Boulder Stroke & Stride 6 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 8/1/2002

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Matt Reed                       Boulder CO              26 M     1st 17:29  0:31   16:24   34:23
   2. Tim Deboom                      Lyons CO                31 M     2nd 18:16  0:35   16:13   35:04
   3. Cameron Dye                     Boulder CO              18 M     3rd 17:26  0:32   18:23   36:20
   4. Kelly Marie Handel              Colorado Springs CO     24 F     1st 17:15  0:49   18:47   36:51
   5. Romuald Lepers                  Boulder CO              33 M     4th 18:32  0:43   17:41   36:55
   6. Tim Hola                        Denver CO               27 M     5th 18:25  0:40   17:56   37:00
   7. Jimmy Archer                    Boulder CO              30 M     6th 19:03  0:48   17:24   37:14
   8. Tim Luchinske                   Lafayette CO            30 M     7th 20:28  0:40   16:29   37:35
   9. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                35 M     8th 19:25  0:46   17:46   37:56
  10. Justin Caskey                   Phoenix AZ              19 M     9th 19:58  0:38   17:31   38:06
  11. Nicole Deboom                   Lyons CO                30 F     2nd 18:29  0:44   19:09   38:21
  12. Jared Berg                      Boulder CO              28 M    10th 20:45  0:55   18:23   40:02
  13. Susie Gallucci                  Colorado Springs CO     25 F     3rd 18:07  0:44   21:27   40:17
  14. Tom Hughes                      Boulder CO              25 M    11th 19:52  1:00   19:34   40:25
  15. Daniel Geiszler                 Pacific Grove CA        27 M    12th 20:44  1:33   18:34   40:50
  16. A J Johnson                     Boulder CO              25 M    13th 20:42  0:59   19:18   40:58
  17. Kelly Rees                      Boulder CO              28 F     4th 21:23  0:44   19:08   41:14
  18. Alex Hess                       Boulder CO              32 M    14th 20:52  1:34   19:02   41:27
  19. Jeff Hildebrandt                Boulder CO              37 M    15th 19:27  1:12   20:51   41:29
  20. Owen Brady                      Boulder CO              34 M    16th 23:27  0:48   17:23   41:37
  21. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             32 M    17th 23:25  0:44   17:29   41:37
  22. Jeff Jewell                     Louisville CO           33 M    18th 19:17  1:34   20:51   41:40
  23. Jeff Keil                       Arvada CO               30 M    19th 21:45  1:24   18:39   41:47
  24. Geoffrey Nenninger              Boulder CO              22 M    20th 21:00  0:49   20:04   41:52
  25. Daniel Dolan                    Westminster CO          35 M    21st 21:24  1:40   19:30   42:33
  26. Laurie Mizener-Edwards          Boulder CO              32 F     5th 21:54  1:15   19:34   42:42
  27. Phillip Schumacher              Boulder CO              22 M    22nd 22:28  1:51   18:29   42:47
  28. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 46 M    23rd 22:33  1:07   19:30   43:09
  29. Greg Krause                     Littleton CO            25 M    24th 23:55  1:20   18:00   43:14
  30. Tom Flaherty                    Boulder CO              41 M    25th 19:39  1:10   22:30   43:18
  31. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               35 M    26th 22:30  0:48   20:34   43:52
  32. Steve Wright                    Boulder CO              41 M    27th 19:49  2:11   22:05   44:04
  33. Mike Lamb                       Broomfield CO           26 M    28th 21:06  1:27   22:01   44:33
  34. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              43 M    29th 20:49  1:32   22:21   44:40
  35. Lynn O'Donnell                  Longmont                43 F     6th 21:28  1:33   21:59   44:59
  36. Mark McQuillan                  Boulder CO              33 M    30th 22:41  2:11   20:20   45:11
  37. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              29 M    31st 22:27  1:06   21:45   45:17
  38. Michael Kelly                   Boulder CO              26 M    32nd 22:38  1:23   21:25   45:25
  39. Steve Sundstrom                 Boulder CO              37 M    33rd 22:08  1:02   22:28   45:37
  40. Matthew Christian Rott          Boulder CO              21 M    34th 22:34  1:42   21:30   45:45
  41. Annie Fox                       Evergreen CO            39 F     7th 21:07  1:12   23:30   45:49
  42. Teri Moen                       Denver CO               33 F     8th 19:21  1:53   24:41   45:54
