Boulder Stroke & Stride 10 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 8/14/2003

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Marcin Wedlarski                Stockholm Sweden        32 M     1st 20:20  0:37   16:46   37:42
   2. Raynard Tissink                 Boulder CO              29 M     2nd 20:23  0:43   16:43   37:47
   3. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                36 M     3rd 20:28  0:53   18:00   39:20
   4. Marek Dvorak                    Boulder CO              24 M     4th               18:02   39:22
   5. Matt Cooke                      Boulder CO              24 M     5th 22:14  0:41   17:11   40:05
   6. Chris Valenti                   Boulder CO              24 M     6th 22:50  0:35   18:38   42:02
   7. Patrick Dideum                  Louisville CO           21 M     7th 18:31  0:51   22:41   42:03
   8. Davin E Anderson                Boulder CO              21 M     8th 23:49  0:37   18:07   42:32
   9. Alexander Durst                 Boulder CO              32 M     9th 22:20                 42:42
  10. Geoffrey Nenninger              Boulder CO              23 M    10th 22:28  1:00   19:22   42:50
  11. Greg Krause                     Denver CO               26 M    11th 24:19  0:48   18:04   43:10
  12. Bob Cranny                      Longmont CO             39 M    12th 23:35  1:15   18:44   43:33
  13. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             33 M    13th 23:44  0:39   19:24   43:46
  14. Colin Laughery                  Boulder CO              20 M    14th 22:16  1:02   20:49   44:06
  15. Claire Murray                   Boulder CO              28 F     1st               20:11   44:24
  16. Alexander Gret                  Boulder CO              30 M    15th 23:07  1:03   21:12   45:21
  17. Sara Tarkington                 Boulder CO              22 F     2nd 25:03  0:53   19:53   45:49
  18. Larry McKeogh                   Boulder CO              35 M    16th 23:38                 45:54
  19. Thomas Menshenfriend            Denver CO               32 M    17th 24:48  1:00   20:14   46:01
  20. Erika M Leetmae                 Denver CO               32 F     3rd 22:22  1:28   22:24   46:13
  21. Robert Vertuca                  Boulder CO              26 M    18th 25:05  1:06   20:37   46:47
  22. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             42 M    19th 24:59  1:18   20:40   46:56
  23. Mark Lesinski                   Evergreen CO            48 M    20th 24:47  1:41   20:46   47:13
  24. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              30 M    21st 23:27  1:26   22:36   47:28
  25. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              46 M    22nd 26:09  0:57   20:30   47:35
  26. Scott Joseph Filion             Louisville CO           33 M    23rd 22:57  1:23   23:24   47:42
  27. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                33 F     4th               23:46   47:59
  28. Pedro Fernandez                 Northglenn CO           35 M    24th 25:15  1:10   21:55   48:19
  29. Steve G Sundstrom               Boulder CO              38 M    25th 26:42  1:09   20:32   48:22
  30. Michael Perry                   Boulder CO              27 M    26th 27:15  1:06   20:02   48:22
  31. Todd Alexander                  Boulder CO              44 M    27th 23:36  1:59   22:57   48:32
  32. Darrin Johnson                  Fort Collins CO         36 M    28th               18:20   49:15
  33. Joe Tamburini                   Denver CO               25 M    29th 23:56  1:10   24:13   49:17
  34. Sayle Hasenauer                 Boulder CO              24 F     5th               28:38   49:26
  35. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             38 F     6th 27:04  1:19   21:11   49:34
  36. Kirsten McCay-Smith             Fort Collins CO         30 F     7th 25:36  0:59   23:25   49:59
  37. Philip Mazza                    Broomfield CO           34 M    30th 27:23  1:12   21:52   50:27
  38. Cindy Copeland                  Boulder CO              28 F     8th               20:00   50:36
