Boulder Stroke & Stride 5 Results by Place
Boulder Reservoir - 7/25/2002

                                                                     Place  Swim Trans    Run    Final
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex  Time  Time    Time    Time
   1. Brad Beven                      Boulder CO              33 M     1st 17:08  0:34   15:45   33:25
   2. Matthew Michael Kowalski        Northville MI           22 M     2nd 16:19  0:54   16:21   33:33
   3. Timothy Patrick O'Donnell       Annapolis MD            21 M     3rd 16:33  0:48   17:39   34:59
   4. Dave Kuendig                    Colorado Springs CO     22 M     4th 16:21  0:55   17:59   35:14
   5. Paul Fritzsche                  Boulder CO              25 M     5th 19:11  0:36   16:17   36:04
   6. Cameron Dye                     Boulder CO              18 M     6th 18:12  0:39   17:34   36:24
   7. Wolfgang Dittrich                                          M     7th 16:38  1:03   18:51   36:31
   8. Tim Luchinske                   Lafayette CO            30 M     8th 21:18  0:31   15:53   37:41
   9. Romuald Lepers                  Boulder CO              33 M     9th 19:34  0:39   17:46   37:58
  10. Amanda Layne Stevens            Oklahoma City OK        25 F     1st 17:11  0:42   20:12   38:05
  11. Todd Deboom                     Lyons CO                35 M    10th 20:14  0:45   17:21   38:19
  12. Justin Caskey                   Phoenix AZ              19 M    11th 21:17  0:33   17:17   39:06
  13. Dan Knepper                     Boulder CO              21 M    12th 21:13  0:57   17:20   39:29
  14. Alexander Durst                 Boulder CO              31 M    13th 21:17  0:36   17:53   39:46
  15. Kenny Leader                    Longmont CO             43 M    14th 19:36  0:53   19:25   39:53
  16. Alison Sarah Hayden             Colorado Springs CO     30 F     2nd 18:54  0:33   20:32   39:58
  17. Mike Bronn                      Nederland CO            32 M    15th 21:16  0:58   18:02   40:15
  18. Jeff Hildebrandt                Boulder CO              37 M    16th 20:03  0:50   19:56   40:48
  19. Kelly Rees                      Boulder CO              28 F     3rd 21:54  0:50   18:30   41:13
  20. Ryan Naone                      Boulder CO              30 M    17th 21:51  1:04   18:22   41:16
  21. Charlie Estauga                 Boulder CO              36 M    18th 21:24  0:48   19:13   41:23
  22. Tom Hughes                      Boulder CO              25 M    19th 21:18  1:01   19:19   41:37
  23. Craig Greenslit                 Berthoud CO             32 M    20th 24:33  0:45   16:58   42:15
  24. Geoffrey Nenninger              Boulder CO              22 M    21st 21:53  0:47   20:07   42:46
  25. Lisa Boatright                  Boulder CO              23 F     4th 19:53  0:57   22:10   42:58
  26. Scott Hoftiezer                 Denver CO               31 M    22nd 20:53  1:16   20:58   43:06
  27. Tom Flaherty                    Boulder CO              41 M    23rd 19:58  1:11   22:05   43:13
  28. Chad Elmendorf                  Longmont CO             30 M    24th 21:15  1:21   20:44   43:18
  29. Greg Krause                     Littleton CO            25 M    25th 24:43  1:20   17:18   43:19
  30. Daniel Dolan                    Westminster CO          35 M    26th 22:38  1:39   19:18   43:34
  31. Michael Lappin                  Boulder CO              34 M    27th 23:10  0:50   19:37   43:35
  32. Mike Lamb                       Broomfield CO           26 M    28th 21:47  1:25   20:55   44:06
  33. Rafael F. Pacheco               Westminster CO          36 M    29th 24:13  1:35   18:24   44:11
  34. Robert O'Donnell                Longmont CO             41 M    30th 22:31  1:35   20:22   44:27
  35. Timothy Sells                   Lafayette CO            37 M    31st 21:58  1:01   21:30   44:28