  43. Pete Thrasher                   Fort Collins CO         29 M    35th 24:09  1:05   20:41   45:54
  44. Daniel Mellish                  Louisville CO           29 M    36th 23:46  1:33   20:50   46:08
  45. Melissa Neal                    Boulder CO              24 F     9th 19:36  1:33   25:10   46:18
  46. Mike Wasson                     Arvada CO               40 M    37th 23:33  1:47   21:04   46:24
  47. Steve Olson                     Fort Collins CO         40 M    38th 25:47  1:05   19:54   46:46
  48. Justin Daerr                    Boulder CO              21 M    39th 25:10  1:07   20:49   47:06
  49. Allen Kranz                     Golden CO               31 M    40th 21:22  1:23   24:26   47:10
  50. Jason Mitcham                   Superior CO             32 M    41st 22:32  1:24   23:29   47:24
  51. Susie Wasson                    Arvada CO               36 F    10th 23:02  1:27   23:00   47:28
  52. Sandy Cranny                    Longmont CO             37 F    11th 24:02  1:57   21:33   47:31
  53. Karen Copeland                  Boulder CO              36 F    12th 21:39  1:27   25:00   48:05
  54. Mark Ruscin                     Broomfield CO           33 M    42nd 26:36  1:32   20:10   48:16
  55. Alex Fomenko                    Laffayette CO           38 M    43rd 22:30  1:05   25:05   48:39
  56. David Martinez                  Boulder CO              28 M    44th 25:31  1:01   22:32   49:02
  57. Colleen Cooke                   Boulder CO              30 F    13th 25:43  1:35   22:07   49:24
  58. Patrick Reedy                   Boulder CO              24 M    45th 26:20  1:40   21:47   49:47
  59. Caleb Willis                    Denver CO               27 M    46th 25:48  1:19   22:47   49:54
  60. Craig Pinkner                   Boulder CO              38 M    47th 27:20  2:00   21:01   50:19
  61. Benjamin Linstid                Frederick CO            26 M    48th 24:53  1:28   24:01   50:21
  62. Melissa Iverson                 Boulder CO              33 F    14th 25:04  1:30   23:53   50:25
  63. Nadia Vottero                   Boulder CO              26 F    15th 26:04  1:36   22:57   50:36
  64. Jeffrey Franke                  Boulder CO              29 M    49th 25:46  1:30   23:43   50:59
  65. Laurie Donnelly                 Evergreen CO            32 F    16th 24:18  1:21   25:27   51:05
  66. Jeff Marcus                     Brush CO                32 M    50th 27:31  1:34   22:08   51:12
  67. Nick Sutcliffe                  Boulder CO              37 M    51st 23:43  1:40   25:51   51:12
  68. Tom Parsons                     Fort Collins CO         48 M    52nd 24:27  1:44   25:12   51:21
  69. Gregory J Boucher               Lakewood CO             28 M    53rd 28:36  2:11   20:58   51:44
  70. Sheila Van Cuyk                 Denver CO               32 F    17th 29:06  1:22   22:01   52:28
  71. Lynn Voss                       Longmont CO             36 M    54th 27:22  1:26   24:22   53:08
  72. Anthony Francavilla             Westminster CO          35 M    55th 29:05  1:42   22:29   53:15
  73. Matt Kolb                       Longmont CO             30 M    56th 28:55  1:31   23:00   53:25
  74. Cathy Lee                       Greeley CO              34 F    18th 27:26  2:25   24:03   53:53
  75. Angela Mundt                    Boulder CO              30 F    19th 27:41  1:46   24:57   54:22
  76. Donna Berns                     Longmont CO             34 F    20th 27:38  1:50   25:03   54:29
  77. Jeff Sherard                    Boulder CO              37 M    57th 30:20  1:16   22:54   54:30
  78. Patty Smyth                     Louisville CO           26 F    21st 29:16  1:36   23:53   54:44
  79. Greg Espegren                   Arvada CO               47 M    58th 30:48  2:03   21:58   54:48
  80. Jennifer Riekenberg             Loveland CO             33 F    22nd 27:22  2:27   25:12   55:00
  81. Stefani Ann Anderson            Lafayette CO            29 F    23rd 28:23  1:44   25:05   55:12
  82. Jo-Ann Beserra                  Boulder CO              39 F    24th 27:07  2:17   25:56   55:20
  83. Robert Candelaria               Boulder CO              50 M    59th 29:40  2:59   22:54   55:31
  84. Brian Colby                     Boulder CO              30 M    60th 29:03  1:09   25:25   55:36
  85. Iona MacKinzie                  Boulder CO              30 F    25th 30:59  1:30   23:13   55:41
  86. Lee Gumbiner                    Boulder CO              48 M    61st 27:21  2:23   26:02   55:45