  39. Christopher Joshua Ramey        Denver CO               27 M    31st 25:08  1:06   24:30   50:43
  40. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               32 M    32nd 25:04  1:28   24:20   50:51
  41. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 47 M    33rd 29:47  0:55   20:13   50:54
  42. Charlie Hayes                   Boulder CO              40 M    34th 24:18  2:18   24:54   51:29
  43. Robert Curtis                   Boulder CO              45 M    35th 25:45  1:27   24:25   51:36
  44. Tom Phillips                    Ft. Collins CO          29 M    36th 23:53  1:51   26:10   51:53
  45. Tim Sells                       Lafayette CO            38 M    37th 25:31  1:46   25:05   52:21
  46. Zach Barber                     Boulder CO              31 M    38th 30:07  1:45   20:56   52:47
  47. Trish Heisdorffer               Westminster CO          39 F     9th 25:54  1:44   25:25   53:02
  48. Molly M Osberg                  Denver CO               26 F    10th 24:20  1:46   27:14   53:19
  49. Greg Rosin                      Breckenridge CO         51 M    39th 26:37  1:06   25:43   53:25
  50. Dave Sheanin                    Erie CO                 34 M    40th 24:05  1:10   28:18   53:33
  51. Raili Elizabeth Filion          Louisville CO           32 F    11th 30:00  1:15   22:25   53:39
  52. Jim Franklin                    Boulder CO              37 M    41st 30:58  2:00   20:43   53:41
  53. Marilyn Quinn                   Boulder CO              37 F    12th 27:02  2:02   24:49   53:52
  54. Adam Boyd                       Erie CO                 27 M    42nd 30:02  1:08   22:54   54:03
  55. Peter Strecker                  Golden CO               28 M    43rd 31:08  1:17   21:42   54:07
  56. Dan Stillman                    Boulder CO              35 M    44th 29:44  1:40   22:47   54:10
  57. Raphael Bingert                 Westminster CO          31 M    45th 30:12  1:26   22:41   54:18
  58. Mike Hill                       Denver CO               27 M    46th 31:50  1:45   20:55   54:30
  59. Al Marvin                       Denver CO               55 M    47th 29:56  1:31   23:08   54:35
  60. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          34 M    48th 31:48  1:33   21:35   54:56
  61. David Bourdon                   Boulder CO              28 M    49th 32:43  1:00   21:41   55:23
  62. Martha Buttner                  Boulder CO              47 F    13th 31:39  1:33   22:20   55:31
  63. Mark Limber                     Boulder CO              39 M    50th 30:03  1:36   23:55   55:33
  64. Ann J Keenan                    Westminster CO          29 F    14th 24:51  2:17   28:34   55:41
  65. Ashley Critchlow                Boulder CO              26 F    15th 29:34  1:52   24:24   55:49
  66. Michael Lappin                                          35 M    51st 28:52  1:36   25:40   56:07
  67. Paula Roberge                   Boulder CO              28 F    16th 33:12  1:56   21:01   56:07
  68. Gary P Van Guilder              Boulder CO              28 M    52nd 31:34  2:08   22:40   56:21
  69. Iona MacKenzie                  Boulder CO              31 F    17th 29:57  1:51   25:09   56:56
  70. Tressa Breindel                 Boulder CO              24 F    18th 33:06  2:08   21:45   56:58
  71. Megan Buttner                   Boulder CO              23 F    19th 33:14  1:33   23:36   58:23
  72. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              41 M    53rd 35:21  1:20   21:50   58:31
  73. Ernesto Gugig                   Boulder CO              31 M    54th 31:35  1:45   25:18   58:37
  74. Jennifer Chudy                  Denver CO               28 F    20th 30:30  1:29   27:07   59:05
  75. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              37 F    21st 30:46  1:42   27:01   59:27
  76. Mark Sunderland                 Boulder CO              32 M    55th 33:24  2:18   23:53   59:34
  77. Paul Gross                      Boulder CO              38 M    56th 30:48  3:06   26:42 1:00:35
  78. Catharine Lurie                 Boulder CO              34 F    22nd 33:07  1:45   25:50 1:00:41
