Boulder Stroke & Stride 1 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 6/5/2003

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Raynard Tissink                 Boulder CO              29 M     1st 19:05  0:22   17:48   37:15
   2. Tim Luchinske                   Lafayette CO            31 M     2nd 19:50  0:56   16:59   37:44
   3. Bob Cranny                      Longmont CO             39 M     3rd 19:30  1:04   17:23   37:55
   4. Tim Hola                        Denver CO               28 M     4th 19:28  0:35   18:08   38:09
   5. Mateo Mercur                    Boulder CO              29 M     5th 19:25  0:58   18:31   38:53
   6. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                36 M     6th 19:24  0:55   19:09   39:27
   7. A J Johnson                     Boulder CO              26 M     7th 20:11  0:58   18:28   39:36
   8. Daniel Miller                   Boulder CO              40 M     8th 19:50  1:05   19:01   39:56
   9. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             33 M     9th 21:07  0:50   18:01   39:57
  10. Adam Zucco                      Saint Charles IL        28 M    10th 19:29  0:48   19:57   40:13
  11. Jo Lawn                         Boulder CO              29 F     1st 19:32  0:55   19:48   40:14
  12. Kervin Quinones                 Louisville CO           27 M    11th 19:30  0:48   20:11   40:29
  13. Andrew F Halperin               Niwot CO                36 M    12th 20:07  0:29   20:46   41:20
  14. Phillip Schumacher              Boulder CO              22 M    13th 21:08  1:23   19:13   41:43
  15. Sara Tarkington                 Boulder CO              22 F     2nd 20:47  0:49   20:39   42:15
  16. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             38 F     3rd 22:38  1:13   20:58   44:48
  17. Jeff Jewell                     Louisville CO           34 M    14th 23:52  0:59   20:10   44:59
  18. Mike Bader                      Bouder CO               40 M    15th 20:40  1:17   23:14   45:09
  19. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              44 M    16th 21:32  1:25   22:17   45:12
  20. Laurie Edwards                  Boulder CO              33 F     4th 23:21  1:35   20:37   45:31
  21. Kevin Edwards                   Boulder CO              45 M    17th 24:06  1:12   20:39   45:56
  22. Dena Deboom                     Lyons CO                33 F     5th 20:12  1:52   23:57   46:01
  23. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               36 M    18th 23:36  1:24   21:18   46:17
  24. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             42 M    19th 24:26  1:48   20:24   46:38
  25. Keith Watson                    Lafayette CO            32 M    20th 22:56  1:28   22:20   46:42
  26. Anthony Carino Pigliacampo      Boulder CO              23 M    21st 24:39  1:03   21:07   46:47
  27. Mark Taylor                     Boulder CO              35 M    22nd 21:23  2:24   23:11   46:56
  28. Chris Andrew Hedman             Boulder CO              36 M    23rd 24:11  1:40   21:06   46:56
  29. Al Kranz                        Golden CO               32 M    24th 22:00  1:06   24:05   47:10
  30. Dan Dolen                       Westminster CO          36 M    25th 24:26  2:20   20:47   47:32
  31. Chantal Thompson                Louisville CO           37 F     6th 24:12  2:43   20:46   47:40
  32. Derek Heys                      Louisville CO           32 M    26th 24:06  1:32   22:26   48:03
  33. David Michael Wason             Longmont CO             41 M    27th 23:49  1:15   23:10   48:14
  34. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 47 M    28th 25:54  1:09   21:19   48:21
  35. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              30 M    29th 23:27  1:13   24:03   48:42
  36. Kirsten McCay-Smith             Fort Collins CO         30 F     7th 22:43  1:38   25:01   49:21
  37. Fraser Roberts                  Boulder CO              33 M    30th 23:26  2:01   24:35   50:01
  38. Mark Ruscin                     Westminster CO          34 M    31st 27:23  1:50   21:16   50:29
  39. Adam Boyd                       Erie CO                 27 M    32nd 26:13  1:52   22:56   51:00
  40. Craig Pinkner                   Boulder CO              39 M    33rd 27:11  2:33   21:46   51:28
  41. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              41 M    34th 30:45  1:21   20:31   52:36
  42. Greer Hansen                    Boulder CO              18 F     8th 25:53  1:48   25:00   52:40