  36. Kevin Reinsch                   Golden CO               35 M    32nd 23:47  0:46   20:10   44:42
  37. Paul Dopp                       Boulder CO              33 M    33rd 23:08  1:10   20:45   45:02
  38. Cisco Quintero                  Erie CO                 46 M    34th 25:00  1:13   18:52   45:04
  39. Mike Ellis                      Boulder CO              43 M    35th 22:44  1:07   21:22   45:12
  40. Steve Sundstrom                 Boulder CO              37 M    36th 22:30  1:02   22:50   46:21
  41. Denise Schwendener              Boulder CO              22 F     5th 23:05  1:43   21:40   46:27
  42. Allen Kranz                     Golden CO               31 M    37th 21:50  1:15   23:27   46:31
  43. Annie Fox                       Evergreen CO            39 F     6th 22:34  1:07   23:00   46:40
  44. Bill Frazier                    Louisville CO           44 M    38th 24:07  1:40   20:55   46:41
  45. Bill Ledden                     Erie CO                 33 M    39th 24:41  1:05   21:21   47:05
  46. Jennifer Hobson                 Boulder CO              29 F     7th 23:14  1:08   22:45   47:06
  47. Carolyn Roche                   Boulder CO              51 F     8th 23:13  0:43   23:13   47:07
  48. Peter Strecker                  Golden CO               27 M    40th 26:19  1:30   19:24   47:13
  49. Justin Daerr                    Boulder CO              21 M    41st 26:12  1:10   19:55   47:16
  50. Alex Fomenko                    Laffayette CO           38 M    42nd 22:35  1:00   23:58   47:32
  51. Susie Wasson                    Arvada CO               36 F     9th 24:47  1:24   21:29   47:39
  52. Greg Espegren                   Arvada CO               47 M    43rd 24:51  1:19   21:31   47:40
  53. Scott Hayashi                   Boulder CO              31 M    44th 24:50  1:48   21:07   47:44
  54. Kat D'Angelo                    Boulder CO              35 F    10th 23:34  2:28   21:46   47:47
  55. Karen Copeland                  Boulder CO              36 F    11th 22:26  1:38   24:08   48:12
  56. Beth L Gloor                    Denver CO               27 F    12th 22:47  1:28   24:42   48:57
  57. Sean Leenaerts                  Evergreen CO            38 M    45th 26:11  1:18   21:37   49:04
  58. Shawn O'Shea                    Denver CO               28 M    46th 24:57  1:25   23:02   49:23
  59. Robert King                     Boulder CO              32 M    47th 28:12  1:20   20:00   49:31
  60. Todd Alexander                  Boulder CO              43 M    48th 24:16  1:56   23:21   49:32
  61. Benjamin Linstid                Frederick CO            26 M    49th 25:51  1:29   22:40   49:59
  62. Keith McQuillen                 Boulder CO              42 M    50th 24:19  2:47   23:00   50:05
  63. Randy McLain                    Lafayette CO            25 M    51st 26:55  2:26   20:48   50:08
  64. John Heisel                     Boulder CO              29 M    52nd 25:36  1:17   23:17   50:09
  65. Elyse Kopecky                   Charlotte NC            20 F    13th 28:07  1:36   20:32   50:14
  66. Craig McSavaney                 Boulder CO              38 M    53rd 27:42  1:59   20:44   50:23
  67. Colleen Cooke                   Boulder CO              30 F    14th 27:53  1:40   21:07   50:40
  68. Caleb Willis                    Denver CO               27 M    54th 26:50  1:28   22:28   50:44
  69. Laurie Donnelly                 Evergreen CO            32 F    15th 24:31  1:14   25:16   51:00
  70. Molly Nagel                     Denver CO               32 F    16th 25:11  1:48   24:28   51:25
  71. David Martinez                  Boulder CO              28 M    55th 28:49  1:28   21:15   51:31
  72. Matt Kolb                       Longmont CO             30 M    56th 28:52  1:14   21:58   52:04
  73. Jeff Sankoff                    Denver CO               35 M    57th 27:01  1:37   23:44   52:20