  79. Maura Weiler                    Boulder CO              34 F    23rd 31:41  2:08   27:33 1:01:21
  80. Kerstin Elisabet Lieff          Boulder CO              50 F    24th 33:06  1:23   27:12 1:01:40
  81. Donna Lynch                     Golden CO               29 F    25th 32:28  1:18   28:29 1:02:15
  82. Pablo Cagnoni                   Denver CO               40 M    57th 35:46  1:34   25:08 1:02:27
  83. Felix Villaverde                Denver CO               37 M    58th 35:49  1:40   24:59 1:02:28
  84. Craig Neugeboren                Boulder CO              33 M    59th 33:25  1:38   27:30 1:02:32
  85. Tanya C Saarva                  Boulder CO              32 F    26th 31:25  2:13   29:12 1:02:50
  86. Gina Savarese                   Boulder CO              37 F    27th 35:57  1:31   25:35 1:03:02
  87. Michael A Glanert               Golden CO               44 M    60th 35:33               1:03:04
  88. Laura Bowen                     Boulder CO              25 F    28th 32:54  2:01   28:12 1:03:05
  89. Monica F Wilson                 Breckenridge CO         36 F    29th 39:05  0:59   23:08 1:03:11
  90. Andi Thayer                     Denver CO               30 F    30th 31:06  2:22   29:47 1:03:13
  91. Summer Kennedy                  Boulder CO              47 F    31st 33:45  1:20   29:04 1:04:08
  92. Jon Aguilar                     Boulder CO              34 M    61st 38:04  2:09   24:08 1:04:20
  93. Jason Bordelon                  Boulder CO              26 M    62nd 33:03  1:51   29:48 1:04:40
  94. Tim Hess                        Boulder CO              23 M    63rd 38:36  1:59   24:09 1:04:43
  95. Robin Gorrell                   Denver CO               31 F    32nd 30:38  1:45   32:45 1:05:07
  96. J T Carver                      Boulder CO              36 F    33rd 32:16  2:25   31:41 1:06:22
  97. Rick Osborne                    Denver CO               44 M    64th 35:29  3:21   28:42 1:07:31
  98. Caleb Willis                    Denver CO               28 M    65th 32:00  1:33   34:01 1:07:34
  99. Amy Benson                      Boulder CO              21 F    34th 35:10  2:22   30:08 1:07:39
 100. Taya Chase                      Denver CO               40 F    35th 37:22  1:41   30:01 1:09:04
 101. Ralph L Petrilli                Longmont CO             46 M    66th 40:10  3:17   28:28 1:11:54
 102. Laura Abrams                    Englewood CO            24 F    36th 44:07  2:20   25:44 1:12:10
 103. Bia Yordi                       Boulder CO              32 F    37th 41:04               1:13:48
 104. Courtney Faust                  Boulder CO              31 F    38th 40:35  3:07   30:47 1:14:28
 105. Christie Cadwell                Boulder CO              41 F    39th 40:34  3:31   30:24 1:14:29
 106. Michaele L. Hinojosa            Boulder CO              30 F    40th 37:56  2:34   36:04 1:16:33
 107. Matt Hornberger                 Boulder CO              33 M    67th 44:04  2:23   31:27 1:17:53
 108. Peter Brew                      Minneapolis MN          50 M    68th 38:41  3:56   44:04 1:26:40

This participants only swam 1 lap
      Laura Taht                      Boulder CO              43 F     1st 22:03  0:52   29:56   52:50

These participants did not finish
      Mary Doyle                      Boulder CO              49 F                                    
      Jennifer Anderson               Boulder CO              31 F         36:32  2:43                
      Sarah Walls                     Golden CO               29 F         20:48                      
      Jeff Jewell                     Louisville CO           34 M         22:09                      
      Jim Carouthers                  Boulder CO              30 M         22:25                      
      Alicia Hoegh                    Broomfield CO           49 F         26:21                      
      Alan Baron                      Boulder CO              36 M         28:26                      
      Amy Buss                        Lafayette CO            31 F         28:38                      
      Joanne Lyman                    Boulder CO              51 F         36:18