  87. Darin Cort                      Boulder CO              33 M    62nd 27:50  0:51   27:06   55:46
  88. Katharine White                 Lafayette CO            21 F    26th 26:43  2:00   27:12   55:55
  89. Sierra Standish                 Boulder CO              26 F    27th 31:29  1:47   22:48   56:03
  90. Adam Lueck                      Fort Collins CO         30 M    63rd 30:20  1:15   24:31   56:05
  91. Paola Vottero                   Boulder CO              31 F    28th 25:52  1:24   28:55   56:10
  92. Peter Michel                    Boulder CO              35 M    64th 30:06  1:49   24:43   56:36
  93. Christine Ferguson              Lafayette CO            27 F    29th 27:37  1:21   27:49   56:47
  94. Kerstin Lieff                   Boulder CO              49 F    30th 28:19  1:51   26:39   56:49
  95. Maureen McDonough               Longmont CO             31 F    31st 28:00  1:57   27:06   57:03
  96. Derek Lieb                      Boulder CO              32 M    65th 29:58  2:17   25:07   57:20
  97. Michael Henderson               Lafayette CO            31 M    66th 31:55  2:22   23:32   57:48
  98. Roisin Stukas                   Denver CO               28 F    32nd 27:50  1:49   28:48   58:26
  99. Troy Bjorklund                  Arvada CO               32 M    67th 28:06  2:35   27:58   58:38
 100. Myriam Depauw                   Boulder CO              37 F    33rd 31:13  2:09   26:04   59:25
 101. Raymond Atkinson                Boulder CO              43 M    68th 29:27  2:00   28:00   59:26
 102. Scott Holton                    Boulder CO              24 M    69th 21:20 15:18*  23:44 1:00:21
 103. Paul Dopp                       Boulder CO              33 M    70th 34:53* 1:46   23:44 1:00:21
 104. Paul Rapinz                     Boulder CO              32 M    71st 34:07* 2:30   23:46 1:00:22
 105. Michael Lappin                  Boulder CO              34 M    72nd 34:57* 1:39   23:47 1:00:22
 106. Rebecca C Drumbor               Westminster CO          30 F    34th 26:47  1:31   32:18 1:00:35
 107. Cynthia Comer                   Boulder CO              29 F    35th 27:28  1:23   31:56 1:00:46
 108. John Jachimiak                  Lafayette CO            33 M    73rd 31:51  2:08   27:09 1:01:08
 109. Bill Frazier                    Louisville CO           44 M    74th 21:46  2:26   37:24 1:01:34
 110. Meg Heerdt                      Boulder CO              52 F    36th 33:39  2:34   25:36 1:01:49
 111. Donald Forkner                  Boulder CO              57 M    75th 37:03  2:45   22:42 1:02:29
 112. Joni Davis                      Boulder CO              42 F    37th 32:04  2:38   27:54 1:02:34
 113. Cindy Lynn Vanover              Longmont CO             35 F    38th 34:50  2:37   25:14 1:02:40
 114. Laurie Kolb                     Longmont CO             31 F    39th 30:43  1:38   30:53 1:03:13
 115. Jeff English                    Boulder CO              36 M    76th 34:53  2:08   27:31 1:04:31
 116. Eric Everson                    Boulder CO              33 M    77th 41:29  2:32   22:35 1:06:35
 117. Jeff Smith                      Louisville CO           27 M    78th 35:33  2:34   28:39 1:06:45
 118. Jane Rein                       Boulder CO              37 F    40th 30:52  3:37   32:38 1:07:06
 119. Roman Mica                      Boulder CO              38 M    79th 35:19  2:13   29:40 1:07:11
 120. Jen Heintz                                                 F    41st 37:55  2:33   27:03 1:07:31
 121. Robert Heintz                   Boulder CO              28 M    80th 38:06  2:22   27:04 1:07:32
 122. Gabriella Rishel                Longmont CO             32 F    42nd 39:22  2:39   28:45 1:10:45
 123. Alejandra Spray                 Erie CO                 27 F    43rd 33:11  3:52   34:06 1:11:09
 124. David Depuy                     Longmont CO             51 M    81st 33:13  4:13   36:23 1:13:48
 125. Lindsay Dejonge                 Broomfield CO           29 F    44th 32:54  4:37   36:24 1:13:54
 126. Darron Grissom                  Longmont CO             26 M    82nd 41:48  2:39   34:03 1:18:29

*Three of the 4 Tidy Whitey's swam 3 laps, Scott Holton waited after 2 laps for the others to join him.

Jodie only swam 1 lap.
      Jodie Mansfield                 Lafayette CO            39 F         19:39  0:29   33:31   53:38

Randy and Jennifer stopped after the swim.
      Randy Nelson                    Boulder CO              29 M         27:19                      
      Jennifer Lacerda                Boulder CO              32 F         37:29