  74. Chad Smith                      Boulder CO              27 M    58th 27:23  1:29   23:40   52:31
  75. Gregory J Boucher               Lakewood CO             28 M    59th 31:14  1:58   19:25   52:36
  76. Sherry Madison                  Longmont CO             45 F    17th 25:13  2:58   24:40   52:50
  77. Suzanne Dove                    Boulder CO              23 F    18th 27:17  2:07   23:31   52:55
  78. Keith Lepsch                    Boulder CO              33 M    60th 27:52  2:24   22:45   53:00
  79. Sheila Van Cuyk                 Denver CO               32 F    19th 30:11  1:30   21:32   53:11
  80. Thomas Trafford                 Boulder CO              20 M    61st 29:59  1:58   21:20   53:16
  81. Nathan Schatz                   Denver CO               30 M    62nd 23:46  2:38   27:00   53:24
  82. Jackie O'Shea                   Denver CO               27 F    20th 26:53  1:39   24:56   53:27
  83. Ian David Williamson            Boulder CO              32 M    63rd 30:07  1:47   21:45   53:37
  84. Nanci Almante                   Denver CO               27 F    21st 29:15  2:04   22:31   53:49
  85. Darin Cort                      Boulder CO              33 M    64th 28:16  1:07   24:45   54:07
  86. Lynn Chance                     Boulder CO              41 F    22nd 27:57  2:14   24:15   54:26
  87. Cathy Lee                       Greeley CO              34 F    23rd 29:11  2:21   22:55   54:27
  88. Gary Carter                     Lafayette CO            34 M    65th 25:25  3:09   26:06   54:39
  89. Jeffrey Franke                  Boulder CO              29 M    66th 26:49  1:42   26:16   54:46
  90. Jay Harvey                      Boulder CO              37 M    67th 30:17  1:03   23:37   54:57
  91. Jeff Sherard                    Boulder CO              37 M    68th 32:01  1:21   21:44   55:05
  92. John Hubert                     Erie CO                 35 M    69th 31:41  1:42   21:44   55:06
  93. Lee Gumbiner                    Boulder CO              48 M    70th 28:32  2:17   24:25   55:12
  94. Donna Berns                     Longmont CO             34 F    24th 29:19  1:21   24:49   55:29
  95. Patty Smyth                     Louisville CO           26 F    25th 31:12  1:21   22:58   55:30
  96. Chase Beninga                   Denver CO               26 M    71st 30:01  1:33   24:13   55:46
  97. Anthony Mandic                  Denver CO               33 M    72nd 31:39  3:33   20:54   56:06
  98. Nick Sutcliffe                  Boulder CO              37 M    73rd 29:13  2:42   24:35   56:29
  99. Jason Fraser                    Boulder CO              32 M    74th 32:55  1:43   21:55   56:32
 100. Jill Van Matre                  Boulder CO              23 F    26th 27:55  2:15   26:27   56:36
 101. Jessica Kostis                  Boulder CO              24 F    27th 30:02  1:25   25:33   57:00
 102. Paola Vottero                   Boulder CO              31 F    28th 28:11  1:26   27:30   57:06
 103. Deidre Farrell                  Boulder CO              37 F    29th 25:33  3:14   28:21   57:08
 104. Chris Barr                      Broomfield CO           46 M    75th 27:03  2:06   28:11   57:20
 105. Jennifer Dretzka                Northglenn CO           39 F    30th 28:09  1:43   27:44   57:34
 106. Jennifer Gerson                 Boulder CO              18 F    31st 23:24  2:16   32:06   57:45
 107. Krist Dahl                      Boulder CO              40 F    32nd 28:43  1:26   28:15   58:23
 108. Randy Evans                     Boulder CO              40 M    76th 38:41  1:07   19:13   59:00
 109. Roisin Stukas                   Denver CO               28 F    33rd 30:00  1:46   27:18   59:02
 110. Becky Lynn Lussier              Boulder CO              30 F    34th 23:55  2:10   33:01   59:05
 111. Kerstin Lieff                   Boulder CO              49 F    35th 30:36  2:52   25:42   59:09
