Rainey Wikstrom                 Denver CO               39 F    42nd 32:03  1:22   25:17   58:41
 118. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              37 F    43rd 30:06  1:44   26:55   58:45
 119. Jason Oeltjen                   Boulder CO              31 M    76th 32:38  1:42   24:32   58:51
 120. Alicia Bader                    Boulder CO              41 F    44th 30:48  1:31   26:36   58:54
 121. Jennifer Anderson               Boulder CO              31 F    45th 34:40  1:33   22:52   59:04
 122. Duncan Rinehart                 Louisville CO           51 M    77th 30:33  2:26   26:12   59:10
 123. Gary Carter                     Lafayette CO            34 M    78th 27:05  2:23   29:47   59:14
 124. Stu Morigeau                    Lafayette CO            28 M    79th 32:30  1:36   25:13   59:17
 125. Lisa Shik                       Boulder CO              38 F    46th 33:00  1:32   24:47   59:19
 126. Lauren Goettsch                 Boulder CO                 F    47th 26:20  1:30   31:36   59:25
 127. Carl S Patrick                  Broomfield CO           37 M    80th 30:37  1:41   27:20   59:36
 128. James Rigg                      Longmont CO                M    81st               30:46   59:39
 129. Wendy Rein                      Boulder CO              41 F    48th 30:23  3:40   25:38   59:40
 130. Susan Davis                     Boulder CO              28 F    49th 33:45  2:17   23:41   59:41
 131. Scott Rigg                      Longmont CO                M    82nd 26:26  2:46   30:32   59:42
 132. Meghan McCarthy                 Boulder CO              22 F    50th 28:55  2:09   28:51   59:53
 133. Lauren Rigg                     Longmont CO                F    51st 26:23  2:48   30:53 1:00:03
 134. Marc Direzza                    Arvada CO               33 M    83rd 35:46  2:27   21:54 1:00:05
 135. Micah Jefferson                 Golden CO               28 M    84th 34:38  2:24   23:09 1:00:10
 136. Jennifer Chudy                  Denver CO               28 F    52nd 31:43  0:59   27:32 1:00:13
 137. Sara Pickering                  Louisville CO           36 F    53rd 36:06  1:42   22:27 1:00:14
 138. Cathy Higgins                   Boulder CO              43 F    54th 25:33  4:02   30:40 1:00:15
 139. Kerstin Elisabet Lieff          Boulder CO              50 F    55th 31:59  2:00   26:28 1:00:26
 140. Jo Ann Vann                     Boulder CO              38 F    56th 32:08  1:46   26:38 1:00:31
 141. Laura L Leigh                   Longmont CO             29 F    57th 36:04  1:44   22:49 1:00:36
 142. Keira Mitchell                  Boulder CO              28 F    58th 33:11  1:25   26:20 1:00:54
 143. Julie Washnock                  Boulder CO              36 F    59th 29:39  1:59   29:20 1:00:58
 144. Paul Karlsson                   Longmont CO             39 M    85th 28:23  3:00   29:38 1:01:00
 145. Jason Fraze                     Boulder CO              23 M    86th 35:36  1:43   23:47 1:01:04
 146. Jawad Mokhtar                   Boulder CO              34 M    87th 32:29  2:06   26:31 1:01:05
 147. Michael Stone                   Boulder CO              34 M    88th 32:11  2:28   26:58 1:01:36
 148. Jason Glenn                     Louisville CO           34 M    89th 36:27  2:04   23:11 1:01:41
 149. Kelly Moninger                  Boulder CO              40 F    60th 27:19  2:01   32:57 1:02:16
 150. Lynn Voss                       Longmont CO             37 M    90th 32:54  2:01   27:44 1:02:37
 151. Christina Joy Brady             Louisville CO           32 F    61st 30:26  2:07   30:07 1:02:38
 152. Tom Farden                      Cape Girardeau MO       29 M    91st 35:30  2:18   25:08 1:02:54
 153. Bobbie Riedner                  Denver CO               33 F    62nd 32:26  2:11   28:23 1:02:58
 154. Norris Minick                   Louisville CO           50 M    92nd 32:41  2:29   27:55 1:03:04
 155. Cindy L Vanover                 Longmont CO             36 F    63rd 34:52  1:51   26:32 1:03:15
 156. Jason Christie                  Boulder CO              29 M    93rd 36:08  1:59   25:20 1:03:25
 157. Richard Werner                  Boulder CO              43 M    94th 38:15  2:08   23:07 1:03:30
 158. Jamie Korngold                  Boulder CO              37 F    64th 22:01 13:16   28:36 1:03:52
 159. Erin Keeley                     Boulder CO              26 F    65th 35:56  2:45   25:16 1:03:56
 160. Jenny Gerson                    Boulder CO              19 F    66th 27:18  2:37   34:54 1:04:47
 161. Steen Gilbertson                Denver CO               38 M    95th 36:16  3:49   24:58 1:05:01
 162. Joanna Baskett                  Lafayette CO            33 F    67th 36:57  2:18   26:03 1:05:18
 163. Kristen Guzman                  Boulder CO              35 F    68th 36:26  1:56   27:12 1:05:33
 164. Ariel Solomon                   Boulder CO              34 M    96th 33:09  2:25   30:14 1:05:46
 165. Len Goldberg                    Boulder CO              60 M    97th 32:41  3:16   29:56 1:05:52
 166. Celeste Callahan                Denver CO               60 F    69th 35:31  1:50   28:49 1:06:10
 167. Lisa Plunkett                   Longmont CO             37 F    70th 34:11  3:58   29:27 1:07:35
 168. Candace Direzza                 Arvada CO               30 F    71st 29:53  4:11   34:30 1:08:33
 169. Katherine Rae Coughlin          Denver CO               30 F    72nd 36:06  2:14   30:37 1:08:57
 170. Michaele L. Hinojosa            Boulder CO              30 F    73rd 34:29  2:17   33:16 1:10:01
 171. Melanie Nygren                  Niwot CO                41 F    74th 33:11  3:25   33:46 1:10:21
 172. Amy M McHose                    Boulder CO              39 F    75th               43:20 1:10:39

These participants only swam 1 lap
      Linda Andes-Georges             Boulder CO              56 F         20:02  2:59   28:54   51:54
      Kathryn Smith                   Golden CO               36 F         22:30  2:13   27:24   52:06
      Melinda Marie Hodges            Frederick CO            32 F         23:10  3:02   35:52 1:02:04

These participants only swam 1 lap and did not finish
      Mark Damon Prinzel              Boulder CO              39 M         24:41  0:53                
      Kim McCormack                   Boulder CO              33 F         34:38                        

These participants did not finish
      Amy Forrer                      Boulder CO              43 F         23:40  1:05                
      Ruth N Vesler                   Boulder CO              25 F                                    
      Jennifer Sullivan               Boulder CO              30 F         22:39                      
      Michael Perry                   Boulder CO              27 M         25:34                      
      Alison Gwen Sherwood            Superior CO             39 F         27:00                      
      Gary P Van Guilder              Boulder CO              28 M         32:00                      
      Sarah Marie Brady               Louisville CO           23 F         35:34                      
      Nikki Boudreaux                 Erie CO                 35 F         36:24                      
      Renee M Paul                    Boulder CO              32 F         36:50