  43. Nihhi Hola                      Denver CO               29 F     9th 27:24  2:43   22:42   52:48
  44. Lauren Beth Wenzl               Niwot CO                40 F    10th 25:06  1:42   26:09   52:56
  45. Brian Feagins                   Richardson TX           43 M    35th 24:13  2:56   25:55   53:02
  46. Dave Sheanin                    Erie CO                 34 M    36th 24:25  1:53   27:46   54:03
  47. John Hubert                     Erie CO                 36 M    37th 32:05  1:18   20:47   54:09
  48. Elisa Madeleine Miller          Boulder CO              28 F    11th 30:22  2:02   21:46   54:10
  49. Kraig Koski                     Longmont CO             37 M    38th 29:51  2:46   21:57   54:32
  50. Duane Leach                     Columbia TN             41 M    39th 29:41  2:33   22:56   55:08
  51. William Henry Glasson           Boulder CO              27 M    40th 26:41  3:27   25:14   55:21
  52. Gary Carter                     Lafayette CO            34 M    41st 24:34  2:32   28:49   55:54
  53. Chip Fuller                     Boulder CO              32 M    42nd 27:03  2:18   26:40   56:00
  54. Coco Dughi                      Boulder CO              40 F    12th 27:31  3:10   25:21   56:00
  55. Duncan Rinehart                 Louisville CO           51 M    43rd 27:28  2:38   26:25   56:29
  56. Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              38 F    13th 25:00  3:18   28:55   57:12
  57. Jennifer Anderson               Boulder CO              31 F    14th 31:43  1:56   23:48   57:26
  58. Roman Mica                      Boulder CO              39 M    44th 28:02  2:13   27:28   57:42
  59. Jessica Kostis                  Boulder CO              25 F    15th 28:48  2:04   27:10   58:01
  60. Michael Stone                   Boulder CO              34 M    45th 30:12  2:22   25:56   58:28
  61. Jawad Mokhtar                   Boulder CO              34 M    46th 28:40  2:11   27:44   58:35
  62. Bardie Wolfe                    Boulder CO              44 F    16th 26:27  2:36   29:56   58:58
  63. Lisa Shik                       Boulder CO              38 F    17th 31:18  2:03   26:19   59:38
  64. Regina Daly                     Boulder CO              37 F    18th 29:13  2:23   28:15   59:50
  65. Christina Joy Brady             Louisville CO           32 F    19th 27:13  2:35   30:40 1:00:27
  66. Amelia Markeson                 Boulder CO              24 F    20th 32:44  5:39   22:38 1:01:00
  67. Jane Ellen Cordle               Boulder CO              39 F    21st 27:34  1:42   32:14 1:01:29
  68. Norris Minick                   Louisville CO           50 M    47th 31:16  2:36   27:41 1:01:33
  69. Cindy L Vanover                 Longmont CO             36 F    22nd 31:45  3:02   27:36 1:02:22
  70. Jane Pilger                     Albuquerque NM          27 F    23rd 31:14  3:23   30:10 1:04:46
  71. Jamie Korngold                  Boulder CO              37 F    24th 31:43  2:41   30:23 1:04:46
  72. Mike Richman                    Denver CO               38 M    48th 34:36  3:12   27:33 1:05:19
  73. Alex Stefanacci                 Denver CO               31 M    49th 32:01  2:25   30:59 1:05:24
  74. J T Carver                      Boulder CO              36 F    25th 33:50  4:33   29:08 1:07:30
  75. Holly Schivitz                  Willoughby OH           32 F    26th 38:05  2:14   30:07 1:10:26
  76. Paul Paiva                      Lafayette CO            43 M    50th 36:49  3:56   29:42 1:10:26
  77. Katy Jossy                      Kurtistown HI           30 F    27th 32:29  3:01   42:30 1:17:59

These participants only swam 1 lap
      Bill Goldsmith                  Steamboat Springs CO       M     1st 20:07  0:31   19:43   40:20
      Jason Oeltjen                   Boulder CO              31 M     2nd 21:43  0:25   23:34   45:41
      Fred E Winter                   Taos NM                 53 M     3rd 18:34  1:12   29:10   48:55
      Kelly Moninger                  Boulder CO              40 F     1st 25:58  3:50   30:40 1:00:27
      Jerry Scatena                   Kurtistown HI           55 M     4th 32:30  4:44   40:45 1:17:59

These participants did not finish
      Alicia Bader                    Boulder CO              41 F         26:52                      
      Bob Horejs                      Englewood CO            47 M         28:23                      
      Sarah Walls                     Golden CO               29 F         28:50  2:06                
      Robert Heintz                   Boulder CO              28 M         30:40