 112. Michael Stone                   Boulder CO              33 M    77th 31:32  1:38   26:03   59:12
 113. Greg Paul Ernest                Lakewood CO             45 M    78th 28:47  2:08   28:30   59:24
 114. Raymond Atkinson                Boulder CO              43 M    79th 30:14  2:01   27:31   59:44
 115. Sonja Skovsted                  Boulder CO              20 F    36th 30:08  1:24   28:15   59:45
 116. Myriam Depauw                   Boulder CO              37 F    37th 31:46  2:36   25:42 1:00:03
 117. Amanda Boyd                     Westminster CO          29 F    38th 23:12  2:57   33:57 1:00:05
 118. Mark Van Everen                 Rollinsville CO         36 M    80th 32:47  2:08   25:16 1:00:09
 119. Brian Colby                     Boulder CO              30 M    81st 35:04  1:05   24:02 1:00:11
 120. Lori Fuller                     Boulder CO              34 F    39th 31:45  2:33   25:55 1:00:11
 121. Elisabeth Zentguaf              Longmont CO             33 F    40th 27:21  2:20   30:50 1:00:30
 122. Jeff English                    Boulder CO              36 M    82nd 30:42  2:58   26:52 1:00:31
 123. Blair Strassner                 Denver CO               30 F    41st 31:33  2:23   27:33 1:01:28
 124. Pamela Zients                   Denver CO               31 F    42nd 30:15  3:41   27:34 1:01:29
 125. Kristen Guzman                  Boulder CO              34 F    43rd 34:36  2:12   25:08 1:01:55
 126. Kurt Brocko                     Fort Collins CO         32 M    83rd 37:12  1:53   23:16 1:02:21
 127. Amy Martinez                    Boulder CO              27 F    44th 34:44  1:17   26:27 1:02:28
 128. Daphne McCabe                   Boulder CO              35 F    45th 33:21  3:41   27:24 1:04:25
 129. Donald Forkner                  Boulder CO              57 M    84th 40:22  2:45   21:34 1:04:40
 130. Erin Angel                      Boulder CO              33 F    46th 35:18  2:30   29:15 1:07:03
 131. Karen Clayton                   Dillon CO               39 F    47th 35:55  2:24   28:56 1:07:14
 132. Jeff Smith                      Louisville CO           27 M    85th 38:23  2:24   27:26 1:08:12
 133. Lee Ann Carlson                 Westminster CO          46 F    48th 38:29  2:05   27:56 1:08:30
 134. Jay Prassl                      Boulder CO              29 M    86th 24:37  1:49   42:23 1:08:48
 135. Jane Rein                       Boulder CO              37 F    49th 33:05  4:07   32:41 1:09:52
 136. Denise Calkins                  Denver CO               36 F    50th 42:11  3:42   26:44 1:12:36
 137. Amy Maloney                     Denver CO               27 F    51st 40:20  3:25   29:48 1:13:32
 138. Amy Seamans                     Evergreen CO            50 F    52nd 44:13  3:09   30:21 1:17:41
 139. Randy Nelson                    Boulder CO              29 M    87th 45:26  4:18   28:05 1:17:48
 140. Bob Meyers                      Boulder CO              54 M    88th 42:06  7:37   31:54 1:21:37
 
Matt, Monica, Jim, Sheri, Sue and David swam just 1 lap.
      Matt Steinberg                  Denver CO               30 M         20:00  3:43   22:51   46:33
      Monika Tober                    Nederland CO            39 F         20:51  3:43   27:35   52:08
      Jim Frimel                      Nederland CO            39 M         20:50  4:15   27:05   52:09
      Sheri Gann                      Littleton CO            28 F         22:24  1:32   28:38   52:33
      Barbara Wilson                  Denver CO               30 F         18:11  6:05   29:13   53:29
      Sue Uhnary                      Evergreen CO            41 F         20:49  3:19   32:29   56:36
      David Depuy                     Longmont CO             51 M         31:30  2:55   35:55 1:10:19

Jen did finish.
      Jen Hardy                       Boulder CO              40 F         25:49